Proposal to prevent Europol is not given the power to direct national law enforcement agencies to initiate investigations or share data that conflicts with national security (but conceding that there will be law enforcement cooperation and training alongside Europol).
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | Best Vote | Worst Vote | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (234) No (338) Did not vote (79) All Votes (651) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Gerald Howarth, (no seat) | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley | 51% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Weir, (no seat) | -24% | No | Scottish National Party | |||
Alan Reid, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Nick Herbert, (no seat) | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Damian Green, Ashford | -1% | No | Conservative | |||
David Lidington, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Tony Baldry, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Eilidh Whiteford, (no seat) | -17% | No | Scottish National Party | |||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Don Foster, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jane Ellison, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Dominic Grieve, (no seat) | -13% | No | Independent | |||
Bob Stewart, Beckenham | 48% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Fuller, North East Bedfordshire | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Hughes, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Michael Moore, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alan Beith, (no seat) | -27% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | 22% | No | Conservative | |||
Gregory Barker, (no seat) | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
John Hemming, (no seat) | -25% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Simmonds, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
David Tredinnick, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West | 46% | No | Conservative | |||
Phillip Lee, (no seat) | -9% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Ward, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Roger Williams, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Sarah Teather, (no seat) | -16% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mary Macleod, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Eric Pickles, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole | 55% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Kirby, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Lucas, Brighton, Pavilion | -25% | No | Green Party | |||
Charlotte Leslie, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Williams, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Keith Simpson, (no seat) | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Charles Walker, Broxbourne | 47% | No | Conservative | |||
Anna Soubry, (no seat) | -14% | No | Independent Group | |||
Gordon Birtwistle, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Andrew Griffiths, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
David Nuttall, (no seat) | 88% | No | Conservative | |||
David Ruffley, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
John Thurso, (no seat) | -27% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Julian Huppert, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Aidan Burley, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Julian Brazier, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Jenny Willott, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jonathan Evans, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
John Stevenson, Carlisle | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Mel Stride, Central Devon | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Williams, (no seat) | -28% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen Dorrell, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Burns, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Martin Horwood, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Tyrie, (no seat) | -17% | No | Conservative | |||
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Duncan Hames, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Christopher Chope, Christchurch | 74% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Field, (no seat) | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Mosley, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes | 55% | No | Conservative | |||
David Jones, Clwyd West | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Bob Russell, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jason McCartney, Colne Valley | 50% | No | Conservative | |||
Fiona Bruce, Congleton | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Henry Smith, Crawley | 53% | No | Conservative | |||
Edward Timpson, Eddisbury | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Gavin Barwell, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Ottaway, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Gareth Johnson, Dartford | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | No | Conservative | |||
Patrick McLoughlin, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Claire Perry, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Reevell, (no seat) | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Charlie Elphicke, (no seat) | 23% | No | Independent | |||
Chris Kelly, (no seat) | 55% | No | Conservative | |||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | No | Conservative | |||
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East | -30% | No | Scottish National Party | |||
Angie Bray, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Hugo Swire, (no seat) | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Jo Swinson, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry | 53% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Sam Gyimah, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | |||
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | 38% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Lloyd, (no seat) | -51% | No | Independent | |||
Mike Crockart, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick de Bois, (no seat) | 27% | No | Conservative | |||
David Burrowes, (no seat) | 12% | No | Conservative | |||
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest | -3% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Jessica Lee, (no seat) | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Hoban, (no seat) | -30% | No | Conservative | |||
Hugh Robertson, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Menzies, Fylde | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | 62% | No | Conservative | |||
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Graham, Gloucester | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Malcolm Bruce, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Boles, (no seat) | -26% | No | Independent | |||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | No | Conservative | |||
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Anne Milton, (no seat) | -7% | No | Independent | |||
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Edward Garnier, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Halfon, Harlow | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough | 10% | No | Conservative | |||
Bob Blackman, Harrow East | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Amber Rudd, (no seat) | 2% | No | Independent | |||
David Willetts, (no seat) | -27% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Stunell, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Matthew Offord, Hendon | 41% | No | Conservative | |||
John Howell, Henley | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Prisk, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
James Clappison, (no seat) | 41% | No | Conservative | |||
Guy Opperman, Hexham | 10% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Bingham, (no seat) | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Angela Watkinson, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Lynne Featherstone, (no seat) | -18% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Francis Maude, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Mike Weatherley, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
