Despite numerous promises to give the House of Commons a vote on the European Arrest Warrant the government refused to allow such a vote and forced through the UK opting back into the provisions of the EU's Arrest Warrant.
A motion was proposed to allow more time for debate and for the inclusion of all 35 Criminal Justice measures including the European Arrest Warrant.
This was opposed by the Government.
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | Best Vote | Worst Vote | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (167) Did not vote (52) All Votes (219) |
Labour Change Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T V W | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bob Ainsworth, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Heidi Alexander, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Douglas Alexander, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Graham Allen, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Anderson, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jonathan Ashworth, Leicester South | -42% | Aye | Labour | |||
William Bain, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gordon Banks, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Labour | |||
Hugh Bayley, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Anne Begg, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Joe Benton, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Roberta Blackman-Woods, (no seat) | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
Hazel Blears, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tom Blenkinsop, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Blunkett, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Russell Brown, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gordon Brown, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Richard Burden, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andy Burnham, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ronnie Campbell, (no seat) | 25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Martin Caton, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sarah Champion, Rotherham | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Katy Clark, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Clarke, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ann Clwyd, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael Connarty, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Crausby, (no seat) | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Cunningham, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tony Cunningham, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Margaret Curran, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Simon Danczuk, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alistair Darling, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gloria De Piero, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Denham, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Frank Dobson, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Thomas Docherty, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Brian H Donohoe, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Frank Doran, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Dowd, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael Dugher, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Labour | |||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Natascha Engel, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Farrelly, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Fitzpatrick, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rob Flello, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Flynn, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Hywel Francis, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sheila Gilmore, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Pat Glass, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Roger Godsiff, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Peter Hain, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Hamilton, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Harris, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Dai Havard, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Heyes, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Labour | |||
Julie Hilling, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kate Hoey, (no seat) | 55% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Hood, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tristram Hunt, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Huw Irranca-Davies, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Glenda Jackson, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Siân James, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Labour | |||
Dan Jarvis, Barnsley Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Johnson, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Labour | |||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tessa Jowell, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Eric Joyce, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mike Kane, Wythenshawe and Sale East | -41% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gerald Kaufman, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sadiq Khan, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Emma Lewell-buck, South Shields | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Fiona Mactaggart, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Mann, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael McCann, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gregg McClymont, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andy Mcdonald, Middlesbrough | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim McGovern, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Anne McGuire, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Liz Mcinnes, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ann McKechin, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Iain McKenzie, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Labour | |||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael Meacher, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Meale, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Miller, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Austin Mitchell, (no seat) | 11% | Aye | Labour | |||
Madeleine Moon, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Graeme Morrice, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Grahame Morris, Easington | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
George Mudie, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Pamela Nash, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sandra Osborne, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Albert Owen, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Pound, (no seat) | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Dawn Primarolo, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nick Raynsford, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jamie Reed, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Robertson, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Geoffrey Robinson, (no seat) | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Philip Rotheram, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lindsay Roy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Frank Roy, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chris Ruane, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Joan Ruddock, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Anas Sarwar, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alison Seabeck, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Sheridan, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Dennis Skinner, (no seat) | 21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Smith, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jack Straw, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gisela Stuart, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gerry Sutcliffe, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Derek Twigg, Halton | -13% | Aye | Labour | |||
Keith Vaz, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Joan Walley, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tom Watson, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dave Watts, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Phil Wilson, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Winnick, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael R Wood, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Shaun Woodward, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Iain Wright, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Wright, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
219 entries listed |