MPs Sitting MPs Unseated/Former MPs Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
Constituency / MP [Postcode lookup?] | Rating |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y | |||||
|
|||||
| |||||
Aberavon, Stephen Kinnock | -47% | Labour | |||
Aberconwy, Robin John Millar | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Aberdeen North, Kirsty Blackman | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Aberdeen South, Stephen Flynn | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | |||
Airdrie and Shotts, Neil Gray | -53% | Scottish National Party | |||
Aldershot, Leo Docherty | 52% | Conservative | |||
Aldridge-Brownhills, Wendy Morton | 44% | Conservative | |||
Altrincham and Sale West, Graham Brady | 53% | Conservative | |||
Alyn and Deeside, Mark Tami | -34% | Labour | |||
Amber Valley, Nigel Mills | 51% | Conservative | |||
Angus, Dave Doogan | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | |||
Arfon, Hywel Williams | -47% | Plaid Cymru | |||
Argyll and Bute, Brendan O`Hara | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Arundel and South Downs, Andrew Griffith | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Ashfield, Lee Anderson | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Ashford, Damian Green | -1% | Conservative | |||
Ashton-under-Lyne, Angela Rayner | -47% | Labour | |||
Aylesbury, Rob Butler | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock, Allan Dorans | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | |||
Banbury, Victoria Prentis | 16% | Conservative | |||
Banff and Buchan, David Duguid | 52% | Conservative | |||
Barking, Margaret Hodge | -33% | Labour | |||
Barnsley Central, Dan Jarvis | -32% | Labour | |||
Barnsley East, Stephanie Peacock | -48% | Labour | |||
Barrow and Furness, Simon Fell | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Basildon and Billericay, John Baron | 68% | Conservative | |||
Basingstoke, Maria Miller | 13% | Conservative | |||
Bassetlaw, Brendan Clarke-Smith | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Bath, Wera Hobhouse | -38% | Liberal Democrat | |||
Batley and Spen, Tracy Brabin | -56% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Battersea, Marsha De Cordova | -62% | Labour | |||
Beaconsfield, Joy Morrissey | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Beckenham, Bob Stewart | 48% | Conservative | |||
Bedford, Mohammad Yasin | -66% | Labour | |||
Belfast East, Gavin Robinson | 84% | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Belfast North, John Finucane | No votes recorded | Sinn Féin | |||
Belfast South, Claire Hanna | No votes recorded | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Belfast West, Paul Maskey | -7% | Sinn Féin | |||
Bermondsey and Old Southwark, Neil Coyle | -56% | Labour | |||
Berwick-upon-Tweed, Anne-Marie Trevelyan | 81% | Conservative | |||
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk, John Lamont | 79% | Conservative | |||
Bethnal Green and Bow, Rushanara Ali | -40% | Labour | |||
Beverley and Holderness, Graham Stuart | 22% | Conservative | |||
Bexhill and Battle, Huw Merriman | 47% | Conservative | |||
Bexleyheath and Crayford, David Evennett | 16% | Conservative | |||
Birkenhead, Mick Whitley | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Birmingham, Edgbaston, Preet Kaur Gill | -66% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Birmingham, Erdington, Jack Dromey | -26% | Labour | |||
Birmingham, Hall Green, Tahir Ali | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Birmingham, Hodge Hill, Liam Byrne | -28% | Labour | |||
Birmingham, Ladywood, Shabana Mahmood | -33% | Labour | |||
Birmingham, Northfield, Gary Sambrook | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Birmingham, Perry Barr, Khalid Mahmood | -29% | Labour | |||
Birmingham, Selly Oak, Steve McCabe | -28% | Labour | |||
Birmingham, Yardley, Jess Phillips | -51% | Labour | |||
Bishop Auckland, Dehenna Davison | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Blackburn, Kate Hollern | -44% | Labour | |||
Blackley and Broughton, Graham Stringer | 47% | Labour | |||
Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Paul Maynard | 32% | Conservative | |||
Blackpool South, Scott Benton | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Blaenau Gwent, Nick Smith | -34% | Labour | |||
Blaydon, Liz Twist | -62% | Labour | |||
Blyth Valley, Ian Levy | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton, Nick Gibb | 14% | Conservative | |||
Bolsover, Mark Fletcher | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Bolton North East, Mark Logan | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Bolton South East, Yasmin Qureshi | -32% | Labour | |||
Bolton West, Chris Green | 81% | Conservative | |||
Bootle, Peter Dowd | -47% | Labour | |||
Boston and Skegness, Matt Warman | 44% | Conservative | |||
Bosworth, Luke Evans | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Bournemouth East, Tobias Ellwood | 1% | Conservative | |||
Bournemouth West, Conor Burns | 46% | Conservative | |||
Bracknell, James Sunderland | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Bradford East, Imran Hussain | -47% | Labour | |||
Bradford South, Judith Cummins | -37% | Labour | |||
Bradford West, Naz Shah | -47% | Labour | |||
Braintree, James Cleverly | 65% | Conservative | |||
