Chris Heaton-Harris MP proposed an amendment that sought to limit the scope of the EU’s ‘Europe for Citizens’ programme which included the attempt to stop expenditure under the programme from being used to fund the promotion of European Union citizenship, integration or institutions. This amendment was opposed by the Government, thus allowing more EU propaganda in the UK.
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | Best Vote | Worst Vote | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (32) No (186) Did not vote (63) All Votes (281) |
Conservative Change Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty | 29% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Adam Afriyie, Windsor | 56% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Peter Aldous, Waveney | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
David Amess, Southend West | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
James Arbuthnot, (no seat) | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk | 41% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Steve Baker, Wycombe | 80% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Tony Baldry, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire | 18% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Gregory Barker, (no seat) | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay | 68% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Gavin Barwell, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Henry Bellingham, (no seat) | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Bingham, (no seat) | 28% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Brian Binley, (no seat) | 39% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Bob Blackman, Harrow East | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Nicola Blackwood, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Peter Bone, Wellingborough | 92% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands | -1% | No | Conservative | |||
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West | 53% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Angie Bray, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Julian Brazier, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Steve Brine, Winchester | -5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Fiona Bruce, Congleton | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Buckland, South Swindon | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Aidan Burley, (no seat) | 7% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West | 46% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Simon Burns, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Burrowes, (no seat) | 12% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Dan Byles, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan | 4% | No | Conservative | |||
David Cameron, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Neil Carmichael, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
William Cash, Stone | 83% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Christopher Chope, Christchurch | 74% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
James Clappison, (no seat) | 41% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells | -2% | No | Conservative | |||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Oliver Colvile, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon | 16% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Glyn Davies, (no seat) | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
Philip Davies, Shipley | 83% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | 49% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Nick de Bois, (no seat) | 27% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Dorrell, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Drax, South Dorset | 70% | Aye | Conservative | |||
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Alan Duncan, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Philip Dunne, Ludlow | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Ellis, Northampton North | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Jane Ellison, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Evans, (no seat) | -9% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley | 46% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Graham Evans, (no seat) | -10% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Fallon, (no seat) | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Field, (no seat) | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Liam Fox, North Somerset | 23% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Lorraine Fullbrook, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Fuller, North East Bedfordshire | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Edward Garnier, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | 14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
John Glen, Salisbury | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Zac Goldsmith, (no seat) | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Richard Graham, Gloucester | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Damian Green, Ashford | -1% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Griffiths, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Ben Gummer, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
William Hague, (no seat) | 16% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Robert Halfon, Harlow | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Alan Haselhurst, (no seat) | -10% | No | Conservative | |||
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire | -3% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey | 64% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Charles Hendry, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Herbert, (no seat) | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Hoban, (no seat) | -30% | No | Conservative | |||
George Hollingbery, (no seat) | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Philip Hollobone, Kettering | 94% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Kris Hopkins, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Gerald Howarth, (no seat) | 33% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Howell, Henley | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Hurd, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Stewart Jackson, (no seat) | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex | 71% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Gareth Johnson, Dartford | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Joseph Johnson, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
David Jones, Clwyd West | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough | 10% | No | Conservative | |||
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Kelly, (no seat) | 55% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Simon Kirby, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | 32% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest | -3% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mark Lancaster, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Lansley, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Jessica Lee, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Lefroy, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | 62% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Charlotte Leslie, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | 79% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Lidington, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Lilley, (no seat) | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Lord, Woking | 36% | No | Conservative | |||
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | 38% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Luff, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Karen Lumley, (no seat) | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mary Macleod, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Anne Main, (no seat) | 74% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Francis Maude, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Theresa May, Maidenhead | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Jason McCartney, Colne Valley | 50% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Karl McCartney, Lincoln | 40% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Anne McIntosh, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Patrick McLoughlin, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage | 51% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Esther McVey, Tatton | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Menzies, Fylde | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Patrick Mercer, (no seat) | -15% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley | 51% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Nicky Morgan, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Mosley, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
David Mowat, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | No | Conservative | |||
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall | 38% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst | -9% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Brooks Newmark, (no seat) | -32% | No | Conservative | |||
Sarah Newton, (no seat) | -8% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
David Nuttall, (no seat) | 88% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Matthew Offord, Hendon | 41% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Eric Ollerenshaw, (no seat) | -25% | No | Conservative | |||
Guy Opperman, Hexham | 10% | No | Conservative | |||
George Osborne, (no seat) | -3% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Richard Ottaway, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen O`Brien, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
James Paice, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Priti Patel, Witham | 45% | No | Conservative | |||
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire | 43% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Pawsey, Rugby | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole | 55% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Claire Perry, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Phillips, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Eric Pickles, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth | 22% | No | Conservative | |||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Prisk, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | No | Conservative | |||
John Randall, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
John Redwood, Wokingham | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset | 61% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Simon Reevell, (no seat) | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Malcolm Rifkind, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Robathan, (no seat) | -27% | No | Conservative | |||
Hugh Robertson, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury | 63% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Rosindell, Romford | 57% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Ruffley, (no seat) | 7% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | No | Conservative | |||
Laura Sandys, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Lee Scott, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Alok Sharma, Reading West | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Shepherd, (no seat) | 61% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Simmonds, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Keith Simpson, (no seat) | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Henry Smith, Crawley | 53% | No | Conservative | |||
Chloe Smith, Norwich North | 16% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Spelman, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Spencer, Sherwood | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
John Stanley, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
John Stevenson, Carlisle | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Bob Stewart, Beckenham | 48% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Gary Streeter, South West Devon | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Mel Stride, Central Devon | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | 22% | No | Conservative | |||
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Hugo Swire, (no seat) | 8% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Robert Syms, Poole | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Tapsell, (no seat) | 30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Edward Timpson, Eddisbury | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon | 35% | No | Conservative | |||
David Tredinnick, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Turner, (no seat) | 79% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Tyrie, (no seat) | -17% | No | Conservative | |||
Paul Uppal, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire | 26% | No | Conservative | |||
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes | 55% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Charles Walker, Broxbourne | 47% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Robin Walker, Worcester | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Walter, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Angela Watkinson, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mike Weatherley, (no seat) | 3% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
James Wharton, (no seat) | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris White, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
John Whittingdale, Maldon | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire | 37% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Willetts, (no seat) | -27% | No | Conservative | |||
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Rob Wilson, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Tim Yeo, (no seat) | -25% | No | Conservative | |||
George Young, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | No | Conservative | |||
281 entries listed |