+44 (0)20 7287 4414 info@brugesgroup.com |
The Bruges Group spearheaded the intellectual battle to win a vote to leave the European Union and, above all, against the emergence of a centralised EU state. | ||
Voting information provided by | [Bruges Group Home] |
The House of Commons expressed the view that the UK should opt out of all EU police and criminal justice measures adopted before December 2009. However, the Government later confirmed that the UK will take part.
MPs Vacant Seats All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | Best Vote | Worst Vote | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
Parties: | Alliance of Northern Ireland (2) | Bishop (26) | CAMPAIGN-TEST (6) |
---|---|---|---|
Conservative (755) | Crossbench (193) | Democratic Unionist Party (15) | Green Party (2) |
Independent (35) | Independent Group (5) | Independent Labour (2) | Independent Social Democrat (1) |
Independent Ulster Unionist (1) | Judge (3) | Labour (558) | Labour (Co-op) (47) |
Liberal Democrat (179) | Non-affiliated (35) | Plaid Cymru (6) | Respect (1) |
Scottish National Party (65) | Sinn Féin (14) | Social Democratic and Labour Party (5) | Speaker (2) |
UKIP (5) | UUP (4) | [All parties] (1967) |
Vacant seats |
---|
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (343) No (246) Did not vote (62) All Votes (651) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z [All] | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Vince Cable, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan | 4% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Cameron, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Ronnie Campbell, (no seat) | 25% | No | Labour | |||
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry | 53% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Menzies Campbell, (no seat) | -41% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | No | Labour | |||
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland | -38% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Neil Carmichael, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Douglas Carswell, (no seat) | 74% | Aye | UKIP | |||
William Cash, Stone | 83% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Martin Caton, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | |||
Sarah Champion, Rotherham | -23% | No | Labour | |||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham | 32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Christopher Chope, Christchurch | 74% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
James Clappison, (no seat) | 41% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Katy Clark, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | |||
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells | -2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Tom Clarke, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | |||
Kenneth Clarke, (no seat) | -49% | Aye | Independent | |||
Nick Clegg, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Ann Clwyd, (no seat) | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Ann Coffey, (no seat) | -29% | No | Independent Group | |||
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal | 15% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | 7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Oliver Colvile, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Michael Connarty, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | No | Labour | |||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | No | Labour | |||
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North | -18% | No | Labour | |||
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Crausby, (no seat) | -29% | No | Labour | |||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | No | Labour | |||
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | -37% | No | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Mike Crockart, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | No | Labour | |||
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | -7% | No | Labour | |||
Jim Cunningham, (no seat) | -30% | No | Labour | |||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | No | Labour | |||
Tony Cunningham, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | |||
Margaret Curran, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | |||
46 entries listed |
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | No | Labour | ||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | No | Labour | ||
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty | 29% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Adam Afriyie, Windsor | 56% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Bob Ainsworth, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | ||
Peter Aldous, Waveney | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Danny Alexander, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Heidi Alexander, (no seat) | -37% | No | Labour | ||
Douglas Alexander, (no seat) | -25% | No | Labour | ||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | No | Labour | ||
Graham Allen, (no seat) | -21% | No | Labour | ||
David Amess, Southend West | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Anderson, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | ||
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey | 33% | Aye | Conservative | ||
James Arbuthnot, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Ashworth, Leicester South | -42% | No | Labour | ||
Ian Austin, (no seat) | -18% | No | Independent | ||
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk | 41% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Adrian Bailey, (no seat) | -43% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
William Bain, (no seat) | -25% | No | Labour | ||
Norman Baker, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Steve Baker, Wycombe | 80% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tony Baldry, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire | 13% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ed Balls, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Gordon Banks, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | ||
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire | 18% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gregory Barker, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay | 68% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | No | Labour | ||
Gavin Barwell, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Hugh Bayley, (no seat) | -23% | No | Labour | ||
Guto Bebb, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | No | Labour | ||
Anne Begg, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | ||
Alan Beith, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Henry Bellingham, (no seat) | 25% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central | -32% | No | Labour | ||
Joe Benton, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | ||
Richard Benyon, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Independent | ||
John Bercow, (no seat) | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | ||
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Luciana Berger, (no seat) | -26% | No | Independent | ||
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | No | Labour | ||
Andrew Bingham, (no seat) | 28% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Brian Binley, (no seat) | 39% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gordon Birtwistle, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Bob Blackman, Harrow East | 37% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Roberta Blackman-Woods, (no seat) | -38% | No | Labour | ||
Nicola Blackwood, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Hazel Blears, (no seat) | -7% | No | Labour | ||
Tom Blenkinsop, (no seat) | -21% | No | Labour | ||
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central | -33% | No | Labour | ||
