During the debate on the Government’s EU Bill a motion was moved to reaffirm the sovereignty of the United Kingdom Parliament in relation to EU law. This motion was opposed by the Government which has kept the supremacy of EU law over those laws made by our own democratic institutions.
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | Best Vote | Worst Vote | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (41) No (314) Did not vote (288) All Votes (643) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Philip Hollobone, Kettering | 94% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Peter Bone, Wellingborough | 92% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Nuttall, (no seat) | 88% | Aye | Conservative | |||
William Cash, Stone | 83% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Philip Davies, Shipley | 83% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Steve Baker, Wycombe | 80% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | 79% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Turner, (no seat) | 79% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Douglas Carswell, (no seat) | 74% | Aye | UKIP | |||
Christopher Chope, Christchurch | 74% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Anne Main, (no seat) | 74% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex | 71% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Richard Drax, South Dorset | 70% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay | 68% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mark Reckless, (no seat) | 68% | Aye | UKIP | |||
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Zac Goldsmith, (no seat) | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Redwood, Wokingham | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Whittingdale, Maldon | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey | 64% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury | 63% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Nigel Dodds, (no seat) | 62% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | 62% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset | 61% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Richard Shepherd, (no seat) | 61% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jeffrey M Donaldson, Lagan Valley | 60% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | No | Conservative | |||
Jim Shannon, Strangford | 59% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim | 59% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Andrew Rosindell, Romford | 57% | No | Conservative | |||
Adam Afriyie, Windsor | 56% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Simpson, (no seat) | 56% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Kate Hoey, (no seat) | 55% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chris Kelly, (no seat) | 55% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole | 55% | No | Conservative | |||
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes | 55% | No | Conservative | |||
Ian Paisley, North Antrim | 54% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West | 53% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry | 53% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Henry Smith, Crawley | 53% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage | 51% | No | Conservative | |||
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley | 51% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jason McCartney, Colne Valley | 50% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | 49% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | No | Conservative | |||
Bob Stewart, Beckenham | 48% | No | Conservative | |||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | No | Conservative | |||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | Aye | Labour | |||
Charles Walker, Broxbourne | 47% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West | 46% | No | Conservative | |||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | No | Conservative | |||
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley | 46% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | No | Conservative | |||
Priti Patel, Witham | 45% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire | 43% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk | 41% | No | Conservative | |||
James Clappison, (no seat) | 41% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Matthew Offord, Hendon | 41% | No | Conservative | |||
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
David Jones, Clwyd West | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Karl McCartney, Lincoln | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Brian Binley, (no seat) | 39% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | 38% | No | Conservative | |||
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall | 38% | No | Conservative | |||
Bob Blackman, Harrow East | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Fiona Bruce, Congleton | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Kelvin Hopkins, (no seat) | 37% | Aye | Independent | |||
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Lord, Woking | 36% | No | Conservative | |||
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon | 35% | No | Conservative | |||
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Stewart Jackson, (no seat) | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Gareth Johnson, Dartford | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Reevell, (no seat) | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Gerald Howarth, (no seat) | 33% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Esther McVey, Tatton | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Syms, Poole | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
David Amess, Southend West | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Tapsell, (no seat) | 30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
Glyn Davies, (no seat) | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Bingham, (no seat) | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick de Bois, (no seat) | 27% | No | Conservative | |||
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire | 26% | No | Conservative | |||
Henry Bellingham, (no seat) | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
Ronnie Campbell, (no seat) | 25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
Frank Field, (no seat) | 24% | Aye | Independent | |||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | No | Conservative | |||
Charlie Elphicke, (no seat) | 23% | No | Independent | |||
Liam Fox, North Somerset | 23% | No | Conservative | |||
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth | 22% | No | Conservative | |||
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | 22% | No | Conservative | |||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
Dennis Skinner, (no seat) | 21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Spencer, Sherwood | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire | 18% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Ellis, Northampton North | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Griffiths, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
William Hague, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Lancaster, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Menzies, Fylde | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Chloe Smith, Norwich North | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Halfon, Harlow | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Philip Dunne, Ludlow | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
George Hollingbery, (no seat) | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Lilley, (no seat) | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Gisela Stuart, (no seat) | 14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Robin Walker, Worcester | 14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Fallon, (no seat) | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
John Glen, Salisbury | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
David Burrowes, (no seat) | 12% | No | Conservative | |||
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Austin Mitchell, (no seat) | 11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Mel Stride, Central Devon | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough | 10% | No | Conservative | |||
Guy Opperman, Hexham | 10% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Aldous, Waveney | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Ian Davidson, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
John Howell, Henley | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
John Mann, (no seat) | 9% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Keith Simpson, (no seat) | 9% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
James Wharton, (no seat) | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Alok Sharma, Reading West | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Hugo Swire, (no seat) | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Buckland, South Swindon | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Aidan Burley, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Fuller, North East Bedfordshire | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Prisk, (no seat) | 7% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Ruffley, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | No | Conservative | |||
Dan Byles, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Alan Duncan, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Joseph Johnson, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Charlotte Leslie, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael R Wood, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan | 4% | No | Conservative | |||
Julian Brazier, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Hurd, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Mike Weatherley, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
David Lidington, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Karen Lumley, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Theresa May, Maidenhead | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Patrick McLoughlin, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Claire Perry, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Amber Rudd, (no seat) | 2% | No | Independent | |||
