In the Union (Approvals) Bill the Government at the behest of the EU asked Parliament to approve the funding of the Europe for Citizens programme obliging taxpayers to fund propaganda promoting political union with Europe.
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | Best Vote | Worst Vote | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (367) No (31) 2-vote abstain (1) Did not vote (251) All Votes (650) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Philip Hollobone, Kettering | 94% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Bone, Wellingborough | 92% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Nuttall, (no seat) | 88% | No | Conservative | |||
William Cash, Stone | 83% | No | Conservative | |||
Philip Davies, Shipley | 83% | No | Conservative | |||
Steve Baker, Wycombe | 80% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | 79% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Turner, (no seat) | 79% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Douglas Carswell, (no seat) | 74% | No | UKIP | |||
Christopher Chope, Christchurch | 74% | No | Conservative | |||
Anne Main, (no seat) | 74% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex | 71% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Drax, South Dorset | 70% | No | Conservative | |||
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay | 68% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mark Reckless, (no seat) | 68% | Did not vote | UKIP | |||
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire | 67% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Zac Goldsmith, (no seat) | 67% | No | Conservative | |||
John Redwood, Wokingham | 67% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
John Whittingdale, Maldon | 67% | No | Conservative | |||
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey | 64% | No | Conservative | |||
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury | 63% | No | Conservative | |||
Nigel Dodds, (no seat) | 62% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | 62% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset | 61% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Shepherd, (no seat) | 61% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jeffrey M Donaldson, Lagan Valley | 60% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jim Shannon, Strangford | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Andrew Rosindell, Romford | 57% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Adam Afriyie, Windsor | 56% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Simpson, (no seat) | 56% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Kate Hoey, (no seat) | 55% | No | Labour | |||
Chris Kelly, (no seat) | 55% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole | 55% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes | 55% | No | Conservative | |||
Ian Paisley, North Antrim | 54% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West | 53% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry | 53% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Henry Smith, Crawley | 53% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage | 51% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley | 51% | No | Conservative | |||
Jason McCartney, Colne Valley | 50% | No | Conservative | |||
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | 49% | No | Conservative | |||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Bob Stewart, Beckenham | 48% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | No | Labour | |||
Charles Walker, Broxbourne | 47% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West | 46% | No | Conservative | |||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley | 46% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Priti Patel, Witham | 45% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire | 43% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk | 41% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
James Clappison, (no seat) | 41% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Matthew Offord, Hendon | 41% | Aye | Conservative | |||
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | 40% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Jones, Clwyd West | 40% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Karl McCartney, Lincoln | 40% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot | 40% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Brian Binley, (no seat) | 39% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | 38% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall | 38% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Bob Blackman, Harrow East | 37% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Fiona Bruce, Congleton | 37% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Kelvin Hopkins, (no seat) | 37% | No | Independent | |||
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire | 37% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Lord, Woking | 36% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon | 35% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stewart Jackson, (no seat) | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Gareth Johnson, Dartford | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Simon Reevell, (no seat) | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey | 33% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Gerald Howarth, (no seat) | 33% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Esther McVey, Tatton | 33% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham | 32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings | 32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | 32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | 32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | 32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South | 32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Robert Syms, Poole | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Amess, Southend West | 30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | 30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead | 30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Peter Tapsell, (no seat) | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty | 29% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Glyn Davies, (no seat) | 29% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Bingham, (no seat) | 28% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | 28% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet | 28% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nick de Bois, (no seat) | 27% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire | 26% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Henry Bellingham, (no seat) | 25% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Ronnie Campbell, (no seat) | 25% | No | Labour | |||
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | 25% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Frank Field, (no seat) | 24% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Charlie Elphicke, (no seat) | 23% | Aye | Independent | |||
Liam Fox, North Somerset | 23% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth | 22% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | 22% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | 21% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | 21% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Dennis Skinner, (no seat) | 21% | No | Labour | |||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | Aye | Conservative | |||
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis | 20% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire | 20% | 2-vote abstain | Conservative | |||
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield | 20% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Spencer, Sherwood | 20% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire | 18% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport | 17% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Michael Ellis, Northampton North | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Griffiths, (no seat) | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
William Hague, (no seat) | 16% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mark Lancaster, (no seat) | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Menzies, Fylde | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Chloe Smith, Norwich North | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen | 15% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal | 15% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock | 15% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Robert Halfon, Harlow | 15% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham | 15% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire | 15% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West | 14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Philip Dunne, Ludlow | 14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | 14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
George Hollingbery, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Peter Lilley, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Gisela Stuart, (no seat) | 14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Robin Walker, Worcester | 14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire | 13% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Michael Fallon, (no seat) | 13% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
John Glen, Salisbury | 13% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton | 13% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Burrowes, (no seat) | 12% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley | 11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby | 11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton | 11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Austin Mitchell, (no seat) | 11% | No | Labour | |||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood | 11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mel Stride, Central Devon | 11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough | 10% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Guy Opperman, Hexham | 10% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Peter Aldous, Waveney | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Ian Davidson, (no seat) | 9% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Howell, Henley | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Mann, (no seat) | 9% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Keith Simpson, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
James Wharton, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | 8% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare | 8% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Alok Sharma, Reading West | 8% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Hugo Swire, (no seat) | 8% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Robert Buckland, South Swindon | 7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Aidan Burley, (no seat) | 7% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | 7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green | 7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Richard Fuller, North East Bedfordshire | 7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Prisk, (no seat) | 7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Ruffley, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Dan Byles, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Alan Duncan, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | 5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Joseph Johnson, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Charlotte Leslie, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | 5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Michael R Wood, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan | 4% | Aye | Conservative | |||
