+44 (0)20 7287 4414 info@brugesgroup.com |
The Bruges Group spearheaded the intellectual battle to win a vote to leave the European Union and, above all, against the emergence of a centralised EU state. | ||
Voting information provided by | [Bruges Group Home] |
Despite numerous promises to give the House of Commons a vote on the European Arrest Warrant the government refused to allow such a vote and forced through the UK opting back into the provisions of the EU's Arrest Warrant.
A motion was proposed to allow more time for debate and for the inclusion of all 35 Criminal Justice measures including the European Arrest Warrant.
This was opposed by the Government.
MPs Vacant Seats All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | Best Vote | Worst Vote | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
Parties: | Alliance of Northern Ireland (2) | Bishop (26) | CAMPAIGN-TEST (6) |
---|---|---|---|
Conservative (755) | Crossbench (193) | Democratic Unionist Party (15) | Green Party (2) |
Independent (35) | Independent Group (5) | Independent Labour (2) | Independent Social Democrat (1) |
Independent Ulster Unionist (1) | Judge (3) | Labour (558) | Labour (Co-op) (47) |
Liberal Democrat (179) | Non-affiliated (35) | Plaid Cymru (6) | Respect (1) |
Scottish National Party (65) | Sinn Féin (14) | Social Democratic and Labour Party (5) | Speaker (2) |
UKIP (5) | UUP (4) | [All parties] (1967) |
Vacant seats |
---|
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (230) No (273) 2-vote abstain (1) Did not vote (145) All Votes (649) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z [All] | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Pamela Nash, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst | -9% | No | Conservative | |||
Brooks Newmark, (no seat) | -32% | No | Conservative | |||
Sarah Newton, (no seat) | -8% | No | Conservative | |||
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | 1% | No | Conservative | |||
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire | 20% | No | Conservative | |||
David Nuttall, (no seat) | 88% | Aye | Conservative | |||
8 entries listed |
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty | 29% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Adam Afriyie, Windsor | 56% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Bob Ainsworth, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Peter Aldous, Waveney | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
Danny Alexander, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Heidi Alexander, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Douglas Alexander, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour | ||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | Aye | Labour | ||
Graham Allen, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | ||
David Amess, Southend West | 30% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
David Anderson, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey | 33% | No | Conservative | ||
James Arbuthnot, (no seat) | -18% | No | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Ashworth, Leicester South | -42% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ian Austin, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | ||
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk | 41% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Adrian Bailey, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
William Bain, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour | ||
Norman Baker, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Steve Baker, Wycombe | 80% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tony Baldry, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | ||
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire | 13% | No | Conservative | ||
Ed Balls, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Gordon Banks, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | ||
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire | 18% | No | Conservative | ||
Gregory Barker, (no seat) | -18% | No | Conservative | ||
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay | 68% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Labour | ||
Gavin Barwell, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
Hugh Bayley, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | ||
Guto Bebb, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Anne Begg, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alan Beith, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Henry Bellingham, (no seat) | 25% | No | Conservative | ||
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Joe Benton, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Richard Benyon, (no seat) | -10% | No | Independent | ||
John Bercow, (no seat) | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | ||
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley | 11% | No | Conservative | ||
Luciana Berger, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Independent | ||
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen | 15% | No | Conservative | ||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andrew Bingham, (no seat) | 28% | No | Conservative | ||
Brian Binley, (no seat) | 39% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Gordon Birtwistle, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Bob Blackman, Harrow East | 37% | No | Conservative | ||
Roberta Blackman-Woods, (no seat) | -38% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nicola Blackwood, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | ||
Hazel Blears, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | ||
Tom Blenkinsop, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | ||
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
David Blunkett, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | No | Conservative | ||
Nick Boles, (no seat) | -26% | No | Independent | ||
Peter Bone, Wellingborough | 92% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West | 14% | No | Conservative | ||
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands | -1% | No | Conservative | ||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West | 53% | No | Conservative | ||
Tom Brake, (no seat) | -49% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Angie Bray, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | ||
Julian Brazier, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | ||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire | 67% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Steve Brine, Winchester | -5% | No | Conservative | ||
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Annette Brooke, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Russell Brown, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Gordon Brown, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jeremy Browne, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Fiona Bruce, Congleton | 37% | No | Conservative | ||
Malcolm Bruce, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | Aye | Labour | ||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
Robert Buckland, South Swindon | 7% | No | Conservative | ||
Richard Burden, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Aidan Burley, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | ||
Andy Burnham, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West | 46% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Simon Burns, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | ||
David Burrowes, (no seat) | 12% | No | Conservative | ||
Paul Burstow, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Alistair Burt, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | ||
Lorely Burt, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Dan Byles, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Aye | Labour | ||
Vince Cable, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan | 4% | No | Conservative | ||
David Cameron, (no seat) | -20% | No | Conservative | ||