David Blunkett, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | ||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nick Boles, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Independent | ||
Peter Bone, Wellingborough | 92% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands | -1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West | 53% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tom Brake, (no seat) | -49% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Angie Bray, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Julian Brazier, (no seat) | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | No | Labour | ||
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire | 67% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Steve Brine, Winchester | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Annette Brooke, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Russell Brown, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | ||
Gordon Brown, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | No | Labour | ||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | No | Labour | ||
Jeremy Browne, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Fiona Bruce, Congleton | 37% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Malcolm Bruce, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | No | Labour | ||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | No | Labour | ||
Robert Buckland, South Swindon | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Burden, (no seat) | -33% | No | Labour | ||
Aidan Burley, (no seat) | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andy Burnham, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | ||
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West | 46% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Simon Burns, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Burrowes, (no seat) | 12% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Paul Burstow, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Alistair Burt, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Independent | ||
Lorely Burt, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Dan Byles, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | No | Labour | ||
Simon Danczuk, (no seat) | -19% | No | Labour | ||
Alistair Darling, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | ||
Edward Davey, Kingston and Surbiton | -40% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | No | Labour | ||
Ian Davidson, (no seat) | 9% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Glyn Davies, (no seat) | 29% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Philip Davies, Shipley | 83% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | No | Labour | ||
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | 49% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nick de Bois, (no seat) | 27% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gloria De Piero, (no seat) | -28% | No | Labour | ||
John Denham, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | ||
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport | 17% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon | -18% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jim Dobbin, (no seat) | -10% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Frank Dobson, (no seat) | -7% | No | Labour | ||
Thomas Docherty, (no seat) | -23% | No | Labour | ||
Nigel Dodds, (no seat) | 62% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Pat Doherty, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Jeffrey M Donaldson, Lagan Valley | 60% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Brian H Donohoe, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | ||
Frank Doran, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | ||
Stephen Dorrell, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Stephen Doughty, Cardiff South and Penarth | -45% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jim Dowd, (no seat) | -26% | No | Labour | ||
Gemma Doyle, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Drax, South Dorset | 70% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | No | Labour | ||
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Dugher, (no seat) | -12% | No | Labour | ||
Alan Duncan, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | 28% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Philip Dunne, Ludlow | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Durkan, (no seat) | -40% | No | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | No | Labour | ||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | No | Labour | ||
Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | -38% | No | Plaid Cymru | ||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | No | Labour | ||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | No | Labour | ||
Michael Ellis, Northampton North | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jane Ellison, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Louise Ellman, (no seat) | -34% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Charlie Elphicke, (no seat) | 23% | Aye | Independent | ||
Natascha Engel, (no seat) | -7% | No | Labour | ||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | No | Labour | ||
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Evans, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chris Evans, Islwyn | -33% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley | 46% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Graham Evans, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Fallon, (no seat) | 13% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Paul Farrelly, (no seat) | -34% | No | Labour | ||
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale | -41% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Lynne Featherstone, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Frank Field, (no seat) | 24% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Mark Field, (no seat) | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jim Fitzpatrick, (no seat) | -26% | No | Labour | ||
Rob Flello, (no seat) | -19% | No | Labour | ||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | No | Labour | ||
Paul Flynn, (no seat) | -22% | No | Labour | ||
Don Foster, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | No | Labour | ||
Liam Fox, North Somerset | 23% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Hywel Francis, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | ||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | Aye | Conservative | ||
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Lorraine Fullbrook, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Fuller, North East Bedfordshire | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
George Galloway, (no seat) | 4% | Did not vote | Respect | ||
Mike Gapes, (no seat) | -43% | No | Independent Group | ||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | No | Labour | ||
Edward Garnier, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | 5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Gauke, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Independent | ||
Andrew George, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Gilbert, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Michelle Gildernew, Fermanagh and South Tyrone | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Sheila Gilmore, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | ||
Pat Glass, (no seat) | -21% | No | Labour | ||
John Glen, Salisbury | 13% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | No | Labour | ||
Roger Godsiff, (no seat) | -13% | No | Labour | ||
Paul Goggins, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | ||
Zac Goldsmith, (no seat) | 67% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | No | Labour | ||
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Graham, Gloucester | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tom Greatrex, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Damian Green, Ashford | -1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | No | Labour | ||
