An amendment was proposed to the EU Bill by James Clappison to try and give Parliament greater scrutiny and control in the event of a Minister deciding that no referendum was required when the EU expanded its power. If a Minister thinks that an expansion of EU power is not significant, under the proposal from Mr Clappison, the Minister must still seek the approval of both Houses of Parliament. The Government opposed this amendment.
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | Best Vote | Worst Vote | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
Constituency / MP [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (241) No (312) Did not vote (92) All Votes (645) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H I K L M N O P R S T V W Y | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
(no seat), Hywel Francis | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Guto Bebb | -11% | No | Independent | |||
(no seat), Frank Doran | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Anne Begg | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Pamela Nash | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Gerald Howarth | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Richard Shepherd | 61% | Aye | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Michael Weir | -24% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
(no seat), Alan Reid | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Nick Herbert | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Gloria De Piero | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), David Heyes | -5% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), David Lidington | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Sandra Osborne | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Tony Baldry | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Eilidh Whiteford | -17% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
(no seat), Michael Dugher | -12% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), John Woodcock | -30% | Aye | Independent | |||
(no seat), John Mann | 9% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Don Foster | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Michael R Wood | 5% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Jane Ellison | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Dominic Grieve | -13% | No | Independent | |||
(no seat), Naomi Long | -36% | No | Alliance of Northern Ireland | |||
(no seat), Nigel Dodds | 62% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
(no seat), Alasdair McDonnell | -22% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
(no seat), Simon Hughes | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Michael Moore | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Alan Beith | -27% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Gregory Barker | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Frank Field | 24% | Aye | Independent | |||
(no seat), Gisela Stuart | 14% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Roger Godsiff | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Richard Burden | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), John Hemming | -25% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Helen Goodman | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Jack Straw | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Gordon Marsden | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), David Anderson | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Ronnie Campbell | 25% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Dennis Skinner | 21% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), David Crausby | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Julie Hilling | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Joe Benton | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Mark Simmonds | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), David Tredinnick | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Phillip Lee | -9% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), David Ward | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Gerry Sutcliffe | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Marsha Singh | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Brooks Newmark | -32% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Roger Williams | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Sarah Teather | -16% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Mary Macleod | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Eric Pickles | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Madeleine Moon | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Simon Kirby | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Charlotte Leslie | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Dawn Primarolo | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Stephen Williams | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Keith Simpson | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Anna Soubry | -14% | No | Independent Group | |||
(no seat), John Bercow | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
(no seat), Gordon Birtwistle | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Andrew Griffiths | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), David Nuttall | 88% | Aye | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Ivan Lewis | -18% | Aye | Independent | |||
(no seat), David Ruffley | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), John Thurso | -27% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Julian Huppert | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Aidan Burley | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Julian Brazier | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Jenny Willott | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Jonathan Evans | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Alun Michael | -19% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
(no seat), Tom Brake | -49% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Brian H Donohoe | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Mark Williams | -28% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Stephen Dorrell | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Mark Hunter | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Simon Burns | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Martin Horwood | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Andrew Tyrie | -17% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Duncan Hames | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Mark Field | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Stephen Mosley | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Roberta Blackman-Woods | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Douglas Carswell | 74% | Aye | UKIP | |||
(no seat), Susan Elan Jones | -43% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Tom Clarke | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Bob Russell | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Jamie Reed | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Louise Mensch | -48% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Bob Ainsworth | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Geoffrey Robinson | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Jim Cunningham | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Gavin Barwell | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Malcolm Wicks | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Richard Ottaway | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Gregg McClymont | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Ann Clwyd | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Jenny Chapman | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), David Hanson | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Chris Williamson | -30% | Aye | Independent | |||
