Would keep the UK in the single market and in a customs union with the EU.
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (189) No (283) Did not vote (176) All Votes (648) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P R S T W Z | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lucy Allan, Telford | 58% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire | 18% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Hannah Bardell, Livingston | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Orfhlaith Begley, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
John Bercow, (no seat) | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
Mhairi Black, Paisley and Renfrewshire South | -53% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Ian Blackford, Ross, Skye and Lochaber | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Kirsty Blackman, Aberdeen North | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands | -1% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mickey Brady, Newry and Armagh | -12% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Tom Brake, (no seat) | -49% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Deidre Brock, Edinburgh North and Leith | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Brown, Kilmarnock and Loudoun | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dawn Butler, Brent Central | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Vince Cable, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan | 4% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Lisa Cameron, East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry | 53% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland | -38% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Douglas Chapman, Dunfermline and West Fife | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Joanna Cherry, Edinburgh South West | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells | -2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Ronnie Cowan, Inverclyde | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon | 16% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Angela Crawley, Lanark and Hamilton East | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | -37% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Judith Cummins, Bradford South | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Edward Davey, Kingston and Surbiton | -40% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Martyn Day, Linlithgow and East Falkirk | -53% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Marsha De Cordova, Battersea | -62% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Leo Docherty, Aldershot | 52% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Martin Docherty-Hughes, West Dunbartonshire | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Nigel Dodds, (no seat) | 62% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Jeffrey M Donaldson, Lagan Valley | 60% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Stephen Doughty, Cardiff South and Penarth | -45% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Rosie Duffield, Canterbury | -59% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Duncan, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Chris Elmore, Ogmore | -52% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Fallon, (no seat) | 13% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale | -41% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Marion Fellows, Motherwell and Wishaw | -53% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Liam Fox, North Somerset | 23% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Gauke, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Ruth George, (no seat) | -62% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Gethins, (no seat) | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | 14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Patricia Gibson, North Ayrshire and Arran | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Michelle Gildernew, Fermanagh and South Tyrone | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Preet Kaur Gill, Birmingham, Edgbaston | -66% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Paul Girvan, South Antrim | 90% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Patrick Grady, Glasgow North | -53% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Richard Graham, Gloucester | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Peter Grant, Glenrothes | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Neil Gray, Airdrie and Shotts | -53% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Justine Greening, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Margaret Greenwood, Wirral West | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dominic Grieve, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Sam Gyimah, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Philip Hammond, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | 3% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Helen Hayes, Dulwich and West Norwood | -58% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chris Hazzard, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire | -3% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Drew Hendry, Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Mike Hill, Hartlepool | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch | -39% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | 0% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kelvin Hopkins, (no seat) | 37% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East | -30% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
Nigel Huddleston, Mid Worcestershire | 30% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Rupa Huq, Ealing Central and Acton | -53% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nick Hurd, (no seat) | 3% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Christine Jardine, Edinburgh West | -59% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Darren Jones, Bristol North West | -62% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gerard Killen, (no seat) | -55% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest | -3% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chris Law, Dundee West | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Emma Lewell-buck, South Shields | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Lidington, (no seat) | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Linden, Glasgow East | -55% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Emma Little Pengelly, (no seat) | 90% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Angus Brendan MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar | -31% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Paul Maskey, Belfast West | -7% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Theresa May, Maidenhead | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Elisha McCallion, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Stewart Malcolm McDonald, Glasgow South | -53% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Stuart C. McDonald, Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John McNally, Falkirk | -49% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Anne Milton, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Francie Molloy, Mid Ulster | -11% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Carol Monaghan, Glasgow North West | -49% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Layla Moran, Oxford West and Abingdon | -59% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Gavin Newlands, Paisley and Renfrewshire North | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Sarah Newton, (no seat) | -8% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jared O'Mara, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Brendan O`Hara, Argyll and Bute | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Ian Paisley, North Antrim | 54% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton | 13% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Claire Perry, (no seat) | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Victoria Prentis, Banbury | 16% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Ellie Reeves, Lewisham West and Penge | -59% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gavin Robinson, Belfast East | 84% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Amber Rudd, (no seat) | 2% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jim Shannon, Strangford | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | -30% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | 0% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Tommy Sheppard, Edinburgh East | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
David Simpson, (no seat) | 56% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Chris Stephens, Glasgow South West | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Rory Stewart, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Jamie Stone, Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | -59% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Wes Streeting, Ilford North | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jo Swinson, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alison Thewliss, Glasgow Central | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Nick Thomas-Symonds, Torfaen | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk | 3% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Tom Tugendhat, Tonbridge and Malling | 35% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Anna Turley, (no seat) | -40% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Catherine West, Hornsey and Wood Green | -58% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Martin Whitfield, (no seat) | -66% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Philippa Whitford, Central Ayrshire | -56% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | 3% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire | -28% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
John Woodcock, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
176 entries listed |