+44 (0)20 7287 4414 info@brugesgroup.com |
The Bruges Group spearheaded the intellectual battle to win a vote to leave the European Union and, above all, against the emergence of a centralised EU state. | ||
Voting information provided by | [Bruges Group Home] |
The purpose of the amendment is to apply the “purdah” arrangements that govern ministerial and official announcements, visits and publicity during general elections to the campaign period before the referendum. This is to prevent the state from using its resources to influence the outcome of the referendum. The pro-EU government prevented this fairness and neutrality from being established.
MPs Vacant Seats All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | Best Vote | Worst Vote | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
Parties: | Alliance of Northern Ireland (2) | Bishop (26) | CAMPAIGN-TEST (6) |
---|---|---|---|
Conservative (755) | Crossbench (193) | Democratic Unionist Party (15) | Green Party (2) |
Independent (35) | Independent Group (5) | Independent Labour (2) | Independent Social Democrat (1) |
Independent Ulster Unionist (1) | Judge (3) | Labour (558) | Labour (Co-op) (47) |
Liberal Democrat (179) | Non-affiliated (35) | Plaid Cymru (6) | Respect (1) |
Scottish National Party (65) | Sinn Féin (14) | Social Democratic and Labour Party (5) | Speaker (2) |
UKIP (5) | UUP (4) | [All parties] (1967) |
Vacant seats |
---|
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (99) No (290) Did not vote (261) All Votes (650) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z [All] | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | -38% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | |||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Elliott, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | UUP | |||
Michael Ellis, Northampton North | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
Jane Ellison, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | |||
Louise Ellman, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Charlie Elphicke, (no seat) | 23% | No | Independent | |||
Natascha Engel, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Chris Evans, Islwyn | -33% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley | 46% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Graham Evans, (no seat) | -10% | No | Conservative | |||
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford | 16% | No | Conservative | |||
18 entries listed |
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty | 29% | No | Conservative | ||
Adam Afriyie, Windsor | 56% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Peter Aldous, Waveney | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
Heidi Alexander, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Lucy Allan, Telford | 58% | No | Conservative | ||
Graham Allen, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Heidi Allen, (no seat) | -14% | No | Independent | ||
David Amess, Southend West | 30% | No | Conservative | ||
David Anderson, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey | 33% | No | Conservative | ||
Caroline Ansell, Eastbourne | 57% | No | Conservative | ||
Edward Argar, Charnwood | 37% | No | Conservative | ||
Richard Arkless, (no seat) | -50% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Jonathan Ashworth, Leicester South | -42% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Victoria Atkins, Louth and Horncastle | 35% | No | Conservative | ||
Ian Austin, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk | 41% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Adrian Bailey, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Steve Baker, Wycombe | 80% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire | 13% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire | 18% | No | Conservative | ||
Hannah Bardell, Livingston | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay | 68% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gavin Barwell, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
Guto Bebb, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | ||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Henry Bellingham, (no seat) | 25% | No | Conservative | ||
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Richard Benyon, (no seat) | -10% | No | Independent | ||
John Bercow, (no seat) | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | ||
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley | 11% | No | Conservative | ||
Luciana Berger, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen | 15% | No | Conservative | ||
James Berry, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | ||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andrew Bingham, (no seat) | 28% | No | Conservative | ||
Mhairi Black, Paisley and Renfrewshire South | -53% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Ian Blackford, Ross, Skye and Lochaber | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Bob Blackman, Harrow East | 37% | No | Conservative | ||
Kirsty Blackman, Aberdeen North | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Roberta Blackman-Woods, (no seat) | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nicola Blackwood, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | ||
Tom Blenkinsop, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Nick Boles, (no seat) | -26% | No | Independent | ||
Peter Bone, Wellingborough | 92% | No | Conservative | ||
Victoria Borwick, (no seat) | 57% | No | Conservative | ||
Phil Boswell, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West | 14% | No | Conservative | ||
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands | -1% | No | Conservative | ||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West | 53% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Mickey Brady, Newry and Armagh | -12% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Tom Brake, (no seat) | -49% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Suella Braverman, Fareham | 86% | No | Conservative | ||
Julian Brazier, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | ||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire | 67% | No | Conservative | ||
Steve Brine, Winchester | -5% | No | Conservative | ||
Deidre Brock, Edinburgh North and Leith | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alan Brown, Kilmarnock and Loudoun | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Fiona Bruce, Congleton | 37% | No | Conservative | ||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Robert Buckland, South Swindon | 7% | No | Conservative | ||
