This amendment would have required the Government to produce a white paper on the results of the Government’s renegotiation with the EU and the consequences for Britain of leaving the EU. It would have allowed the government to unduly influence the outcome
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | Best Vote | Worst Vote | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (55) Did not vote (1) All Votes (56) |
Scottish National Party Change Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D F G H K L M N O P R S T W | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Richard Arkless, (no seat) | -50% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Hannah Bardell, Livingston | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Mhairi Black, Paisley and Renfrewshire South | -53% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Ian Blackford, Ross, Skye and Lochaber | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Kirsty Blackman, Aberdeen North | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Phil Boswell, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Deidre Brock, Edinburgh North and Leith | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Alan Brown, Kilmarnock and Loudoun | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Lisa Cameron, East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Douglas Chapman, Dunfermline and West Fife | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Joanna Cherry, Edinburgh South West | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Ronnie Cowan, Inverclyde | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Angela Crawley, Lanark and Hamilton East | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Martyn Day, Linlithgow and East Falkirk | -53% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Martin Docherty-Hughes, West Dunbartonshire | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Stuart Donaldson, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Marion Fellows, Motherwell and Wishaw | -53% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Margaret Ferrier, Rutherglen and Hamilton West | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Stephen Gethins, (no seat) | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Patricia Gibson, North Ayrshire and Arran | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Patrick Grady, Glasgow North | -53% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Peter Grant, Glenrothes | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Neil Gray, Airdrie and Shotts | -53% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Drew Hendry, Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East | -30% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
George Kerevan, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Calum Kerr, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Chris Law, Dundee West | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Angus Brendan MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar | -31% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Callum McCaig, (no seat) | -50% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Stewart Malcolm McDonald, Glasgow South | -53% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Stuart C. McDonald, Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Natalie McGarry, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Anne McLaughlin, Glasgow North East | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
John McNally, Falkirk | -49% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Carol Monaghan, Glasgow North West | -49% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Paul Monaghan, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Roger Mullin, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Gavin Newlands, Paisley and Renfrewshire North | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
John Nicolson, Ochil and South Perthshire | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Kirsten Oswald, East Renfrewshire | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Brendan O`Hara, Argyll and Bute | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Steven Paterson, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Angus Robertson, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Alex Salmond, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Tasmina Sheikh, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Tommy Sheppard, Edinburgh East | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Chris Stephens, Glasgow South West | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Alison Thewliss, Glasgow Central | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Owen Thompson, Midlothian | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Michelle Thomson, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Michael Weir, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Eilidh Whiteford, (no seat) | -17% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Philippa Whitford, Central Ayrshire | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Corri Wilson, (no seat) | -50% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire | -28% | Aye | Scottish National Party | |||
56 entries listed |