Brecon and Radnorshire, Fay Alicia Jones | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Brent Central, Dawn Butler | -47% | Labour | |||
Brent North, Barry Gardiner | -28% | Labour | |||
Brentford and Isleworth, Ruth Cadbury | -51% | Labour | |||
Brentwood and Ongar, Alex Burghart | 72% | Conservative | |||
Bridgend, Jamie Hamilton Wallis | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Bridgwater and West Somerset, Ian Liddell-Grainger | 34% | Conservative | |||
Brigg and Goole, Andrew Percy | 55% | Conservative | |||
Brighton, Kemptown, Lloyd Russell-Moyle | -59% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Brighton, Pavilion, Caroline Lucas | -25% | Green Party | |||
Bristol East, Kerry McCarthy | -40% | Labour | |||
Bristol North West, Darren Jones | -62% | Labour | |||
Bristol South, Karin Smyth | -47% | Labour | |||
Bristol West, Thangam Debbonaire | -56% | Labour | |||
Broadland, Jerome Mayhew | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Bromley and Chislehurst, Robert Neill | -9% | Conservative | |||
Bromsgrove, Sajid Javid | 0% | Conservative | |||
Broxbourne, Charles Walker | 47% | Conservative | |||
Broxtowe, Darren George Henry | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Buckingham, Greg Smith | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Burnley, Antony Higginbotham | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Burton, Kate Griffiths | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Bury North, James Daly | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Bury South, Christian Wakeford | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Bury St Edmunds, Jo Churchill | 40% | Conservative | |||
Caerphilly, Wayne David | -38% | Labour | |||
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross, Jamie Stone | -59% | Liberal Democrat | |||
Calder Valley, Craig Whittaker | 25% | Conservative | |||
Camberwell and Peckham, Harriet Harman | -31% | Labour | |||
Camborne and Redruth, George Eustice | 34% | Conservative | |||
Cambridge, Daniel Zeichner | -44% | Labour | |||
Cannock Chase, Amanda Milling | 47% | Conservative | |||
Canterbury, Rosie Duffield | -59% | Labour | |||
Cardiff Central, Jo Stevens | -37% | Labour | |||
Cardiff North, Anna McMorrin | -38% | Labour | |||
Cardiff South and Penarth, Stephen Doughty | -45% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Cardiff West, Kevin Brennan | -37% | Labour | |||
Carlisle, John Stevenson | 1% | Conservative | |||
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr, Jonathan Edwards | -38% | Plaid Cymru | |||
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire, Simon Hart | 8% | Conservative | |||
Carshalton and Wallington, Elliot Colburn | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Castle Point, Rebecca Harris | 30% | Conservative | |||
Central Ayrshire, Philippa Whitford | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Central Devon, Mel Stride | 11% | Conservative | |||
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich, Dan Poulter | 9% | Conservative | |||
Ceredigion, Ben Lake | -66% | Plaid Cymru | |||
Charnwood, Edward Argar | 37% | Conservative | |||
Chatham and Aylesford, Tracey Crouch | 31% | Conservative | |||
Cheadle, Mary Robinson | 40% | Conservative | |||
Chelmsford, Vicky Ford | 31% | Conservative | |||
Chelsea and Fulham, Greg Hands | 15% | Conservative | |||
Cheltenham, Alex Chalk | 16% | Conservative | |||
Chesham and Amersham, Cheryl Gillan | 29% | Conservative | |||
Chesterfield, Toby Perkins | -26% | Labour | |||
Chichester, Gillian Keegan | 52% | Conservative | |||
Chingford and Woodford Green, Iain Duncan Smith | 28% | Conservative | |||
Chippenham, Michelle Donelan | 47% | Conservative | |||
Chipping Barnet, Theresa Villiers | 28% | Conservative | |||
Chorley, Lindsay Hoyle | -6% | Speaker | |||
Christchurch, Christopher Chope | 74% | Conservative | |||
Cities of London and Westminster, Nickie Aiken | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
City of Chester, Christian Matheson | -44% | Labour | |||
City of Durham, Mary Foy | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Clacton, Giles Watling | 86% | Conservative | |||
Cleethorpes, Martin Vickers | 55% | Conservative | |||
Clwyd South, Simon Baynes | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Clwyd West, David Jones | 40% | Conservative | |||
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill, Steven Bonnar | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | |||
Colchester, Will Quince | 74% | Conservative | |||
Colne Valley, Jason McCartney | 50% | Conservative | |||
Congleton, Fiona Bruce | 37% | Conservative | |||
Copeland, Trudy Harrison | 66% | Conservative | |||
Corby, Tom Pursglove | 86% | Conservative | |||
Coventry North East, Colleen Fletcher | -47% | Labour | |||
Coventry North West, Taiwo Owatemi | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Coventry South, Zarah Sultana | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Crawley, Henry Smith | 53% | Conservative | |||
Crewe and Nantwich, Kieran Mullan | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Croydon Central, Sarah Jones | -69% | Labour | |||
Croydon North, Steve Reed | -44% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Croydon South, Chris Philp | 47% | Conservative | |||
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Stuart C. McDonald | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Cynon Valley, Beth Winter | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Dagenham and Rainham, Jon Cruddas | -18% | Labour | |||
