+44 (0)20 7287 4414 info@brugesgroup.com |
The Bruges Group spearheaded the intellectual battle to win a vote to leave the European Union and, above all, against the emergence of a centralised EU state. | ||
Voting information provided by | [Bruges Group Home] |
A Business of the House Amendment proposed giving the Commons the ability to vote on the Government statement in the event of the defeat of Theresa May’s Brexit deal for the first time.
MPs Vacant Seats All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | Best Vote | Worst Vote | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
Parties: | Alliance of Northern Ireland (2) | Bishop (26) | CAMPAIGN-TEST (6) |
---|---|---|---|
Conservative (755) | Crossbench (193) | Democratic Unionist Party (15) | Green Party (2) |
Independent (35) | Independent Group (5) | Independent Labour (2) | Independent Social Democrat (1) |
Independent Ulster Unionist (1) | Judge (3) | Labour (558) | Labour (Co-op) (47) |
Liberal Democrat (179) | Non-affiliated (35) | Plaid Cymru (6) | Respect (1) |
Scottish National Party (65) | Sinn Féin (14) | Social Democratic and Labour Party (5) | Speaker (2) |
UKIP (5) | UUP (4) | [All parties] (1967) |
Vacant seats |
---|
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (322) No (300) 2-vote abstain (1) Did not vote (26) All Votes (649) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z [All] | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Neil O'Brien, (no seat) | 76% | No | Conservative | |||
Jared O'Mara, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Independent | |||
Matthew Offord, Hendon | 41% | No | Conservative | |||
Fiona Onasanya, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Labour | |||
Melanie Onn, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Guy Opperman, Hexham | 10% | No | Conservative | |||
Kate Osamor, Edmonton | -44% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Albert Owen, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Brendan O`Hara, Argyll and Bute | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
10 entries listed |
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty | 29% | No | Conservative | ||
Bim Afolami, Hitchin and Harpenden | 28% | No | Conservative | ||
Adam Afriyie, Windsor | 56% | No | Conservative | ||
Peter Aldous, Waveney | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | Aye | Labour | ||
Lucy Allan, Telford | 58% | No | Conservative | ||
Heidi Allen, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Independent | ||
Rosena Allin-Khan, Tooting | -60% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mike Amesbury, Weaver Vale | -62% | Aye | Labour | ||
David Amess, Southend West | 30% | No | Conservative | ||
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey | 33% | No | Conservative | ||
Tonia Antoniazzi, Gower | -52% | Aye | Labour | ||
Edward Argar, Charnwood | 37% | No | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Ashworth, Leicester South | -42% | Aye | Labour | ||
Victoria Atkins, Louth and Horncastle | 35% | No | Conservative | ||
Ian Austin, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | ||
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk | 41% | No | Conservative | ||
Kemi Badenoch, Saffron Walden | 76% | No | Conservative | ||
Adrian Bailey, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Steve Baker, Wycombe | 80% | No | Conservative | ||
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire | 13% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire | 18% | No | Conservative | ||
Hannah Bardell, Livingston | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay | 68% | No | Conservative | ||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Labour | ||
Guto Bebb, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Independent | ||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | Aye | Labour | ||
Orfhlaith Begley, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Henry Bellingham, (no seat) | 25% | No | Conservative | ||
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Richard Benyon, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Independent | ||
John Bercow, (no seat) | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | ||
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley | 11% | No | Conservative | ||
Luciana Berger, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Independent | ||
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen | 15% | No | Conservative | ||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mhairi Black, Paisley and Renfrewshire South | -53% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Ian Blackford, Ross, Skye and Lochaber | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Bob Blackman, Harrow East | 37% | No | Conservative | ||
Kirsty Blackman, Aberdeen North | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Roberta Blackman-Woods, (no seat) | -38% | Aye | Labour | ||
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | No | Conservative | ||
Nick Boles, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Independent | ||
Peter Bone, Wellingborough | 92% | No | Conservative | ||
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West | 14% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Bowie, West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | 59% | No | Conservative | ||
Tracy Brabin, Batley and Spen | -56% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands | -1% | No | Conservative | ||
Ben Bradley, Mansfield | 86% | No | Conservative | ||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West | 53% | No | Conservative | ||
Mickey Brady, Newry and Armagh | -12% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Tom Brake, (no seat) | -49% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Suella Braverman, Fareham | 86% | No | Conservative | ||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jack Brereton, Stoke-on-Trent South | 79% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire | 67% | No | Conservative | ||