Richard Burden, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Richard Burgon, Leeds East | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andy Burnham, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West | 46% | No | Conservative | ||
Simon Burns, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | ||
David Burrowes, (no seat) | 12% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Alistair Burt, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | ||
Dawn Butler, Brent Central | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ruth Cadbury, Brentford and Isleworth | -51% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan | 4% | No | Conservative | ||
David Cameron, (no seat) | -20% | No | Conservative | ||
Lisa Cameron, East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Ronnie Campbell, (no seat) | 25% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry | 53% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland | -38% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Neil Carmichael, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | ||
Douglas Carswell, (no seat) | 74% | Aye | UKIP | ||
James Cartlidge, South Suffolk | 21% | No | Conservative | ||
William Cash, Stone | 83% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Maria Caulfield, Lewes | 72% | No | Conservative | ||
Alex Chalk, Cheltenham | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Sarah Champion, Rotherham | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Douglas Chapman, Dunfermline and West Fife | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Joanna Cherry, Edinburgh South West | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham | 32% | No | Conservative | ||
Christopher Chope, Christchurch | 74% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jo Churchill, Bury St Edmunds | 40% | No | Conservative | ||
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells | -2% | No | Conservative | ||
Kenneth Clarke, (no seat) | -49% | No | Independent | ||
Nick Clegg, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
James Cleverly, Braintree | 65% | No | Conservative | ||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | No | Conservative | ||
Ann Clwyd, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ann Coffey, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Independent Group | ||
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal | 15% | No | Conservative | ||
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | 7% | No | Conservative | ||
Oliver Colvile, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | ||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Julie Cooper, (no seat) | -42% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alberto Costa, South Leicestershire | 7% | No | Conservative | ||
Ronnie Cowan, Inverclyde | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Jo Cox, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Neil Coyle, Bermondsey and Old Southwark | -56% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
David Crausby, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Angela Crawley, Lanark and Hamilton East | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | -37% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | 31% | No | Conservative | ||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Judith Cummins, Bradford South | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Jim Cunningham, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Simon Danczuk, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Glyn Davies, (no seat) | 29% | No | Conservative | ||
Philip Davies, Shipley | 83% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Byron Davies, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
James Davies, Vale of Clwyd | 57% | No | Conservative | ||
Mims Davies, Mid Sussex | 67% | No | Conservative | ||
Chris Davies, (no seat) | 66% | No | Conservative | ||
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | 49% | No | Conservative | ||
Martyn Day, Linlithgow and East Falkirk | -53% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Gloria De Piero, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Thangam Debbonaire, Bristol West | -56% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport | 17% | No | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon | -18% | No | Conservative | ||
Martin Docherty-Hughes, West Dunbartonshire | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Nigel Dodds, (no seat) | 62% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Pat Doherty, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Jeffrey M Donaldson, Lagan Valley | 60% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Stuart Donaldson, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Michelle Donelan, Chippenham | 47% | No | Conservative | ||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Steve Double, St Austell and Newquay | 77% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephen Doughty, Cardiff South and Penarth | -45% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jim Dowd, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Peter Dowd, Bootle | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Oliver Dowden, Hertsmere | 35% | No | Conservative | ||
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock | 15% | No | Conservative | ||
Richard Drax, South Dorset | 70% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Flick Drummond, Meon Valley | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | 40% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Michael Dugher, (no seat) | -12% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alan Duncan, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | ||
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | 28% | No | Conservative | ||
Philip Dunne, Ludlow | 14% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Durkan, (no seat) | -40% | Aye | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | No | Conservative | ||
Michael Fallon, (no seat) | 13% | No | Conservative | ||
Paul Farrelly, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale | -41% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Marion Fellows, Motherwell and Wishaw | -53% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Margaret Ferrier, Rutherglen and Hamilton West | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Frank Field, (no seat) | 24% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Mark Field, (no seat) | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Jim Fitzpatrick, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Rob Flello, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Colleen Fletcher, Coventry North East | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Paul Flynn, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Kevin Foster, Torbay | 40% | No | Conservative | ||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Liam Fox, North Somerset | 23% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Vicky Foxcroft, Lewisham, Deptford | -58% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | No | Conservative | ||