David Tredinnick, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Field, (no seat) | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Graham, Gloucester | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Herbert, (no seat) | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
John Stevenson, Carlisle | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Alan Keen, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Jessica Lee, (no seat) | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Dawn Primarolo, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Marsha Singh, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rory Stewart, (no seat) | 0% | No | Independent | |||
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands | -1% | No | Conservative | |||
Damian Green, Ashford | -1% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells | -2% | No | Conservative | |||
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire | -3% | No | Conservative | |||
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest | -3% | No | Conservative | |||
George Osborne, (no seat) | -3% | No | Conservative | |||
Ed Balls, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Angie Bray, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Steve Brine, Winchester | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
David Gauke, (no seat) | -5% | No | Independent | |||
Philip Hammond, (no seat) | -5% | No | Independent | |||
David Heyes, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Eric Joyce, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andrew Lansley, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Luff, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Mosley, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen O`Brien, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Gary Streeter, South West Devon | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Angela Watkinson, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
John Bercow, (no seat) | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | No | Conservative | |||
Hazel Blears, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gordon Brown, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Simon Burns, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
David Cairns, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Frank Dobson, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Natascha Engel, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lorraine Fullbrook, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Tom Harris, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mary Macleod, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Anne Milton, (no seat) | -7% | No | Independent | |||
Meg Munn, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Hugh Robertson, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Sarah Wollaston, (no seat) | -7% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Shaun Woodward, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sarah Newton, (no seat) | -8% | No | Conservative | |||
Tony Baldry, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Evans, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Siân James, (no seat) | -9% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Phillip Lee, (no seat) | -9% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jeremy Lefroy, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Ottaway, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Pawsey, Rugby | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Linda Riordan, (no seat) | -9% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Richard Benyon, (no seat) | -10% | No | Independent | |||
Jim Dobbin, (no seat) | -10% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Graham Evans, (no seat) | -10% | No | Conservative | |||
Alan Haselhurst, (no seat) | -10% | No | Conservative | |||
Nicholas Soames, (no seat) | -10% | No | Independent | |||
Guto Bebb, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | |||
Alistair Burt, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Sam Gyimah, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | |||
Mike Hancock, (no seat) | -11% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Dai Havard, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Glenda Jackson, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Anne McIntosh, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Nicky Morgan, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Phillips, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Laura Sandys, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Spelman, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Walter, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Malcolm Wicks, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Neil Carmichael, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Dugher, (no seat) | -12% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kris Hopkins, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Kirby, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Edward Timpson, Eddisbury | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Roger Godsiff, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dominic Grieve, (no seat) | -13% | No | Independent | |||
Eric Illsley, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Derek Twigg, Halton | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gordon Banks, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gavin Barwell, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Stuart Bell, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Joe Benton, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Connarty, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Denham, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Dorrell, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Jane Ellison, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Justine Greening, (no seat) | -14% | No | Independent | |||
Peter Hain, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Charles Hendry, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Jim Hood, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Johnson, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Francis Maude, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
David Miliband, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Mowat, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Pamela Nash, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sandra Osborne, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Malcolm Rifkind, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Frank Roy, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lee Scott, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Simmonds, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Smith, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Anna Soubry, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
Paul Uppal, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Joan Walley, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rob Wilson, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
David Winnick, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Richard Harrington, (no seat) | -15% | No | Independent | |||
Patrick Mercer, (no seat) | -15% | No | Conservative | |||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Danny Alexander, (no seat) | -16% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Anderson, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Russell Brown, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andy Burnham, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Martin Caton, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Clarke, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Oliver Colvile, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Margaret Curran, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gemma Doyle, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Hywel Francis, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tessa Jowell, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Anne McGuire, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Meacher, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Meale, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Grahame Morris, Easington | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Fiona O`Donnell, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Eric Pickles, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
John Randall, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Jamie Reed, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Robertson, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alison Seabeck, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Sheridan, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Stanley, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Sarah Teather, (no seat) | -16% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Dave Watts, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chris White, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Iain Wright, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
George Young, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Tyrie, (no seat) | -17% | No | Conservative | |||
Eilidh Whiteford, (no seat) | -17% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
James Arbuthnot, (no seat) | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
Ian Austin, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Gregory Barker, (no seat) | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
Anne Begg, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Blunkett, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alistair Darling, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
Brian H Donohoe, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Frank Doran, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lynne Featherstone, (no seat) | -18% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Tom Greatrex, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
David Hamilton, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Margot James, (no seat) | -18% | No | Independent | |||
Charles Kennedy, (no seat) | -18% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Sadiq Khan, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Oliver Letwin, (no seat) | -18% | No | Independent | |||