Darlington, Peter Gibson | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Dartford, Gareth Johnson | 34% | Conservative | |||
Daventry, Chris Heaton-Harris | 45% | Conservative | |||
Delyn, Rob Roberts | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Denton and Reddish, Andrew Gwynne | -28% | Labour | |||
Derby North, Amanda Solloway | -14% | Conservative | |||
Derby South, Margaret Beckett | -27% | Labour | |||
Derbyshire Dales, Sarah Elizabeth Dines | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Devizes, Danny Kruger | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Dewsbury, Mark Eastwood | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Don Valley, Nicholas Fletcher | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Doncaster Central, Rosie Winterton | -15% | Labour | |||
Doncaster North, Edward Miliband | -29% | Labour | |||
Dover, Natalie Elphicke | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Dudley North, Marco Longhi | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Dudley South, Mike Wood | 65% | Conservative | |||
Dulwich and West Norwood, Helen Hayes | -58% | Labour | |||
Dumfries and Galloway, Alister Jack | 66% | Conservative | |||
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, David Mundell | -6% | Conservative | |||
Dundee East, Stewart Hosie | -30% | Scottish National Party | |||
Dundee West, Chris Law | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Dunfermline and West Fife, Douglas Chapman | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Dwyfor Meirionnydd, Liz Saville Roberts | -58% | Plaid Cymru | |||
Ealing Central and Acton, Rupa Huq | -53% | Labour | |||
Ealing North, James Murray | No votes recorded | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Ealing, Southall, Virendra Sharma | -39% | Labour | |||
Easington, Grahame Morris | -16% | Labour | |||
East Antrim, Sammy Wilson | 59% | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
East Devon, Simon Jupp | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
East Dunbartonshire, Amy Callaghan | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | |||
East Ham, Stephen Timms | -44% | Labour | |||
East Hampshire, Damian Hinds | 0% | Conservative | |||
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Lisa Cameron | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
East Londonderry, Gregory Campbell | 53% | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
East Lothian, Kenny MacAskill | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | |||
East Renfrewshire, Kirsten Oswald | -57% | Scottish National Party | |||
East Surrey, Claire Coutinho | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
East Worthing and Shoreham, Tim Loughton | 38% | Conservative | |||
East Yorkshire, Greg Knight | 32% | Conservative | |||
Eastbourne, Caroline Ansell | 57% | Conservative | |||
Eastleigh, Paul Holmes | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Eddisbury, Edward Timpson | -12% | Conservative | |||
Edinburgh East, Tommy Sheppard | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Edinburgh North and Leith, Deidre Brock | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Edinburgh South, Ian Murray | -39% | Labour | |||
Edinburgh South West, Joanna Cherry | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Edinburgh West, Christine Jardine | -59% | Liberal Democrat | |||
Edmonton, Kate Osamor | -44% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Ellesmere Port and Neston, Justin Madders | -40% | Labour | |||
Elmet and Rothwell, Alec Shelbrooke | 0% | Conservative | |||
Eltham, Clive Efford | -33% | Labour | |||
Enfield North, Feryal Clark | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Enfield, Southgate, Bambos Charalambous | -69% | Labour | |||
Epping Forest, Eleanor Laing | -3% | Conservative | |||
Epsom and Ewell, Chris Grayling | 16% | Conservative | |||
Erewash, Maggie Throup | 44% | Conservative | |||
Erith and Thamesmead, Abena Oppong-Asare | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Esher and Walton, Dominic Raab | 48% | Conservative | |||
Exeter, Ben Bradshaw | -36% | Labour | |||
Falkirk, John McNally | -49% | Scottish National Party | |||
Fareham, Suella Braverman | 86% | Conservative | |||
Faversham and Mid Kent, Helen Whately | 49% | Conservative | |||
Feltham and Heston, Seema Malhotra | -39% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Fermanagh and South Tyrone, Michelle Gildernew | 0% | Sinn Féin | |||
Filton and Bradley Stoke, Jack Lopresti | 34% | Conservative | |||
Finchley and Golders Green, Mike Freer | 7% | Conservative | |||
Folkestone and Hythe, Damian Collins | 7% | Conservative | |||
Forest of Dean, Mark Harper | 21% | Conservative | |||
Foyle, Colum Eastwood | No votes recorded | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Fylde, Mark Menzies | 16% | Conservative | |||
Gainsborough, Edward Leigh | 62% | Conservative | |||
Garston and Halewood, Maria Eagle | -33% | Labour | |||
Gateshead, Ian Mearns | -32% | Labour | |||
Gedling, Tom Randall | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Gillingham and Rainham, Rehman Chishti | 32% | Conservative | |||
Glasgow Central, Alison Thewliss | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Glasgow East, David Linden | -55% | Scottish National Party | |||