George Galloway, (no seat) | 4% | Did not vote | Respect | |||
Julian Brazier, (no seat) | 3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | 3% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Nick Hurd, (no seat) | 3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk | 3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mike Weatherley, (no seat) | 3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | 3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | 2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Lidington, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Karen Lumley, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Theresa May, Maidenhead | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Patrick McLoughlin, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Claire Perry, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Amber Rudd, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Independent | |||
David Tredinnick, (no seat) | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mark Field, (no seat) | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Richard Graham, Gloucester | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Nick Herbert, (no seat) | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Stevenson, Carlisle | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | No | Labour | |||
Michelle Gildernew, Fermanagh and South Tyrone | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Labour | |||
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | 0% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jessica Lee, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Martin McGuinness, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Conor Murphy, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Dawn Primarolo, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | 0% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Rory Stewart, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Independent | |||
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands | -1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Damian Green, Ashford | -1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells | -2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire | -3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest | -3% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
George Osborne, (no seat) | -3% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Ed Balls, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Angie Bray, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Steve Brine, Winchester | -5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Gauke, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Independent | |||
Philip Hammond, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
David Heyes, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Labour | |||
Eric Joyce, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Lansley, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Peter Luff, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Stephen Mosley, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen O`Brien, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Gary Streeter, South West Devon | -5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Angela Watkinson, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Bercow, (no seat) | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Hazel Blears, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gordon Brown, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Simon Burns, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Frank Dobson, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Natascha Engel, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lorraine Fullbrook, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Tom Harris, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mary Macleod, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Paul Maskey, Belfast West | -7% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Anne Milton, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Independent | |||
Meg Munn, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Hugh Robertson, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Sarah Wollaston, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Shaun Woodward, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sarah Newton, (no seat) | -8% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Tony Baldry, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Evans, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Siân James, (no seat) | -9% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Phillip Lee, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jeremy Lefroy, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst | -9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Richard Ottaway, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Pawsey, Rugby | -9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Linda Riordan, (no seat) | -9% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Richard Benyon, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Independent | |||
Jim Dobbin, (no seat) | -10% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Graham Evans, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Alan Haselhurst, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nicholas Soames, (no seat) | -10% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Guto Bebb, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Independent | |||
Alistair Burt, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Independent | |||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk | -11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Sam Gyimah, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Independent | |||
Mike Hancock, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Dai Havard, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Glenda Jackson, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
Anne McIntosh, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nicky Morgan, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen Phillips, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Laura Sandys, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Caroline Spelman, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Robert Walter, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Neil Carmichael, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Michael Dugher, (no seat) | -12% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kris Hopkins, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Simon Kirby, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Edward Timpson, Eddisbury | -12% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Pat Doherty, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Roger Godsiff, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dominic Grieve, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Independent | |||
Derek Twigg, Halton | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gordon Banks, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gavin Barwell, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Joe Benton, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Connarty, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Denham, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Dorrell, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jane Ellison, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Justine Greening, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Peter Hain, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Charles Hendry, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jim Hood, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Johnson, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Francis Maude, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Mowat, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Pamela Nash, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sandra Osborne, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Malcolm Rifkind, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Frank Roy, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lee Scott, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Simmonds, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Andrew Smith, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Anna Soubry, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
Paul Uppal, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Joan Walley, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rob Wilson, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Winnick, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Richard Harrington, (no seat) | -15% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Patrick Mercer, (no seat) | -15% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | Aye | Labour | |||
Danny Alexander, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Anderson, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Russell Brown, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andy Burnham, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Martin Caton, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Clarke, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Oliver Colvile, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Margaret Curran, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gemma Doyle, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Hywel Francis, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tessa Jowell, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Anne McGuire, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Meacher, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Meale, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Grahame Morris, Easington | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Fiona O`Donnell, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Eric Pickles, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Randall, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jamie Reed, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Robertson, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alison Seabeck, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Sheridan, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Stanley, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Sarah Teather, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Dave Watts, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chris White, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Iain Wright, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
George Young, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Tyrie, (no seat) | -17% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Eilidh Whiteford, (no seat) | -17% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
James Arbuthnot, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Ian Austin, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Gregory Barker, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Anne Begg, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Blunkett, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alistair Darling, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon | -18% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Brian H Donohoe, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Frank Doran, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lynne Featherstone, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Tom Greatrex, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
David Hamilton, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Margot James, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | |||
