+44 (0)20 7287 4414 info@brugesgroup.com |
The Bruges Group spearheaded the intellectual battle to win a vote to leave the European Union and, above all, against the emergence of a centralised EU state. | ||
Voting information provided by | [Bruges Group Home] |
Members of Parliament approved the Government’s Plan for Brexit which included initiating Article 50, the notice of withdrawal, before the end of March 2017.
MPs Vacant Seats All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | Best Vote | Worst Vote | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
Parties: | Alliance of Northern Ireland (2) | Bishop (26) | CAMPAIGN-TEST (6) |
---|---|---|---|
Conservative (755) | Crossbench (193) | Democratic Unionist Party (15) | Green Party (2) |
Independent (35) | Independent Group (5) | Independent Labour (2) | Independent Social Democrat (1) |
Independent Ulster Unionist (1) | Judge (3) | Labour (558) | Labour (Co-op) (47) |
Liberal Democrat (179) | Non-affiliated (35) | Plaid Cymru (6) | Respect (1) |
Scottish National Party (65) | Sinn Féin (14) | Social Democratic and Labour Party (5) | Speaker (2) |
UKIP (5) | UUP (4) | [All parties] (1967) |
Vacant seats |
---|
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (463) No (91) Did not vote (96) All Votes (650) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z [All] | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Matthew Offord, Hendon | 41% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Sarah Olney, (no seat) | -100% | No | Liberal Democrat | |||
Melanie Onn, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Guy Opperman, Hexham | 10% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Kate Osamor, Edmonton | -44% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | |||
George Osborne, (no seat) | -3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Kirsten Oswald, East Renfrewshire | -57% | No | Scottish National Party | |||
Albert Owen, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Brendan O`Hara, Argyll and Bute | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | |||
10 entries listed |
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty | 29% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Adam Afriyie, Windsor | 56% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Peter Aldous, Waveney | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Heidi Alexander, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | No | Labour | ||
Lucy Allan, Telford | 58% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Graham Allen, (no seat) | -21% | No | Labour | ||
Heidi Allen, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Independent | ||
David Amess, Southend West | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Anderson, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey | 33% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Caroline Ansell, Eastbourne | 57% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Edward Argar, Charnwood | 37% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Arkless, (no seat) | -50% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | ||
Jonathan Ashworth, Leicester South | -42% | Aye | Labour | ||
Victoria Atkins, Louth and Horncastle | 35% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ian Austin, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | ||
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk | 41% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Adrian Bailey, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Steve Baker, Wycombe | 80% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire | 13% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire | 18% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Hannah Bardell, Livingston | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay | 68% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Labour | ||
Gavin Barwell, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Guto Bebb, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Independent | ||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | Aye | Labour | ||
Henry Bellingham, (no seat) | 25% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Richard Benyon, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Independent | ||
John Bercow, (no seat) | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | ||
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Luciana Berger, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
James Berry, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andrew Bingham, (no seat) | 28% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mhairi Black, Paisley and Renfrewshire South | -53% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Ian Blackford, Ross, Skye and Lochaber | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Bob Blackman, Harrow East | 37% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kirsty Blackman, Aberdeen North | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Roberta Blackman-Woods, (no seat) | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nicola Blackwood, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tom Blenkinsop, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nick Boles, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Peter Bone, Wellingborough | 92% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Victoria Borwick, (no seat) | 57% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Phil Boswell, (no seat) | -57% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tracy Brabin, Batley and Spen | -56% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands | -1% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | No | Labour | ||
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West | 53% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mickey Brady, Newry and Armagh | -12% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Tom Brake, (no seat) | -49% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Suella Braverman, Fareham | 86% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Julian Brazier, (no seat) | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire | 67% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Steve Brine, Winchester | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Deidre Brock, Edinburgh North and Leith | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alan Brown, Kilmarnock and Loudoun | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Fiona Bruce, Congleton | 37% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | Aye | Labour | ||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Robert Buckland, South Swindon | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Burden, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Richard Burgon, Leeds East | -44% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andy Burnham, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West | 46% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Simon Burns, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Burrowes, (no seat) | 12% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Alistair Burt, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Independent | ||
Dawn Butler, Brent Central | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ruth Cadbury, Brentford and Isleworth | -51% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan | 4% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Lisa Cameron, East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Ronnie Campbell, (no seat) | 25% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry | 53% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland | -38% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Neil Carmichael, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Douglas Carswell, (no seat) | 74% | Aye | UKIP | ||
James Cartlidge, South Suffolk | 21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