(no seat), Patrick McLoughlin | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Claire Perry | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Simon Reevell | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Caroline Flint | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Charlie Elphicke | 23% | No | Independent | |||
(no seat), Ian Austin | -18% | Aye | Independent | |||
(no seat), Chris Kelly | 55% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Tessa Jowell | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Russell Brown | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Jim McGovern | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Thomas Docherty | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Elfyn Llwyd | -30% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | |||
(no seat), Angie Bray | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Stephen Pound | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Hugo Swire | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Jo Swinson | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Michael McCann | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Fiona O`Donnell | -16% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
(no seat), Jim Murphy | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Sam Gyimah | -11% | No | Independent | |||
(no seat), Stephen Lloyd | -51% | No | Independent | |||
(no seat), Chris Huhne | -48% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Stephen O`Brien | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Sheila Gilmore | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Mark Lazarowicz | -20% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
(no seat), Alistair Darling | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Mike Crockart | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Andrew Love | -18% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
(no seat), Andrew Miller | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Nick de Bois | 27% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), David Burrowes | 12% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Jessica Lee | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Teresa Pearce | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Eric Joyce | -5% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Mark Hoban | -30% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Hugh Robertson | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Alan Keen | 0% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
(no seat), Mark Durkan | -40% | No | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
(no seat), Vernon Coaker | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Anas Sarwar | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Margaret Curran | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Ann McKechin | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), William Bain | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), John Robertson | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Tom Harris | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Ian Davidson | 9% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
(no seat), Lindsay Roy | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Malcolm Bruce | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Martin Caton | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Nick Boles | -26% | No | Independent | |||
(no seat), Austin Mitchell | 11% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Nick Raynsford | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Anne Milton | -7% | No | Independent | |||
(no seat), Linda Riordan | -9% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
(no seat), Glenda Jackson | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Edward Garnier | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Iain Wright | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Amber Rudd | 2% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
(no seat), David Willetts | -27% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Andrew Stunell | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Mark Prisk | 7% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
(no seat), James Clappison | 41% | Aye | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Jim Dobbin | -10% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
(no seat), Andrew Bingham | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Peter Lilley | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Frank Dobson | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Angela Watkinson | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Lynne Featherstone | -18% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Francis Maude | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Mike Weatherley | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Graham P Jones | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Lee Scott | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Mike Gapes | -43% | Aye | Independent Group | |||
(no seat), Danny Alexander | -16% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Ben Gummer | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Andrew Turner | 79% | Aye | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Stephen Hepburn | 0% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Kris Hopkins | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Malcolm Rifkind | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Cathy Jamieson | -25% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
(no seat), Alan Johnson | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Gordon Brown | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Jim Hood | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Eric Ollerenshaw | -25% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), George Mudie | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Greg Mulholland | -33% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Keith Vaz | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Andy Burnham | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Norman Baker | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Heidi Alexander | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Jim Dowd | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Joan Ruddock | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Michael Connarty | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Louise Ellman | -34% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
(no seat), Stephen Philip Rotheram | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Luciana Berger | -26% | Aye | Independent | |||
(no seat), Stephen Twigg | -31% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
(no seat), Graeme Morrice | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Nicky Morgan | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Peter Tapsell | 30% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Kelvin Hopkins | 37% | Aye | Independent | |||
(no seat), Gavin Shuker | -22% | Aye | Independent | |||
(no seat), Gerald Kaufman | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), John Leech | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Alan Meale | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), George Hollingbery | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Caroline Spelman | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Dai Havard | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Annette Brooke | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Nicholas Soames | -10% | No | Independent | |||
(no seat), Peter Luff | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Stuart Bell | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Tom Blenkinsop | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), David Hamilton | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Mark Lancaster | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Glyn Davies | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Angus Robertson | -19% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