Charles Kennedy, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Sadiq Khan, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Oliver Letwin, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | |||
Ivan Lewis, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | |||
Andrew Love, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Jim McGovern, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Philip Rotheram, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lindsay Roy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Anas Sarwar, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gerry Sutcliffe, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Wright, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Simon Danczuk, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rob Flello, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Fiona Mactaggart, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Angus Robertson, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Bob Ainsworth, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Cameron, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Katy Clark, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tony Cunningham, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sheila Gilmore, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Goggins, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Lazarowicz, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Gregg McClymont, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ann McKechin, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Miller, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Graeme Morrice, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
James Paice, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nick Raynsford, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jack Straw, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Graham Allen, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nicola Blackwood, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Tom Blenkinsop, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Edward Garnier, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Pat Glass, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ben Gummer, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gerald Kaufman, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Angela Smith, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Independent | |||
Chuka Umunna, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Nick Clegg, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Paul Flynn, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tristram Hunt, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alasdair McDonnell, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Gavin Shuker, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Independent | |||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Edward Vaizey, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Independent | |||
Hugh Bayley, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sarah Champion, Rotherham | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Thomas Docherty, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael McCann, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Joan Ruddock, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Keith Vaz, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lady Hermon, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Independent | |||
Iain McKenzie, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Weir, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Douglas Alexander, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
William Bain, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Hemming, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Cathy Jamieson, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Caroline Lucas, Brighton, Pavilion | -25% | Did not vote | Green Party | |||
George Mudie, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Eric Ollerenshaw, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Adrian Sanders, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Tim Yeo, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Luciana Berger, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Nick Boles, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Independent | |||
Jim Dowd, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Fitzpatrick, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chris Leslie, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
Emma Lewell-buck, South Shields | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Margaret Ritchie, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Andy Sawford, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Beith, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Huw Irranca-Davies, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Robathan, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Thurso, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Willetts, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gloria De Piero, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tony Lloyd, Rochdale | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Watson, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Williams, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire | -28% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Ann Coffey, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
David Crausby, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Geoffrey Robinson, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lorely Burt, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jim Cunningham, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mark Hoban, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East | -30% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Leech, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Elfyn Llwyd, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Plaid Cymru | |||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael Moore, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bob Russell, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | -30% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Ian Swales, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mike Thornton, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Chris Williamson, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Independent | |||
John Woodcock, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Independent | |||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Angus Brendan MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar | -31% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Twigg, (no seat) | -31% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gordon Birtwistle, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ann Clwyd, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andrew George, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen Gilbert, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nick Harvey, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dan Jarvis, Barnsley Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tessa Munt, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Brooks Newmark, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde | -32% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Robert Smith, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Richard Burden, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Vince Cable, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chris Evans, Islwyn | -33% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Greg Mulholland, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Annette Brooke, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Malcolm Bruce, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mike Crockart, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Louise Ellman, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Paul Farrelly, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mark Hendrick, Preston | -34% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Julie Hilling, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Simon Hughes, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Laws, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Madeleine Moon, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Albert Owen, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Roger Williams, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen Williams, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jenny Willott, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Norman Baker, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jeremy Browne, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Duncan Hames, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Heath, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Naomi Long, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Alliance of Northern Ireland | |||
Alan Reid, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Chris Ruane, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andrew Stunell, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jo Swinson, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Ward, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Steve Webb, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Heidi Alexander, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | -37% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West | -37% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Phil Wilson, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Roberta Blackman-Woods, (no seat) | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland | -38% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | -38% | Did not vote | Plaid Cymru | |||
John Pugh, (no seat) | -38% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Paul Burstow, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Don Foster, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch | -39% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Seema Malhotra, Feltham and Heston | -39% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Andy Mcdonald, Middlesbrough | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
Dan Rogerson, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
Simon Wright, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Edward Davey, Kingston and Surbiton | -40% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Durkan, (no seat) | -40% | Aye | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Pound, (no seat) | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Menzies Campbell, (no seat) | -41% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale | -41% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Martin Horwood, (no seat) | -41% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Hunter, (no seat) | -41% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Julian Huppert, (no seat) | -41% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jonathan Ashworth, Leicester South | -42% | Aye | Labour | |||
Adrian Bailey, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Mike Gapes, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Labour | |||
Steve Reed, Croydon North | -44% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Doughty, Cardiff South and Penarth | -45% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Hywel Williams, Arfon | -47% | Did not vote | Plaid Cymru | |||
Tom Brake, (no seat) | -49% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Kenneth Clarke, (no seat) | -49% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Norman Lamb, (no seat) | -50% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen Lloyd, (no seat) | -51% | Aye | Independent | |||
649 entries listed |