Justine Greening, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Independent | ||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | No | Labour | ||
Dominic Grieve, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Independent | ||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | No | Labour | ||
Andrew Griffiths, (no seat) | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ben Gummer, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | No | Labour | ||
Sam Gyimah, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Independent | ||
William Hague, (no seat) | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Peter Hain, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | ||
Robert Halfon, Harlow | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Duncan Hames, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
David Hamilton, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Philip Hammond, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Independent | ||
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mike Hancock, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | No | Labour | ||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | No | Labour | ||
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | 21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Harrington, (no seat) | -15% | Aye | Independent | ||
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tom Harris, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | 8% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nick Harvey, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Alan Haselhurst, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Dai Havard, (no seat) | -11% | No | Labour | ||
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire | -3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | No | Labour | ||
David Heath, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Hemming, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey | 64% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Hendrick, Preston | -34% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Charles Hendry, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | No | Labour | ||
Nick Herbert, (no seat) | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Lady Hermon, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
David Heyes, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch | -39% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Julie Hilling, (no seat) | -34% | No | Labour | ||
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | 0% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Hoban, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | No | Labour | ||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | No | Labour | ||
Kate Hoey, (no seat) | 55% | No | Labour | ||
George Hollingbery, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Philip Hollobone, Kettering | 94% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jim Hood, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | ||
Kris Hopkins, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kelvin Hopkins, (no seat) | 37% | No | Independent | ||
Martin Horwood, (no seat) | -41% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East | -30% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Gerald Howarth, (no seat) | 33% | Aye | Conservative | ||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | No | Labour | ||
John Howell, Henley | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | ||
Simon Hughes, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tristram Hunt, (no seat) | -22% | No | Labour | ||
Mark Hunter, (no seat) | -41% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Julian Huppert, (no seat) | -41% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Nick Hurd, (no seat) | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Huw Irranca-Davies, (no seat) | -27% | No | Labour | ||
Glenda Jackson, (no seat) | -11% | No | Labour | ||
Stewart Jackson, (no seat) | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Margot James, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | ||
Siân James, (no seat) | -9% | No | Labour | ||
Cathy Jamieson, (no seat) | -25% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Dan Jarvis, Barnsley Central | -32% | No | Labour | ||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex | 71% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gareth Johnson, Dartford | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | No | Labour | ||
Alan Johnson, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | ||
Joseph Johnson, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | No | Labour | ||
David Jones, Clwyd West | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough | 10% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | No | Labour | ||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | No | Labour | ||
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | No | Labour | ||
Tessa Jowell, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | ||
Eric Joyce, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gerald Kaufman, (no seat) | -21% | No | Labour | ||
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | No | Labour | ||
Chris Kelly, (no seat) | 55% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | No | Labour | ||
Charles Kennedy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Sadiq Khan, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | ||
Simon Kirby, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest | -3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Norman Lamb, (no seat) | -50% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | No | Labour | ||
Mark Lancaster, (no seat) | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Lansley, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | No | Labour | ||
David Laws, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Mark Lazarowicz, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Phillip Lee, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jessica Lee, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Leech, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jeremy Lefroy, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | 62% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Charlotte Leslie, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chris Leslie, (no seat) | -26% | No | Independent Group | ||
Oliver Letwin, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | ||
Emma Lewell-buck, South Shields | -26% | No | Labour | ||
Ivan Lewis, (no seat) | -18% | No | Independent | ||
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | 79% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Lidington, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Peter Lilley, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Lloyd, (no seat) | -51% | Aye | Independent | ||
Tony Lloyd, Rochdale | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Elfyn Llwyd, (no seat) | -30% | No | Plaid Cymru | ||
Naomi Long, (no seat) | -36% | No | Alliance of Northern Ireland | ||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Lord, Woking | 36% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | 38% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Love, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Caroline Lucas, Brighton, Pavilion | -25% | No | Green Party | ||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | No | Labour | ||
Peter Luff, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Karen Lumley, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mary Macleod, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Angus Brendan MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar | -31% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | ||
Fiona Mactaggart, (no seat) | -19% | No | Labour | ||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | No | Labour | ||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | No | Labour | ||