Glasgow North, Patrick Grady | -53% | Scottish National Party | |||
Glasgow North East, Anne McLaughlin | -57% | Scottish National Party | |||
Glasgow North West, Carol Monaghan | -49% | Scottish National Party | |||
Glasgow South, Stewart Malcolm McDonald | -53% | Scottish National Party | |||
Glasgow South West, Chris Stephens | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Glenrothes, Peter Grant | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Gloucester, Richard Graham | 1% | Conservative | |||
Gordon, Richard Gordon Thomson | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | |||
Gosport, Caroline Dinenage | 17% | Conservative | |||
Gower, Tonia Antoniazzi | -52% | Labour | |||
Grantham and Stamford, Gareth Davies | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Gravesham, Adam Holloway | 47% | Conservative | |||
Great Grimsby, Lia Nici | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Great Yarmouth, Brandon Lewis | 2% | Conservative | |||
Greenwich and Woolwich, Matthew Pennycook | -49% | Labour | |||
Guildford, Angela Joy Richardson | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Hackney North and Stoke Newington, Diane Abbott | -34% | Labour | |||
Hackney South and Shoreditch, Meg Hillier | -39% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Halesowen and Rowley Regis, James Morris | 20% | Conservative | |||
Halifax, Holly Lynch | -49% | Labour | |||
Haltemprice and Howden, David Davis | 49% | Conservative | |||
Halton, Derek Twigg | -13% | Labour | |||
Hammersmith, Andy Slaughter | -37% | Labour | |||
Hampstead and Kilburn, Tulip Siddiq | -53% | Labour | |||
Harborough, Neil O'Brien | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Harlow, Robert Halfon | 15% | Conservative | |||
Harrogate and Knaresborough, Andrew Jones | 10% | Conservative | |||
Harrow East, Bob Blackman | 37% | Conservative | |||
Harrow West, Gareth Thomas | -37% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Hartlepool, Mike Hill | -34% | Labour | |||
Harwich and North Essex, Bernard Jenkin | 71% | Conservative | |||
Hastings and Rye, Sally-Ann Hart | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Havant, Alan Mak | 49% | Conservative | |||
Hayes and Harlington, John McDonnell | -11% | Labour | |||
Hazel Grove, William Wragg | 77% | Conservative | |||
Hemel Hempstead, Mike Penning | 30% | Conservative | |||
Hemsworth, Jon Trickett | -31% | Labour | |||
Hendon, Matthew Offord | 41% | Conservative | |||
Henley, John Howell | 9% | Conservative | |||
Hereford and South Herefordshire, Jesse Norman | 20% | Conservative | |||
Hertford and Stortford, Julie Marson | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Hertsmere, Oliver Dowden | 35% | Conservative | |||
Hexham, Guy Opperman | 10% | Conservative | |||
Heywood and Middleton, Chris Clarkson | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
High Peak, Robert Largan | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Hitchin and Harpenden, Bim Afolami | 28% | Conservative | |||
Holborn and St Pancras, Keir Starmer | -47% | Labour | |||
Hornchurch and Upminster, Julia Lopez | 100% | Conservative | |||
Hornsey and Wood Green, Catherine West | -58% | Labour | |||
Horsham, Jeremy Quin | 35% | Conservative | |||
Houghton and Sunderland South, Bridget Phillipson | -28% | Labour | |||
Hove, Peter Kyle | -60% | Labour | |||
Huddersfield, Barry Sheerman | -30% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Huntingdon, Jonathan Djanogly | -18% | Conservative | |||
Hyndburn, Sara Britcliffe | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Ilford North, Wes Streeting | -47% | Labour | |||
Ilford South, Sam Tarry | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Inverclyde, Ronnie Cowan | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey, Drew Hendry | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Ipswich, Tom Hunt | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Isle of Wight, Bob Seely | 66% | Conservative | |||
Islington North, Jeremy Corbyn | -18% | Labour | |||
Islington South and Finsbury, Emily Thornberry | -29% | Labour | |||
Islwyn, Chris Evans | -33% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Jarrow, Kate Osborne | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Keighley, Robbie Moore | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Kenilworth and Southam, Jeremy Wright | 1% | Conservative | |||
Kensington, Felicity Buchan | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Kettering, Philip Hollobone | 94% | Conservative | |||
Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Alan Brown | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Kingston and Surbiton, Edward Davey | -40% | Liberal Democrat | |||
Kingston upon Hull East, Karl Turner | -32% | Labour | |||
Kingston upon Hull North, Diana Johnson | -32% | Labour | |||
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle, Emma Hardy | -62% | Labour | |||
Kingswood, Chris Skidmore | 11% | Conservative | |||
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath, Neale Hanvey | No votes recorded | Independent | |||
Knowsley, George Howarth | -32% | Labour | |||
Lagan Valley, Jeffrey M Donaldson | 60% | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Lanark and Hamilton East, Angela Crawley | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Lancaster and Fleetwood, Cat Smith | -40% | Labour | |||
Leeds Central, Hilary Benn | -32% | Labour | |||