Ronnie Campbell, (no seat) | 25% | Aye | Labour | ||
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry | 53% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Menzies Campbell, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland | -38% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Neil Carmichael, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | ||
Douglas Carswell, (no seat) | 74% | Aye | UKIP | ||
William Cash, Stone | 83% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Martin Caton, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Sarah Champion, Rotherham | -23% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham | 32% | No | Conservative | ||
Christopher Chope, Christchurch | 74% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
James Clappison, (no seat) | 41% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Katy Clark, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells | -2% | No | Conservative | ||
Tom Clarke, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Kenneth Clarke, (no seat) | -49% | No | Independent | ||
Nick Clegg, (no seat) | -22% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | No | Conservative | ||
Ann Clwyd, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ann Coffey, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Independent Group | ||
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal | 15% | No | Conservative | ||
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | 7% | No | Conservative | ||
Oliver Colvile, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | ||
Michael Connarty, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | ||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
David Crausby, (no seat) | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | -37% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Mike Crockart, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | 31% | No | Conservative | ||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | -7% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jim Cunningham, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | Aye | Labour | ||
Tony Cunningham, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Margaret Curran, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Simon Danczuk, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alistair Darling, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Edward Davey, Kingston and Surbiton | -40% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ian Davidson, (no seat) | 9% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Glyn Davies, (no seat) | 29% | No | Conservative | ||
Philip Davies, Shipley | 83% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | 49% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nick de Bois, (no seat) | 27% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Gloria De Piero, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Labour | ||
John Denham, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport | 17% | No | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon | -18% | No | Conservative | ||
Frank Dobson, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Thomas Docherty, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nigel Dodds, (no seat) | 62% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Pat Doherty, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Jeffrey M Donaldson, Lagan Valley | 60% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Brian H Donohoe, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
Frank Doran, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
Stephen Dorrell, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Stephen Doughty, Cardiff South and Penarth | -45% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jim Dowd, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour | ||
Gemma Doyle, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock | 15% | No | Conservative | ||
Richard Drax, South Dorset | 70% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | Aye | Labour | ||
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | 40% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Michael Dugher, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alan Duncan, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | 28% | No | Conservative | ||
Philip Dunne, Ludlow | 14% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Mark Durkan, (no seat) | -40% | Aye | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | -38% | Aye | Plaid Cymru | ||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Michael Ellis, Northampton North | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Jane Ellison, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
Louise Ellman, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Charlie Elphicke, (no seat) | 23% | No | Independent | ||
Natascha Engel, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | ||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Evans, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | ||
Chris Evans, Islwyn | -33% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley | 46% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Graham Evans, (no seat) | -10% | No | Conservative | ||
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | No | Conservative | ||
Michael Fallon, (no seat) | 13% | No | Conservative | ||
Paul Farrelly, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Lynne Featherstone, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Frank Field, (no seat) | 24% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Mark Field, (no seat) | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Jim Fitzpatrick, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour | ||
Rob Flello, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | ||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Labour | ||
Paul Flynn, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Labour | ||
Don Foster, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | Aye | Labour | ||
Liam Fox, North Somerset | 23% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Hywel Francis, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | No | Conservative | ||
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk | -11% | No | Conservative | ||
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green | 7% | No | Conservative | ||
Lorraine Fullbrook, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | ||
Richard Fuller, North East Bedfordshire | 7% | No | Conservative | ||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | No | Conservative | ||
George Galloway, (no seat) | 4% | Did not vote | Respect | ||
Mike Gapes, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Independent Group | ||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Aye | Labour | ||
Edward Garnier, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | 5% | No | Conservative | ||
David Gauke, (no seat) | -5% | No | Independent | ||
Andrew George, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | 14% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephen Gilbert, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Michelle Gildernew, Fermanagh and South Tyrone | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | No | Conservative | ||
Sheila Gilmore, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | ||
Pat Glass, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | ||
John Glen, Salisbury | 13% | No | Conservative | ||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Roger Godsiff, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Zac Goldsmith, (no seat) | 67% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby | 11% | No | Conservative | ||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | No | Conservative | ||
Richard Graham, Gloucester | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Tom Greatrex, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Damian Green, Ashford | -1% | No | Conservative | ||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Justine Greening, (no seat) | -14% | No | Independent | ||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
