A Business of the House Amendment proposed giving the Commons the ability to vote on the Government statement in the event of the defeat of Theresa May’s Brexit deal for the first time.
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (322) No (300) 2-vote abstain (1) Did not vote (26) All Votes (649) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P Q R S T V W Z | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
Bim Afolami, Hitchin and Harpenden | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Adam Afriyie, Windsor | 56% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Aldous, Waveney | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Lucy Allan, Telford | 58% | No | Conservative | |||
David Amess, Southend West | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Edward Argar, Charnwood | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Victoria Atkins, Louth and Horncastle | 35% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk | 41% | No | Conservative | |||
Kemi Badenoch, Saffron Walden | 76% | No | Conservative | |||
Steve Baker, Wycombe | 80% | No | Conservative | |||
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire | 18% | No | Conservative | |||
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay | 68% | No | Conservative | |||
Henry Bellingham, (no seat) | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Bob Blackman, Harrow East | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Bone, Wellingborough | 92% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Bowie, West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | 59% | No | Conservative | |||
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands | -1% | No | Conservative | |||
Ben Bradley, Mansfield | 86% | No | Conservative | |||
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West | 53% | No | Conservative | |||
Suella Braverman, Fareham | 86% | No | Conservative | |||
Jack Brereton, Stoke-on-Trent South | 79% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire | 67% | No | Conservative | |||
Steve Brine, Winchester | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Fiona Bruce, Congleton | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Buckland, South Swindon | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Alex Burghart, Brentwood and Ongar | 72% | No | Conservative | |||
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West | 46% | No | Conservative | |||
Alistair Burt, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | |||
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan | 4% | No | Conservative | |||
Ronnie Campbell, (no seat) | 25% | No | Labour | |||
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry | 53% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
James Cartlidge, South Suffolk | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
William Cash, Stone | 83% | No | Conservative | |||
Maria Caulfield, Lewes | 72% | No | Conservative | |||
Alex Chalk, Cheltenham | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Christopher Chope, Christchurch | 74% | No | Conservative | |||
Jo Churchill, Bury St Edmunds | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells | -2% | No | Conservative | |||
Colin Clark, (no seat) | 62% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Clarke, Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | 93% | No | Conservative | |||
James Cleverly, Braintree | 65% | No | Conservative | |||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Alberto Costa, South Leicestershire | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Courts, (no seat) | 87% | No | Conservative | |||
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Glyn Davies, (no seat) | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
Philip Davies, Shipley | 83% | No | Conservative | |||
Mims Davies, Mid Sussex | 67% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Davies, (no seat) | 66% | No | Conservative | |||
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | 49% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Leo Docherty, Aldershot | 52% | No | Conservative | |||
Nigel Dodds, (no seat) | 62% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Michelle Donelan, Chippenham | 47% | No | Conservative | |||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | No | Conservative | |||
Steve Double, St Austell and Newquay | 77% | No | Conservative | |||
Oliver Dowden, Hertsmere | 35% | No | Conservative | |||
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Drax, South Dorset | 70% | No | Conservative | |||
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
David Duguid, Banff and Buchan | 52% | No | Conservative | |||
Alan Duncan, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Philip Dunne, Ludlow | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Ellis, Northampton North | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Charlie Elphicke, (no seat) | 23% | No | Independent | |||
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley | 46% | No | Conservative | |||
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Frank Field, (no seat) | 24% | No | Independent | |||
Mark Field, (no seat) | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Vicky Ford, Chelmsford | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Kevin Foster, Torbay | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Liam Fox, North Somerset | 23% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Lucy Frazer, South East Cambridgeshire | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Marcus Fysh, Yeovil | 86% | No | Conservative | |||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
David Gauke, (no seat) | -5% | No | Independent | |||
Nusrat Ghani, Wealden | 67% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
Paul Girvan, South Antrim | 90% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
John Glen, Salisbury | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Zac Goldsmith, (no seat) | 67% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Luke Graham, (no seat) | 48% | No | Conservative | |||
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Bill Grant, (no seat) | 45% | No | Conservative | |||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Green, Bolton West | 81% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Griffiths, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Sam Gyimah, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | |||
Kirstene Hair, (no seat) | 72% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Halfon, Harlow | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Luke Hall, Thornbury and Yate | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Philip Hammond, (no seat) | -5% | No | Independent | |||
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Harrington, (no seat) | -15% | No | Independent | |||
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Trudy Harrison, Copeland | 66% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
James Heappey, Wells | 44% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Heaton-Jones, (no seat) | 35% | No | Conservative | |||
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey | 64% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Herbert, (no seat) | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Hoare, North Dorset | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Kate Hoey, (no seat) | 55% | No | Labour | |||
George Hollingbery, (no seat) | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Kevin Hollinrake, Thirsk and Malton | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
Philip Hollobone, Kettering | 94% | No | Conservative | |||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | No | Conservative | |||
John Howell, Henley | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Nigel Huddleston, Mid Worcestershire | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Eddie Hughes, Walsall North | 93% | No | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Hurd, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Alister Jack, Dumfries and Galloway | 66% | No | Conservative | |||
Margot James, (no seat) | -18% | No | Independent | |||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Ranil Jayawardena, North East Hampshire | 86% | No | Conservative | |||
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex | 71% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrea Jenkyns, Morley and Outwood | 81% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Jenrick, Newark | 39% | No | Conservative | |||
