Following the Supreme Court verdict on Article 50, Members of Parliament passed the legislation required to authorise the Government to invoke the notice of withdrawal from the European Union, known as Article 50.
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | Best Vote | Worst Vote | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (146) No (39) Did not vote (13) All Votes (198) |
Labour Change Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P Q R S T V W Z | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Heidi Alexander, (no seat) | -37% | No | Labour | |||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | No | Labour | |||
Graham Allen, (no seat) | -21% | No | Labour | |||
Rosena Allin-Khan, Tooting | -60% | No | Labour | |||
David Anderson, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jonathan Ashworth, Leicester South | -42% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Labour | |||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | Aye | Labour | |||
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Roberta Blackman-Woods, (no seat) | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Blenkinsop, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | No | Labour | |||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | No | Labour | |||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | No | Labour | |||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | No | Labour | |||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | No | Labour | |||
Richard Burden, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Richard Burgon, Leeds East | -44% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andy Burnham, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Dawn Butler, Brent Central | -47% | No | Labour | |||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ruth Cadbury, Brentford and Isleworth | -51% | No | Labour | |||
Ronnie Campbell, (no seat) | 25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sarah Champion, Rotherham | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ann Clwyd, (no seat) | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | Aye | Labour | |||
Julie Cooper, (no seat) | -42% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Neil Coyle, Bermondsey and Old Southwark | -56% | No | Labour | |||
David Crausby, (no seat) | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | No | Labour | |||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Judith Cummins, Bradford South | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Cunningham, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Simon Danczuk, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gloria De Piero, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Thangam Debbonaire, Bristol West | -56% | No | Labour | |||
Jim Dowd, (no seat) | -26% | No | Labour | |||
Peter Dowd, Bootle | -47% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael Dugher, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Labour | |||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | No | Labour | |||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chris Elmore, Ogmore | -52% | Aye | Labour | |||
Natascha Engel, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Farrelly, (no seat) | -34% | No | Labour | |||
Jim Fitzpatrick, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rob Flello, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Colleen Fletcher, Coventry North East | -47% | Aye | Labour | |||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Flynn, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Vicky Foxcroft, Lewisham, Deptford | -58% | No | Labour | |||
Gill Furniss, Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | -52% | Aye | Labour | |||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Pat Glass, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Roger Godsiff, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | No | Labour | |||
Margaret Greenwood, Wirral West | -44% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Louise Haigh, Sheffield, Heeley | -44% | Aye | Labour | |||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Carolyn Harris, Swansea East | -42% | Aye | Labour | |||
Helen Hayes, Dulwich and West Norwood | -58% | No | Labour | |||
Sue Hayman, (no seat) | -47% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Labour | |||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kate Hoey, (no seat) | 55% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kate Hollern, Blackburn | -44% | Aye | Labour | |||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tristram Hunt, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rupa Huq, Ealing Central and Acton | -53% | No | Labour | |||
Imran Hussain, Bradford East | -47% | Aye | Labour | |||
Dan Jarvis, Barnsley Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Johnson, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Labour | |||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gerald Jones, Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | -47% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mike Kane, Wythenshawe and Sale East | -41% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gerald Kaufman, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Kinnock, Aberavon | -47% | Aye | Labour | |||
Peter Kyle, Hove | -60% | No | Labour | |||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | No | Labour | |||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Emma Lewell-buck, South Shields | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Clive Lewis, Norwich South | -44% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rebecca Long Bailey, Salford and Eccles | -47% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Holly Lynch, Halifax | -49% | Aye | Labour | |||
Fiona Mactaggart, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Justin Madders, Ellesmere Port and Neston | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Mann, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rob Marris, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Christian Matheson, City of Chester | -44% | Aye | Labour | |||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | No | Labour | |||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andy Mcdonald, Middlesbrough | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Conor McGinn, St Helens North | -49% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Liz Mcinnes, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | No | Labour | |||
Alan Meale, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Madeleine Moon, (no seat) | -34% | No | Labour | |||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Grahame Morris, Easington | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | No | Labour | |||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Melanie Onn, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Albert Owen, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Matthew Pennycook, Greenwich and Woolwich | -49% | Aye | Labour | |||
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jess Phillips, Birmingham, Yardley | -51% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Pound, (no seat) | -40% | No | Labour | |||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Angela Rayner, Ashton-under-Lyne | -47% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jamie Reed, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Marie Rimmer, St Helens South and Whiston | -47% | Aye | Labour | |||
Geoffrey Robinson, (no seat) | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Philip Rotheram, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Naz Shah, Bradford West | -47% | Aye | Labour | |||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | No | Labour | |||
Paula Sherriff, (no seat) | -42% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tulip Siddiq, Hampstead and Kilburn | -53% | No | Labour | |||
Dennis Skinner, (no seat) | 21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | No | Labour | |||
Ruth Smeeth, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Smith, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | No | Labour | |||
Jeff Smith, Manchester, Withington | -56% | No | Labour | |||
Cat Smith, Lancaster and Fleetwood | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Karin Smyth, Bristol South | -47% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Keir Starmer, Holborn and St Pancras | -47% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jo Stevens, Cardiff Central | -37% | No | Labour | |||
Wes Streeting, Ilford North | -47% | Aye | Labour | |||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gisela Stuart, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nick Thomas-Symonds, Torfaen | -44% | Aye | Labour | |||
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | No | Labour | |||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Derek Twigg, Halton | -13% | Aye | Labour | |||
Keith Vaz, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tom Watson, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Catherine West, Hornsey and Wood Green | -58% | No | Labour | |||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | No | Labour | |||
Phil Wilson, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Winnick, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | Aye | Labour | |||
Iain Wright, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Daniel Zeichner, Cambridge | -44% | No | Labour | |||
198 entries listed |