Dominic Grieve, (no seat) | -13% | No | Independent | ||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andrew Griffiths, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Ben Gummer, (no seat) | -21% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Sam Gyimah, (no seat) | -11% | No | Independent | ||
William Hague, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Peter Hain, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Robert Halfon, Harlow | 15% | No | Conservative | ||
Duncan Hames, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
David Hamilton, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
Philip Hammond, (no seat) | -5% | No | Independent | ||
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
Mike Hancock, (no seat) | -11% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | 3% | No | Conservative | ||
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham | 15% | No | Conservative | ||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | 21% | No | Conservative | ||
Richard Harrington, (no seat) | -15% | No | Independent | ||
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | 30% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Tom Harris, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | ||
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | 8% | No | Conservative | ||
Nick Harvey, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Alan Haselhurst, (no seat) | -10% | No | Conservative | ||
Dai Havard, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings | 32% | No | Conservative | ||
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire | -3% | No | Conservative | ||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
David Heath, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | No | Conservative | ||
John Hemming, (no seat) | -25% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey | 64% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Mark Hendrick, Preston | -34% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Charles Hendry, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nick Herbert, (no seat) | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Lady Hermon, (no seat) | -24% | No | Independent | ||
David Heyes, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Labour | ||
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch | -39% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Julie Hilling, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | 0% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Hoban, (no seat) | -30% | No | Conservative | ||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Kate Hoey, (no seat) | 55% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
George Hollingbery, (no seat) | 14% | No | Conservative | ||
Philip Hollobone, Kettering | 94% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Jim Hood, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Kris Hopkins, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | ||
Kelvin Hopkins, (no seat) | 37% | Aye | Independent | ||
Martin Horwood, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East | -30% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Gerald Howarth, (no seat) | 33% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
John Howell, Henley | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | ||
Simon Hughes, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Tristram Hunt, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Hunter, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Julian Huppert, (no seat) | -41% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Nick Hurd, (no seat) | 3% | No | Conservative | ||
Huw Irranca-Davies, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Glenda Jackson, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stewart Jackson, (no seat) | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Margot James, (no seat) | -18% | No | Independent | ||
Siân James, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Labour | ||
Cathy Jamieson, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Dan Jarvis, Barnsley Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | No | Conservative | ||
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex | 71% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Robert Jenrick, Newark | 39% | No | Conservative | ||
Gareth Johnson, Dartford | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alan Johnson, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Joseph Johnson, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | ||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Labour | ||
David Jones, Clwyd West | 40% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough | 10% | No | Conservative | ||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | Aye | Labour | ||
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton | 11% | No | Conservative | ||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Tessa Jowell, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Eric Joyce, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mike Kane, Wythenshawe and Sale East | -41% | Aye | Labour | ||
Gerald Kaufman, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | ||
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | 32% | No | Conservative | ||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Chris Kelly, (no seat) | 55% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Aye | Labour | ||
Charles Kennedy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Sadiq Khan, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
Simon Kirby, (no seat) | -12% | No | Conservative | ||
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | 32% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest | -3% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Norman Lamb, (no seat) | -50% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mark Lancaster, (no seat) | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Lansley, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | ||
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | Aye | Labour | ||
David Laws, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Mark Lazarowicz, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | No | Conservative | ||
Phillip Lee, (no seat) | -9% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jessica Lee, (no seat) | 0% | No | Conservative | ||
John Leech, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jeremy Lefroy, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | ||
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | 62% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Charlotte Leslie, (no seat) | 5% | No | Conservative | ||
Chris Leslie, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Independent Group | ||
Oliver Letwin, (no seat) | -18% | No | Independent | ||
Emma Lewell-buck, South Shields | -26% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ivan Lewis, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | ||
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | 79% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
David Lidington, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Peter Lilley, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Lloyd, (no seat) | -51% | No | Independent | ||
Elfyn Llwyd, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Plaid Cymru | ||
Naomi Long, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Alliance of Northern Ireland | ||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Lord, Woking | 36% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | 38% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Love, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Caroline Lucas, Brighton, Pavilion | -25% | Did not vote | Green Party | ||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Peter Luff, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | ||