Lucy Frazer, South East Cambridgeshire | 33% | No | Conservative | ||
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk | -11% | No | Conservative | ||
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green | 7% | No | Conservative | ||
Richard Fuller, North East Bedfordshire | 7% | No | Conservative | ||
Marcus Fysh, Yeovil | 86% | No | Conservative | ||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Mike Gapes, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Independent Group | ||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Edward Garnier, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | 5% | No | Conservative | ||
David Gauke, (no seat) | -5% | No | Independent | ||
Stephen Gethins, (no seat) | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Nusrat Ghani, Wealden | 67% | No | Conservative | ||
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | 14% | No | Conservative | ||
Patricia Gibson, North Ayrshire and Arran | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Pat Glass, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Glen, Salisbury | 13% | No | Conservative | ||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Roger Godsiff, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Zac Goldsmith, (no seat) | 67% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby | 11% | No | Conservative | ||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | No | Conservative | ||
Patrick Grady, Glasgow North | -53% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Richard Graham, Gloucester | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
Peter Grant, Glenrothes | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Neil Gray, Airdrie and Shotts | -53% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Damian Green, Ashford | -1% | No | Conservative | ||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Chris Green, Bolton West | 81% | No | Conservative | ||
Justine Greening, (no seat) | -14% | No | Independent | ||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Margaret Greenwood, Wirral West | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Dominic Grieve, (no seat) | -13% | No | Independent | ||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andrew Griffiths, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Ben Gummer, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Sam Gyimah, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | ||
Louise Haigh, Sheffield, Heeley | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Robert Halfon, Harlow | 15% | No | Conservative | ||
Luke Hall, Thornbury and Yate | 40% | No | Conservative | ||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Philip Hammond, (no seat) | -5% | No | Independent | ||
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | 3% | No | Conservative | ||
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham | 15% | No | Conservative | ||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | 21% | No | Conservative | ||
Harry Harpham, (no seat) | 14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Richard Harrington, (no seat) | -15% | No | Independent | ||
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | 30% | No | Conservative | ||
Carolyn Harris, Swansea East | -42% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | 8% | No | Conservative | ||
Alan Haselhurst, (no seat) | -10% | No | Conservative | ||
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings | 32% | No | Conservative | ||
Helen Hayes, Dulwich and West Norwood | -58% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Sue Hayman, (no seat) | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire | -3% | No | Conservative | ||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
James Heappey, Wells | 44% | No | Conservative | ||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | No | Conservative | ||
Peter Heaton-Jones, (no seat) | 35% | No | Conservative | ||
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey | 64% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Hendrick, Preston | -34% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Drew Hendry, Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nick Herbert, (no seat) | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Lady Hermon, (no seat) | -24% | No | Independent | ||
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch | -39% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | 0% | No | Conservative | ||
Simon Hoare, North Dorset | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Kate Hoey, (no seat) | 55% | Aye | Labour | ||
Kate Hollern, Blackburn | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
George Hollingbery, (no seat) | 14% | No | Conservative | ||
Kevin Hollinrake, Thirsk and Malton | 21% | No | Conservative | ||
Philip Hollobone, Kettering | 94% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Kris Hopkins, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | ||
Kelvin Hopkins, (no seat) | 37% | Aye | Independent | ||
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East | -30% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Gerald Howarth, (no seat) | 33% | Aye | Conservative | ||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Howell, Henley | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
Ben Howlett, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | ||
Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | ||
Nigel Huddleston, Mid Worcestershire | 30% | No | Conservative | ||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Tristram Hunt, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Rupa Huq, Ealing Central and Acton | -53% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nick Hurd, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | ||
Imran Hussain, Bradford East | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Huw Irranca-Davies, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stewart Jackson, (no seat) | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Margot James, (no seat) | -18% | No | Independent | ||
Dan Jarvis, Barnsley Central | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | No | Conservative | ||
Ranil Jayawardena, North East Hampshire | 86% | No | Conservative | ||
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex | 71% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrea Jenkyns, Morley and Outwood | 81% | No | Conservative | ||