Leeds East, Richard Burgon | -44% | Labour | |||
Leeds North East, Fabian Hamilton | -29% | Labour | |||
Leeds North West, Alex Sobel | -66% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Leeds West, Rachel Reeves | -30% | Labour | |||
Leicester East, Claudia Webbe | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Leicester South, Jonathan Ashworth | -42% | Labour | |||
Leicester West, Liz Kendall | -31% | Labour | |||
Leigh, James Grundy | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Lewes, Maria Caulfield | 72% | Conservative | |||
Lewisham East, Janet Daby | -58% | Labour | |||
Lewisham West and Penge, Ellie Reeves | -59% | Labour | |||
Lewisham, Deptford, Vicky Foxcroft | -58% | Labour | |||
Leyton and Wanstead, John Cryer | -7% | Labour | |||
Lichfield, Michael Fabricant | 30% | Conservative | |||
Lincoln, Karl McCartney | 40% | Conservative | |||
Linlithgow and East Falkirk, Martyn Day | -53% | Scottish National Party | |||
Liverpool, Riverside, Kim Johnson | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Liverpool, Walton, Dan Carden | -62% | Labour | |||
Liverpool, Wavertree, Paula Barker | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Liverpool, West Derby, Ian Byrne | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Livingston, Hannah Bardell | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Llanelli, Nia Griffith | -34% | Labour | |||
Loughborough, Jane Hunt | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Louth and Horncastle, Victoria Atkins | 35% | Conservative | |||
Ludlow, Philip Dunne | 14% | Conservative | |||
Luton North, Sarah Owen | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Luton South, Rachel Hopkins | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Macclesfield, David Rutley | 6% | Conservative | |||
Maidenhead, Theresa May | 2% | Conservative | |||
Maidstone and The Weald, Helen Grant | 9% | Conservative | |||
Makerfield, Yvonne Fovargue | -21% | Labour | |||
Maldon, John Whittingdale | 67% | Conservative | |||
Manchester Central, Lucy Powell | -51% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Manchester, Gorton, Afzal Khan | -62% | Labour | |||
Manchester, Withington, Jeff Smith | -56% | Labour | |||
Mansfield, Ben Bradley | 86% | Conservative | |||
Meon Valley, Flick Drummond | -14% | Conservative | |||
Meriden, Saqib Bhatti | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney, Gerald Jones | -47% | Labour | |||
Mid Bedfordshire, Nadine Dorries | 46% | Conservative | |||
Mid Derbyshire, Pauline Latham | 34% | Conservative | |||
Mid Dorset and North Poole, Michael Tomlinson | 81% | Conservative | |||
Mid Norfolk, George Freeman | -11% | Conservative | |||
Mid Sussex, Mims Davies | 67% | Conservative | |||
Mid Ulster, Francie Molloy | -11% | Sinn Féin | |||
Mid Worcestershire, Nigel Huddleston | 30% | Conservative | |||
Middlesbrough, Andy Mcdonald | -39% | Labour | |||
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland, Simon Clarke | 93% | Conservative | |||
Midlothian, Owen Thompson | -57% | Scottish National Party | |||
Milton Keynes North, Ben Everitt | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Milton Keynes South, Iain Stewart | 32% | Conservative | |||
Mitcham and Morden, Siobhain McDonagh | -22% | Labour | |||
Mole Valley, Paul Beresford | 11% | Conservative | |||
Monmouth, David T. C. Davies | 34% | Conservative | |||
Montgomeryshire, Craig Williams | -14% | Conservative | |||
Moray, Douglas Ross | 83% | Conservative | |||
Morecambe and Lunesdale, David Morris | 11% | Conservative | |||
Morley and Outwood, Andrea Jenkyns | 81% | Conservative | |||
Motherwell and Wishaw, Marion Fellows | -53% | Scottish National Party | |||
Na h-Eileanan an Iar, Angus Brendan MacNeil | -31% | Scottish National Party | |||
Neath, Christina Rees | -47% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
New Forest East, Julian Lewis | 79% | Conservative | |||
New Forest West, Desmond Swayne | 31% | Conservative | |||
Newark, Robert Jenrick | 39% | Conservative | |||
Newbury, Laura Farris | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Newcastle upon Tyne Central, Chi Onwurah | -37% | Labour | |||
Newcastle upon Tyne East, Nicholas Brown | -32% | Labour | |||
Newcastle upon Tyne North, Catherine McKinnell | -37% | Labour | |||
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Aaron Bell | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Newport East, Jessica Morden | -32% | Labour | |||
Newport West, Ruth Jones | -100% | Labour | |||
Newry and Armagh, Mickey Brady | -12% | Sinn Féin | |||
Newton Abbot, Anne Marie Morris | 40% | Conservative | |||
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford, Yvette Cooper | -32% | Labour | |||
North Antrim, Ian Paisley | 54% | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
North Ayrshire and Arran, Patricia Gibson | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
North Cornwall, Scott Mann | 72% | Conservative | |||
North Devon, Selaine Saxby | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
North Dorset, Simon Hoare | 9% | Conservative | |||
North Down, Stephen Farry | No votes recorded | Alliance of Northern Ireland | |||
North Durham, Kevan Jones | -21% | Labour | |||
North East Bedfordshire, Richard Fuller | 7% | Conservative | |||
North East Cambridgeshire, Stephen Barclay | 18% | Conservative | |||