Karen Lumley, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Mary Macleod, (no seat) | -7% | No | Conservative | ||
Angus Brendan MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar | -31% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Fiona Mactaggart, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | ||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Anne Main, (no seat) | 74% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Seema Malhotra, Feltham and Heston | -39% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
John Mann, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Labour | ||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Paul Maskey, Belfast West | -7% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Francis Maude, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
Theresa May, Maidenhead | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | 32% | No | Conservative | ||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | Aye | Labour | ||
Michael McCann, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | ||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jason McCartney, Colne Valley | 50% | No | Conservative | ||
Karl McCartney, Lincoln | 40% | No | Conservative | ||
Gregg McClymont, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andy Mcdonald, Middlesbrough | -39% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alasdair McDonnell, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | -11% | Aye | Labour | ||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jim McGovern, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Anne McGuire, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Liz Mcinnes, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Anne McIntosh, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | ||
Ann McKechin, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | ||
Iain McKenzie, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Labour | ||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Patrick McLoughlin, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage | 51% | No | Conservative | ||
Esther McVey, Tatton | 33% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Michael Meacher, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alan Meale, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Menzies, Fylde | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock | 31% | No | Conservative | ||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Miller, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley | 51% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Anne Milton, (no seat) | -7% | No | Independent | ||
Austin Mitchell, (no seat) | 11% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Francie Molloy, Mid Ulster | -11% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Madeleine Moon, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Michael Moore, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | No | Conservative | ||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nicky Morgan, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | ||
Graeme Morrice, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | ||
Grahame Morris, Easington | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis | 20% | No | Conservative | ||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | No | Conservative | ||
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot | 40% | 2-vote abstain | Conservative | ||
Stephen Mosley, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | ||
David Mowat, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
George Mudie, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Greg Mulholland, (no seat) | -33% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | No | Conservative | ||
Meg Munn, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Tessa Munt, (no seat) | -32% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jim Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Conor Murphy, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Paul Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall | 38% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | 25% | No | Conservative | ||
Matthew Offord, Hendon | 41% | No | Conservative | ||
Eric Ollerenshaw, (no seat) | -25% | No | Conservative | ||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Guy Opperman, Hexham | 10% | No | Conservative | ||
Sandra Osborne, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
George Osborne, (no seat) | -3% | No | Conservative | ||
Richard Ottaway, (no seat) | -9% | No | Conservative | ||
Albert Owen, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Stephen O`Brien, (no seat) | -5% | No | Conservative | ||
Fiona O`Donnell, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
James Paice, (no seat) | -20% | No | Conservative | ||
Ian Paisley, North Antrim | 54% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton | 13% | No | Conservative | ||
Priti Patel, Witham | 45% | No | Conservative | ||
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire | 43% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Mark Pawsey, Rugby | -9% | No | Conservative | ||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead | 30% | No | Conservative | ||
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare | 8% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole | 55% | No | Conservative | ||
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | -26% | Aye | Labour | ||
Claire Perry, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephen Phillips, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | ||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Aye | Labour | ||
Eric Pickles, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | ||
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth | 22% | No | Conservative | ||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
Stephen Pound, (no seat) | -40% | Aye | Labour | ||
Lucy Powell, Manchester Central | -51% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Dawn Primarolo, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Prisk, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | 21% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
John Pugh, (no seat) | -38% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Randall, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | ||
Nick Raynsford, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Redwood, Wokingham | 67% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jamie Reed, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Steve Reed, Croydon North | -44% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset | 61% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Simon Reevell, (no seat) | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alan Reid, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde | -32% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Malcolm Rifkind, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Linda Riordan, (no seat) | -9% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Margaret Ritchie, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
Andrew Robathan, (no seat) | -27% | No | Conservative | ||
Hugh Robertson, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
John Robertson, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Angus Robertson, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury | 63% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Geoffrey Robinson, (no seat) | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
Dan Rogerson, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Andrew Rosindell, Romford | 57% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Stephen Philip Rotheram, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
Lindsay Roy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Frank Roy, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | ||
Chris Ruane, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
Amber Rudd, (no seat) | 2% | No | Independent | ||
