Despite mounting pressure for a referendum on Britain’s membership of the European Union the government did not propose to introduce a bill to bring this into national vote into being.
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (133) No (280) Did not vote (237) All Votes (650) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T V W | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | No | Labour | |||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | No | Labour | |||
Bob Ainsworth, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | |||
Danny Alexander, (no seat) | -16% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Heidi Alexander, (no seat) | -37% | No | Labour | |||
Douglas Alexander, (no seat) | -25% | No | Labour | |||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | No | Labour | |||
Graham Allen, (no seat) | -21% | No | Labour | |||
David Anderson, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | |||
Jonathan Ashworth, Leicester South | -42% | No | Labour | |||
Ian Austin, (no seat) | -18% | No | Independent | |||
Adrian Bailey, (no seat) | -43% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
William Bain, (no seat) | -25% | No | Labour | |||
Norman Baker, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Ed Balls, (no seat) | -5% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Gordon Banks, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | |||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | No | Labour | |||
Hugh Bayley, (no seat) | -23% | No | Labour | |||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | No | Labour | |||
Anne Begg, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | |||
Alan Beith, (no seat) | -27% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Luciana Berger, (no seat) | -26% | No | Independent | |||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | No | Labour | |||
Gordon Birtwistle, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Roberta Blackman-Woods, (no seat) | -38% | No | Labour | |||
Hazel Blears, (no seat) | -7% | No | Labour | |||
Tom Blenkinsop, (no seat) | -21% | No | Labour | |||
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central | -33% | No | Labour | |||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | No | Labour | |||
Tom Brake, (no seat) | -49% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | No | Labour | |||
Annette Brooke, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Russell Brown, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | |||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | No | Labour | |||
Jeremy Browne, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | No | Labour | |||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | No | Labour | |||
Richard Burden, (no seat) | -33% | No | Labour | |||
Andy Burnham, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | |||
Paul Burstow, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Lorely Burt, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | No | Labour | |||
Vince Cable, (no seat) | -33% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Menzies Campbell, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | No | Labour | |||
Martin Caton, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | |||
Sarah Champion, Rotherham | -23% | No | Labour | |||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Katy Clark, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | |||
Tom Clarke, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | |||
Nick Clegg, (no seat) | -22% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Ann Clwyd, (no seat) | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Ann Coffey, (no seat) | -29% | No | Independent Group | |||
Michael Connarty, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | |||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | No | Labour | |||
David Crausby, (no seat) | -29% | No | Labour | |||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | No | Labour | |||
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | -37% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Mike Crockart, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | No | Labour | |||
Jim Cunningham, (no seat) | -30% | No | Labour | |||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | No | Labour | |||
Tony Cunningham, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | |||
Margaret Curran, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | |||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | No | Labour | |||
Simon Danczuk, (no seat) | -19% | No | Labour | |||
Alistair Darling, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | |||
Edward Davey, Kingston and Surbiton | -40% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | No | Labour | |||
Ian Davidson, (no seat) | 9% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | No | Labour | |||
Gloria De Piero, (no seat) | -28% | No | Labour | |||
John Denham, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | |||
Frank Dobson, (no seat) | -7% | No | Labour | |||
Brian H Donohoe, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | |||
Frank Doran, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | |||
Stephen Doughty, Cardiff South and Penarth | -45% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Jim Dowd, (no seat) | -26% | No | Labour | |||
Gemma Doyle, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | No | Labour | |||
Mark Durkan, (no seat) | -40% | No | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | No | Labour | |||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | No | Labour | |||
Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | -38% | No | Plaid Cymru | |||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | No | Labour | |||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | No | Labour | |||
Louise Ellman, (no seat) | -34% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | No | Labour | |||
Chris Evans, Islwyn | -33% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Paul Farrelly, (no seat) | -34% | No | Labour | |||
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jim Fitzpatrick, (no seat) | -26% | No | Labour | |||
Rob Flello, (no seat) | -19% | No | Labour | |||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | No | Labour | |||
Paul Flynn, (no seat) | -22% | No | Labour | |||
Don Foster, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | No | Labour | |||
Hywel Francis, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | |||
Mike Gapes, (no seat) | -43% | No | Independent Group | |||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | No | Labour | |||
Andrew George, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Sheila Gilmore, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | |||
Pat Glass, (no seat) | -21% | No | Labour | |||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | No | Labour | |||
Paul Goggins, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | |||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Tom Greatrex, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | No | Labour | |||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | No | Labour | |||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | No | Labour | |||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | No | Labour | |||
Peter Hain, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | |||
Duncan Hames, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | No | Labour | |||
David Hamilton, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | |||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | No | Labour | |||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | No | Labour | |||
Tom Harris, (no seat) | -7% | No | Labour | |||
Nick Harvey, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | No | Labour | |||
David Heath, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Hendrick, Preston | -34% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | No | Labour | |||
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch | -39% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Julie Hilling, (no seat) | -34% | No | Labour | |||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | No | Labour | |||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | No | Labour | |||
Jim Hood, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | |||
Martin Horwood, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East | -30% | No | Scottish National Party | |||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Simon Hughes, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Tristram Hunt, (no seat) | -22% | No | Labour | |||
Mark Hunter, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Julian Huppert, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Huw Irranca-Davies, (no seat) | -27% | No | Labour | |||