(no seat), Ed Balls | -5% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
(no seat), Frank Roy | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Peter Hain | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Patrick Mercer | -15% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Richard Benyon | -10% | No | Independent | |||
(no seat), Paul Farrelly | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Paul Flynn | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Katy Clark | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Dan Rogerson | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Nick Harvey | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Robert Walter | -11% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Lady Hermon | -24% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
(no seat), Alistair Burt | -11% | No | Independent | |||
(no seat), Natascha Engel | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Menzies Campbell | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), James Arbuthnot | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Norman Lamb | -50% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Dan Byles | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Pat Glass | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), George Young | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Henry Bellingham | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Brian Binley | 39% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Simon Wright | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Chris Leslie | -26% | Aye | Independent Group | |||
(no seat), Graham Allen | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Gordon Banks | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Huw Irranca-Davies | -27% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Michael Meacher | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Joseph Johnson | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Andrew Smith | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Nicola Blackwood | -21% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Jim Sheridan | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Douglas Alexander | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Angela Smith | -21% | Aye | Independent | |||
(no seat), Rory Stewart | 0% | No | Independent | |||
(no seat), Stewart Jackson | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Alison Seabeck | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Oliver Colvile | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Owen Smith | -24% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Jim Fitzpatrick | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Mike Hancock | -11% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Justine Greening | -14% | No | Independent | |||
(no seat), Rob Wilson | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Ian Swales | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Karen Lumley | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), William Hague | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Zac Goldsmith | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Simon Danczuk | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Mark Reckless | 68% | Aye | UKIP | |||
(no seat), Charles Kennedy | -18% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Kevin Barron | -13% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Denis MacShane | -24% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Nick Hurd | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Philip Hammond | -5% | No | Independent | |||
(no seat), Kenneth Clarke | -49% | No | Independent | |||
(no seat), Tom Greatrex | -18% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
(no seat), Alan Duncan | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Alan Haselhurst | -10% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Hazel Blears | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Nic Dakin | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Phil Wilson | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Michael Fallon | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), David Blunkett | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Nick Clegg | -22% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Meg Munn | -7% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
(no seat), Stephen Phillips | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Fiona Mactaggart | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Lorely Burt | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), David Heath | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Andrew Lansley | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Margaret Ritchie | -26% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
(no seat), James Paice | -20% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Andrew Robathan | -27% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Lorraine Fullbrook | -7% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), David Miliband | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Tim Yeo | -25% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Laura Sandys | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), David Gauke | -5% | No | Independent | |||
(no seat), John Denham | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), John Pugh | -38% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Anne Main | 74% | Aye | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Stephen Gilbert | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Dave Watts | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Shaun Woodward | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Andrew George | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Jeremy Lefroy | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Anne McGuire | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Ann Coffey | -29% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
(no seat), James Wharton | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Tristram Hunt | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Joan Walley | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Rob Flello | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Margot James | -18% | No | Independent | |||
(no seat), Chuka Umunna | -21% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Neil Carmichael | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Paul Burstow | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Siân James | -9% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), George Osborne | -3% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Jeremy Browne | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), David Wright | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Anne McIntosh | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Steve Webb | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), John Stanley | -16% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Sadiq Khan | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Adrian Sanders | -25% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Paul Murphy | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Sarah Wollaston | -7% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Sarah Newton | -8% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Vince Cable | -33% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), David Simpson | 56% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
(no seat), John Randall | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Chris Ruane | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Kate Hoey | 55% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Mary Creagh | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), David Winnick | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Edward Vaizey | -22% | No | Independent | |||