Joan Ruddock, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | ||
David Ruffley, (no seat) | 7% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Bob Russell, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | No | Conservative | ||
Adrian Sanders, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Laura Sandys, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | ||
Anas Sarwar, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andy Sawford, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Lee Scott, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
Alison Seabeck, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire | 15% | No | Conservative | ||
Jim Shannon, Strangford | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield | 20% | No | Conservative | ||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alok Sharma, Reading West | 8% | No | Conservative | ||
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | -30% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | 0% | No | Conservative | ||
Richard Shepherd, (no seat) | 61% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jim Sheridan, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Gavin Shuker, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Independent | ||
Mark Simmonds, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
Keith Simpson, (no seat) | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
David Simpson, (no seat) | 56% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood | 11% | No | Conservative | ||
Dennis Skinner, (no seat) | 21% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Henry Smith, Crawley | 53% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Chloe Smith, Norwich North | 16% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Smith, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Angela Smith, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Independent | ||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Labour | ||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Robert Smith, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Nicholas Soames, (no seat) | -10% | No | Independent | ||
Anna Soubry, (no seat) | -14% | No | Independent Group | ||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | Aye | Labour | ||
Caroline Spelman, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Spencer, Sherwood | 20% | No | Conservative | ||
John Stanley, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | 31% | No | Conservative | ||
John Stevenson, Carlisle | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Bob Stewart, Beckenham | 48% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South | 32% | No | Conservative | ||
Rory Stewart, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Jack Straw, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | ||
Gary Streeter, South West Devon | -5% | No | Conservative | ||
Mel Stride, Central Devon | 11% | No | Conservative | ||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | Aye | Labour | ||
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | 22% | No | Conservative | ||
Gisela Stuart, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andrew Stunell, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Gerry Sutcliffe, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ian Swales, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | 31% | No | Conservative | ||
Jo Swinson, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Hugo Swire, (no seat) | 8% | No | Conservative | ||
Robert Syms, Poole | 31% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Peter Tapsell, (no seat) | 30% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Sarah Teather, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West | -37% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mike Thornton, (no seat) | -30% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
John Thurso, (no seat) | -27% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | Aye | Labour | ||
Edward Timpson, Eddisbury | -12% | No | Conservative | ||
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon | 35% | No | Conservative | ||
David Tredinnick, (no seat) | 2% | No | Conservative | ||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | Aye | Labour | ||
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk | 3% | No | Conservative | ||
Andrew Turner, (no seat) | 79% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Derek Twigg, Halton | -13% | Aye | Labour | ||
Stephen Twigg, (no seat) | -31% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Andrew Tyrie, (no seat) | -17% | No | Conservative | ||
Chuka Umunna, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Paul Uppal, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
Edward Vaizey, (no seat) | -22% | No | Independent | ||
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire | 26% | No | Conservative | ||
Keith Vaz, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | ||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes | 55% | No | Conservative | ||
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet | 28% | No | Conservative | ||
Charles Walker, Broxbourne | 47% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Robin Walker, Worcester | 14% | No | Conservative | ||
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
Joan Walley, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | ||
Robert Walter, (no seat) | -11% | No | Conservative | ||
David Ward, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Angela Watkinson, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Tom Watson, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Dave Watts, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mike Weatherley, (no seat) | 3% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Steve Webb, (no seat) | -36% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Michael Weir, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
James Wharton, (no seat) | 9% | No | Conservative | ||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Chris White, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | ||
Eilidh Whiteford, (no seat) | -17% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
John Whittingdale, Maldon | 67% | No | Conservative | ||
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire | 37% | No | Conservative | ||
David Willetts, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Hywel Williams, Arfon | -47% | Did not vote | Plaid Cymru | ||
Roger Williams, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Stephen Williams, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Mark Williams, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Chris Williamson, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Independent | ||
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | 3% | No | Conservative | ||
Jenny Willott, (no seat) | -34% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim | 59% | Aye | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Rob Wilson, (no seat) | -14% | No | Conservative | ||
Phil Wilson, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
David Winnick, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | ||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | Aye | Labour | ||
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire | -28% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Sarah Wollaston, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Michael R Wood, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Woodcock, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Independent | ||
Shaun Woodward, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Iain Wright, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | 1% | No | Conservative | ||
Simon Wright, (no seat) | -39% | No | Liberal Democrat | ||
David Wright, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Tim Yeo, (no seat) | -25% | No | Conservative | ||
George Young, (no seat) | -16% | No | Conservative | ||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | No | Conservative |