During the debate on the Government’s EU Bill a motion was moved to reaffirm the sovereignty of the United Kingdom Parliament in relation to EU law. This motion was opposed by the Government which has kept the supremacy of EU law over those laws made by our own democratic institutions.
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | Best Vote | Worst Vote | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (41) No (314) Did not vote (288) All Votes (643) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E G F H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Richard Shepherd, (no seat) | 61% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Michael R Wood, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nigel Dodds, (no seat) | 62% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Frank Field, (no seat) | 24% | Aye | Independent | |||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ronnie Campbell, (no seat) | 25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Dennis Skinner, (no seat) | 21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Charles Walker, Broxbourne | 47% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Nuttall, (no seat) | 88% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Christopher Chope, Christchurch | 74% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Douglas Carswell, (no seat) | 74% | Aye | UKIP | |||
Jason McCartney, Colne Valley | 50% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Chris Kelly, (no seat) | 55% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim | 59% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry | 53% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | 62% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Ian Davidson, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | 49% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex | 71% | Aye | Conservative | |||
James Clappison, (no seat) | 41% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Turner, (no seat) | 79% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Philip Hollobone, Kettering | 94% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jeffrey M Donaldson, Lagan Valley | 60% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Peter Tapsell, (no seat) | 30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Kelvin Hopkins, (no seat) | 37% | Aye | Independent | |||
John Whittingdale, Maldon | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | 79% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Lady Hermon, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Independent | |||
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Brian Binley, (no seat) | 39% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Zac Goldsmith, (no seat) | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Reckless, (no seat) | 68% | Aye | UKIP | |||
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey | 64% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Richard Drax, South Dorset | 70% | Aye | Conservative | |||
William Cash, Stone | 83% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jim Shannon, Strangford | 59% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
John Stanley, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Peter Bone, Wellingborough | 92% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Redwood, Wokingham | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Steve Baker, Wycombe | 80% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Hywel Francis, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Frank Doran, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Anne Begg, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Pamela Nash, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gerald Howarth, (no seat) | 33% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West | 53% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley | 51% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Michael Weir, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Gloria De Piero, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Heyes, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sandra Osborne, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Eilidh Whiteford, (no seat) | -17% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Dugher, (no seat) | -12% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Woodcock, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay | 68% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
John Mann, (no seat) | 9% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gisela Stuart, (no seat) | 14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Roger Godsiff, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Richard Burden, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jack Straw, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Anderson, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Crausby, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Julie Hilling, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Joe Benton, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gerry Sutcliffe, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Marsha Singh, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Madeleine Moon, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Caroline Lucas, Brighton, Pavilion | -25% | Did not vote | Green Party | |||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dawn Primarolo, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Keith Simpson, (no seat) | 9% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Anna Soubry, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
John Bercow, (no seat) | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
Ivan Lewis, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Alun Michael, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Brian H Donohoe, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
Roberta Blackman-Woods, (no seat) | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Clarke, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jamie Reed, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bob Ainsworth, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Geoffrey Robinson, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Cunningham, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Henry Smith, Crawley | 53% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Malcolm Wicks, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gregg McClymont, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ann Clwyd, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chris Williamson, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Simon Reevell, (no seat) | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian Austin, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Tessa Jowell, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Russell Brown, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East | -30% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Jim McGovern, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Thomas Docherty, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Pound, (no seat) | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Grahame Morris, Easington | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael McCann, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Fiona O`Donnell, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Jim Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sheila Gilmore, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Lazarowicz, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alistair Darling, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mike Crockart, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Andrew Love, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Andrew Miller, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Eric Joyce, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Keen, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Anas Sarwar, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Margaret Curran, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ann McKechin, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
William Bain, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Robertson, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Harris, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lindsay Roy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Martin Caton, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Austin Mitchell, (no seat) | 11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nick Raynsford, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch | -39% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Linda Riordan, (no seat) | -9% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Derek Twigg, Halton | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Glenda Jackson, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West | -37% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Iain Wright, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Prisk, (no seat) | 7% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jim Dobbin, (no seat) | -10% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Frank Dobson, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | -30% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mike Gapes, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chris Evans, Islwyn | -33% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Cathy Jamieson, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Johnson, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gordon Brown, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Hood, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