(no seat), Helen Jones | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), David Mowat | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Chris White | -16% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Richard Harrington | -15% | No | Independent | |||
(no seat), Charles Hendry | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Graham Evans | -10% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Tessa Munt | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Robert Smith | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Tom Watson | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Adrian Bailey | -43% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
(no seat), Oliver Letwin | -18% | No | Independent | |||
(no seat), Gemma Doyle | -16% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
(no seat), David Cameron | -20% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Emma Reynolds | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Paul Uppal | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
(no seat), Tony Cunningham | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Ian C. Lucas | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Paul Goggins | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), David Laws | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
(no seat), Albert Owen | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Hugh Bayley | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), David Cairns | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
(no seat), Peter Soulsby | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
(no seat), Eric Illsley | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Altrincham and Sale West, Graham Brady | 53% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Alyn and Deeside, Mark Tami | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Amber Valley, Nigel Mills | 51% | No | Conservative | |||
Arfon, Hywel Williams | -47% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | |||
Ashford, Damian Green | -1% | No | Conservative | |||
Barking, Margaret Hodge | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Basildon and Billericay, John Baron | 68% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Basingstoke, Maria Miller | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Beckenham, Bob Stewart | 48% | No | Conservative | |||
Bethnal Green and Bow, Rushanara Ali | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Beverley and Holderness, Graham Stuart | 22% | No | Conservative | |||
Bexleyheath and Crayford, David Evennett | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Birmingham, Erdington, Jack Dromey | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Birmingham, Hodge Hill, Liam Byrne | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Birmingham, Ladywood, Shabana Mahmood | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Birmingham, Perry Barr, Khalid Mahmood | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Birmingham, Selly Oak, Steve McCabe | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Blackley and Broughton, Graham Stringer | 47% | Aye | Labour | |||
Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Paul Maynard | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Blaenau Gwent, Nick Smith | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton, Nick Gibb | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Bolton South East, Yasmin Qureshi | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bournemouth East, Tobias Ellwood | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Bournemouth West, Conor Burns | 46% | No | Conservative | |||
Brent North, Barry Gardiner | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bridgwater and West Somerset, Ian Liddell-Grainger | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Brigg and Goole, Andrew Percy | 55% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Brighton, Pavilion, Caroline Lucas | -25% | Aye | Green Party | |||
Bristol East, Kerry McCarthy | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bromley and Chislehurst, Robert Neill | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Bromsgrove, Sajid Javid | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Broxbourne, Charles Walker | 47% | No | Conservative | |||
Caerphilly, Wayne David | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
Calder Valley, Craig Whittaker | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
Camberwell and Peckham, Harriet Harman | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Camborne and Redruth, George Eustice | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Cardiff West, Kevin Brennan | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Carlisle, John Stevenson | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr, Jonathan Edwards | -38% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | |||
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire, Simon Hart | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Castle Point, Rebecca Harris | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Central Devon, Mel Stride | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich, Dan Poulter | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Chatham and Aylesford, Tracey Crouch | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Chelsea and Fulham, Greg Hands | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Chesham and Amersham, Cheryl Gillan | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
Chesterfield, Toby Perkins | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chingford and Woodford Green, Iain Duncan Smith | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Chipping Barnet, Theresa Villiers | 28% | No | Conservative | |||
Chorley, Lindsay Hoyle | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
Christchurch, Christopher Chope | 74% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Cleethorpes, Martin Vickers | 55% | No | Conservative | |||
Clwyd West, David Jones | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Colne Valley, Jason McCartney | 50% | No | Conservative | |||
Congleton, Fiona Bruce | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
Crawley, Henry Smith | 53% | No | Conservative | |||
Dagenham and Rainham, Jon Cruddas | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Dartford, Gareth Johnson | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Daventry, Chris Heaton-Harris | 45% | No | Conservative | |||
Denton and Reddish, Andrew Gwynne | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Derby South, Margaret Beckett | -27% | Aye | Labour | |||
Doncaster Central, Rosie Winterton | -15% | Aye | Labour | |||
Doncaster North, Edward Miliband | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, David Mundell | -6% | No | Conservative | |||
Dundee East, Stewart Hosie | -30% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Ealing, Southall, Virendra Sharma | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Easington, Grahame Morris | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
East Antrim, Sammy Wilson | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
East Ham, Stephen Timms | -44% | Aye | Labour | |||
East Hampshire, Damian Hinds | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
East Londonderry, Gregory Campbell | 53% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
East Worthing and Shoreham, Tim Loughton | 38% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
East Yorkshire, Greg Knight | 32% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Eddisbury, Edward Timpson | -12% | No | Conservative | |||
Edinburgh South, Ian Murray | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
Elmet and Rothwell, Alec Shelbrooke | 0% | No | Conservative | |||
Eltham, Clive Efford | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Epping Forest, Eleanor Laing | -3% | No | Conservative | |||
Epsom and Ewell, Chris Grayling | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Esher and Walton, Dominic Raab | 48% | No | Conservative | |||