Steve Brine, Winchester | -5% | No | Conservative | ||
Deidre Brock, Edinburgh North and Leith | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alan Brown, Kilmarnock and Loudoun | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Fiona Bruce, Congleton | 37% | No | Conservative | ||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | Aye | Labour | ||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
Robert Buckland, South Swindon | 7% | No | Conservative | ||
Richard Burden, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alex Burghart, Brentwood and Ongar | 72% | No | Conservative | ||
Richard Burgon, Leeds East | -44% | Aye | Labour | ||
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West | 46% | No | Conservative | ||
Alistair Burt, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | ||
Dawn Butler, Brent Central | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Aye | Labour | ||
Vince Cable, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Ruth Cadbury, Brentford and Isleworth | -51% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan | 4% | No | Conservative | ||
Lisa Cameron, East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Ronnie Campbell, (no seat) | 25% | No | Labour | ||
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry | 53% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
Dan Carden, Liverpool, Walton | -62% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland | -38% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
James Cartlidge, South Suffolk | 21% | No | Conservative | ||
William Cash, Stone | 83% | No | Conservative | ||
Maria Caulfield, Lewes | 72% | No | Conservative | ||
Alex Chalk, Cheltenham | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Sarah Champion, Rotherham | -23% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Douglas Chapman, Dunfermline and West Fife | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Bambos Charalambous, Enfield, Southgate | -69% | Aye | Labour | ||
Joanna Cherry, Edinburgh South West | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham | 32% | No | Conservative | ||
Christopher Chope, Christchurch | 74% | No | Conservative | ||
Jo Churchill, Bury St Edmunds | 40% | No | Conservative | ||
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells | -2% | No | Conservative | ||
Colin Clark, (no seat) | 62% | No | Conservative | ||
Kenneth Clarke, (no seat) | -49% | Aye | Independent | ||
Simon Clarke, Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | 93% | No | Conservative | ||
James Cleverly, Braintree | 65% | No | Conservative | ||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | No | Conservative | ||
Ann Clwyd, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ann Coffey, (no seat) | -29% | Aye | Independent Group | ||
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal | 15% | No | Conservative | ||
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | 7% | No | Conservative | ||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | Aye | Labour | ||
Julie Cooper, (no seat) | -42% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alberto Costa, South Leicestershire | 7% | No | Conservative | ||
Robert Courts, (no seat) | 87% | No | Conservative | ||
Ronnie Cowan, Inverclyde | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Neil Coyle, Bermondsey and Old Southwark | -56% | Aye | Labour | ||
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
David Crausby, (no seat) | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
Angela Crawley, Lanark and Hamilton East | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | -37% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | 31% | No | Conservative | ||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | -7% | Aye | Labour | ||
Judith Cummins, Bradford South | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jim Cunningham, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | Aye | Labour | ||
Janet Daby, Lewisham East | -58% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Edward Davey, Kingston and Surbiton | -40% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | Aye | Labour | ||
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Glyn Davies, (no seat) | 29% | No | Conservative | ||
Philip Davies, Shipley | 83% | No | Conservative | ||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mims Davies, Mid Sussex | 67% | No | Conservative | ||
Chris Davies, (no seat) | 66% | No | Conservative | ||
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | 49% | No | Conservative | ||
Martyn Day, Linlithgow and East Falkirk | -53% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Marsha De Cordova, Battersea | -62% | Aye | Labour | ||
Gloria De Piero, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Labour | ||
Thangam Debbonaire, Bristol West | -56% | Aye | Labour | ||
Emma Dent Coad, (no seat) | -62% | Aye | Labour | ||
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi, (no seat) | -62% | Aye | Labour | ||
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport | 17% | No | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon | -18% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Leo Docherty, Aldershot | 52% | No | Conservative | ||
Martin Docherty-Hughes, West Dunbartonshire | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Nigel Dodds, (no seat) | 62% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Anneliese Dodds, Oxford East | -69% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jeffrey M Donaldson, Lagan Valley | 60% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Michelle Donelan, Chippenham | 47% | No | Conservative | ||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | No | Conservative | ||
Steve Double, St Austell and Newquay | 77% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephen Doughty, Cardiff South and Penarth | -45% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Peter Dowd, Bootle | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Oliver Dowden, Hertsmere | 35% | No | Conservative | ||