William Cash, Stone | 83% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Maria Caulfield, Lewes | 72% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Alex Chalk, Cheltenham | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Sarah Champion, Rotherham | -23% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Douglas Chapman, Dunfermline and West Fife | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Joanna Cherry, Edinburgh South West | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Christopher Chope, Christchurch | 74% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jo Churchill, Bury St Edmunds | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells | -2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kenneth Clarke, (no seat) | -49% | No | Independent | ||
Nick Clegg, (no seat) | -22% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
James Cleverly, Braintree | 65% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ann Clwyd, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ann Coffey, (no seat) | -29% | No | Independent Group | ||
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Oliver Colvile, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | Aye | Labour | ||
Julie Cooper, (no seat) | -42% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alberto Costa, South Leicestershire | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Robert Courts, (no seat) | 87% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ronnie Cowan, Inverclyde | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Neil Coyle, Bermondsey and Old Southwark | -56% | No | Labour | ||
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Crausby, (no seat) | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
Angela Crawley, Lanark and Hamilton East | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | -37% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | -7% | Aye | Labour | ||
Judith Cummins, Bradford South | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jim Cunningham, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Simon Danczuk, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | ||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | Aye | Labour | ||
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Glyn Davies, (no seat) | 29% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Philip Davies, Shipley | 83% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | No | Labour | ||
Byron Davies, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
James Davies, Vale of Clwyd | 57% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mims Davies, Mid Sussex | 67% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chris Davies, (no seat) | 66% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | 49% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Martyn Day, Linlithgow and East Falkirk | -53% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Gloria De Piero, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Labour | ||
Thangam Debbonaire, Bristol West | -56% | Aye | Labour | ||
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport | 17% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon | -18% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Martin Docherty-Hughes, West Dunbartonshire | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Nigel Dodds, (no seat) | 62% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Pat Doherty, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Jeffrey M Donaldson, Lagan Valley | 60% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Stuart Donaldson, (no seat) | -57% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Michelle Donelan, Chippenham | 47% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Steve Double, St Austell and Newquay | 77% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Doughty, Cardiff South and Penarth | -45% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jim Dowd, (no seat) | -26% | No | Labour | ||
Peter Dowd, Bootle | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Oliver Dowden, Hertsmere | 35% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Drax, South Dorset | 70% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | Aye | Labour | ||
Flick Drummond, Meon Valley | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Dugher, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alan Duncan, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | 28% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Philip Dunne, Ludlow | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Durkan, (no seat) | -40% | No | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | -38% | No | Plaid Cymru | ||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Tom Elliott, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | UUP | ||
Michael Ellis, Northampton North | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jane Ellison, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Louise Ellman, (no seat) | -34% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chris Elmore, Ogmore | -52% | Aye | Labour | ||
Charlie Elphicke, (no seat) | 23% | Aye | Independent | ||
Natascha Engel, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chris Evans, Islwyn | -33% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley | 46% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Graham Evans, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Fallon, (no seat) | 13% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Paul Farrelly, (no seat) | -34% | No | Labour | ||
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Marion Fellows, Motherwell and Wishaw | -53% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Margaret Ferrier, Rutherglen and Hamilton West | -57% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Frank Field, (no seat) | 24% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Mark Field, (no seat) | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jim Fitzpatrick, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour | ||
Rob Flello, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | ||
Colleen Fletcher, Coventry North East | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Labour | ||
Paul Flynn, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Labour | ||
Kevin Foster, Torbay | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | Aye | Labour | ||
Liam Fox, North Somerset | 23% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Vicky Foxcroft, Lewisham, Deptford | -58% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Lucy Frazer, South East Cambridgeshire | 33% | Aye | Conservative | ||
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Fuller, North East Bedfordshire | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gill Furniss, Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | -52% | Aye | Labour | ||
Marcus Fysh, Yeovil | 86% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mike Gapes, (no seat) | -43% | No | Independent Group | ||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Aye | Labour | ||
Edward Garnier, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | 5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Gauke, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Independent | ||
Stephen Gethins, (no seat) | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Nusrat Ghani, Wealden | 67% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Patricia Gibson, North Ayrshire and Arran | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Pat Glass, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Glen, Salisbury | 13% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Roger Godsiff, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Labour | ||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Patrick Grady, Glasgow North | -53% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Richard Graham, Gloucester | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Peter Grant, Glenrothes | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Neil Gray, Airdrie and Shotts | -53% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Damian Green, Ashford | -1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Chris Green, Bolton West | 81% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Justine Greening, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