Anne Main, (no seat) | 74% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Seema Malhotra, Feltham and Heston | -39% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
John Mann, (no seat) | 9% | No | Labour | ||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | No | Labour | ||
Paul Maskey, Belfast West | -7% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Francis Maude, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Theresa May, Maidenhead | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | No | Labour | ||
Michael McCann, (no seat) | -23% | No | Labour | ||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | No | Labour | ||
Jason McCartney, Colne Valley | 50% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Karl McCartney, Lincoln | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gregg McClymont, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | ||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | No | Labour | ||
Andy Mcdonald, Middlesbrough | -39% | No | Labour | ||
Alasdair McDonnell, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | No | Labour | ||
Jim McGovern, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | ||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | No | Labour | ||
Martin McGuinness, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Anne McGuire, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | ||
Anne McIntosh, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ann McKechin, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | ||
Iain McKenzie, (no seat) | -24% | No | Labour | ||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | No | Labour | ||
Patrick McLoughlin, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage | 51% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Esther McVey, Tatton | 33% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Meacher, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | ||
Alan Meale, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | ||
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | -32% | No | Labour | ||
Mark Menzies, Fylde | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Patrick Mercer, (no seat) | -15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | No | Labour | ||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Miller, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | ||
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley | 51% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Anne Milton, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Independent | ||
Austin Mitchell, (no seat) | 11% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | 5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Madeleine Moon, (no seat) | -34% | No | Labour | ||
Michael Moore, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | No | Labour | ||
Nicky Morgan, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Graeme Morrice, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | ||
Grahame Morris, Easington | -16% | No | Labour | ||
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis | 20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Mosley, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Mowat, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
George Mudie, (no seat) | -25% | No | Labour | ||
Greg Mulholland, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Meg Munn, (no seat) | -7% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Tessa Munt, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jim Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | ||
Conor Murphy, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Paul Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | ||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | No | Labour | ||
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall | 38% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | 25% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | No | Labour | ||
Pamela Nash, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Brooks Newmark, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Sarah Newton, (no seat) | -8% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire | 20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Nuttall, (no seat) | 88% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Matthew Offord, Hendon | 41% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Eric Ollerenshaw, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | No | Labour | ||
Guy Opperman, Hexham | 10% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Sandra Osborne, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | ||
George Osborne, (no seat) | -3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Ottaway, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Albert Owen, (no seat) | -34% | No | Labour | ||
Stephen O`Brien, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Fiona O`Donnell, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
James Paice, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ian Paisley, North Antrim | 54% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton | 13% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Priti Patel, Witham | 45% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire | 43% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Mark Pawsey, Rugby | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | No | Labour | ||
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare | 8% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole | 55% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | -26% | No | Labour | ||
Claire Perry, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Phillips, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | No | Labour | ||
Eric Pickles, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth | 22% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Pound, (no seat) | -40% | No | Labour | ||
Lucy Powell, Manchester Central | -51% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Dawn Primarolo, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Prisk, (no seat) | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | 21% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
John Pugh, (no seat) | -38% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | No | Labour | ||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Randall, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nick Raynsford, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | ||
Mark Reckless, (no seat) | 68% | Aye | UKIP | ||
John Redwood, Wokingham | 67% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jamie Reed, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | ||
Steve Reed, Croydon North | -44% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset | 61% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Simon Reevell, (no seat) | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alan Reid, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde | -32% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | No | Labour | ||
Malcolm Rifkind, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Linda Riordan, (no seat) | -9% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Margaret Ritchie, (no seat) | -26% | No | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
Andrew Robathan, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Hugh Robertson, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Robertson, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | ||
Angus Robertson, (no seat) | -19% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury | 63% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Geoffrey Robinson, (no seat) | -29% | No | Labour | ||
Dan Rogerson, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Andrew Rosindell, Romford | 57% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Philip Rotheram, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | ||
Lindsay Roy, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | ||
