The EU wants to increase the amount of money that it takes from British taxpayers, the Government does not want a real terms cut in this. An amendment was moved in the debate on EU spending calling for a real terms cut in the European Union budget. The amendment calling for the cut was opposed by the Government, yet in spite of this pressure a major rebellion defeated the Prime Minister.
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (309) No (296) Did not vote (44) All Votes (649) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bob Ainsworth, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Heidi Alexander, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Douglas Alexander, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Graham Allen, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Anderson, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jonathan Ashworth, Leicester South | -42% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Austin, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | |||
Adrian Bailey, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
William Bain, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Steve Baker, Wycombe | 80% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Ed Balls, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Gordon Banks, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay | 68% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Labour | |||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | Aye | Labour | |||
Anne Begg, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Joe Benton, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Luciana Berger, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Independent | |||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Bingham, (no seat) | 28% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Brian Binley, (no seat) | 39% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Roberta Blackman-Woods, (no seat) | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
Hazel Blears, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tom Blenkinsop, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Blunkett, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Peter Bone, Wellingborough | 92% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Russell Brown, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Richard Burden, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Aidan Burley, (no seat) | 7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andy Burnham, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West | 46% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ronnie Campbell, (no seat) | 25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Douglas Carswell, (no seat) | 74% | Aye | UKIP | |||
William Cash, Stone | 83% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Martin Caton, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Christopher Chope, Christchurch | 74% | Aye | Conservative | |||
James Clappison, (no seat) | 41% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Katy Clark, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tom Clarke, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ann Coffey, (no seat) | -29% | Aye | Independent Group | |||
Michael Connarty, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Crausby, (no seat) | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | -37% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Cunningham, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tony Cunningham, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Margaret Curran, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Simon Danczuk, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alistair Darling, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Davidson, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Philip Davies, Shipley | 83% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | 49% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nick de Bois, (no seat) | 27% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Gloria De Piero, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Denham, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Dobbin, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Frank Dobson, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Thomas Docherty, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nigel Dodds, (no seat) | 62% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Jeffrey M Donaldson, Lagan Valley | 60% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Brian H Donohoe, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Frank Doran, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jim Dowd, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gemma Doyle, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Richard Drax, South Dorset | 70% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael Dugher, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Labour | |||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Louise Ellman, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Natascha Engel, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chris Evans, Islwyn | -33% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Paul Farrelly, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Frank Field, (no seat) | 24% | Aye | Independent | |||
Jim Fitzpatrick, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rob Flello, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Flynn, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Hywel Francis, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mike Gapes, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Independent Group | |||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sheila Gilmore, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Pat Glass, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Roger Godsiff, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Goggins, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Zac Goldsmith, (no seat) | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Tom Greatrex, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Peter Hain, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Hamilton, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tom Harris, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Dai Havard, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey | 64% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Hendrick, Preston | -34% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Heyes, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Labour | |||
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch | -39% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Julie Hilling, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kate Hoey, (no seat) | 55% | Aye | Labour | |||
Philip Hollobone, Kettering | 94% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Kelvin Hopkins, (no seat) | 37% | Aye | Independent | |||
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East | -30% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tristram Hunt, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Huw Irranca-Davies, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Labour | |||
Glenda Jackson, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stewart Jackson, (no seat) | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Siân James, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Labour | |||
Cathy Jamieson, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Dan Jarvis, Barnsley Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex | 71% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Johnson, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Labour | |||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tessa Jowell, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Eric Joyce, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gerald Kaufman, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chris Kelly, (no seat) | 55% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sadiq Khan, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mark Lazarowicz, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | 62% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Chris Leslie, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Independent Group | |||
Ivan Lewis, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | |||
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | 79% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Love, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Caroline Lucas, Brighton, Pavilion | -25% | Aye | Green Party | |||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Angus Brendan MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar | -31% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Denis MacShane, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Labour | |||
Fiona Mactaggart, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Anne Main, (no seat) | 74% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Seema Malhotra, Feltham and Heston | -39% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
John Mann, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael McCann, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Karl McCartney, Lincoln | 40% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Gregg McClymont, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim McGovern, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Anne McGuire, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ann McKechin, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Iain McKenzie, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Labour | |||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage | 51% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Michael Meacher, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Meale, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Miliband, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Miller, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley | 51% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Austin Mitchell, (no seat) | 11% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Graeme Morrice, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Grahame Morris, Easington | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
George Mudie, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Meg Munn, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Paul Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Pamela Nash, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Nuttall, (no seat) | 88% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sandra Osborne, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Albert Owen, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Fiona O`Donnell, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Ian Paisley, North Antrim | 54% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole | 55% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Pound, (no seat) | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | 21% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nick Raynsford, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mark Reckless, (no seat) | 68% | Aye | UKIP | |||
John Redwood, Wokingham | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jamie Reed, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Simon Reevell, (no seat) | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde | -32% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Linda Riordan, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
John Robertson, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Angus Robertson, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury | 63% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Geoffrey Robinson, (no seat) | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Rosindell, Romford | 57% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen Philip Rotheram, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lindsay Roy, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Frank Roy, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chris Ruane, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Joan Ruddock, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Ruffley, (no seat) | 7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Anas Sarwar, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alison Seabeck, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Shannon, Strangford | 59% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | -30% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Richard Shepherd, (no seat) | 61% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jim Sheridan, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gavin Shuker, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Independent | |||
Dennis Skinner, (no seat) | 21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Henry Smith, Crawley | 53% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Smith, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Angela Smith, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Independent | |||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bob Stewart, Beckenham | 48% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jack Straw, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gisela Stuart, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gerry Sutcliffe, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Peter Tapsell, (no seat) | 30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West | -37% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Turner, (no seat) | 79% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Derek Twigg, Halton | -13% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Twigg, (no seat) | -31% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Chuka Umunna, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Keith Vaz, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes | 55% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Joan Walley, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tom Watson, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Dave Watts, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael Weir, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
James Wharton, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Eilidh Whiteford, (no seat) | -17% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Whittingdale, Maldon | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Chris Williamson, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Independent | |||
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim | 59% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Phil Wilson, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Winnick, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | Aye | Labour | |||
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire | -28% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Sarah Wollaston, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Michael R Wood, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Woodcock, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Independent | |||
Shaun Woodward, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Iain Wright, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Wright, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
309 entries listed |