Margaret Greenwood, Wirral West | -44% | Aye | Labour | ||
Dominic Grieve, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Independent | ||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andrew Griffiths, (no seat) | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ben Gummer, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Sam Gyimah, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Independent | ||
Louise Haigh, Sheffield, Heeley | -44% | Aye | Labour | ||
Robert Halfon, Harlow | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Luke Hall, Thornbury and Yate | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
Philip Hammond, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | 21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Harrington, (no seat) | -15% | Aye | Independent | ||
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Carolyn Harris, Swansea East | -42% | Aye | Labour | ||
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | 8% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Alan Haselhurst, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Helen Hayes, Dulwich and West Norwood | -58% | No | Labour | ||
Sue Hayman, (no seat) | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire | -3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
James Heappey, Wells | 44% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Peter Heaton-Jones, (no seat) | 35% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey | 64% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Hendrick, Preston | -34% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Drew Hendry, Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nick Herbert, (no seat) | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Lady Hermon, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch | -39% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | 0% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Simon Hoare, North Dorset | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Kate Hoey, (no seat) | 55% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Kate Hollern, Blackburn | -44% | Aye | Labour | ||
George Hollingbery, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kevin Hollinrake, Thirsk and Malton | 21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Philip Hollobone, Kettering | 94% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Kris Hopkins, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kelvin Hopkins, (no seat) | 37% | Aye | Independent | ||
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East | -30% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Gerald Howarth, (no seat) | 33% | Aye | Conservative | ||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
John Howell, Henley | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ben Howlett, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | ||
Nigel Huddleston, Mid Worcestershire | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Tristram Hunt, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Rupa Huq, Ealing Central and Acton | -53% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nick Hurd, (no seat) | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Imran Hussain, Bradford East | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Stewart Jackson, (no seat) | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Margot James, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | ||
Dan Jarvis, Barnsley Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ranil Jayawardena, North East Hampshire | 86% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex | 71% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrea Jenkyns, Morley and Outwood | 81% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Robert Jenrick, Newark | 39% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gareth Johnson, Dartford | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alan Johnson, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | ||
Joseph Johnson, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Boris Johnson, Uxbridge and South Ruislip | 81% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Caroline Johnson, Sleaford and North Hykeham | 81% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
David Jones, Clwyd West | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough | 10% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | Aye | Labour | ||
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gerald Jones, Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mike Kane, Wythenshawe and Sale East | -41% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gerald Kaufman, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Seema Kennedy, (no seat) | 35% | Aye | Conservative | ||
George Kerevan, (no seat) | -57% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Calum Kerr, (no seat) | -57% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Sadiq Khan, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Danny Kinahan, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | UUP | ||
Stephen Kinnock, Aberavon | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Simon Kirby, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Julian Knight, Solihull | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Peter Kyle, Hove | -60% | No | Labour | ||
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest | -3% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Norman Lamb, (no seat) | -50% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | No | Labour | ||
Mark Lancaster, (no seat) | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | Aye | Labour | ||
Chris Law, Dundee West | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Phillip Lee, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jeremy Lefroy, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | 62% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Charlotte Leslie, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Chris Leslie, (no seat) | -26% | No | Independent Group | ||
Oliver Letwin, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | ||
Emma Lewell-buck, South Shields | -26% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ivan Lewis, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | ||
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | 79% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Clive Lewis, Norwich South | -44% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Lidington, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Peter Lilley, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Rebecca Long Bailey, Salford and Eccles | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Lord, Woking | 36% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | 38% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Caroline Lucas, Brighton, Pavilion | -25% | No | Green Party | ||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Karen Lumley, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Holly Lynch, Halifax | -49% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Craig Mackinlay, South Thanet | 91% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Mackintosh, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Angus Brendan MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar | -31% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Fiona Mactaggart, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Justin Madders, Ellesmere Port and Neston | -40% | Aye | Labour | ||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