George Mudie, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Keith Vaz, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andy Burnham, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Heidi Alexander, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Dowd, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Joan Ruddock, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Connarty, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Louise Ellman, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Stephen Philip Rotheram, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Luciana Berger, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Stephen Twigg, (no seat) | -31% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Graeme Morrice, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gavin Shuker, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tony Lloyd, Rochdale | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gerald Kaufman, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Leech, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alan Meale, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dai Havard, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Stuart Bell, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Blenkinsop, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Hamilton, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Angus Robertson, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Ed Balls, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Frank Roy, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Angus Brendan MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar | -31% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Peter Hain, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Farrelly, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Flynn, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian Paisley, North Antrim | 54% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Katy Clark, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alistair Burt, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Natascha Engel, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset | 61% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Pat Glass, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chris Leslie, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
Graham Allen, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gordon Banks, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Huw Irranca-Davies, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Meacher, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andrew Smith, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Sheridan, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Douglas Alexander, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Angela Smith, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire | -28% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Alison Seabeck, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Fitzpatrick, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Hendrick, Preston | -34% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Ian Swales, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley | 46% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Simon Danczuk, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Denis MacShane, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Greatrex, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Hazel Blears, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Phil Wilson, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Blunkett, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nick Clegg, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Meg Munn, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Philip Davies, Shipley | 83% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Fiona Mactaggart, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Miliband, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tim Yeo, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
John Denham, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Anne Main, (no seat) | 74% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Dave Watts, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Shaun Woodward, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde | -32% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Anne McGuire, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ann Coffey, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tristram Hunt, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Joan Walley, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rob Flello, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chuka Umunna, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Siân James, (no seat) | -9% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Wright, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury | 63% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Sadiq Khan, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Vince Cable, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Simpson, (no seat) | 56% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Chris Ruane, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kate Hoey, (no seat) | 55% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Winnick, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | -37% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Watson, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Adrian Bailey, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Gemma Doyle, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Adam Afriyie, Windsor | 56% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Priti Patel, Witham | 45% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Robin Walker, Worcester | 14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Tony Cunningham, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Goggins, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Albert Owen, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Hugh Bayley, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Cairns, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Peter Soulsby, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Eric Illsley, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Guto Bebb, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | |||
Hywel Williams, Arfon | -47% | No | Plaid Cymru | |||
Alan Reid, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Nick Herbert, (no seat) | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Damian Green, Ashford | -1% | No | Conservative | |||
David Lidington, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Tony Baldry, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Don Foster, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jane Ellison, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Dominic Grieve, (no seat) | -13% | No | Independent | |||
Bob Stewart, Beckenham | 48% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Fuller, North East Bedfordshire | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Naomi Long, (no seat) | -36% | No | Alliance of Northern Ireland | |||
Alasdair McDonnell, (no seat) | -22% | No | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Simon Hughes, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Michael Moore, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alan Beith, (no seat) | -27% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | 22% | No | Conservative | |||
Gregory Barker, (no seat) | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
John Hemming, (no seat) | -25% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Simmonds, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
David Tredinnick, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West | 46% | No | Conservative | |||
Phillip Lee, (no seat) | -9% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Ward, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Brooks Newmark, (no seat) | -32% | No | Conservative | |||
Roger Williams, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Sarah Teather, (no seat) | -16% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mary Macleod, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Eric Pickles, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole | 55% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Kirby, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Charlotte Leslie, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Williams, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Gordon Birtwistle, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Andrew Griffiths, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
David Ruffley, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
John Thurso, (no seat) | -27% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
Julian Huppert, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Aidan Burley, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Julian Brazier, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Jenny Willott, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jonathan Evans, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
John Stevenson, Carlisle | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | -38% | No | Plaid Cymru | |||
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Tom Brake, (no seat) | -49% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Mel Stride, Central Devon | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Williams, (no seat) | -28% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen Dorrell, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Hunter, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Simon Burns, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Martin Horwood, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Tyrie, (no seat) | -17% | No | Conservative | |||
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Duncan Hames, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Field, (no seat) | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Mosley, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes | 55% | No | Conservative | |||
David Jones, Clwyd West | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Bob Russell, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Fiona Bruce, Congleton | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Louise Mensch, (no seat) | -48% | No | Conservative | |||
Edward Timpson, Eddisbury | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Gavin Barwell, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Ottaway, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Gareth Johnson, Dartford | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | No | Conservative | |||
Patrick McLoughlin, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Claire Perry, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Charlie Elphicke, (no seat) | 23% | No | Independent | |||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | No | Conservative | |||
Elfyn Llwyd, (no seat) | -30% | No | Plaid Cymru | |||
Angie Bray, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Hugo Swire, (no seat) | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Jo Swinson, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Sam Gyimah, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | |||