Ivan Lewis, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Andrew Love, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Jim McGovern, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Philip Rotheram, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lindsay Roy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Anas Sarwar, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gerry Sutcliffe, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Wright, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Simon Danczuk, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rob Flello, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Fiona Mactaggart, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alun Michael, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Angus Robertson, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Bob Ainsworth, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Cameron, (no seat) | -20% | No | Conservative | |||
Katy Clark, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tony Cunningham, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sheila Gilmore, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Goggins, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Lazarowicz, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Gregg McClymont, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ann McKechin, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andrew Miller, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Graeme Morrice, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
James Paice, (no seat) | -20% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Raynsford, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jack Straw, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Graham Allen, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nicola Blackwood, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
Tom Blenkinsop, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Edward Garnier, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
Pat Glass, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ben Gummer, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gerald Kaufman, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Angela Smith, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Chuka Umunna, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Nick Clegg, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Paul Flynn, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tristram Hunt, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alasdair McDonnell, (no seat) | -22% | No | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Gavin Shuker, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Edward Vaizey, (no seat) | -22% | No | Independent | |||
Hugh Bayley, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Thomas Docherty, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael McCann, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Joan Ruddock, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Keith Vaz, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lady Hermon, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Independent | |||
Denis MacShane, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Weir, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Douglas Alexander, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
William Bain, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Hemming, (no seat) | -25% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Cathy Jamieson, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Caroline Lucas, Brighton, Pavilion | -25% | Did not vote | Green Party | |||
George Mudie, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Eric Ollerenshaw, (no seat) | -25% | No | Conservative | |||
Adrian Sanders, (no seat) | -25% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Tim Yeo, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Luciana Berger, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Nick Boles, (no seat) | -26% | No | Independent | |||
Jim Dowd, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Fitzpatrick, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chris Leslie, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Margaret Ritchie, (no seat) | -26% | No | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Beith, (no seat) | -27% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Huw Irranca-Davies, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andrew Robathan, (no seat) | -27% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Soulsby, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Thurso, (no seat) | -27% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Willetts, (no seat) | -27% | No | Conservative | |||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gloria De Piero, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tony Lloyd, Rochdale | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Watson, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Williams, (no seat) | -28% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire | -28% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Ann Coffey, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
David Crausby, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Geoffrey Robinson, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lorely Burt, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jim Cunningham, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Hoban, (no seat) | -30% | No | Conservative | |||
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East | -30% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Leech, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Elfyn Llwyd, (no seat) | -30% | No | Plaid Cymru | |||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Moore, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bob Russell, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | -30% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Ian Swales, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Chris Williamson, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
John Woodcock, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Angus Brendan MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar | -31% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Twigg, (no seat) | -31% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gordon Birtwistle, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ann Clwyd, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andrew George, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen Gilbert, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nick Harvey, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tessa Munt, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Brooks Newmark, (no seat) | -32% | No | Conservative | |||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde | -32% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Robert Smith, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Richard Burden, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Vince Cable, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chris Evans, Islwyn | -33% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Greg Mulholland, (no seat) | -33% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Annette Brooke, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Malcolm Bruce, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mike Crockart, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Louise Ellman, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Paul Farrelly, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Hendrick, Preston | -34% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Julie Hilling, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Simon Hughes, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Laws, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Madeleine Moon, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Albert Owen, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Roger Williams, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen Williams, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jenny Willott, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Norman Baker, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jeremy Browne, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Duncan Hames, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Heath, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Naomi Long, (no seat) | -36% | No | Alliance of Northern Ireland | |||
Alan Reid, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Chris Ruane, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andrew Stunell, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jo Swinson, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Ward, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Steve Webb, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Heidi Alexander, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | -37% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West | -37% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Phil Wilson, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Roberta Blackman-Woods, (no seat) | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland | -38% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | -38% | No | Plaid Cymru | |||
John Pugh, (no seat) | -38% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Paul Burstow, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Don Foster, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch | -39% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dan Rogerson, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Simon Wright, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Edward Davey, Kingston and Surbiton | -40% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Durkan, (no seat) | -40% | No | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Pound, (no seat) | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Menzies Campbell, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Martin Horwood, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Hunter, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Julian Huppert, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Adrian Bailey, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Mike Gapes, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Hywel Williams, Arfon | -47% | No | Plaid Cymru | |||
Chris Huhne, (no seat) | -48% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Louise Mensch, (no seat) | -48% | No | Conservative | |||
Tom Brake, (no seat) | -49% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Kenneth Clarke, (no seat) | -49% | No | Independent | |||
Stephen Lloyd, (no seat) | -51% | No | Independent | |||
642 entries listed |