Anne Main, (no seat) | 74% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Alan Mak, Havant | 49% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Seema Malhotra, Feltham and Heston | -39% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Kit Malthouse, North West Hampshire | 72% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Mann, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Labour | ||
Scott Mann, North Cornwall | 72% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Rob Marris, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | ||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Rachael Maskell, York Central | -49% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Paul Maskey, Belfast West | -7% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Christian Matheson, City of Chester | -44% | Aye | Labour | ||
Tania Mathias, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Theresa May, Maidenhead | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | Aye | Labour | ||
Callum McCaig, (no seat) | -50% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jason McCartney, Colne Valley | 50% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Karl McCartney, Lincoln | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andy Mcdonald, Middlesbrough | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stewart Malcolm McDonald, Glasgow South | -53% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | ||
Stuart C. McDonald, Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Alasdair McDonnell, (no seat) | -22% | No | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | -11% | Aye | Labour | ||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Natalie McGarry, (no seat) | -57% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Conor McGinn, St Helens North | -49% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Liz Mcinnes, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Anne McLaughlin, Glasgow North East | -57% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Patrick McLoughlin, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jim McMahon, Oldham West and Royton | -53% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
John McNally, Falkirk | -49% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage | 51% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Alan Meale, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mark Menzies, Fylde | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Johnny Mercer, Plymouth, Moor View | 47% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Huw Merriman, Bexhill and Battle | 47% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Amanda Milling, Cannock Chase | 47% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley | 51% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Anne Milton, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Independent | ||
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | 5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Francie Molloy, Mid Ulster | -11% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Carol Monaghan, Glasgow North West | -49% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Paul Monaghan, (no seat) | -57% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Madeleine Moon, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nicky Morgan, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Grahame Morris, Easington | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis | 20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Wendy Morton, Aldridge-Brownhills | 44% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Mowat, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Greg Mulholland, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Roger Mullin, (no seat) | -57% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | No | Labour | ||
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall | 38% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | 25% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | Aye | Labour | ||
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gavin Newlands, Paisley and Renfrewshire North | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Sarah Newton, (no seat) | -8% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Nicolson, Ochil and South Perthshire | -57% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire | 20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Nuttall, (no seat) | 88% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ian Paisley, North Antrim | 54% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton | 13% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Priti Patel, Witham | 45% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire | 43% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Steven Paterson, (no seat) | -57% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Mark Pawsey, Rugby | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Matthew Pennycook, Greenwich and Woolwich | -49% | Aye | Labour | ||
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare | 8% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole | 55% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | -26% | Aye | Labour | ||
Claire Perry, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jess Phillips, Birmingham, Yardley | -51% | Aye | Labour | ||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Chris Philp, Croydon South | 47% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Eric Pickles, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth | 22% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Pound, (no seat) | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Rebecca Pow, Taunton Deane | 21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Lucy Powell, Manchester Central | -51% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Victoria Prentis, Banbury | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Prisk, (no seat) | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | 21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Pugh, (no seat) | -38% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Tom Pursglove, Corby | 86% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jeremy Quin, Horsham | 35% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Will Quince, Colchester | 74% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Angela Rayner, Ashton-under-Lyne | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
John Redwood, Wokingham | 67% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jamie Reed, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Steve Reed, Croydon North | -44% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Christina Rees, Neath | -47% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset | 61% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde | -32% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Marie Rimmer, St Helens South and Whiston | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Margaret Ritchie, (no seat) | -26% | No | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
Angus Robertson, (no seat) | -19% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury | 63% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Geoffrey Robinson, (no seat) | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mary Robinson, Cheadle | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gavin Robinson, Belfast East | 84% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Andrew Rosindell, Romford | 57% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Philip Rotheram, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
Amber Rudd, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Independent | ||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Joan Ryan, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Independent Group | ||
Alex Salmond, (no seat) | -57% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Antoinette Sandbach, (no seat) | -49% | Aye | Independent | ||
Liz Saville Roberts, Dwyfor Meirionnydd | -58% | No | Plaid Cymru | ||
