The European Commission gave its support to the Government’s efforts to reduce the deficit and set the public finances on a sustainable path, the motion noted this and welcomed the Government’s policy of securing assurances that the UK cannot be subject to sanctions in respect to the Stability and Growth Pact or the new Macroeconomic Imbalances Procedure.
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (285) No (203) Did not vote (161) All Votes (649) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty | 29% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Adam Afriyie, Windsor | 56% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Peter Aldous, Waveney | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Amess, Southend West | 30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey | 33% | Aye | Conservative | |||
James Arbuthnot, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Tony Baldry, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire | 13% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire | 18% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Gregory Barker, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay | 68% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Gavin Barwell, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Guto Bebb, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Independent | |||
Richard Benyon, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Independent | |||
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen | 15% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Bingham, (no seat) | 28% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Gordon Birtwistle, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Bob Blackman, Harrow East | 37% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nicola Blackwood, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nick Boles, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Independent | |||
Peter Bone, Wellingborough | 92% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West | 14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands | -1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West | 53% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Tom Brake, (no seat) | -49% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Angie Bray, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Julian Brazier, (no seat) | 3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Steve Brine, Winchester | -5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Annette Brooke, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jeremy Browne, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Fiona Bruce, Congleton | 37% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Malcolm Bruce, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Robert Buckland, South Swindon | 7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West | 46% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Simon Burns, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Burrowes, (no seat) | 12% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Paul Burstow, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Lorely Burt, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Dan Byles, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Cameron, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Menzies Campbell, (no seat) | -41% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland | -38% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Neil Carmichael, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Kenneth Clarke, (no seat) | -49% | Aye | Independent | |||
Nick Clegg, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal | 15% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | 7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mike Crockart, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Edward Davey, Kingston and Surbiton | -40% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Glyn Davies, (no seat) | 29% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Philip Davies, Shipley | 83% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | 49% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nick de Bois, (no seat) | 27% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport | 17% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon | -18% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock | 15% | Aye | Conservative | |||
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | 40% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Philip Dunne, Ludlow | 14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | -38% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | |||
Michael Ellis, Northampton North | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jane Ellison, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Charlie Elphicke, (no seat) | 23% | Aye | Independent | |||
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Evans, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Graham Evans, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Michael Fallon, (no seat) | 13% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale | -41% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Lynne Featherstone, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Field, (no seat) | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Don Foster, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green | 7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Lorraine Fullbrook, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Richard Fuller, North East Bedfordshire | 7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | 5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Gauke, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Independent | |||
Andrew George, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | 14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen Gilbert, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Glen, Salisbury | 13% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Zac Goldsmith, (no seat) | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby | 11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Richard Graham, Gloucester | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Damian Green, Ashford | -1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Justine Greening, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Independent | |||
Dominic Grieve, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Independent | |||
Andrew Griffiths, (no seat) | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Ben Gummer, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | |||
William Hague, (no seat) | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Robert Halfon, Harlow | 15% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Duncan Hames, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Philip Hammond, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Independent | |||
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | 3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham | 15% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | 21% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Richard Harrington, (no seat) | -15% | Aye | Independent | |||
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | 30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | 8% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Alan Haselhurst, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings | 32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Heath, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Hemming, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Charles Hendry, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nick Herbert, (no seat) | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | 0% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Hoban, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
George Hollingbery, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Philip Hollobone, Kettering | 94% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Kris Hopkins, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Martin Horwood, (no seat) | -41% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
John Howell, Henley | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Simon Hughes, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Chris Huhne, (no seat) | -48% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Hunter, (no seat) | -41% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Nick Hurd, (no seat) | 3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stewart Jackson, (no seat) | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Margot James, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | |||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Gareth Johnson, Dartford | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Joseph Johnson, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Jones, Clwyd West | 40% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough | 10% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton | 11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | 32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Chris Kelly, (no seat) | 55% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Simon Kirby, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | 32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Norman Lamb, (no seat) | -50% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Lancaster, (no seat) | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Lansley, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Laws, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Phillip Lee, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jessica Lee, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Leech, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jeremy Lefroy, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Charlotte Leslie, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Oliver Letwin, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | |||
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | 2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | 79% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen Lloyd, (no seat) | -51% | Aye | Independent | |||
Elfyn Llwyd, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | |||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Lord, Woking | 36% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | 38% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Karen Lumley, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mary Macleod, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Anne Main, (no seat) | 74% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Francis Maude, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Theresa May, Maidenhead | 2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | 32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Anne McIntosh, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Patrick McLoughlin, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage | 51% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Esther McVey, Tatton | 33% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Louise Mensch, (no seat) | -48% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Menzies, Fylde | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Anne Milton, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Independent | |||
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | 5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Michael Moore, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | Aye | Conservative | |||
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis | 20% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen Mosley, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Mowat, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Greg Mulholland, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Tessa Munt, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall | 38% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | 25% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Brooks Newmark, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Sarah Newton, (no seat) | -8% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire | 20% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Matthew Offord, Hendon | 41% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Eric Ollerenshaw, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Guy Opperman, Hexham | 10% | Aye | Conservative | |||
George Osborne, (no seat) | -3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Richard Ottaway, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen O`Brien, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton | 13% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Pawsey, Rugby | -9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare | 8% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen Phillips, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Eric Pickles, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth | 22% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Prisk, (no seat) | 7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Pugh, (no seat) | -38% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Randall, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset | 61% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Alan Reid, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Malcolm Rifkind, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Robathan, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Dan Rogerson, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Andrew Rosindell, Romford | 57% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Bob Russell, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Adrian Sanders, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Laura Sandys, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Lee Scott, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire | 15% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield | 20% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Alok Sharma, Reading West | 8% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | 0% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Keith Simpson, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood | 11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Henry Smith, Crawley | 53% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Robert Smith, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Nicholas Soames, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Independent | |||
Anna Soubry, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Independent Group | |||
Caroline Spelman, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Spencer, Sherwood | 20% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Stanley, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Stevenson, Carlisle | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Bob Stewart, Beckenham | 48% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South | 32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Rory Stewart, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Independent | |||
Gary Streeter, South West Devon | -5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mel Stride, Central Devon | 11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | 22% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Stunell, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Ian Swales, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jo Swinson, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Robert Syms, Poole | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Thurso, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Edward Timpson, Eddisbury | -12% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon | 35% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Tredinnick, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk | 3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Turner, (no seat) | 79% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Tyrie, (no seat) | -17% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Paul Uppal, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Edward Vaizey, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Independent | |||
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire | 26% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes | 55% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet | 28% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Robin Walker, Worcester | 14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Ward, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Angela Watkinson, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mike Weatherley, (no seat) | 3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Steve Webb, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
James Wharton, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Chris White, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire | 37% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Roger Williams, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen Williams, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Williams, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | 3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Rob Wilson, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Sarah Wollaston, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Simon Wright, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
George Young, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | Aye | Conservative | |||
285 entries listed |