Glenda Jackson, (no seat) | -11% | No | Labour | |||
Cathy Jamieson, (no seat) | -25% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Dan Jarvis, Barnsley Central | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Alan Johnson, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | |||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | No | Labour | |||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | No | Labour | |||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | No | Labour | |||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | No | Labour | |||
Tessa Jowell, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | |||
Gerald Kaufman, (no seat) | -21% | No | Labour | |||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | No | Labour | |||
Charles Kennedy, (no seat) | -18% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Sadiq Khan, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | |||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Norman Lamb, (no seat) | -50% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | No | Labour | |||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | No | Labour | |||
David Laws, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Lazarowicz, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
John Leech, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Chris Leslie, (no seat) | -26% | No | Independent Group | |||
Emma Lewell-buck, South Shields | -26% | No | Labour | |||
Ivan Lewis, (no seat) | -18% | No | Independent | |||
Stephen Lloyd, (no seat) | -51% | No | Independent | |||
Elfyn Llwyd, (no seat) | -30% | No | Plaid Cymru | |||
Naomi Long, (no seat) | -36% | No | Alliance of Northern Ireland | |||
Andrew Love, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | No | Labour | |||
Angus Brendan MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar | -31% | No | Scottish National Party | |||
Fiona Mactaggart, (no seat) | -19% | No | Labour | |||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | No | Labour | |||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | No | Labour | |||
Seema Malhotra, Feltham and Heston | -39% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
John Mann, (no seat) | 9% | No | Labour | |||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | No | Labour | |||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | No | Labour | |||
Michael McCann, (no seat) | -23% | No | Labour | |||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | No | Labour | |||
Gregg McClymont, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | |||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | No | Labour | |||
Andy Mcdonald, Middlesbrough | -39% | No | Labour | |||
Alasdair McDonnell, (no seat) | -22% | No | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | No | Labour | |||
Jim McGovern, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | |||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | No | Labour | |||
Anne McGuire, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | |||
Ann McKechin, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | |||
Iain McKenzie, (no seat) | -24% | No | Labour | |||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | No | Labour | |||
Michael Meacher, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | |||
Alan Meale, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | |||
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | No | Labour | |||
Andrew Miller, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | |||
Madeleine Moon, (no seat) | -34% | No | Labour | |||
Michael Moore, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Graeme Morrice, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | |||
George Mudie, (no seat) | -25% | No | Labour | |||
Greg Mulholland, (no seat) | -33% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Meg Munn, (no seat) | -7% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Tessa Munt, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jim Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | |||
Paul Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | |||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | No | Labour | |||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | No | Labour | |||
Pamela Nash, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | |||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | No | Labour | |||
Albert Owen, (no seat) | -34% | No | Labour | |||
Fiona O`Donnell, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | No | Labour | |||
Stephen Pound, (no seat) | -40% | No | Labour | |||
John Pugh, (no seat) | -38% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Nick Raynsford, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | |||
Jamie Reed, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | |||
Steve Reed, Croydon North | -44% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Alan Reid, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde | -32% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Linda Riordan, (no seat) | -9% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Margaret Ritchie, (no seat) | -26% | No | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
John Robertson, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | |||
Angus Robertson, (no seat) | -19% | No | Scottish National Party | |||
Geoffrey Robinson, (no seat) | -29% | No | Labour | |||
Dan Rogerson, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen Philip Rotheram, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | |||
Lindsay Roy, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | |||
Frank Roy, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | |||
Chris Ruane, (no seat) | -36% | No | Labour | |||
Joan Ruddock, (no seat) | -23% | No | Labour | |||
Bob Russell, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Anas Sarwar, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | |||
Andy Sawford, (no seat) | -26% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | No | Labour | |||
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | -30% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Jim Sheridan, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | |||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | No | Labour | |||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | No | Labour | |||
Andrew Smith, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | |||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | No | Labour | |||
Robert Smith, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | No | Labour | |||
Jack Straw, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | |||
Andrew Stunell, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Gerry Sutcliffe, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | |||
Ian Swales, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jo Swinson, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | No | Labour | |||
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West | -37% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | -29% | No | Labour | |||
Mike Thornton, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
John Thurso, (no seat) | -27% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | No | Labour | |||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | No | Labour | |||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Stephen Twigg, (no seat) | -31% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | No | Labour | |||
Joan Walley, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | |||
David Ward, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Tom Watson, (no seat) | -28% | No | Labour | |||
Dave Watts, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | |||
Steve Webb, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Michael Weir, (no seat) | -24% | No | Scottish National Party | |||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | No | Labour | |||
Roger Williams, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen Williams, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Williams, (no seat) | -28% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Chris Williamson, (no seat) | -30% | No | Independent | |||
Phil Wilson, (no seat) | -37% | No | Labour | |||
David Winnick, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | |||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | No | Labour | |||
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire | -28% | No | Scottish National Party | |||
Michael R Wood, (no seat) | 5% | No | Labour | |||
John Woodcock, (no seat) | -30% | No | Independent | |||
Shaun Woodward, (no seat) | -7% | No | Labour | |||
Iain Wright, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | |||
Simon Wright, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Wright, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | |||
280 entries listed |