Paul Scully, Sutton and Cheam | 72% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Naz Shah, Bradford West | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jim Shannon, Strangford | 59% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield | 20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alok Sharma, Reading West | 8% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | -30% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Tasmina Sheikh, (no seat) | -57% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | 0% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tommy Sheppard, Edinburgh East | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Paula Sherriff, (no seat) | -42% | Aye | Labour | ||
Gavin Shuker, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Independent | ||
Tulip Siddiq, Hampstead and Kilburn | -53% | No | Labour | ||
Keith Simpson, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Simpson, (no seat) | 56% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Dennis Skinner, (no seat) | 21% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ruth Smeeth, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Henry Smith, Crawley | 53% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chloe Smith, Norwich North | 16% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Andrew Smith, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | ||
Angela Smith, (no seat) | -21% | No | Independent | ||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Royston Smith, Southampton, Itchen | 81% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jeff Smith, Manchester, Withington | -56% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Cat Smith, Lancaster and Fleetwood | -40% | Aye | Labour | ||
Karin Smyth, Bristol South | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nicholas Soames, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Independent | ||
Amanda Solloway, Derby North | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Anna Soubry, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Independent Group | ||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Caroline Spelman, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Spencer, Sherwood | 20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Keir Starmer, Holborn and St Pancras | -47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Chris Stephens, Glasgow South West | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jo Stevens, Cardiff Central | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
John Stevenson, Carlisle | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Bob Stewart, Beckenham | 48% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Rory Stewart, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Independent | ||
Gary Streeter, South West Devon | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Wes Streeting, Ilford North | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mel Stride, Central Devon | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | 22% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gisela Stuart, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Labour | ||
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Rishi Sunak, Richmond (Yorks) | 72% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Hugo Swire, (no seat) | 8% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Robert Syms, Poole | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alison Thewliss, Glasgow Central | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West | -37% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Derek Thomas, St Ives | 72% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nick Thomas-Symonds, Torfaen | -44% | Aye | Labour | ||
Owen Thompson, Midlothian | -57% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Michelle Thomson, (no seat) | -57% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
Maggie Throup, Erewash | 44% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Edward Timpson, Eddisbury | -12% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kelly Tolhurst, Rochester and Strood | 44% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon | 35% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Tomlinson, Mid Dorset and North Poole | 81% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Craig Tracey, North Warwickshire | 77% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Tredinnick, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Anne-Marie Trevelyan, Berwick-upon-Tweed | 81% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | Aye | Labour | ||
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tom Tugendhat, Tonbridge and Malling | 35% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Anna Turley, (no seat) | -40% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Andrew Turner, (no seat) | 79% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Derek Twigg, Halton | -13% | Aye | Labour | ||
Stephen Twigg, (no seat) | -31% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Andrew Tyrie, (no seat) | -17% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Chuka Umunna, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Edward Vaizey, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Independent | ||
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire | 26% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Keith Vaz, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | ||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes | 55% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet | 28% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Charles Walker, Broxbourne | 47% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Robin Walker, Worcester | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Warburton, Somerton and Frome | 67% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Matt Warman, Boston and Skegness | 44% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Angela Watkinson, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Tom Watson, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Labour | ||
Michael Weir, (no seat) | -24% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Catherine West, Hornsey and Wood Green | -58% | No | Labour | ||
James Wharton, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Helen Whately, Faversham and Mid Kent | 49% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chris White, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Eilidh Whiteford, (no seat) | -17% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Philippa Whitford, Central Ayrshire | -56% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Whittingdale, Maldon | 67% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire | 37% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Hywel Williams, Arfon | -47% | No | Plaid Cymru | ||
Mark Williams, (no seat) | -28% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Craig Williams, Montgomeryshire | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim | 59% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Rob Wilson, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Phil Wilson, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Corri Wilson, (no seat) | -50% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
David Winnick, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | ||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | Aye | Labour | ||
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire | -28% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Sarah Wollaston, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Mike Wood, Dudley South | 65% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Woodcock, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
William Wragg, Hazel Grove | 77% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Iain Wright, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Daniel Zeichner, Cambridge | -44% | No | Labour |