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock | 15% | No | Conservative | ||
Richard Drax, South Dorset | 70% | No | Conservative | ||
David Drew, (no seat) | -69% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | Aye | Labour | ||
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | 40% | No | Conservative | ||
Rosie Duffield, Canterbury | -59% | Aye | Labour | ||
David Duguid, Banff and Buchan | 52% | No | Conservative | ||
Alan Duncan, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | ||
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | 28% | No | Conservative | ||
Philip Dunne, Ludlow | 14% | No | Conservative | ||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | -38% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | ||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Michael Ellis, Northampton North | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Louise Ellman, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Chris Elmore, Ogmore | -52% | Aye | Labour | ||
Charlie Elphicke, (no seat) | 23% | No | Independent | ||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Chris Evans, Islwyn | -33% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley | 46% | No | Conservative | ||
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | No | Conservative | ||
Michael Fallon, (no seat) | 13% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Paul Farrelly, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale | -41% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Marion Fellows, Motherwell and Wishaw | -53% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Frank Field, (no seat) | 24% | No | Independent | ||
Mark Field, (no seat) | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Jim Fitzpatrick, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour | ||
Colleen Fletcher, Coventry North East | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Labour | ||
Vicky Ford, Chelmsford | 31% | No | Conservative | ||
Kevin Foster, Torbay | 40% | No | Conservative | ||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | Aye | Labour | ||
Liam Fox, North Somerset | 23% | No | Conservative | ||
Vicky Foxcroft, Lewisham, Deptford | -58% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | No | Conservative | ||
Lucy Frazer, South East Cambridgeshire | 33% | No | Conservative | ||
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green | 7% | No | Conservative | ||
James Frith, (no seat) | -69% | Aye | Labour | ||
Gill Furniss, Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | -52% | Aye | Labour | ||
Marcus Fysh, Yeovil | 86% | No | Conservative | ||
Hugh Gaffney, (no seat) | -69% | Aye | Labour | ||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | No | Conservative | ||
Mike Gapes, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Independent Group | ||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | 5% | No | Conservative | ||
David Gauke, (no seat) | -5% | No | Independent | ||
Ruth George, (no seat) | -62% | Aye | Labour | ||
Stephen Gethins, (no seat) | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Nusrat Ghani, Wealden | 67% | No | Conservative | ||
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | 14% | No | Conservative | ||
Patricia Gibson, North Ayrshire and Arran | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Michelle Gildernew, Fermanagh and South Tyrone | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Preet Kaur Gill, Birmingham, Edgbaston | -66% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | No | Conservative | ||
Paul Girvan, South Antrim | 90% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
John Glen, Salisbury | 13% | No | Conservative | ||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Roger Godsiff, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Labour | ||
Zac Goldsmith, (no seat) | 67% | No | Conservative | ||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby | 11% | No | Conservative | ||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | No | Conservative | ||
Patrick Grady, Glasgow North | -53% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Richard Graham, Gloucester | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Luke Graham, (no seat) | 48% | No | Conservative | ||
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
Peter Grant, Glenrothes | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Bill Grant, (no seat) | 45% | No | Conservative | ||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | No | Conservative | ||
Neil Gray, Airdrie and Shotts | -53% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | ||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Damian Green, Ashford | -1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | Aye | Labour | ||
Chris Green, Bolton West | 81% | No | Conservative | ||
Justine Greening, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Independent | ||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
Margaret Greenwood, Wirral West | -44% | Aye | Labour | ||
Dominic Grieve, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Independent | ||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andrew Griffiths, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
John Grogan, (no seat) | -72% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | Aye | Labour | ||
Sam Gyimah, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | ||
Louise Haigh, Sheffield, Heeley | -44% | Aye | Labour | ||
Kirstene Hair, (no seat) | 72% | No | Conservative | ||
Robert Halfon, Harlow | 15% | No | Conservative | ||
Luke Hall, Thornbury and Yate | 40% | No | Conservative | ||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
Philip Hammond, (no seat) | -5% | No | Independent | ||
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | 3% | No | Conservative | ||
