After the financial collapse in the Republic of Ireland and their economic difficulties which have been exacerbated by the euro the Government asked the House of Commons to approve the borrowing of £7 billion to ‘loan’ to a state that has been all but bankrupted by its membership of the Single Currency.
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | Best Vote | Worst Vote | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (174) No (2) Did not vote (45) All Votes (221) |
Labour Change Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T V W | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bob Ainsworth, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Heidi Alexander, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Douglas Alexander, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Graham Allen, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Anderson, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
William Bain, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gordon Banks, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Labour | |||
Hugh Bayley, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | Aye | Labour | |||
Anne Begg, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stuart Bell, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Joe Benton, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Roberta Blackman-Woods, (no seat) | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
Hazel Blears, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tom Blenkinsop, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Blunkett, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Russell Brown, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gordon Brown, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Richard Burden, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andy Burnham, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Cairns, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ronnie Campbell, (no seat) | 25% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Martin Caton, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Katy Clark, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tom Clarke, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ann Clwyd, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael Connarty, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Crausby, (no seat) | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | -7% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Cunningham, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tony Cunningham, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Margaret Curran, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Simon Danczuk, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alistair Darling, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | Aye | Labour | |||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gloria De Piero, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Denham, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Frank Dobson, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Thomas Docherty, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Brian H Donohoe, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Frank Doran, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Dowd, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Dugher, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Labour | |||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Natascha Engel, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Farrelly, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Fitzpatrick, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Rob Flello, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Flynn, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Hywel Francis, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sheila Gilmore, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Pat Glass, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Roger Godsiff, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Goggins, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Peter Hain, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Hamilton, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tom Harris, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dai Havard, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Heyes, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Julie Hilling, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kate Hoey, (no seat) | 55% | No | Labour | |||
Jim Hood, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tristram Hunt, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Eric Illsley, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Huw Irranca-Davies, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Labour | |||
Glenda Jackson, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Siân James, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Labour | |||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Johnson, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Labour | |||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | Aye | Labour | |||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tessa Jowell, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Eric Joyce, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gerald Kaufman, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sadiq Khan, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tony Lloyd, Rochdale | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Denis MacShane, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Labour | |||
Fiona Mactaggart, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | |||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
John Mann, (no seat) | 9% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael McCann, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gregg McClymont, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim McGovern, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Anne McGuire, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ann McKechin, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael Meacher, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Meale, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Miliband, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Miller, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Austin Mitchell, (no seat) | 11% | Aye | Labour | |||
Madeleine Moon, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Graeme Morrice, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Grahame Morris, Easington | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
George Mudie, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Paul Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Pamela Nash, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Sandra Osborne, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Albert Owen, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Pound, (no seat) | -40% | Aye | Labour | |||
Dawn Primarolo, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nick Raynsford, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jamie Reed, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Aye | Labour | |||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Robertson, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Geoffrey Robinson, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Philip Rotheram, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Lindsay Roy, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Frank Roy, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Chris Ruane, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Labour | |||
Joan Ruddock, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Anas Sarwar, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alison Seabeck, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jim Sheridan, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Marsha Singh, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Dennis Skinner, (no seat) | 21% | No | Labour | |||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Andrew Smith, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Labour | |||
Peter Soulsby, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Labour | |||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jack Straw, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | |||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gisela Stuart, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Gerry Sutcliffe, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | -29% | Aye | Labour | |||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | Aye | Labour | |||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | Aye | Labour | |||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | Aye | Labour | |||
Derek Twigg, Halton | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Keith Vaz, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Joan Walley, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | |||
Tom Watson, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Labour | |||
Dave Watts, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | |||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | Aye | Labour | |||
Malcolm Wicks, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Labour | |||
Phil Wilson, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | |||
David Winnick, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | Aye | Labour | |||
Michael R Wood, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Shaun Woodward, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Iain Wright, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Wright, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | |||
221 entries listed |