An amendment was proposed to the EU Bill by James Clappison to try and give Parliament greater scrutiny and control in the event of a Minister deciding that no referendum was required when the EU expanded its power. If a Minister thinks that an expansion of EU power is not significant, under the proposal from Mr Clappison, the Minister must still seek the approval of both Houses of Parliament. The Government opposed this amendment.
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | Best Vote | Worst Vote | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (241) No (312) Did not vote (92) All Votes (645) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B C A D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Stephen Lloyd, (no seat) | -51% | No | Independent | |||
Norman Lamb, (no seat) | -50% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Tom Brake, (no seat) | -49% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Kenneth Clarke, (no seat) | -49% | No | Independent | |||
Chris Huhne, (no seat) | -48% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Louise Mensch, (no seat) | -48% | No | Conservative | |||
Hywel Williams, Arfon | -47% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | |||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | Aye | Labour | |||
Adrian Bailey, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Mike Gapes, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Independent Group | |||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Labour | |||
Menzies Campbell, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Martin Horwood, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Hunter, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Julian Huppert, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Edward Davey, Kingston and Surbiton | -40% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Durkan, (no seat) | -40% | No | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Pound, (no seat) | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Burstow, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Don Foster, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch | -39% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
Dan Rogerson, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Simon Wright, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Roberta Blackman-Woods, (no seat) | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland | -38% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | -38% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | |||
John Pugh, (no seat) | -38% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Heidi Alexander, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | -37% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West | -37% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Phil Wilson, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Norman Baker, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jeremy Browne, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Duncan Hames, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Heath, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Naomi Long, (no seat) | -36% | No | Alliance of Northern Ireland | |||
Alan Reid, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Chris Ruane, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Stunell, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jo Swinson, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Ward, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Steve Webb, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Annette Brooke, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Malcolm Bruce, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mike Crockart, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Louise Ellman, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Paul Farrelly, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mark Hendrick, Preston | -34% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Julie Hilling, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Simon Hughes, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Laws, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Madeleine Moon, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Albert Owen, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Roger Williams, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen Williams, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jenny Willott, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Richard Burden, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Vince Cable, (no seat) | -33% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chris Evans, Islwyn | -33% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Greg Mulholland, (no seat) | -33% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gordon Birtwistle, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ann Clwyd, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew George, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen Gilbert, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nick Harvey, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tessa Munt, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Brooks Newmark, (no seat) | -32% | No | Conservative | |||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde | -32% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Robert Smith, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Angus Brendan MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar | -31% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Twigg, (no seat) | -31% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Lorely Burt, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jim Cunningham, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mark Hoban, (no seat) | -30% | No | Conservative | |||
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East | -30% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Leech, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Elfyn Llwyd, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | |||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael Moore, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bob Russell, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | -30% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Ian Swales, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Chris Williamson, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Independent | |||
John Woodcock, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Independent | |||
Ann Coffey, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
David Crausby, (no seat) | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Geoffrey Robinson, (no seat) | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gloria De Piero, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tony Lloyd, Rochdale | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tom Watson, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mark Williams, (no seat) | -28% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire | -28% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Beith, (no seat) | -27% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Huw Irranca-Davies, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Robathan, (no seat) | -27% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Soulsby, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Thurso, (no seat) | -27% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Willetts, (no seat) | -27% | No | Conservative | |||
Luciana Berger, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Independent | |||
Nick Boles, (no seat) | -26% | No | Independent | |||
Jim Dowd, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Fitzpatrick, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chris Leslie, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Independent Group | |||
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Margaret Ritchie, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Douglas Alexander, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
William Bain, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Hemming, (no seat) | -25% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Cathy Jamieson, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Caroline Lucas, Brighton, Pavilion | -25% | Aye | Green Party | |||
George Mudie, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Eric Ollerenshaw, (no seat) | -25% | No | Conservative | |||
Adrian Sanders, (no seat) | -25% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Tim Yeo, (no seat) | -25% | No | Conservative | |||
Lady Hermon, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Denis MacShane, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael Weir, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Hugh Bayley, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Thomas Docherty, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael McCann, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Joan Ruddock, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Keith Vaz, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nick Clegg, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Paul Flynn, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tristram Hunt, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alasdair McDonnell, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Gavin Shuker, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Independent | |||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Edward Vaizey, (no seat) | -22% | No | Independent | |||
Graham Allen, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nicola Blackwood, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
Tom Blenkinsop, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Edward Garnier, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
Pat Glass, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ben Gummer, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gerald Kaufman, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Angela Smith, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Independent | |||
Chuka Umunna, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Bob Ainsworth, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Cameron, (no seat) | -20% | No | Conservative | |||
Katy Clark, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tony Cunningham, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sheila Gilmore, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Goggins, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mark Lazarowicz, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Gregg McClymont, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ann McKechin, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Miller, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Graeme Morrice, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