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham | 15% | No | Conservative | ||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Emma Hardy, Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | -62% | Aye | Labour | ||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | 21% | No | Conservative | ||
Richard Harrington, (no seat) | -15% | No | Independent | ||
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | 30% | No | Conservative | ||
Carolyn Harris, Swansea East | -42% | Aye | Labour | ||
Trudy Harrison, Copeland | 66% | No | Conservative | ||
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | 8% | No | Conservative | ||
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings | 32% | No | Conservative | ||
Helen Hayes, Dulwich and West Norwood | -58% | Aye | Labour | ||
Sue Hayman, (no seat) | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Chris Hazzard, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire | -3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
James Heappey, Wells | 44% | No | Conservative | ||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | No | Conservative | ||
Peter Heaton-Jones, (no seat) | 35% | No | Conservative | ||
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey | 64% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Hendrick, Preston | -34% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Drew Hendry, Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nick Herbert, (no seat) | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Lady Hermon, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Independent | ||
Mike Hill, Hartlepool | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch | -39% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | 0% | No | Conservative | ||
Simon Hoare, North Dorset | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
Wera Hobhouse, Bath | -38% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Kate Hoey, (no seat) | 55% | No | Labour | ||
Kate Hollern, Blackburn | -44% | Aye | Labour | ||
George Hollingbery, (no seat) | 14% | No | Conservative | ||
Kevin Hollinrake, Thirsk and Malton | 21% | No | Conservative | ||
Philip Hollobone, Kettering | 94% | No | Conservative | ||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | No | Conservative | ||
Kelvin Hopkins, (no seat) | 37% | 2-vote abstain | Independent | ||
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East | -30% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
John Howell, Henley | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | ||
Nigel Huddleston, Mid Worcestershire | 30% | No | Conservative | ||
Eddie Hughes, Walsall North | 93% | No | Conservative | ||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Rupa Huq, Ealing Central and Acton | -53% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nick Hurd, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | ||
Imran Hussain, Bradford East | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alister Jack, Dumfries and Galloway | 66% | No | Conservative | ||
Margot James, (no seat) | -18% | No | Independent | ||
Christine Jardine, Edinburgh West | -59% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Dan Jarvis, Barnsley Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | No | Conservative | ||
Ranil Jayawardena, North East Hampshire | 86% | No | Conservative | ||
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex | 71% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrea Jenkyns, Morley and Outwood | 81% | No | Conservative | ||
Robert Jenrick, Newark | 39% | No | Conservative | ||
Gareth Johnson, Dartford | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Joseph Johnson, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Boris Johnson, Uxbridge and South Ruislip | 81% | No | Conservative | ||
Caroline Johnson, Sleaford and North Hykeham | 81% | No | Conservative | ||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Labour | ||
David Jones, Clwyd West | 40% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough | 10% | No | Conservative | ||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | Aye | Labour | ||
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton | 11% | No | Conservative | ||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Labour | ||
Gerald Jones, Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Darren Jones, Bristol North West | -62% | Aye | Labour | ||
Sarah Jones, Croydon Central | -69% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mike Kane, Wythenshawe and Sale East | -41% | Aye | Labour | ||
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | 32% | No | Conservative | ||
Gillian Keegan, Chichester | 52% | No | Conservative | ||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Aye | Labour | ||
Seema Kennedy, (no seat) | 35% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephen Kerr, (no seat) | 45% | No | Conservative | ||
Afzal Khan, Manchester, Gorton | -62% | Aye | Labour | ||
Gerard Killen, (no seat) | -55% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Stephen Kinnock, Aberavon | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | 32% | No | Conservative | ||
Julian Knight, Solihull | 40% | No | Conservative | ||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | No | Conservative | ||
Peter Kyle, Hove | -60% | Aye | Labour | ||
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest | -3% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Lesley Laird, (no seat) | -69% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ben Lake, Ceredigion | -66% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | ||
Norman Lamb, (no seat) | -50% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | Aye | Labour | ||
John Lamont, Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | 79% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Lancaster, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | Aye | Labour | ||
Chris Law, Dundee West | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | No | Conservative | ||