Exeter, Ben Bradshaw | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Filton and Bradley Stoke, Jack Lopresti | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Finchley and Golders Green, Mike Freer | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Folkestone and Hythe, Damian Collins | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
Forest of Dean, Mark Harper | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
Fylde, Mark Menzies | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Gainsborough, Edward Leigh | 62% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Garston and Halewood, Maria Eagle | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gateshead, Ian Mearns | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gillingham and Rainham, Rehman Chishti | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Gloucester, Richard Graham | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Gosport, Caroline Dinenage | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Gravesham, Adam Holloway | 47% | No | Conservative | |||
Great Yarmouth, Brandon Lewis | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Hackney North and Stoke Newington, Diane Abbott | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Hackney South and Shoreditch, Meg Hillier | -39% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Halesowen and Rowley Regis, James Morris | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Haltemprice and Howden, David Davis | 49% | No | Conservative | |||
Halton, Derek Twigg | -13% | Aye | Labour | |||
Hammersmith, Andy Slaughter | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Harlow, Robert Halfon | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Harrogate and Knaresborough, Andrew Jones | 10% | No | Conservative | |||
Harrow East, Bob Blackman | 37% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Harrow West, Gareth Thomas | -37% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Harwich and North Essex, Bernard Jenkin | 71% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Hayes and Harlington, John McDonnell | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Hemel Hempstead, Mike Penning | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Hemsworth, Jon Trickett | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Hendon, Matthew Offord | 41% | No | Conservative | |||
Henley, John Howell | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Hereford and South Herefordshire, Jesse Norman | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Hexham, Guy Opperman | 10% | No | Conservative | |||
Houghton and Sunderland South, Bridget Phillipson | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Huddersfield, Barry Sheerman | -30% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Huntingdon, Jonathan Djanogly | -18% | No | Conservative | |||
Islington North, Jeremy Corbyn | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Islington South and Finsbury, Emily Thornberry | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Islwyn, Chris Evans | -33% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Kenilworth and Southam, Jeremy Wright | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Kettering, Philip Hollobone | 94% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Kingston and Surbiton, Edward Davey | -40% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Kingston upon Hull East, Karl Turner | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kingston upon Hull North, Diana Johnson | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kingswood, Chris Skidmore | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Knowsley, George Howarth | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lagan Valley, Jeffrey M Donaldson | 60% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Leeds Central, Hilary Benn | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Leeds North East, Fabian Hamilton | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Leeds West, Rachel Reeves | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Leicester West, Liz Kendall | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Leyton and Wanstead, John Cryer | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lichfield, Michael Fabricant | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Lincoln, Karl McCartney | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Llanelli, Nia Griffith | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ludlow, Philip Dunne | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Macclesfield, David Rutley | 6% | No | Conservative | |||
Maidenhead, Theresa May | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
Maidstone and The Weald, Helen Grant | 9% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Makerfield, Yvonne Fovargue | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Maldon, John Whittingdale | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mid Bedfordshire, Nadine Dorries | 46% | No | Conservative | |||
Mid Derbyshire, Pauline Latham | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Mid Norfolk, George Freeman | -11% | No | Conservative | |||
Milton Keynes South, Iain Stewart | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Mitcham and Morden, Siobhain McDonagh | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mole Valley, Paul Beresford | 11% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Monmouth, David T. C. Davies | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
Morecambe and Lunesdale, David Morris | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Na h-Eileanan an Iar, Angus Brendan MacNeil | -31% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
New Forest East, Julian Lewis | 79% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
New Forest West, Desmond Swayne | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Newcastle upon Tyne Central, Chi Onwurah | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Newcastle upon Tyne East, Nicholas Brown | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Newcastle upon Tyne North, Catherine McKinnell | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Newport East, Jessica Morden | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Newton Abbot, Anne Marie Morris | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford, Yvette Cooper | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
North Antrim, Ian Paisley | 54% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
North Durham, Kevan Jones | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
North East Bedfordshire, Richard Fuller | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
North East Cambridgeshire, Stephen Barclay | 18% | No | Conservative | |||
North East Hertfordshire, Oliver Heald | -3% | No | Conservative | |||
North East Somerset, Jacob Rees-Mogg | 61% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
North Herefordshire, Bill Wiggin | 37% | No | Conservative | |||
North Shropshire, Owen Paterson | 43% | No | Conservative | |||
North Somerset, Liam Fox | 23% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
North Swindon, Justin Tomlinson | 35% | No | Conservative | |||
North Thanet, Roger Gale | 21% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
North Tyneside, Mary Glindon | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
North West Cambridgeshire, Shailesh Vara | 26% | No | Conservative | |||
North West Leicestershire, Andrew Bridgen | 67% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
North Wiltshire, James Gray | 60% | No | Conservative | |||