Gareth Johnson, Dartford | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Boris Johnson, Uxbridge and South Ruislip | 81% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Johnson, Sleaford and North Hykeham | 81% | No | Conservative | |||
David Jones, Clwyd West | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough | 10% | No | Conservative | |||
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Gillian Keegan, Chichester | 52% | No | Conservative | |||
Seema Kennedy, (no seat) | 35% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Kerr, (no seat) | 45% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Julian Knight, Solihull | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
John Lamont, Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | 79% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Lancaster, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | 62% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Lewer, Northampton South | 93% | No | Conservative | |||
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | 79% | No | Conservative | |||
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
David Lidington, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Emma Little Pengelly, (no seat) | 90% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Julia Lopez, Hornchurch and Upminster | 100% | No | Conservative | |||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Lord, Woking | 36% | No | Conservative | |||
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | 38% | No | Conservative | |||
Craig Mackinlay, South Thanet | 91% | No | Conservative | |||
Rachel Maclean, Redditch | 79% | No | Conservative | |||
Anne Main, (no seat) | 74% | No | Conservative | |||
Alan Mak, Havant | 49% | No | Conservative | |||
Kit Malthouse, North West Hampshire | 72% | No | Conservative | |||
Scott Mann, North Cornwall | 72% | No | Conservative | |||
Paul Masterton, (no seat) | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Theresa May, Maidenhead | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Patrick McLoughlin, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Esther McVey, Tatton | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Menzies, Fylde | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Johnny Mercer, Plymouth, Moor View | 47% | No | Conservative | |||
Huw Merriman, Bexhill and Battle | 47% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Amanda Milling, Cannock Chase | 47% | No | Conservative | |||
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley | 51% | No | Conservative | |||
Anne Milton, (no seat) | -7% | No | Independent | |||
Damien Moore, Southport | 72% | No | Conservative | |||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Wendy Morton, Aldridge-Brownhills | 44% | No | Conservative | |||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | No | Conservative | |||
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall | 38% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
Sarah Newton, (no seat) | -8% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Neil O'Brien, (no seat) | 76% | No | Conservative | |||
Matthew Offord, Hendon | 41% | No | Conservative | |||
Guy Opperman, Hexham | 10% | No | Conservative | |||
Ian Paisley, North Antrim | 54% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire | 43% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Pawsey, Rugby | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole | 55% | No | Conservative | |||
Claire Perry, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Philp, Croydon South | 47% | No | Conservative | |||
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth | 22% | No | Conservative | |||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Rebecca Pow, Taunton Deane | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
Victoria Prentis, Banbury | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Prisk, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
Tom Pursglove, Corby | 86% | No | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Quin, Horsham | 35% | No | Conservative | |||
Will Quince, Colchester | 74% | No | Conservative | |||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | No | Conservative | |||
John Redwood, Wokingham | 67% | No | Conservative | |||
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset | 61% | No | Conservative | |||
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury | 63% | No | Conservative | |||
Mary Robinson, Cheadle | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Gavin Robinson, Belfast East | 84% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Andrew Rosindell, Romford | 57% | No | Conservative | |||
Douglas Ross, Moray | 83% | No | Conservative | |||
Lee Rowley, North East Derbyshire | 100% | No | Conservative | |||
Amber Rudd, (no seat) | 2% | No | Independent | |||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | No | Conservative | |||
Paul Scully, Sutton and Cheam | 72% | No | Conservative | |||
Bob Seely, Isle of Wight | 66% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Jim Shannon, Strangford | 59% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Alok Sharma, Reading West | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Keith Simpson, (no seat) | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
David Simpson, (no seat) | 56% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Dennis Skinner, (no seat) | 21% | No | Labour | |||
Henry Smith, Crawley | 53% | No | Conservative | |||
Chloe Smith, Norwich North | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Royston Smith, Southampton, Itchen | 81% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Spelman, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Spencer, Sherwood | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Bob Stewart, Beckenham | 48% | No | Conservative | |||
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Rory Stewart, (no seat) | 0% | No | Independent | |||
Gary Streeter, South West Devon | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Mel Stride, Central Devon | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | No | Labour | |||
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | 22% | No | Conservative | |||
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Rishi Sunak, Richmond (Yorks) | 72% | No | Conservative | |||
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Hugo Swire, (no seat) | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Syms, Poole | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Derek Thomas, St Ives | 72% | No | Conservative | |||
Ross Thomson, (no seat) | 93% | No | Conservative | |||
Maggie Throup, Erewash | 44% | No | Conservative | |||
Kelly Tolhurst, Rochester and Strood | 44% | No | Conservative | |||
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon | 35% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Tomlinson, Mid Dorset and North Poole | 81% | No | Conservative | |||
Craig Tracey, North Warwickshire | 77% | No | Conservative | |||
David Tredinnick, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Anne-Marie Trevelyan, Berwick-upon-Tweed | 81% | No | Conservative | |||
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Tom Tugendhat, Tonbridge and Malling | 35% | No | Conservative | |||
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire | 26% | No | Conservative | |||
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes | 55% | No | Conservative | |||
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Charles Walker, Broxbourne | 47% | No | Conservative | |||
Robin Walker, Worcester | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
David Warburton, Somerton and Frome | 67% | No | Conservative | |||
Matt Warman, Boston and Skegness | 44% | No | Conservative | |||
Giles Watling, Clacton | 86% | No | Conservative | |||
Helen Whately, Faversham and Mid Kent | 49% | No | Conservative | |||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
John Whittingdale, Maldon | 67% | No | Conservative | |||
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim | 59% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Mike Wood, Dudley South | 65% | No | Conservative | |||
William Wragg, Hazel Grove | 77% | No | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | No | Conservative | |||
300 entries listed |