Phillip Lee, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Karen Lee, (no seat) | -55% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jeremy Lefroy, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | 62% | No | Conservative | ||
Chris Leslie, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Independent Group | ||
Oliver Letwin, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | ||
Emma Lewell-buck, South Shields | -26% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andrew Lewer, Northampton South | 93% | No | Conservative | ||
Ivan Lewis, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | ||
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | 79% | No | Conservative | ||
Clive Lewis, Norwich South | -44% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
David Lidington, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
David Linden, Glasgow East | -55% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Emma Little Pengelly, (no seat) | 90% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Stephen Lloyd, (no seat) | -51% | Aye | Independent | ||
Tony Lloyd, Rochdale | -28% | Aye | Labour | ||
Rebecca Long Bailey, Salford and Eccles | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Julia Lopez, Hornchurch and Upminster | 100% | No | Conservative | ||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Lord, Woking | 36% | No | Conservative | ||
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | 38% | No | Conservative | ||
Caroline Lucas, Brighton, Pavilion | -25% | Aye | Green Party | ||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Holly Lynch, Halifax | -49% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Craig Mackinlay, South Thanet | 91% | No | Conservative | ||
Rachel Maclean, Redditch | 79% | No | Conservative | ||
Angus Brendan MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar | -31% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Justin Madders, Ellesmere Port and Neston | -40% | Aye | Labour | ||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Anne Main, (no seat) | 74% | No | Conservative | ||
Alan Mak, Havant | 49% | No | Conservative | ||
Seema Malhotra, Feltham and Heston | -39% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Kit Malthouse, North West Hampshire | 72% | No | Conservative | ||
John Mann, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Labour | ||
Scott Mann, North Cornwall | 72% | No | Conservative | ||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Sandy Martin, (no seat) | -66% | Aye | Labour | ||
Rachael Maskell, York Central | -49% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Paul Maskey, Belfast West | -7% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Paul Masterton, (no seat) | 0% | No | Conservative | ||
Christian Matheson, City of Chester | -44% | Aye | Labour | ||
Theresa May, Maidenhead | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | 32% | No | Conservative | ||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | Aye | Labour | ||
Elisha McCallion, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | Aye | Labour | ||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andy Mcdonald, Middlesbrough | -39% | Aye | Labour | ||
Stewart Malcolm McDonald, Glasgow South | -53% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Stuart C. McDonald, Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | -11% | Aye | Labour | ||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | Aye | Labour | ||
Conor McGinn, St Helens North | -49% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Liz Mcinnes, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Patrick McLoughlin, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Jim McMahon, Oldham West and Royton | -53% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Anna McMorrin, Cardiff North | -38% | Aye | Labour | ||
John McNally, Falkirk | -49% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage | 51% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Esther McVey, Tatton | 33% | No | Conservative | ||
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mark Menzies, Fylde | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Johnny Mercer, Plymouth, Moor View | 47% | No | Conservative | ||
Huw Merriman, Bexhill and Battle | 47% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock | 31% | No | Conservative | ||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | No | Conservative | ||
Amanda Milling, Cannock Chase | 47% | No | Conservative | ||
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley | 51% | No | Conservative | ||
Anne Milton, (no seat) | -7% | No | Independent | ||
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Francie Molloy, Mid Ulster | -11% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Carol Monaghan, Glasgow North West | -49% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Madeleine Moon, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Damien Moore, Southport | 72% | No | Conservative | ||
Layla Moran, Oxford West and Abingdon | -59% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | No | Conservative | ||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nicky Morgan, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Morgan, Portsmouth South | -59% | Aye | Labour | ||
Grahame Morris, Easington | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis | 20% | No | Conservative | ||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | No | Conservative | ||
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot | 40% | No | Conservative | ||
Wendy Morton, Aldridge-Brownhills | 44% | No | Conservative | ||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | No | Conservative | ||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | Aye | Labour | ||
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall | 38% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | 25% | No | Conservative | ||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | Aye | Labour | ||