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | 38% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Lloyd, (no seat) | -51% | No | Independent | |||
Chris Huhne, (no seat) | -48% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen O`Brien, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick de Bois, (no seat) | 27% | No | Conservative | |||
David Burrowes, (no seat) | 12% | No | Conservative | |||
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest | -3% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Jessica Lee, (no seat) | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Hoban, (no seat) | -30% | No | Conservative | |||
Hugh Robertson, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Durkan, (no seat) | -40% | No | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Mark Menzies, Fylde | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Graham, Gloucester | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Malcolm Bruce, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Boles, (no seat) | -26% | No | Independent | |||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | No | Conservative | |||
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Anne Milton, (no seat) | -7% | No | Independent | |||
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Edward Garnier, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Halfon, Harlow | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough | 10% | No | Conservative | |||
Bob Blackman, Harrow East | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Amber Rudd, (no seat) | 2% | No | Independent | |||
David Willetts, (no seat) | -27% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Stunell, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Matthew Offord, Hendon | 41% | No | Conservative | |||
John Howell, Henley | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Guy Opperman, Hexham | 10% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Bingham, (no seat) | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Lilley, (no seat) | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Angela Watkinson, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Lynne Featherstone, (no seat) | -18% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Francis Maude, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Mike Weatherley, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
Lee Scott, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Danny Alexander, (no seat) | -16% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Ben Gummer, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
Kris Hopkins, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Malcolm Rifkind, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Edward Davey, Kingston and Surbiton | -40% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Eric Ollerenshaw, (no seat) | -25% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Mulholland, (no seat) | -33% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Norman Baker, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Karl McCartney, Lincoln | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Nicky Morgan, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Philip Dunne, Ludlow | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | No | Conservative | |||
Theresa May, Maidenhead | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
George Hollingbery, (no seat) | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Spelman, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | No | Conservative | |||
Annette Brooke, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Nicholas Soames, (no seat) | -10% | No | Independent | |||
Peter Luff, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Lancaster, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Glyn Davies, (no seat) | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Patrick Mercer, (no seat) | -15% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Benyon, (no seat) | -10% | No | Independent | |||
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Dan Rogerson, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Nick Harvey, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Robert Walter, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire | 18% | No | Conservative | |||
Menzies Campbell, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
James Arbuthnot, (no seat) | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire | -3% | No | Conservative | |||
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire | 43% | No | Conservative | |||
Liam Fox, North Somerset | 23% | No | Conservative | |||
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon | 35% | No | Conservative | |||
Dan Byles, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire | 26% | No | Conservative | |||
George Young, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Henry Bellingham, (no seat) | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Ellis, Northampton North | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Chloe Smith, Norwich North | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Wright, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland | -38% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Joseph Johnson, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Nicola Blackwood, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Rory Stewart, (no seat) | 0% | No | Independent | |||
Stewart Jackson, (no seat) | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Oliver Colvile, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Syms, Poole | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Mike Hancock, (no seat) | -11% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Justine Greening, (no seat) | -14% | No | Independent | |||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Rob Wilson, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Alok Sharma, Reading West | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Karen Lumley, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
William Hague, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Rosindell, Romford | 57% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Charles Kennedy, (no seat) | -18% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Pawsey, Rugby | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Hurd, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Philip Hammond, (no seat) | -5% | No | Independent | |||
Kenneth Clarke, (no seat) | -49% | No | Independent | |||
Alan Duncan, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Alan Haselhurst, (no seat) | -10% | No | Conservative | |||
John Glen, Salisbury | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Fallon, (no seat) | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Spencer, Sherwood | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Phillips, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Lorely Burt, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Heath, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Lansley, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Margaret Ritchie, (no seat) | -26% | No | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
James Paice, (no seat) | -20% | No | Conservative | |||
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall | 38% | No | Conservative | |||
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Robathan, (no seat) | -27% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk | 41% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Lorraine Fullbrook, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Buckland, South Swindon | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Laura Sandys, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Gary Streeter, South West Devon | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
David Gauke, (no seat) | -5% | No | Independent | |||
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
David Amess, Southend West | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
John Pugh, (no seat) | -38% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Gilbert, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Andrew George, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jeremy Lefroy, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands | -1% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage | 51% | No | Conservative | |||
James Wharton, (no seat) | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Margot James, (no seat) | -18% | No | Independent | |||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | No | Conservative | |||
Neil Carmichael, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Paul Burstow, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth | 22% | No | Conservative | |||
George Osborne, (no seat) | -3% | No | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Browne, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
Anne McIntosh, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Steve Webb, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Adrian Sanders, (no seat) | -25% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Sarah Wollaston, (no seat) | -7% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Sarah Newton, (no seat) | -8% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells | -2% | No | Conservative | |||
John Randall, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan | 4% | No | Conservative | |||
Edward Vaizey, (no seat) | -22% | No | Independent | |||
David Mowat, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris White, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Harrington, (no seat) | -15% | No | Independent | |||
Peter Aldous, Waveney | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Charles Hendry, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Graham Evans, (no seat) | -10% | No | Conservative | |||
Tessa Munt, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Smith, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Oliver Letwin, (no seat) | -18% | No | Independent | |||
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Steve Brine, Winchester | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Esther McVey, Tatton | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
David Cameron, (no seat) | -20% | No | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Lord, Woking | 36% | No | Conservative | |||
Paul Uppal, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
David Laws, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
642 entries listed |