Robert Jenrick, Newark | 39% | No | Conservative | ||
Gareth Johnson, Dartford | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alan Johnson, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Joseph Johnson, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | ||
Boris Johnson, Uxbridge and South Ruislip | 81% | No | Conservative | ||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
David Jones, Clwyd West | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough | 10% | No | Conservative | ||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton | 11% | No | Conservative | ||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gerald Jones, Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mike Kane, Wythenshawe and Sale East | -41% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gerald Kaufman, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | 32% | No | Conservative | ||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Seema Kennedy, (no seat) | 35% | No | Conservative | ||
George Kerevan, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Calum Kerr, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Sadiq Khan, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Danny Kinahan, (no seat) | -14% | No | UUP | ||
Stephen Kinnock, Aberavon | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Simon Kirby, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | ||
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | 32% | No | Conservative | ||
Julian Knight, Solihull | 40% | No | Conservative | ||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | No | Conservative | ||
Peter Kyle, Hove | -60% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest | -3% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Norman Lamb, (no seat) | -50% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Lancaster, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Chris Law, Dundee West | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | No | Conservative | ||
Phillip Lee, (no seat) | -9% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jeremy Lefroy, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | ||
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | 62% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Charlotte Leslie, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | ||
Chris Leslie, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Independent Group | ||
Oliver Letwin, (no seat) | -18% | No | Independent | ||
Emma Lewell-buck, South Shields | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ivan Lewis, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | 79% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Clive Lewis, Norwich South | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
David Lidington, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Peter Lilley, (no seat) | 14% | No | Conservative | ||
Rebecca Long Bailey, Salford and Eccles | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Lord, Woking | 36% | No | Conservative | ||
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | 38% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Caroline Lucas, Brighton, Pavilion | -25% | Did not vote | Green Party | ||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Karen Lumley, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Holly Lynch, Halifax | -49% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Craig Mackinlay, South Thanet | 91% | No | Conservative | ||
David Mackintosh, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
Angus Brendan MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar | -31% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Fiona Mactaggart, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Justin Madders, Ellesmere Port and Neston | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Anne Main, (no seat) | 74% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Alan Mak, Havant | 49% | No | Conservative | ||
Seema Malhotra, Feltham and Heston | -39% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Kit Malthouse, North West Hampshire | 72% | No | Conservative | ||
John Mann, (no seat) | 9% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Scott Mann, North Cornwall | 72% | No | Conservative | ||
Rob Marris, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Rachael Maskell, York Central | -49% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Paul Maskey, Belfast West | -7% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Christian Matheson, City of Chester | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Tania Mathias, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
Theresa May, Maidenhead | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | 32% | No | Conservative | ||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Callum McCaig, (no seat) | -50% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Jason McCartney, Colne Valley | 50% | No | Conservative | ||
Karl McCartney, Lincoln | 40% | No | Conservative | ||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andy Mcdonald, Middlesbrough | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stewart Malcolm McDonald, Glasgow South | -53% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Stuart C. McDonald, Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Alasdair McDonnell, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | -11% | Aye | Labour | ||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Natalie McGarry, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Conor McGinn, St Helens North | -49% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Liz Mcinnes, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Anne McLaughlin, Glasgow North East | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Patrick McLoughlin, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
John McNally, Falkirk | -49% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage | 51% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Meacher, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alan Meale, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Menzies, Fylde | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Johnny Mercer, Plymouth, Moor View | 47% | No | Conservative | ||
Huw Merriman, Bexhill and Battle | 47% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock | 31% | No | Conservative | ||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | No | Conservative | ||
Amanda Milling, Cannock Chase | 47% | No | Conservative | ||
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley | 51% | No | Conservative | ||
Anne Milton, (no seat) | -7% | No | Independent | ||