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gavin Newlands, Paisley and Renfrewshire North | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Sarah Newton, (no seat) | -8% | No | Conservative | ||
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire | 20% | No | Conservative | ||
Alex Norris, Nottingham North | -62% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Ian Paisley, North Antrim | 54% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton | 13% | No | Conservative | ||
Priti Patel, Witham | 45% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire | 43% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Pawsey, Rugby | -9% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephanie Peacock, Barnsley East | -48% | Aye | Labour | ||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead | 30% | No | Conservative | ||
Matthew Pennycook, Greenwich and Woolwich | -49% | Aye | Labour | ||
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare | 8% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole | 55% | No | Conservative | ||
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | -26% | Aye | Labour | ||
Claire Perry, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Jess Phillips, Birmingham, Yardley | -51% | Aye | Labour | ||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Aye | Labour | ||
Chris Philp, Croydon South | 47% | No | Conservative | ||
Laura Pidcock, (no seat) | -59% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth | 22% | No | Conservative | ||
Jo Platt, (no seat) | -55% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Luke Pollard, Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | -66% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephen Pound, (no seat) | -40% | Aye | Labour | ||
Rebecca Pow, Taunton Deane | 21% | No | Conservative | ||
Lucy Powell, Manchester Central | -51% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Victoria Prentis, Banbury | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Prisk, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | 21% | No | Conservative | ||
Tom Pursglove, Corby | 86% | No | Conservative | ||
Jeremy Quin, Horsham | 35% | No | Conservative | ||
Will Quince, Colchester | 74% | No | Conservative | ||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | No | Conservative | ||
Faisal Rashid, (no seat) | -69% | Aye | Labour | ||
Angela Rayner, Ashton-under-Lyne | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
John Redwood, Wokingham | 67% | No | Conservative | ||
Steve Reed, Croydon North | -44% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Christina Rees, Neath | -47% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset | 61% | No | Conservative | ||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ellie Reeves, Lewisham West and Penge | -59% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde | -32% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Marie Rimmer, St Helens South and Whiston | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury | 63% | No | Conservative | ||
Geoffrey Robinson, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mary Robinson, Cheadle | 40% | No | Conservative | ||
Gavin Robinson, Belfast East | 84% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Matt Rodda, Reading East | -69% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andrew Rosindell, Romford | 57% | No | Conservative | ||
Douglas Ross, Moray | 83% | No | Conservative | ||
Lee Rowley, North East Derbyshire | 100% | No | Conservative | ||
Danielle Rowley, (no seat) | -69% | Aye | Labour | ||
Chris Ruane, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
Amber Rudd, (no seat) | 2% | No | Independent | ||
Lloyd Russell-Moyle, Brighton, Kemptown | -59% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | No | Conservative | ||
Joan Ryan, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Independent Group | ||
Antoinette Sandbach, (no seat) | -49% | Aye | Independent | ||
Liz Saville Roberts, Dwyfor Meirionnydd | -58% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | ||
Paul Scully, Sutton and Cheam | 72% | No | Conservative | ||
Bob Seely, Isle of Wight | 66% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire | 15% | No | Conservative | ||
Naz Shah, Bradford West | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jim Shannon, Strangford | 59% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield | 20% | No | Conservative | ||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alok Sharma, Reading West | 8% | No | Conservative | ||
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | -30% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | 0% | No | Conservative | ||
Tommy Sheppard, Edinburgh East | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Paula Sherriff, (no seat) | -42% | Aye | Labour | ||
Gavin Shuker, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Independent | ||
Tulip Siddiq, Hampstead and Kilburn | -53% | Aye | Labour | ||
Keith Simpson, (no seat) | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
David Simpson, (no seat) | 56% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood | 11% | No | Conservative | ||
Dennis Skinner, (no seat) | 21% | No | Labour | ||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ruth Smeeth, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Henry Smith, Crawley | 53% | No | Conservative | ||
Chloe Smith, Norwich North | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Angela Smith, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Independent | ||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Labour | ||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Royston Smith, Southampton, Itchen | 81% | No | Conservative | ||
Jeff Smith, Manchester, Withington | -56% | Aye | Labour | ||
Cat Smith, Lancaster and Fleetwood | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Laura Smith, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Eleanor Smith, (no seat) | -62% | Aye | Labour | ||
