The European Scrutiny Committee has stated its view that the European Financial Stability Mechanism (EFSM) is legally unsound and places a liability on the British taxpayer. The Treasury and the Government were, however, unwilling to oppose the illegal EU schemes and opposed Mark Reckless’ motion which opposed the EFSM.
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (269) No (48) Did not vote (328) All Votes (645) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty | 29% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Adam Afriyie, Windsor | 56% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Peter Aldous, Waveney | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Amess, Southend West | 30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey | 33% | Aye | Conservative | |||
James Arbuthnot, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk | 41% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Norman Baker, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Tony Baldry, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire | 13% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire | 18% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Gregory Barker, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gavin Barwell, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Guto Bebb, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Independent | |||
Richard Benyon, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Independent | |||
Gordon Birtwistle, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Bob Blackman, Harrow East | 37% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nicola Blackwood, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nick Boles, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Independent | |||
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West | 14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands | -1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Tom Brake, (no seat) | -49% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Angie Bray, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Julian Brazier, (no seat) | 3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire | 67% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Steve Brine, Winchester | -5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Annette Brooke, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jeremy Browne, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Malcolm Bruce, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Robert Buckland, South Swindon | 7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Simon Burns, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Burrowes, (no seat) | 12% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Paul Burstow, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alistair Burt, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Independent | |||
Lorely Burt, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Dan Byles, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan | 4% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Menzies Campbell, (no seat) | -41% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland | -38% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Neil Carmichael, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham | 32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells | -2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Kenneth Clarke, (no seat) | -49% | Aye | Independent | |||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal | 15% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | 7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Oliver Colvile, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Michael Connarty, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mike Crockart, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Edward Davey, Kingston and Surbiton | -40% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport | 17% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon | -18% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Brian H Donohoe, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock | 15% | Aye | Conservative | |||
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | 40% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | 28% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Philip Dunne, Ludlow | 14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jane Ellison, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Charlie Elphicke, (no seat) | 23% | Aye | Independent | |||
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Evans, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Graham Evans, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Michael Fallon, (no seat) | 13% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Field, (no seat) | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Don Foster, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | Aye | Conservative | |||
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk | -11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green | 7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Richard Fuller, North East Bedfordshire | 7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Edward Garnier, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | 5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Gauke, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Independent | |||
Andrew George, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | 14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen Gilbert, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Glen, Salisbury | 13% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby | 11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Richard Graham, Gloucester | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Damian Green, Ashford | -1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Justine Greening, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Independent | |||
Dominic Grieve, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Independent | |||
Andrew Griffiths, (no seat) | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Ben Gummer, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Sam Gyimah, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Independent | |||
William Hague, (no seat) | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Robert Halfon, Harlow | 15% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Philip Hammond, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Independent | |||
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | 3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham | 15% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | 21% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | 30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | 8% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nick Harvey, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alan Haselhurst, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire | -3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Heath, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Hemming, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Charles Hendry, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nick Herbert, (no seat) | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | 0% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Hoban, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
George Hollingbery, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Kris Hopkins, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Gerald Howarth, (no seat) | 33% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Howell, Henley | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Simon Hughes, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Chris Huhne, (no seat) | -48% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Julian Huppert, (no seat) | -41% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Nick Hurd, (no seat) | 3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stewart Jackson, (no seat) | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Margot James, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | |||
Gareth Johnson, Dartford | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Joseph Johnson, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Jones, Clwyd West | 40% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough | 10% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton | 11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | 32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Simon Kirby, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | 32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest | -3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Norman Lamb, (no seat) | -50% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Lancaster, (no seat) | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Phillip Lee, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jessica Lee, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Leech, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jeremy Lefroy, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Oliver Letwin, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | |||
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | 2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Lidington, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen Lloyd, (no seat) | -51% | Aye | Independent | |||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jonathan Lord, Woking | 36% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | 38% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Peter Luff, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mary Macleod, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Theresa May, Maidenhead | 2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | 32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Anne McIntosh, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Patrick McLoughlin, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Esther McVey, Tatton | 33% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Louise Mensch, (no seat) | -48% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Menzies, Fylde | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Patrick Mercer, (no seat) | -15% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley | 51% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Anne Milton, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Independent | |||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nicky Morgan, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot | 40% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Mowat, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Greg Mulholland, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Tessa Munt, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall | 38% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | 25% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst | -9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Brooks Newmark, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Sarah Newton, (no seat) | -8% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire | 20% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Matthew Offord, Hendon | 41% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Eric Ollerenshaw, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen O`Brien, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
James Paice, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton | 13% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Priti Patel, Witham | 45% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Pawsey, Rugby | -9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead | 30% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare | 8% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Claire Perry, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Stephen Phillips, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Eric Pickles, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth | 22% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Prisk, (no seat) | 7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | 21% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Pugh, (no seat) | -38% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Randall, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Alan Reid, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury | 63% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Dan Rogerson, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Amber Rudd, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Independent | |||
David Ruffley, (no seat) | 7% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Bob Russell, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Adrian Sanders, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Lee Scott, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire | 15% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Alok Sharma, Reading West | 8% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | 0% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Simmonds, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Keith Simpson, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood | 11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Chloe Smith, Norwich North | 16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Robert Smith, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Nicholas Soames, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Independent | |||
Anna Soubry, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Independent Group | |||
Caroline Spelman, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mark Spencer, Sherwood | 20% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Stevenson, Carlisle | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South | 32% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Rory Stewart, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Independent | |||
Gary Streeter, South West Devon | -5% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Mel Stride, Central Devon | 11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | 22% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Ian Swales, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jo Swinson, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Hugo Swire, (no seat) | 8% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Robert Syms, Poole | 31% | Aye | Conservative | |||
John Thurso, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Edward Timpson, Eddisbury | -12% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Tredinnick, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Andrew Tyrie, (no seat) | -17% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Paul Uppal, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Edward Vaizey, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Independent | |||
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire | 26% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet | 28% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Robin Walker, Worcester | 14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Robert Walter, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Ward, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Steve Webb, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
James Wharton, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Chris White, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire | 37% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Willetts, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Hywel Williams, Arfon | -47% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | |||
Roger Williams, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen Williams, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Williams, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | 3% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jenny Willott, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Rob Wilson, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Simon Wright, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | |||
Tim Yeo, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Conservative | |||
George Young, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | Aye | Conservative | |||
269 entries listed |