Northampton North, Michael Ellis | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Norwich North, Chloe Smith | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Nottingham South, Lilian Greenwood | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nuneaton, Marcus Jones | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Old Bexley and Sidcup, James Brokenshire | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Oldham East and Saddleworth, Debbie Abrahams | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Orkney and Shetland, Alistair Carmichael | -38% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Pendle, Andrew Stephenson | 31% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Perth and North Perthshire, Pete Wishart | -28% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Poole, Robert Syms | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Portsmouth North, Penny Mordaunt | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Preseli Pembrokeshire, Stephen Crabb | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Preston, Mark Hendrick | -34% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Pudsey, Stuart Andrew | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Rayleigh and Wickford, Mark Francois | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Reading West, Alok Sharma | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Reigate, Crispin Blunt | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Rhondda, Chris Bryant | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ribble Valley, Nigel Evans | 46% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Rochdale, Tony Lloyd | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rochford and Southend East, James Duddridge | 40% | No | Conservative | |||
Romford, Andrew Rosindell | 57% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Romsey and Southampton North, Caroline Nokes | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Rossendale and Darwen, Jake Berry | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Rugby, Mark Pawsey | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Salisbury, John Glen | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Scarborough and Whitby, Robert Goodwill | 11% | No | Conservative | |||
Sefton Central, Bill Esterson | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Selby and Ainsty, Nigel Adams | 29% | No | Conservative | |||
Sheffield Central, Paul Blomfield | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sheffield South East, Clive Betts | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sherwood, Mark Spencer | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Shipley, Philip Davies | 83% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Shrewsbury and Atcham, Daniel Kawczynski | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
Sittingbourne and Sheppey, Gordon Henderson | 64% | No | Conservative | |||
Skipton and Ripon, Julian Smith | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
South Basildon and East Thurrock, Stephen Metcalfe | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
South Derbyshire, Heather Wheeler | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
South Dorset, Richard Drax | 70% | Aye | Conservative | |||
South East Cornwall, Sheryll Murray | 38% | No | Conservative | |||
South Holland and The Deepings, John Hayes | 32% | No | Conservative | |||
South Norfolk, Richard Bacon | 41% | No | Conservative | |||
South Northamptonshire, Andrea Leadsom | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
South Staffordshire, Gavin Williamson | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
South Swindon, Robert Buckland | 7% | No | Conservative | |||
South West Bedfordshire, Andrew Selous | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
South West Devon, Gary Streeter | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
South West Norfolk, Elizabeth Truss | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
South West Surrey, Jeremy Hunt | 2% | No | Conservative | |||
South West Wiltshire, Andrew Murrison | 25% | No | Conservative | |||
Southampton, Test, Alan Whitehead | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Southend West, David Amess | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
Spelthorne, Kwasi Kwarteng | 31% | No | Conservative | |||
Staffordshire Moorlands, Karen Bradley | -1% | No | Conservative | |||
Stalybridge and Hyde, Jonathan Reynolds | -32% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Stevenage, Stephen McPartland | 51% | No | Conservative | |||
Stockton North, Alex Cunningham | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stone, William Cash | 83% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Strangford, Jim Shannon | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Stratford-on-Avon, Nadhim Zahawi | 24% | No | Conservative | |||
Stretford and Urmston, Kate Green | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Suffolk Coastal, Thérèse Coffey | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Sunderland Central, Julie Elliott | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Surrey Heath, Michael Gove | 17% | No | Conservative | |||
Sutton Coldfield, Andrew Mitchell | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
Swansea West, Geraint Davies | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tamworth, Christopher Pincher | 22% | No | Conservative | |||
Tatton, Esther McVey | 33% | No | Conservative | |||
Tewkesbury, Laurence Robertson | 63% | No | Conservative | |||
The Cotswolds, Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | 30% | No | Conservative | |||
The Wrekin, Mark Pritchard | 21% | No | Conservative | |||
Thurrock, Jackie Doyle-Price | 15% | No | Conservative | |||
Tiverton and Honiton, Neil Parish | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Torridge and West Devon, Geoffrey Cox | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Tottenham, David Lammy | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tunbridge Wells, Greg Clark | -2% | No | Conservative | |||
Tynemouth, Alan Campbell | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Vale of Glamorgan, Alun Cairns | 4% | No | Conservative | |||
Wallasey, Angela Eagle | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Walsall South, Valerie Vaz | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Walthamstow, Stella Creasy | -37% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Wansbeck, Ian Lavery | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Warley, John Spellar | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Washington and Sunderland West, Sharon Hodgson | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Waveney, Peter Aldous | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Wellingborough, Peter Bone | 92% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Welwyn Hatfield, Grant Shapps | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
Wentworth and Dearne, John Healey | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
West Ham, Lyn Brown | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
West Lancashire, Rosie Cooper | 0% | Aye | Labour | |||
West Suffolk, Matt Hancock | 3% | No | Conservative | |||
West Worcestershire, Harriett Baldwin | 13% | No | Conservative | |||
Westminster North, Karen Buck | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Westmorland and Lonsdale, Tim Farron | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Weston-super-Mare, John Penrose | 8% | No | Conservative | |||
Wigan, Lisa Nandy | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Wimbledon, Stephen Hammond | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Winchester, Steve Brine | -5% | No | Conservative | |||
Windsor, Adam Afriyie | 56% | No | Conservative | |||
Wirral South, Alison McGovern | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Witham, Priti Patel | 45% | No | Conservative | |||
Woking, Jonathan Lord | 36% | No | Conservative | |||
Wokingham, John Redwood | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Wolverhampton South East, Pat McFadden | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Worcester, Robin Walker | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Worsley and Eccles South, Barbara Keeley | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Worthing West, Peter Bottomley | 14% | No | Conservative | |||
Wycombe, Steve Baker | 80% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Wyre and Preston North, Ben Wallace | 9% | No | Conservative | |||
Wyre Forest, Mark Garnier | 5% | No | Conservative | |||
York Outer, Julian Sturdy | 34% | No | Conservative | |||
644 entries listed |