To support a stable and fully functioning eurozone the Government supported the euro area states establishing a European Stability Mechanism.
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (297) No (45) Did not vote (303) All Votes (645) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bob Ainsworth, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Heidi Alexander, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Douglas Alexander, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Graham Allen, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Anderson, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian Austin, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Adrian Bailey, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
William Bain, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Steve Baker, Wycombe | 80% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Ed Balls, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Gordon Banks, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Hugh Bayley, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Anne Begg, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stuart Bell, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Joe Benton, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Bercow, (no seat) | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
Luciana Berger, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Roberta Blackman-Woods, (no seat) | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Hazel Blears, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Blenkinsop, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Blunkett, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Russell Brown, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gordon Brown, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Richard Burden, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andy Burnham, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Cairns, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry | 53% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Martin Caton, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Katy Clark, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Clarke, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nick Clegg, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Ann Clwyd, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ann Coffey, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
Michael Connarty, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Crausby, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | -37% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Mike Crockart, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Cunningham, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Margaret Curran, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Simon Danczuk, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alistair Darling, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gloria De Piero, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Dobbin, (no seat) | -10% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Frank Dobson, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Thomas Docherty, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Brian H Donohoe, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Frank Doran, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Dowd, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gemma Doyle, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Richard Drax, South Dorset | 70% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Dugher, (no seat) | -12% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Duncan, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | 28% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jane Ellison, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Louise Ellman, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Natascha Engel, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Chris Evans, Islwyn | -33% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley | 46% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Paul Farrelly, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Fitzpatrick, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rob Flello, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Flynn, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Hywel Francis, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Richard Fuller, North East Bedfordshire | 7% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mike Gapes, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sheila Gilmore, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Pat Glass, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Roger Godsiff, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Goggins, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Zac Goldsmith, (no seat) | 67% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Tom Greatrex, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ben Gummer, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
William Hague, (no seat) | 16% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Peter Hain, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Hamilton, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Harris, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Haselhurst, (no seat) | -10% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Dai Havard, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings | 32% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Hendrick, Preston | -34% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Heyes, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch | -39% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Julie Hilling, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jim Hood, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kris Hopkins, (no seat) | -12% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Kelvin Hopkins, (no seat) | 37% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Tristram Hunt, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Eric Illsley, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Huw Irranca-Davies, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Glenda Jackson, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Siân James, (no seat) | -9% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Cathy Jamieson, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Johnson, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tessa Jowell, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Eric Joyce, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gerald Kaufman, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Keen, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Chris Kelly, (no seat) | 55% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Charles Kennedy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Sadiq Khan, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | 32% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Lazarowicz, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
John Leech, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | 62% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Charlotte Leslie, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Chris Leslie, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Independent Group | |||
Oliver Letwin, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Ivan Lewis, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | 79% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Peter Lilley, (no seat) | 14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Stephen Lloyd, (no seat) | -51% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Tony Lloyd, Rochdale | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andrew Love, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Peter Luff, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Denis MacShane, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Fiona Mactaggart, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Francis Maude, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | 32% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Michael McCann, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gregg McClymont, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim McGovern, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Anne McGuire, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ann McKechin, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Meacher, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Meale, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alun Michael, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Miliband, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andrew Miller, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Madeleine Moon, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Graeme Morrice, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Grahame Morris, Easington | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
George Mudie, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Meg Munn, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Jim Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Pamela Nash, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sandra Osborne, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Fiona O`Donnell, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
James Paice, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Priti Patel, Witham | 45% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead | 30% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Stephen Pound, (no seat) | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dawn Primarolo, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Nick Raynsford, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Reckless, (no seat) | 68% | Did not vote | UKIP | |||
John Redwood, Wokingham | 67% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jamie Reed, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde | -32% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Linda Riordan, (no seat) | -9% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
John Robertson, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Philip Rotheram, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lindsay Roy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Frank Roy, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Chris Ruane, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Joan Ruddock, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Ruffley, (no seat) | 7% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Anas Sarwar, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alison Seabeck, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | -30% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Jim Sheridan, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gavin Shuker, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
David Simpson, (no seat) | 56% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Marsha Singh, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andrew Smith, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Angela Smith, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Robert Smith, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Nicholas Soames, (no seat) | -10% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Peter Soulsby, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | 31% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jack Straw, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andrew Stunell, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Gerry Sutcliffe, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | 31% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Sarah Teather, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West | -37% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Derek Twigg, Halton | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Twigg, (no seat) | -31% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Chuka Umunna, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Watson, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dave Watts, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Malcolm Wicks, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire | 37% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Chris Williamson, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Jenny Willott, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Phil Wilson, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Winnick, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sarah Wollaston, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Michael R Wood, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Woodcock, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Shaun Woodward, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Iain Wright, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Wright, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
303 entries listed |