James Paice, (no seat) | -20% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Raynsford, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jack Straw, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Simon Danczuk, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rob Flello, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Fiona Mactaggart, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alun Michael, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Angus Robertson, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
James Arbuthnot, (no seat) | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
Ian Austin, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | |||
Gregory Barker, (no seat) | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
Anne Begg, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Blunkett, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alistair Darling, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
Brian H Donohoe, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Frank Doran, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lynne Featherstone, (no seat) | -18% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Tom Greatrex, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
David Hamilton, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Margot James, (no seat) | -18% | No | Independent | |||
Charles Kennedy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Sadiq Khan, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Oliver Letwin, (no seat) | -18% | No | Independent | |||
Ivan Lewis, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | |||
Andrew Love, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Jim McGovern, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Philip Rotheram, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lindsay Roy, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Anas Sarwar, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gerry Sutcliffe, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Wright, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Tyrie, (no seat) | -17% | No | Conservative | |||
Eilidh Whiteford, (no seat) | -17% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Danny Alexander, (no seat) | -16% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Anderson, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Russell Brown, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andy Burnham, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Martin Caton, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Clarke, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Oliver Colvile, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Margaret Curran, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gemma Doyle, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Hywel Francis, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tessa Jowell, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Anne McGuire, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael Meacher, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Meale, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Grahame Morris, Easington | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Fiona O`Donnell, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Eric Pickles, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
John Randall, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Jamie Reed, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Robertson, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alison Seabeck, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Sheridan, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Stanley, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Sarah Teather, (no seat) | -16% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Dave Watts, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chris White, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Iain Wright, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
George Young, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Harrington, (no seat) | -15% | No | Independent | |||
Patrick Mercer, (no seat) | -15% | No | Conservative | |||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gordon Banks, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gavin Barwell, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Stuart Bell, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Joe Benton, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Connarty, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Denham, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Dorrell, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Jane Ellison, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Justine Greening, (no seat) | -14% | No | Independent | |||
Peter Hain, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Charles Hendry, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Jim Hood, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Johnson, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Francis Maude, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Miliband, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Mowat, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Pamela Nash, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sandra Osborne, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Malcolm Rifkind, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Frank Roy, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lee Scott, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Simmonds, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Smith, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Anna Soubry, (no seat) | -14% | No | Independent Group | |||
Paul Uppal, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Joan Walley, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rob Wilson, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
David Winnick, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Labour | |||
Roger Godsiff, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dominic Grieve, (no seat) | -13% | No | Independent | |||
Eric Illsley, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Derek Twigg, Halton | -13% | Aye | Labour | |||
Neil Carmichael, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Dugher, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kris Hopkins, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Kirby, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Edward Timpson, Eddisbury | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Guto Bebb, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | |||
Alistair Burt, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | |||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Sam Gyimah, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | |||
Mike Hancock, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Dai Havard, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
Glenda Jackson, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Anne McIntosh, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Nicky Morgan, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Phillips, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Laura Sandys, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Spelman, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Walter, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Malcolm Wicks, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
Richard Benyon, (no seat) | -10% | No | Independent | |||
Jim Dobbin, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Graham Evans, (no seat) | -10% | No | Conservative | |||
Alan Haselhurst, (no seat) | -10% | No | Conservative | |||
Nicholas Soames, (no seat) | -10% | No | Independent | |||
Tony Baldry, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Evans, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Siân James, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Labour | |||
Phillip Lee, (no seat) | -9% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jeremy Lefroy, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Ottaway, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Pawsey, Rugby | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Linda Riordan, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Sarah Newton, (no seat) | -8% | No | Conservative | |||
Hazel Blears, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gordon Brown, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Simon Burns, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
David Cairns, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Frank Dobson, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Natascha Engel, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lorraine Fullbrook, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Tom Harris, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mary Macleod, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Anne Milton, (no seat) | -7% | No | Independent | |||
Meg Munn, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Hugh Robertson, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
Sarah Wollaston, (no seat) | -7% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Shaun Woodward, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Bercow, (no seat) | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | No | Conservative | |||
Ed Balls, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Angie Bray, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Steve Brine, Winchester | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
David Gauke, (no seat) | -5% | No | Independent | |||
Philip Hammond, (no seat) | -5% | No | Independent | |||
David Heyes, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Labour | |||
Eric Joyce, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Lansley, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Luff, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Mosley, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen O`Brien, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Gary Streeter, South West Devon | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Angela Watkinson, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire | -3% | No | Conservative | |||
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest | -3% | No | Conservative | |||
George Osborne, (no seat) | -3% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells | -2% | No | Conservative | |||
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands | -1% | No | Conservative | |||
Damian Green, Ashford | -1% | No | Conservative | |||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Labour | |||