Frank Roy, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | ||
Chris Ruane, (no seat) | -36% | No | Labour | ||
Amber Rudd, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Independent | ||
Joan Ruddock, (no seat) | -23% | No | Labour | ||
David Ruffley, (no seat) | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Bob Russell, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Adrian Sanders, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Laura Sandys, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Anas Sarwar, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | ||
Andy Sawford, (no seat) | -26% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Lee Scott, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Alison Seabeck, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | ||
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jim Shannon, Strangford | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield | 20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | No | Labour | ||
Alok Sharma, Reading West | 8% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | -30% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | 0% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Shepherd, (no seat) | 61% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jim Sheridan, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | ||
Gavin Shuker, (no seat) | -22% | No | Independent | ||
Mark Simmonds, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Keith Simpson, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Simpson, (no seat) | 56% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Dennis Skinner, (no seat) | 21% | No | Labour | ||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | No | Labour | ||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | No | Labour | ||
Henry Smith, Crawley | 53% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chloe Smith, Norwich North | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Smith, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | ||
Angela Smith, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | No | Labour | ||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Robert Smith, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Nicholas Soames, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Independent | ||
Anna Soubry, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Independent Group | ||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | No | Labour | ||
Caroline Spelman, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Mark Spencer, Sherwood | 20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Stanley, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Stevenson, Carlisle | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Bob Stewart, Beckenham | 48% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Rory Stewart, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Independent | ||
Jack Straw, (no seat) | -20% | No | Labour | ||
Gary Streeter, South West Devon | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mel Stride, Central Devon | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | No | Labour | ||
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | 22% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gisela Stuart, (no seat) | 14% | No | Labour | ||
Andrew Stunell, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gerry Sutcliffe, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | ||
Ian Swales, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jo Swinson, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Hugo Swire, (no seat) | 8% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Robert Syms, Poole | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | No | Labour | ||
Peter Tapsell, (no seat) | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Sarah Teather, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West | -37% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | -29% | No | Labour | ||
Mike Thornton, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
John Thurso, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | No | Labour | ||
Edward Timpson, Eddisbury | -12% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon | 35% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Tredinnick, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | No | Labour | ||
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Turner, (no seat) | 79% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | No | Labour | ||
Derek Twigg, Halton | -13% | No | Labour | ||
Stephen Twigg, (no seat) | -31% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Andrew Tyrie, (no seat) | -17% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chuka Umunna, (no seat) | -21% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Paul Uppal, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Edward Vaizey, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Independent | ||
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire | 26% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Keith Vaz, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | ||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | No | Labour | ||
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes | 55% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet | 28% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Charles Walker, Broxbourne | 47% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Robin Walker, Worcester | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Joan Walley, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | ||
Robert Walter, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Ward, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Angela Watkinson, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tom Watson, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Dave Watts, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | ||
Mike Weatherley, (no seat) | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Steve Webb, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Michael Weir, (no seat) | -24% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
James Wharton, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chris White, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Eilidh Whiteford, (no seat) | -17% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | No | Labour | ||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Whittingdale, Maldon | 67% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire | 37% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Willetts, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Hywel Williams, Arfon | -47% | No | Plaid Cymru | ||
Roger Williams, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Stephen Williams, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Mark Williams, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Chris Williamson, (no seat) | -30% | No | Independent | ||
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jenny Willott, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Rob Wilson, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Phil Wilson, (no seat) | -37% | No | Labour | ||
David Winnick, (no seat) | -14% | No | Labour | ||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | No | Labour | ||
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire | -28% | No | Scottish National Party | ||
Sarah Wollaston, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Michael R Wood, (no seat) | 5% | No | Labour | ||
John Woodcock, (no seat) | -30% | No | Independent | ||
Shaun Woodward, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Iain Wright, (no seat) | -16% | No | Labour | ||
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Simon Wright, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
David Wright, (no seat) | -18% | No | Labour | ||
Tim Yeo, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Conservative | ||
George Young, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | Aye | Conservative |