North East Derbyshire, Lee Rowley | 100% | Conservative | |||
North East Fife, Wendy Chamberlain | No votes recorded | Liberal Democrat | |||
North East Hampshire, Ranil Jayawardena | 86% | Conservative | |||
North East Hertfordshire, Oliver Heald | -3% | Conservative | |||
North East Somerset, Jacob Rees-Mogg | 61% | Conservative | |||
North Herefordshire, Bill Wiggin | 37% | Conservative | |||
North Norfolk, Duncan Baker | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
North Shropshire, Owen Paterson | 43% | Conservative | |||
North Somerset, Liam Fox | 23% | Conservative | |||
North Swindon, Justin Tomlinson | 35% | Conservative | |||
North Thanet, Roger Gale | 21% | Conservative | |||
North Tyneside, Mary Glindon | -30% | Labour | |||
North Warwickshire, Craig Tracey | 77% | Conservative | |||
North West Cambridgeshire, Shailesh Vara | 26% | Conservative | |||
North West Durham, Richard Holden | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
North West Hampshire, Kit Malthouse | 72% | Conservative | |||
North West Leicestershire, Andrew Bridgen | 67% | Conservative | |||
North West Norfolk, James Wild | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
North Wiltshire, James Gray | 60% | Conservative | |||
Northampton North, Michael Ellis | 16% | Conservative | |||
Northampton South, Andrew Lewer | 93% | Conservative | |||
Norwich North, Chloe Smith | 16% | Conservative | |||
Norwich South, Clive Lewis | -44% | Labour | |||
Nottingham East, Nadia Whittome | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Nottingham North, Alex Norris | -62% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Nottingham South, Lilian Greenwood | -36% | Labour | |||
Nuneaton, Marcus Jones | 11% | Conservative | |||
Ochil and South Perthshire, John Nicolson | -57% | Scottish National Party | |||
Ogmore, Chris Elmore | -52% | Labour | |||
Old Bexley and Sidcup, James Brokenshire | 1% | Conservative | |||
Oldham East and Saddleworth, Debbie Abrahams | -25% | Labour | |||
Oldham West and Royton, Jim McMahon | -53% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Orkney and Shetland, Alistair Carmichael | -38% | Liberal Democrat | |||
Orpington, Gareth Bacon | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Oxford East, Anneliese Dodds | -69% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Oxford West and Abingdon, Layla Moran | -59% | Liberal Democrat | |||
Paisley and Renfrewshire North, Gavin Newlands | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Paisley and Renfrewshire South, Mhairi Black | -53% | Scottish National Party | |||
Pendle, Andrew Stephenson | 31% | Conservative | |||
Penistone and Stocksbridge, Miriam Cates | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Penrith and The Border, Neil Hudson | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Perth and North Perthshire, Pete Wishart | -28% | Scottish National Party | |||
Peterborough, Paul Bristow | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Plymouth, Moor View, Johnny Mercer | 47% | Conservative | |||
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Luke Pollard | -66% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Pontypridd, Alex Davies-Jones | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Poole, Robert Syms | 31% | Conservative | |||
Poplar and Limehouse, Apsana Begum | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Portsmouth North, Penny Mordaunt | 17% | Conservative | |||
Portsmouth South, Stephen Morgan | -59% | Labour | |||
Preseli Pembrokeshire, Stephen Crabb | 1% | Conservative | |||
Preston, Mark Hendrick | -34% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Pudsey, Stuart Andrew | 33% | Conservative | |||
Putney, Fleur Anderson | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Rayleigh and Wickford, Mark Francois | 33% | Conservative | |||
Reading East, Matt Rodda | -69% | Labour | |||
Reading West, Alok Sharma | 8% | Conservative | |||
Redcar, Jacob Young | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Redditch, Rachel Maclean | 79% | Conservative | |||
Reigate, Crispin Blunt | 31% | Conservative | |||
Rhondda, Chris Bryant | -38% | Labour | |||
Ribble Valley, Nigel Evans | 46% | Conservative | |||
Richmond (Yorks), Rishi Sunak | 72% | Conservative | |||
Richmond Park, Sarah Park | No votes recorded | Liberal Democrat | |||
Rochdale, Tony Lloyd | -28% | Labour | |||
Rochester and Strood, Kelly Tolhurst | 44% | Conservative | |||
Rochford and Southend East, James Duddridge | 40% | Conservative | |||
Romford, Andrew Rosindell | 57% | Conservative | |||
Romsey and Southampton North, Caroline Nokes | 1% | Conservative | |||
Ross, Skye and Lochaber, Ian Blackford | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Rossendale and Darwen, Jake Berry | 15% | Conservative | |||
Rother Valley, Alexander Stafford | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Rotherham, Sarah Champion | -23% | Labour | |||
Rugby, Mark Pawsey | -9% | Conservative | |||
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner, David Simmonds | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Runnymede and Weybridge, Ben Spencer | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Rushcliffe, Ruth Edwards | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Rutherglen and Hamilton West, Margaret Ferrier | -57% | Scottish National Party | |||
Rutland and Melton, Alicia Kearns | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Saffron Walden, Kemi Badenoch | 76% | Conservative | |||