Lee Scott, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Ben Gummer, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Turner, (no seat) | 79% | No | Conservative | |||
Kris Hopkins, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Malcolm Rifkind, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Philip Hollobone, Kettering | 94% | No | Conservative | |||
Edward Davey, Kingston and Surbiton | -40% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Jeffrey M Donaldson, Lagan Valley | 60% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Eric Ollerenshaw, (no seat) | -25% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Mulholland, (no seat) | -33% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Norman Baker, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Karl McCartney, Lincoln | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Nicky Morgan, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Philip Dunne, Ludlow | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | No | Conservative | |||
Theresa May, Maidenhead | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
John Whittingdale, Maldon | 67% | No | Conservative | |||
John Leech, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
George Hollingbery, (no seat) | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Spelman, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Annette Brooke, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Nicholas Soames, (no seat) | -10% | No | Independent | |||
Peter Luff, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Lancaster, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Glyn Davies, (no seat) | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
Angus Robertson, (no seat) | -19% | No | Scottish National Party | |||
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | 79% | No | Conservative | |||
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Benyon, (no seat) | -10% | No | Independent | |||
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Dan Rogerson, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Nick Harvey, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Robert Walter, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Alistair Burt, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | |||
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire | 18% | No | Conservative | |||
Menzies Campbell, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
James Arbuthnot, (no seat) | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire | -3% | No | Conservative | |||
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset | 61% | No | Conservative | |||
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire | 43% | No | Conservative | |||
Liam Fox, North Somerset | 23% | No | Conservative | |||
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon | 35% | No | Conservative | |||
Dan Byles, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire | 26% | No | Conservative | |||
George Young, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire | 67% | No | Conservative | |||
Henry Bellingham, (no seat) | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Ellis, Northampton North | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Brian Binley, (no seat) | 39% | No | Conservative | |||
Chloe Smith, Norwich North | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Wright, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland | -38% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Joseph Johnson, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Nicola Blackwood, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Rory Stewart, (no seat) | 0% | No | Independent | |||
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire | -28% | No | Scottish National Party | |||
Stewart Jackson, (no seat) | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Oliver Colvile, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Syms, Poole | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Mike Hancock, (no seat) | -11% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Justine Greening, (no seat) | -14% | No | Independent | |||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Rob Wilson, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Alok Sharma, Reading West | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Karen Lumley, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
William Hague, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Zac Goldsmith, (no seat) | 67% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Reckless, (no seat) | 68% | No | UKIP | |||
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Rosindell, Romford | 57% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Pawsey, Rugby | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Hurd, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Philip Hammond, (no seat) | -5% | No | Independent | |||
Kenneth Clarke, (no seat) | -49% | No | Independent | |||
Alan Duncan, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Alan Haselhurst, (no seat) | -10% | No | Conservative | |||
John Glen, Salisbury | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Spencer, Sherwood | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Philip Davies, Shipley | 83% | No | Conservative | |||
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey | 64% | No | Conservative | |||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Phillips, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Lorely Burt, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Heath, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Lansley, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
James Paice, (no seat) | -20% | No | Conservative | |||
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall | 38% | No | Conservative | |||
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Robathan, (no seat) | -27% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk | 41% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Lorraine Fullbrook, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Tim Yeo, (no seat) | -25% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Buckland, South Swindon | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Laura Sandys, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Gary Streeter, South West Devon | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
David Gauke, (no seat) | -5% | No | Independent | |||
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
David Amess, Southend West | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
John Pugh, (no seat) | -38% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Gilbert, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Andrew George, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jeremy Lefroy, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands | -1% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage | 51% | No | Conservative | |||
James Wharton, (no seat) | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Margot James, (no seat) | -18% | No | Independent | |||
Jim Shannon, Strangford | 59% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | No | Conservative | |||
Neil Carmichael, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Paul Burstow, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth | 22% | No | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Browne, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury | 63% | No | Conservative | |||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Anne McIntosh, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Steve Webb, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
John Stanley, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Adrian Sanders, (no seat) | -25% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Sarah Newton, (no seat) | -8% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells | -2% | No | Conservative | |||
Vince Cable, (no seat) | -33% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
John Randall, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan | 4% | No | Conservative | |||
Edward Vaizey, (no seat) | -22% | No | Independent | |||