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Alan Keen, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Jessica Lee, (no seat) | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Dawn Primarolo, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Marsha Singh, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rory Stewart, (no seat) | 0% | No | Independent | |||
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Field, (no seat) | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Graham, Gloucester | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Nick Herbert, (no seat) | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
John Stevenson, Carlisle | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
David Lidington, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Karen Lumley, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Theresa May, Maidenhead | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Patrick McLoughlin, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Claire Perry, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Amber Rudd, (no seat) | 2% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
David Tredinnick, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Julian Brazier, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Hurd, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Mike Weatherley, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan | 4% | No | Conservative | |||
Dan Byles, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Alan Duncan, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Joseph Johnson, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Charlotte Leslie, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael R Wood, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Buckland, South Swindon | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Aidan Burley, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Fuller, North East Bedfordshire | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Prisk, (no seat) | 7% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Ruffley, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Alok Sharma, Reading West | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Hugo Swire, (no seat) | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Aldous, Waveney | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Ian Davidson, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald | 9% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
John Howell, Henley | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
John Mann, (no seat) | 9% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Keith Simpson, (no seat) | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
James Wharton, (no seat) | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough | 10% | No | Conservative | |||
Guy Opperman, Hexham | 10% | No | Conservative | |||
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley | 11% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Austin Mitchell, (no seat) | 11% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Mel Stride, Central Devon | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
David Burrowes, (no seat) | 12% | No | Conservative | |||
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Fallon, (no seat) | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
John Glen, Salisbury | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Philip Dunne, Ludlow | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
George Hollingbery, (no seat) | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Lilley, (no seat) | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Gisela Stuart, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Robin Walker, Worcester | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Halfon, Harlow | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Ellis, Northampton North | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Griffiths, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
William Hague, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Lancaster, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Menzies, Fylde | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Chloe Smith, Norwich North | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire | 18% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Spencer, Sherwood | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
Dennis Skinner, (no seat) | 21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth | 22% | No | Conservative | |||
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | 22% | No | Conservative | |||
Charlie Elphicke, (no seat) | 23% | No | Independent | |||
Liam Fox, North Somerset | 23% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Frank Field, (no seat) | 24% | Aye | Independent | |||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | No | Conservative | |||
Henry Bellingham, (no seat) | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
Ronnie Campbell, (no seat) | 25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire | 26% | No | Conservative | |||
Nick de Bois, (no seat) | 27% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Bingham, (no seat) | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
Glyn Davies, (no seat) | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
David Amess, Southend West | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Peter Tapsell, (no seat) | 30% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | 31% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Robert Syms, Poole | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | 32% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Gerald Howarth, (no seat) | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Esther McVey, Tatton | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Stewart Jackson, (no seat) | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Gareth Johnson, Dartford | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Simon Reevell, (no seat) | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon | 35% | No | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Lord, Woking | 36% | No | Conservative | |||
Bob Blackman, Harrow East | 37% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Fiona Bruce, Congleton | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Kelvin Hopkins, (no seat) | 37% | Aye | Independent | |||
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | 38% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall | 38% | No | Conservative | |||
Brian Binley, (no seat) | 39% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
David Jones, Clwyd West | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Karl McCartney, Lincoln | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk | 41% | No | Conservative | |||
James Clappison, (no seat) | 41% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Matthew Offord, Hendon | 41% | No | Conservative | |||
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire | 43% | No | Conservative | |||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | No | Conservative | |||
Priti Patel, Witham | 45% | No | Conservative | |||
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West | 46% | No | Conservative | |||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | No | Conservative | |||
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley | 46% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | No | Conservative | |||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | Aye | Labour | |||
Charles Walker, Broxbourne | 47% | No | Conservative | |||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | No | Conservative | |||
Bob Stewart, Beckenham | 48% | No | Conservative | |||
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | 49% | No | Conservative | |||
Jason McCartney, Colne Valley | 50% | No | Conservative | |||
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage | 51% | No | Conservative | |||
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley | 51% | No | Conservative | |||
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West | 53% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry | 53% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Henry Smith, Crawley | 53% | No | Conservative | |||
Ian Paisley, North Antrim | 54% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Kate Hoey, (no seat) | 55% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chris Kelly, (no seat) | 55% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole | 55% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes | 55% | No | Conservative | |||
Adam Afriyie, Windsor | 56% | No | Conservative | |||
David Simpson, (no seat) | 56% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Andrew Rosindell, Romford | 57% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jim Shannon, Strangford | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Jeffrey M Donaldson, Lagan Valley | 60% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | No | Conservative | |||
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset | 61% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Richard Shepherd, (no seat) | 61% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nigel Dodds, (no seat) | 62% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | 62% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury | 63% | No | Conservative | |||
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey | 64% | No | Conservative | |||
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire | 67% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Zac Goldsmith, (no seat) | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Redwood, Wokingham | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Whittingdale, Maldon | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay | 68% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Reckless, (no seat) | 68% | Aye | UKIP | |||
Richard Drax, South Dorset | 70% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex | 71% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Douglas Carswell, (no seat) | 74% | Aye | UKIP | |||
Christopher Chope, Christchurch | 74% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Anne Main, (no seat) | 74% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | 79% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Andrew Turner, (no seat) | 79% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Steve Baker, Wycombe | 80% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
William Cash, Stone | 83% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Philip Davies, Shipley | 83% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Nuttall, (no seat) | 88% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Peter Bone, Wellingborough | 92% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Philip Hollobone, Kettering | 94% | Aye | Conservative | |||
644 entries listed |