Instead of holding the referendum on EU membership in 2017 it was proposed to bring forward the national vote to 2014.
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (17) No (251) Did not vote (382) All Votes (650) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Aldous, Waveney | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
David Amess, Southend West | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
James Arbuthnot, (no seat) | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
Steve Baker, Wycombe | 80% | No | Conservative | |||
Tony Baldry, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire | 18% | No | Conservative | |||
Gregory Barker, (no seat) | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay | 68% | No | Conservative | |||
Gavin Barwell, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Guto Bebb, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | |||
Richard Benyon, (no seat) | -10% | No | Independent | |||
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Bingham, (no seat) | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Brian Binley, (no seat) | 39% | No | Conservative | |||
Bob Blackman, Harrow East | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Nicola Blackwood, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Boles, (no seat) | -26% | No | Independent | |||
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands | -1% | No | Conservative | |||
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West | 53% | No | Conservative | |||
Angie Bray, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Julian Brazier, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Steve Brine, Winchester | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Fiona Bruce, Congleton | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Buckland, South Swindon | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Aidan Burley, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Burns, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
David Burrowes, (no seat) | 12% | No | Conservative | |||
Alistair Burt, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | |||
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan | 4% | No | Conservative | |||
David Cameron, (no seat) | -20% | No | Conservative | |||
Neil Carmichael, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
William Cash, Stone | 83% | No | Conservative | |||
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
James Clappison, (no seat) | 41% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells | -2% | No | Conservative | |||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Oliver Colvile, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Glyn Davies, (no seat) | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick de Bois, (no seat) | 27% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Alan Duncan, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Philip Dunne, Ludlow | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Ellis, Northampton North | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Jane Ellison, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Charlie Elphicke, (no seat) | 23% | No | Independent | |||
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Evans, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley | 46% | No | Conservative | |||
Graham Evans, (no seat) | -10% | No | Conservative | |||
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Fallon, (no seat) | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Lorraine Fullbrook, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Fuller, North East Bedfordshire | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
Edward Garnier, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
David Gauke, (no seat) | -5% | No | Independent | |||
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
John Glen, Salisbury | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Zac Goldsmith, (no seat) | 67% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Graham, Gloucester | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Damian Green, Ashford | -1% | No | Conservative | |||
Dominic Grieve, (no seat) | -13% | No | Independent | |||
Andrew Griffiths, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Ben Gummer, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
Sam Gyimah, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | |||
William Hague, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Halfon, Harlow | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Philip Hammond, (no seat) | -5% | No | Independent | |||
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Harrington, (no seat) | -15% | No | Independent | |||
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Alan Haselhurst, (no seat) | -10% | No | Conservative | |||
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire | -3% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | No | Conservative | |||
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey | 64% | No | Conservative | |||
Charles Hendry, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Herbert, (no seat) | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Hoban, (no seat) | -30% | No | Conservative | |||
George Hollingbery, (no seat) | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Kris Hopkins, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Kelvin Hopkins, (no seat) | 37% | No | Independent | |||
Martin Horwood, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Gerald Howarth, (no seat) | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
John Howell, Henley | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Hurd, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex | 71% | No | Conservative | |||
Gareth Johnson, Dartford | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Joseph Johnson, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
David Jones, Clwyd West | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough | 10% | No | Conservative | |||
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Kirby, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Lancaster, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Lansley, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
David Laws, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Phillip Lee, (no seat) | -9% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jessica Lee, (no seat) | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Lefroy, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | 62% | No | Conservative | |||
Charlotte Leslie, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Oliver Letwin, (no seat) | -18% | No | Independent | |||
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
David Lidington, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Lilley, (no seat) | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Lord, Woking | 36% | No | Conservative | |||
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | 38% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Luff, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Mary Macleod, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Patrick McLoughlin, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Esther McVey, Tatton | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Menzies, Fylde | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Anne Milton, (no seat) | -7% | No | Independent | |||
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Nicky Morgan, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Mosley, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
David Mowat, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | No | Conservative | |||
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall | 38% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Brooks Newmark, (no seat) | -32% | No | Conservative | |||
Sarah Newton, (no seat) | -8% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
David Nuttall, (no seat) | 88% | No | Conservative | |||
Matthew Offord, Hendon | 41% | No | Conservative | |||
Eric Ollerenshaw, (no seat) | -25% | No | Conservative | |||
Guy Opperman, Hexham | 10% | No | Conservative | |||
George Osborne, (no seat) | -3% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Ottaway, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen O`Brien, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
James Paice, (no seat) | -20% | No | Conservative | |||
Priti Patel, Witham | 45% | No | Conservative | |||
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire | 43% | No | Conservative | |||
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Claire Perry, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Phillips, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Eric Pickles, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Prisk, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | No | Conservative | |||
John Randall, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset | 61% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Reevell, (no seat) | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Malcolm Rifkind, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Robathan, (no seat) | -27% | No | Conservative | |||
Hugh Robertson, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Amber Rudd, (no seat) | 2% | No | Independent | |||
David Ruffley, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | No | Conservative | |||
Laura Sandys, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Lee Scott, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Alok Sharma, Reading West | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Simmonds, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Keith Simpson, (no seat) | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Henry Smith, Crawley | 53% | No | Conservative | |||
Chloe Smith, Norwich North | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Nicholas Soames, (no seat) | -10% | No | Independent | |||
Anna Soubry, (no seat) | -14% | No | Independent Group | |||
Caroline Spelman, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Spencer, Sherwood | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
John Stevenson, Carlisle | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Rory Stewart, (no seat) | 0% | No | Independent | |||
Mel Stride, Central Devon | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | 22% | No | Conservative | |||
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Hugo Swire, (no seat) | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Syms, Poole | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Tapsell, (no seat) | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Edward Timpson, Eddisbury | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon | 35% | No | Conservative | |||
David Tredinnick, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Turner, (no seat) | 79% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Tyrie, (no seat) | -17% | No | Conservative | |||
Paul Uppal, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Edward Vaizey, (no seat) | -22% | No | Independent | |||
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire | 26% | No | Conservative | |||
Charles Walker, Broxbourne | 47% | No | Conservative | |||
Robin Walker, Worcester | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Angela Watkinson, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Mike Weatherley, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
James Wharton, (no seat) | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
John Whittingdale, Maldon | 67% | No | Conservative | |||
David Willetts, (no seat) | -27% | No | Conservative | |||
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Rob Wilson, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Sarah Wollaston, (no seat) | -7% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Tim Yeo, (no seat) | -25% | No | Conservative | |||
George Young, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | No | Conservative | |||
251 entries listed |