David Mowat, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris White, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Harrington, (no seat) | -15% | No | Independent | |||
Peter Aldous, Waveney | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Charles Hendry, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Graham Evans, (no seat) | -10% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Bone, Wellingborough | 92% | No | Conservative | |||
Tessa Munt, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Smith, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Oliver Letwin, (no seat) | -18% | No | Independent | |||
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Steve Brine, Winchester | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Adam Afriyie, Windsor | 56% | No | Conservative | |||
Esther McVey, Tatton | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Priti Patel, Witham | 45% | No | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Lord, Woking | 36% | No | Conservative | |||
John Redwood, Wokingham | 67% | No | Conservative | |||
Paul Uppal, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Robin Walker, Worcester | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Steve Baker, Wycombe | 80% | No | Conservative | |||
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
David Laws, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Guto Bebb, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Richard Shepherd, (no seat) | 61% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West | 53% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Heyes, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Dugher, (no seat) | -12% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay | 68% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Nigel Dodds, (no seat) | 62% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Alasdair McDonnell, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Paul Maskey, Belfast West | -7% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Frank Field, (no seat) | 24% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Brooks Newmark, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Dawn Primarolo, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst | -9% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
John Bercow, (no seat) | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
Tom Brake, (no seat) | -49% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Hunter, (no seat) | -41% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
Douglas Carswell, (no seat) | 74% | Did not vote | UKIP | |||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Stephen O`Brien, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mark Lazarowicz, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Eric Joyce, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michelle Gildernew, Fermanagh and South Tyrone | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Tom Harris, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Austin Mitchell, (no seat) | 11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | 49% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West | -37% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex | 71% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Peter Lilley, (no seat) | 14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Danny Alexander, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Gordon Brown, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Connarty, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Peter Tapsell, (no seat) | 30% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Tony Lloyd, Rochdale | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Martin McGuinness, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
David Hamilton, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Ed Balls, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Angus Brendan MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar | -31% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Patrick Mercer, (no seat) | -15% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Conor Murphy, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Ian Paisley, North Antrim | 54% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Lady Hermon, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Norman Lamb, (no seat) | -50% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Angela Smith, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Ian Swales, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley | 46% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Charles Kennedy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Greatrex, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Hazel Blears, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Fallon, (no seat) | 13% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Nick Clegg, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Richard Drax, South Dorset | 70% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Anne Main, (no seat) | 74% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Shaun Woodward, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
William Cash, Stone | 83% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
George Osborne, (no seat) | -3% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | 21% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Sarah Wollaston, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Simpson, (no seat) | 56% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Watson, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Pat Doherty, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
David Cameron, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
George Galloway, (no seat) | 4% | Did not vote | Respect | |||
Mike Thornton, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Hywel Francis, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Frank Doran, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Anne Begg, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Pamela Nash, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Hywel Williams, Arfon | -47% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | |||
Gloria De Piero, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sandra Osborne, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Dan Jarvis, Barnsley Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Woodcock, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Independent | |||
John Mann, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael R Wood, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Labour | |||
Naomi Long, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Alliance of Northern Ireland | |||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gisela Stuart, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Roger Godsiff, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Labour | |||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Richard Burden, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jack Straw, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Anderson, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ronnie Campbell, (no seat) | 25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Dennis Skinner, (no seat) | 21% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Crausby, (no seat) | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Julie Hilling, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Joe Benton, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gerry Sutcliffe, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Madeleine Moon, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ivan Lewis, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | |||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | -38% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | |||
Brian H Donohoe, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Roberta Blackman-Woods, (no seat) | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tom Clarke, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jamie Reed, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bob Ainsworth, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Geoffrey Robinson, (no seat) | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Cunningham, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gregg McClymont, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ann Clwyd, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chris Williamson, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Independent | |||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Austin, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | |||