Salford and Eccles, Rebecca Long Bailey | -47% | Labour | |||
Salisbury, John Glen | 13% | Conservative | |||
Scarborough and Whitby, Robert Goodwill | 11% | Conservative | |||
Scunthorpe, Holly Mumby-Croft | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Sedgefield, Paul Howell | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Sefton Central, Bill Esterson | -36% | Labour | |||
Selby and Ainsty, Nigel Adams | 29% | Conservative | |||
Sevenoaks, Laura Trott | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Sheffield Central, Paul Blomfield | -33% | Labour | |||
Sheffield South East, Clive Betts | -33% | Labour | |||
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough, Gill Furniss | -52% | Labour | |||
Sheffield, Hallam, Olivia Blake | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Sheffield, Heeley, Louise Haigh | -44% | Labour | |||
Sherwood, Mark Spencer | 20% | Conservative | |||
Shipley, Philip Davies | 83% | Conservative | |||
Shrewsbury and Atcham, Daniel Kawczynski | 32% | Conservative | |||
Sittingbourne and Sheppey, Gordon Henderson | 64% | Conservative | |||
Skipton and Ripon, Julian Smith | 1% | Conservative | |||
Sleaford and North Hykeham, Caroline Johnson | 81% | Conservative | |||
Slough, Tan Dhesi | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Solihull, Julian Knight | 40% | Conservative | |||
Somerton and Frome, David Warburton | 67% | Conservative | |||
South Antrim, Paul Girvan | 90% | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
South Basildon and East Thurrock, Stephen Metcalfe | 31% | Conservative | |||
South Cambridgeshire, Anthony Browne | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
South Derbyshire, Heather Wheeler | 34% | Conservative | |||
South Dorset, Richard Drax | 70% | Conservative | |||
South Down, Christopher Hazzard | No votes recorded | Sinn Féin | |||
South East Cambridgeshire, Lucy Frazer | 33% | Conservative | |||
South East Cornwall, Sheryll Murray | 38% | Conservative | |||
South Holland and The Deepings, John Hayes | 32% | Conservative | |||
South Leicestershire, Alberto Costa | 7% | Conservative | |||
South Norfolk, Richard Bacon | 41% | Conservative | |||
South Northamptonshire, Andrea Leadsom | 20% | Conservative | |||
South Ribble, Katherine Fletcher | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
South Shields, Emma Lewell-buck | -26% | Labour | |||
South Staffordshire, Gavin Williamson | 3% | Conservative | |||
South Suffolk, James Cartlidge | 21% | Conservative | |||
South Swindon, Robert Buckland | 7% | Conservative | |||
South Thanet, Craig Mackinlay | 91% | Conservative | |||
South West Bedfordshire, Andrew Selous | 15% | Conservative | |||
South West Devon, Gary Streeter | -5% | Conservative | |||
South West Hertfordshire, Gagan Mohindra | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
South West Norfolk, Elizabeth Truss | 3% | Conservative | |||
South West Surrey, Jeremy Hunt | 2% | Conservative | |||
South West Wiltshire, Andrew Murrison | 25% | Conservative | |||
Southampton, Itchen, Royston Smith | 81% | Conservative | |||
Southampton, Test, Alan Whitehead | -33% | Labour | |||
Southend West, David Amess | 30% | Conservative | |||
Southport, Damien Moore | 72% | Conservative | |||
Spelthorne, Kwasi Kwarteng | 31% | Conservative | |||
St Albans, Daisy Cooper | No votes recorded | Liberal Democrat | |||
St Austell and Newquay, Steve Double | 77% | Conservative | |||
St Helens North, Conor McGinn | -49% | Labour | |||
St Helens South and Whiston, Marie Rimmer | -47% | Labour | |||
St Ives, Derek Thomas | 72% | Conservative | |||
Stafford, Theo Clarke | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Staffordshire Moorlands, Karen Bradley | -1% | Conservative | |||
Stalybridge and Hyde, Jonathan Reynolds | -32% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Stevenage, Stephen McPartland | 51% | Conservative | |||
Stirling, Alyn Smith | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | |||
Stockport, Navendu Mishra | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Stockton North, Alex Cunningham | -31% | Labour | |||
Stockton South, Matt Vickers | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Stoke-on-Trent Central, Jo Gideon | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Stoke-on-Trent North, Jonathan Edward Gullis | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Stoke-on-Trent South, Jack Brereton | 79% | Conservative | |||
Stone, William Cash | 83% | Conservative | |||
Stourbridge, Suzanne Webb | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Strangford, Jim Shannon | 59% | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Stratford-on-Avon, Nadhim Zahawi | 24% | Conservative | |||
Streatham, Bell Ribeiro-Addy | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Stretford and Urmston, Kate Green | -40% | Labour | |||
Stroud, Siobhan Baillie | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Suffolk Coastal, Thérèse Coffey | 15% | Conservative | |||
Sunderland Central, Julie Elliott | -30% | Labour | |||
Surrey Heath, Michael Gove | 17% | Conservative | |||
Sutton and Cheam, Paul Scully | 72% | Conservative | |||
Sutton Coldfield, Andrew Mitchell | 5% | Conservative | |||
Swansea East, Carolyn Harris | -42% | Labour | |||
Swansea West, Geraint Davies | -34% | Labour | |||
Tamworth, Christopher Pincher | 22% | Conservative | |||