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | 5% | No | Conservative | ||
Francie Molloy, Mid Ulster | -11% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Carol Monaghan, Glasgow North West | -49% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Paul Monaghan, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Madeleine Moon, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nicky Morgan, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Grahame Morris, Easington | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis | 20% | No | Conservative | ||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | No | Conservative | ||
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot | 40% | No | Conservative | ||
Wendy Morton, Aldridge-Brownhills | 44% | No | Conservative | ||
David Mowat, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
Greg Mulholland, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Roger Mullin, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | No | Conservative | ||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall | 38% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | 25% | No | Conservative | ||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst | -9% | No | Conservative | ||
Gavin Newlands, Paisley and Renfrewshire North | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Sarah Newton, (no seat) | -8% | No | Conservative | ||
John Nicolson, Ochil and South Perthshire | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire | 20% | No | Conservative | ||
David Nuttall, (no seat) | 88% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Matthew Offord, Hendon | 41% | No | Conservative | ||
Melanie Onn, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Guy Opperman, Hexham | 10% | No | Conservative | ||
Kate Osamor, Edmonton | -44% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
George Osborne, (no seat) | -3% | No | Conservative | ||
Kirsten Oswald, East Renfrewshire | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Albert Owen, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Brendan O`Hara, Argyll and Bute | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Ian Paisley, North Antrim | 54% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton | 13% | No | Conservative | ||
Priti Patel, Witham | 45% | No | Conservative | ||
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire | 43% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Steven Paterson, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Mark Pawsey, Rugby | -9% | No | Conservative | ||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead | 30% | No | Conservative | ||
Matthew Pennycook, Greenwich and Woolwich | -49% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare | 8% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole | 55% | No | Conservative | ||
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Claire Perry, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephen Phillips, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | ||
Jess Phillips, Birmingham, Yardley | -51% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Chris Philp, Croydon South | 47% | No | Conservative | ||
Eric Pickles, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | ||
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth | 22% | No | Conservative | ||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephen Pound, (no seat) | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Rebecca Pow, Taunton Deane | 21% | No | Conservative | ||
Lucy Powell, Manchester Central | -51% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Victoria Prentis, Banbury | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Prisk, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | 21% | No | Conservative | ||
John Pugh, (no seat) | -38% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Tom Pursglove, Corby | 86% | No | Conservative | ||
Jeremy Quin, Horsham | 35% | No | Conservative | ||
Will Quince, Colchester | 74% | No | Conservative | ||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | No | Conservative | ||
Angela Rayner, Ashton-under-Lyne | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Redwood, Wokingham | 67% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jamie Reed, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Steve Reed, Croydon North | -44% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Christina Rees, Neath | -47% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset | 61% | No | Conservative | ||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde | -32% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Marie Rimmer, St Helens South and Whiston | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Margaret Ritchie, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
Angus Robertson, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury | 63% | No | Conservative | ||
Geoffrey Robinson, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mary Robinson, Cheadle | 40% | No | Conservative | ||
Gavin Robinson, Belfast East | 84% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Andrew Rosindell, Romford | 57% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Philip Rotheram, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Amber Rudd, (no seat) | 2% | No | Independent | ||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | No | Conservative | ||
Joan Ryan, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Independent Group | ||
Alex Salmond, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Antoinette Sandbach, (no seat) | -49% | No | Independent | ||
Liz Saville Roberts, Dwyfor Meirionnydd | -58% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | ||
Paul Scully, Sutton and Cheam | 72% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire | 15% | No | Conservative | ||
Naz Shah, Bradford West | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Jim Shannon, Strangford | 59% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield | 20% | No | Conservative | ||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alok Sharma, Reading West | 8% | No | Conservative | ||
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | -30% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Tasmina Sheikh, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | 0% | No | Conservative | ||
Tommy Sheppard, Edinburgh East | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Paula Sherriff, (no seat) | -42% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gavin Shuker, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Tulip Siddiq, Hampstead and Kilburn | -53% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Keith Simpson, (no seat) | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
