Members of Parliament approved the European Union Referendum Bill
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (318) No (55) Did not vote (277) All Votes (650) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lucy Allan, Telford | 58% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Graham Allen, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jonathan Ashworth, Leicester South | -42% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian Austin, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Adrian Bailey, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay | 68% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gavin Barwell, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Bercow, (no seat) | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
Luciana Berger, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Roberta Blackman-Woods, (no seat) | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mickey Brady, Newry and Armagh | -12% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Tom Brake, (no seat) | -49% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Richard Burden, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andy Burnham, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dawn Butler, Brent Central | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Cameron, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Ronnie Campbell, (no seat) | 25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland | -38% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Douglas Carswell, (no seat) | 74% | Did not vote | UKIP | |||
Sarah Champion, Rotherham | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kenneth Clarke, (no seat) | -49% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Nick Clegg, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Ann Clwyd, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ann Coffey, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | 7% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Julie Cooper, (no seat) | -42% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jo Cox, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Neil Coyle, Bermondsey and Old Southwark | -56% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Crausby, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | -37% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Judith Cummins, Bradford South | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Cunningham, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Simon Danczuk, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Philip Davies, Shipley | 83% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | 49% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Martyn Day, Linlithgow and East Falkirk | -53% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Gloria De Piero, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Thangam Debbonaire, Bristol West | -56% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Pat Doherty, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Stephen Doughty, Cardiff South and Penarth | -45% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Jim Dowd, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Peter Dowd, Bootle | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Richard Drax, South Dorset | 70% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | 40% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Michael Dugher, (no seat) | -12% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Durkan, (no seat) | -40% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | -38% | Did not vote | Plaid Cymru | |||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Louise Ellman, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Natascha Engel, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chris Evans, Islwyn | -33% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Paul Farrelly, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale | -41% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Frank Field, (no seat) | 24% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Jim Fitzpatrick, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rob Flello, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Colleen Fletcher, Coventry North East | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Flynn, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Vicky Foxcroft, Lewisham, Deptford | -58% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mike Gapes, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Pat Glass, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Roger Godsiff, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Zac Goldsmith, (no seat) | 67% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Margaret Greenwood, Wirral West | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Louise Haigh, Sheffield, Heeley | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Harry Harpham, (no seat) | 14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Richard Harrington, (no seat) | -15% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | 30% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Carolyn Harris, Swansea East | -42% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Helen Hayes, Dulwich and West Norwood | -58% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sue Hayman, (no seat) | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Hendrick, Preston | -34% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch | -39% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kate Hoey, (no seat) | 55% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kate Hollern, Blackburn | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Kelvin Hopkins, (no seat) | 37% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Tristram Hunt, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rupa Huq, Ealing Central and Acton | -53% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Imran Hussain, Bradford East | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Huw Irranca-Davies, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stewart Jackson, (no seat) | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Dan Jarvis, Barnsley Central | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Johnson, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gerald Jones, Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mike Kane, Wythenshawe and Sale East | -41% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gerald Kaufman, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sadiq Khan, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Kinnock, Aberavon | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Peter Kyle, Hove | -60% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest | -3% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Norman Lamb, (no seat) | -50% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Phillip Lee, (no seat) | -9% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Chris Leslie, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
Emma Lewell-buck, South Shields | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ivan Lewis, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Clive Lewis, Norwich South | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Rebecca Long Bailey, Salford and Eccles | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Karen Lumley, (no seat) | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Holly Lynch, Halifax | -49% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Fiona Mactaggart, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Justin Madders, Ellesmere Port and Neston | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Anne Main, (no seat) | 74% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Seema Malhotra, Feltham and Heston | -39% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
John Mann, (no seat) | 9% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rob Marris, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rachael Maskell, York Central | -49% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Paul Maskey, Belfast West | -7% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Christian Matheson, City of Chester | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andy Mcdonald, Middlesbrough | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alasdair McDonnell, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Conor McGinn, St Helens North | -49% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Liz Mcinnes, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Patrick McLoughlin, (no seat) | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Michael Meacher, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Meale, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Francie Molloy, Mid Ulster | -11% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Madeleine Moon, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Greg Mulholland, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Melanie Onn, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kate Osamor, Edmonton | -44% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
George Osborne, (no seat) | -3% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Albert Owen, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Matthew Pennycook, Greenwich and Woolwich | -49% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jess Phillips, Birmingham, Yardley | -51% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Pound, (no seat) | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lucy Powell, Manchester Central | -51% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Mark Prisk, (no seat) | 7% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
John Pugh, (no seat) | -38% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Angela Rayner, Ashton-under-Lyne | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Redwood, Wokingham | 67% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jamie Reed, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Steve Reed, Croydon North | -44% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Christina Rees, Neath | -47% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde | -32% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Marie Rimmer, St Helens South and Whiston | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Margaret Ritchie, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Geoffrey Robinson, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Philip Rotheram, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Joan Ryan, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
Liz Saville Roberts, Dwyfor Meirionnydd | -58% | Did not vote | Plaid Cymru | |||
Naz Shah, Bradford West | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | -30% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Paula Sherriff, (no seat) | -42% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gavin Shuker, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Tulip Siddiq, Hampstead and Kilburn | -53% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Simpson, (no seat) | 56% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ruth Smeeth, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andrew Smith, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Angela Smith, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jeff Smith, Manchester, Withington | -56% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Caroline Spelman, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Keir Starmer, Holborn and St Pancras | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | 31% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jo Stevens, Cardiff Central | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Wes Streeting, Ilford North | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gisela Stuart, (no seat) | 14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Hugo Swire, (no seat) | 8% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West | -37% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Nick Thomas-Symonds, Torfaen | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Anna Turley, (no seat) | -40% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Derek Twigg, Halton | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Twigg, (no seat) | -31% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Chuka Umunna, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Keith Vaz, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Catherine West, Hornsey and Wood Green | -58% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Whittingdale, Maldon | 67% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Hywel Williams, Arfon | -47% | Did not vote | Plaid Cymru | |||
Mark Williams, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Winnick, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire | -28% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Sarah Wollaston, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
John Woodcock, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Iain Wright, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
277 entries listed |