Tatton, Esther McVey | 33% | Conservative | |||
Taunton Deane, Rebecca Pow | 21% | Conservative | |||
Telford, Lucy Allan | 58% | Conservative | |||
Tewkesbury, Laurence Robertson | 63% | Conservative | |||
The Cotswolds, Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | 30% | Conservative | |||
The Wrekin, Mark Pritchard | 21% | Conservative | |||
Thirsk and Malton, Kevin Hollinrake | 21% | Conservative | |||
Thornbury and Yate, Luke Hall | 40% | Conservative | |||
Thurrock, Jackie Doyle-Price | 15% | Conservative | |||
Tiverton and Honiton, Neil Parish | 13% | Conservative | |||
Tonbridge and Malling, Tom Tugendhat | 35% | Conservative | |||
Tooting, Rosena Allin-Khan | -60% | Labour | |||
Torbay, Kevin Foster | 40% | Conservative | |||
Torfaen, Nick Thomas-Symonds | -44% | Labour | |||
Torridge and West Devon, Geoffrey Cox | 16% | Conservative | |||
Totnes, Anthony Mangnall | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Tottenham, David Lammy | -39% | Labour | |||
Truro and Falmouth, Cherilyn Mackrory | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Tunbridge Wells, Greg Clark | -2% | Conservative | |||
Twickenham, Munira Wilson | No votes recorded | Liberal Democrat | |||
Tynemouth, Alan Campbell | -36% | Labour | |||
Upper Bann, Carla Lockhart | No votes recorded | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Uxbridge and South Ruislip, Boris Johnson | 81% | Conservative | |||
Vale of Clwyd, James Davies | 57% | Conservative | |||
Vale of Glamorgan, Alun Cairns | 4% | Conservative | |||
Vauxhall, Florence Eshalomi | No votes recorded | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Wakefield, Imran Ahmad Khan | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Wallasey, Angela Eagle | -37% | Labour | |||
Walsall North, Eddie Hughes | 93% | Conservative | |||
Walsall South, Valerie Vaz | -34% | Labour | |||
Walthamstow, Stella Creasy | -37% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Wansbeck, Ian Lavery | -26% | Labour | |||
Wantage, David Johnston | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Warley, John Spellar | -22% | Labour | |||
Warrington North, Charlotte Nichols | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Warrington South, Andy Carter | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Warwick and Leamington, Matt Western | -66% | Labour | |||
Washington and Sunderland West, Sharon Hodgson | -34% | Labour | |||
Watford, Dean Russell | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Waveney, Peter Aldous | 9% | Conservative | |||
Wealden, Nusrat Ghani | 67% | Conservative | |||
Weaver Vale, Mike Amesbury | -62% | Labour | |||
Wellingborough, Peter Bone | 92% | Conservative | |||
Wells, James Heappey | 44% | Conservative | |||
Welwyn Hatfield, Grant Shapps | 20% | Conservative | |||
Wentworth and Dearne, John Healey | -29% | Labour | |||
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine, Andrew Bowie | 59% | Conservative | |||
West Bromwich East, Nicola Faye Richards | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
West Bromwich West, Shaun Bailey | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
West Dorset, Chris Loder | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
West Dunbartonshire, Martin Docherty-Hughes | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
West Ham, Lyn Brown | -40% | Labour | |||
West Lancashire, Rosie Cooper | 0% | Labour | |||
West Suffolk, Matt Hancock | 3% | Conservative | |||
West Tyrone, Órfhlaith Begley | No votes recorded | Sinn Féin | |||
West Worcestershire, Harriett Baldwin | 13% | Conservative | |||
Westminster North, Karen Buck | -36% | Labour | |||
Westmorland and Lonsdale, Tim Farron | -41% | Liberal Democrat | |||
Weston-super-Mare, John Penrose | 8% | Conservative | |||
Wigan, Lisa Nandy | -31% | Labour | |||
Wimbledon, Stephen Hammond | -14% | Conservative | |||
Winchester, Steve Brine | -5% | Conservative | |||
Windsor, Adam Afriyie | 56% | Conservative | |||
Wirral South, Alison McGovern | -34% | Labour | |||
Wirral West, Margaret Greenwood | -44% | Labour | |||
Witham, Priti Patel | 45% | Conservative | |||
Witney, Robert Courts | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Woking, Jonathan Lord | 36% | Conservative | |||
Wokingham, John Redwood | 67% | Conservative | |||
Wolverhampton North East, Jane Stevenson | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Wolverhampton South East, Pat McFadden | -31% | Labour | |||
Wolverhampton South West, Stuart Anderson | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Worcester, Robin Walker | 14% | Conservative | |||
Workington, Mark Jenkinson | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Worsley and Eccles South, Barbara Keeley | -30% | Labour | |||
Worthing West, Peter Bottomley | 14% | Conservative | |||
Wrexham, Sarah Atherton | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Wycombe, Steve Baker | 80% | Conservative | |||
Wyre and Preston North, Ben Wallace | 9% | Conservative | |||
Wyre Forest, Mark Garnier | 5% | Conservative | |||
Wythenshawe and Sale East, Mike Kane | -41% | Labour | |||
Yeovil, Marcus Fysh | 86% | Conservative | |||
Ynys Môn, Virginia Crosbie | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
York Central, Rachael Maskell | -49% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
York Outer, Julian Sturdy | 34% | Conservative | |||
650 entries listed |