Tessa Jowell, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Russell Brown, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim McGovern, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Thomas Docherty, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Elfyn Llwyd, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | |||
Stephen Pound, (no seat) | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
Grahame Morris, Easington | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael McCann, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Fiona O`Donnell, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Jim Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sheila Gilmore, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alistair Darling, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Love, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Andrew Miller, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mark Durkan, (no seat) | -40% | Aye | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Anas Sarwar, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Margaret Curran, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ann McKechin, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
William Bain, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Robertson, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Davidson, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Lindsay Roy, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Martin Caton, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nick Raynsford, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch | -39% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Linda Riordan, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Derek Twigg, Halton | -13% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Glenda Jackson, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
Iain Wright, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Dobbin, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Frank Dobson, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | -30% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mike Gapes, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Independent Group | |||
Iain McKenzie, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chris Evans, Islwyn | -33% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Labour | |||
Cathy Jamieson, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Johnson, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Hood, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
George Mudie, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Keith Vaz, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jonathan Ashworth, Leicester South | -42% | Aye | Labour | |||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andy Burnham, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Heidi Alexander, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Dowd, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Joan Ruddock, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Louise Ellman, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Stephen Philip Rotheram, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Luciana Berger, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Independent | |||
Stephen Twigg, (no seat) | -31% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Graeme Morrice, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kelvin Hopkins, (no seat) | 37% | Aye | Independent | |||
Gavin Shuker, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Independent | |||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gerald Kaufman, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Meale, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Dai Havard, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tom Blenkinsop, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Frank Roy, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Peter Hain, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Farrelly, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Flynn, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Katy Clark, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Natascha Engel, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Pat Glass, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chris Leslie, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Independent Group | |||
Graham Allen, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gordon Banks, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Huw Irranca-Davies, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Labour | |||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael Meacher, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Smith, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Sheridan, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Douglas Alexander, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alison Seabeck, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Fitzpatrick, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mark Hendrick, Preston | -34% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
Simon Danczuk, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Phil Wilson, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Blunkett, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Meg Munn, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Fiona Mactaggart, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Margaret Ritchie, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
John Denham, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Dave Watts, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde | -32% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Anne McGuire, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ann Coffey, (no seat) | -29% | Aye | Independent Group | |||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tristram Hunt, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Joan Walley, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rob Flello, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chuka Umunna, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Siân James, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Labour | |||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Wright, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sadiq Khan, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chris Ruane, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kate Hoey, (no seat) | 55% | Aye | Labour | |||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Winnick, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | -37% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Adrian Bailey, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Gemma Doyle, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | Aye | Labour | |||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tony Cunningham, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Goggins, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Albert Owen, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Hugh Bayley, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Seema Malhotra, Feltham and Heston | -39% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Steve Reed, Croydon North | -44% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Sarah Champion, Rotherham | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Doughty, Cardiff South and Penarth | -45% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Emma Lewell-buck, South Shields | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andy Mcdonald, Middlesbrough | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andy Sawford, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Lucy Powell, Manchester Central | -51% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
650 entries listed |