David Simpson, (no seat) | 56% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood | 11% | No | Conservative | ||
Dennis Skinner, (no seat) | 21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ruth Smeeth, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Henry Smith, Crawley | 53% | No | Conservative | ||
Chloe Smith, Norwich North | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Smith, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Angela Smith, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Royston Smith, Southampton, Itchen | 81% | No | Conservative | ||
Jeff Smith, Manchester, Withington | -56% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Cat Smith, Lancaster and Fleetwood | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Karin Smyth, Bristol South | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nicholas Soames, (no seat) | -10% | No | Independent | ||
Amanda Solloway, Derby North | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
Anna Soubry, (no seat) | -14% | No | Independent Group | ||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Caroline Spelman, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Spencer, Sherwood | 20% | No | Conservative | ||
Keir Starmer, Holborn and St Pancras | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Chris Stephens, Glasgow South West | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | 31% | No | Conservative | ||
Jo Stevens, Cardiff Central | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Stevenson, Carlisle | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Bob Stewart, Beckenham | 48% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South | 32% | No | Conservative | ||
Rory Stewart, (no seat) | 0% | No | Independent | ||
Gary Streeter, South West Devon | -5% | No | Conservative | ||
Wes Streeting, Ilford North | -47% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mel Stride, Central Devon | 11% | No | Conservative | ||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | 22% | No | Conservative | ||
Gisela Stuart, (no seat) | 14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Rishi Sunak, Richmond (Yorks) | 72% | No | Conservative | ||
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | 31% | No | Conservative | ||
Hugo Swire, (no seat) | 8% | No | Conservative | ||
Robert Syms, Poole | 31% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alison Thewliss, Glasgow Central | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West | -37% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Derek Thomas, St Ives | 72% | No | Conservative | ||
Nick Thomas-Symonds, Torfaen | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Owen Thompson, Midlothian | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Michelle Thomson, (no seat) | -57% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Maggie Throup, Erewash | 44% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Edward Timpson, Eddisbury | -12% | No | Conservative | ||
Kelly Tolhurst, Rochester and Strood | 44% | No | Conservative | ||
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon | 35% | No | Conservative | ||
Michael Tomlinson, Mid Dorset and North Poole | 81% | No | Conservative | ||
Craig Tracey, North Warwickshire | 77% | No | Conservative | ||
David Tredinnick, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Anne-Marie Trevelyan, Berwick-upon-Tweed | 81% | No | Conservative | ||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk | 3% | No | Conservative | ||
Tom Tugendhat, Tonbridge and Malling | 35% | No | Conservative | ||
Anna Turley, (no seat) | -40% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Andrew Turner, (no seat) | 79% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Derek Twigg, Halton | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stephen Twigg, (no seat) | -31% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Andrew Tyrie, (no seat) | -17% | No | Conservative | ||
Chuka Umunna, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Edward Vaizey, (no seat) | -22% | No | Independent | ||
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire | 26% | No | Conservative | ||
Keith Vaz, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes | 55% | No | Conservative | ||
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet | 28% | No | Conservative | ||
Charles Walker, Broxbourne | 47% | No | Conservative | ||
Robin Walker, Worcester | 14% | No | Conservative | ||
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
David Warburton, Somerton and Frome | 67% | No | Conservative | ||
Matt Warman, Boston and Skegness | 44% | No | Conservative | ||
Angela Watkinson, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | ||
Tom Watson, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Michael Weir, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Catherine West, Hornsey and Wood Green | -58% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
James Wharton, (no seat) | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
Helen Whately, Faversham and Mid Kent | 49% | No | Conservative | ||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Chris White, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | ||
Eilidh Whiteford, (no seat) | -17% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Philippa Whitford, Central Ayrshire | -56% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | No | Conservative | ||
John Whittingdale, Maldon | 67% | No | Conservative | ||
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire | 37% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Hywel Williams, Arfon | -47% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | ||
Mark Williams, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Craig Williams, Montgomeryshire | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | 3% | No | Conservative | ||
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Rob Wilson, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
Phil Wilson, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Corri Wilson, (no seat) | -50% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
David Winnick, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire | -28% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Sarah Wollaston, (no seat) | -7% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Mike Wood, Dudley South | 65% | No | Conservative | ||
John Woodcock, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
William Wragg, Hazel Grove | 77% | No | Conservative | ||
Iain Wright, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | No | Conservative | ||
Daniel Zeichner, Cambridge | -44% | Did not vote | Labour |