Karin Smyth, Bristol South | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Gareth Snell, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Nicholas Soames, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Independent | ||
Alex Sobel, Leeds North West | -66% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Anna Soubry, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Independent Group | ||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Caroline Spelman, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Spencer, Sherwood | 20% | No | Conservative | ||
Keir Starmer, Holborn and St Pancras | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Chris Stephens, Glasgow South West | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | 31% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Jo Stevens, Cardiff Central | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
John Stevenson, Carlisle | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Bob Stewart, Beckenham | 48% | No | Conservative | ||
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South | 32% | No | Conservative | ||
Rory Stewart, (no seat) | 0% | No | Independent | ||
Jamie Stone, Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | -59% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Gary Streeter, South West Devon | -5% | No | Conservative | ||
Wes Streeting, Ilford North | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mel Stride, Central Devon | 11% | No | Conservative | ||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | No | Labour | ||
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | 22% | No | Conservative | ||
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Rishi Sunak, Richmond (Yorks) | 72% | No | Conservative | ||
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | 31% | No | Conservative | ||
Paul J Sweeney, (no seat) | -69% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jo Swinson, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Hugo Swire, (no seat) | 8% | No | Conservative | ||
Robert Syms, Poole | 31% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alison Thewliss, Glasgow Central | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West | -37% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Derek Thomas, St Ives | 72% | No | Conservative | ||
Nick Thomas-Symonds, Torfaen | -44% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ross Thomson, (no seat) | 93% | No | Conservative | ||
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
Maggie Throup, Erewash | 44% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | Aye | Labour | ||
Kelly Tolhurst, Rochester and Strood | 44% | No | Conservative | ||
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon | 35% | No | Conservative | ||
Michael Tomlinson, Mid Dorset and North Poole | 81% | No | Conservative | ||
Craig Tracey, North Warwickshire | 77% | No | Conservative | ||
David Tredinnick, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Anne-Marie Trevelyan, Berwick-upon-Tweed | 81% | No | Conservative | ||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | Aye | Labour | ||
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk | 3% | No | Conservative | ||
Tom Tugendhat, Tonbridge and Malling | 35% | No | Conservative | ||
Anna Turley, (no seat) | -40% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Derek Twigg, Halton | -13% | Aye | Labour | ||
Stephen Twigg, (no seat) | -31% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Liz Twist, Blaydon | -62% | Aye | Labour | ||
Chuka Umunna, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Edward Vaizey, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Independent | ||
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire | 26% | No | Conservative | ||
Keith Vaz, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | ||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes | 55% | No | Conservative | ||
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet | 28% | No | Conservative | ||
Charles Walker, Broxbourne | 47% | No | Conservative | ||
Robin Walker, Worcester | 14% | No | Conservative | ||
Thelma Walker, (no seat) | -55% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
David Warburton, Somerton and Frome | 67% | No | Conservative | ||
Matt Warman, Boston and Skegness | 44% | No | Conservative | ||
Giles Watling, Clacton | 86% | No | Conservative | ||
Tom Watson, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Labour | ||
Catherine West, Hornsey and Wood Green | -58% | Aye | Labour | ||
Matt Western, Warwick and Leamington | -66% | Aye | Labour | ||
Helen Whately, Faversham and Mid Kent | 49% | No | Conservative | ||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Martin Whitfield, (no seat) | -66% | Aye | Labour | ||
Philippa Whitford, Central Ayrshire | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | No | Conservative | ||
John Whittingdale, Maldon | 67% | No | Conservative | ||
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire | 37% | No | Conservative | ||
Hywel Williams, Arfon | -47% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | ||
Paul Williams, (no seat) | -38% | Aye | Labour | ||
Chris Williamson, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Independent | ||
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | 3% | No | Conservative | ||
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim | 59% | No | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Phil Wilson, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire | -28% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Sarah Wollaston, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Mike Wood, Dudley South | 65% | No | Conservative | ||
John Woodcock, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Independent | ||
William Wragg, Hazel Grove | 77% | No | Conservative | ||
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Mohammad Yasin, Bedford | -66% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | No | Conservative | ||
Daniel Zeichner, Cambridge | -44% | Aye | Labour |