+44 (0)20 7287 4414 info@brugesgroup.com |
The Bruges Group spearheaded the intellectual battle to win a vote to leave the European Union and, above all, against the emergence of a centralised EU state. | ||
Voting information provided by | [Bruges Group Home] |
Bob Neill, Member of Parliament for Bromley and Chislehurst, proposed a private members bill to make provision for the holding of a referendum in the United Kingdom and Gibraltar on the United Kingdom’s membership of the European Union. The Liberal Democrats have refused to allow enough Parliamentary time for the completion of this Bill.
MPs Vacant Seats All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | Best Vote | Worst Vote | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
Parties: | Alliance of Northern Ireland (2) | Bishop (26) | CAMPAIGN-TEST (6) |
---|---|---|---|
Conservative (755) | Crossbench (193) | Democratic Unionist Party (15) | Green Party (2) |
Independent (35) | Independent Group (5) | Independent Labour (2) | Independent Social Democrat (1) |
Independent Ulster Unionist (1) | Judge (3) | Labour (558) | Labour (Co-op) (47) |
Liberal Democrat (179) | Non-affiliated (35) | Plaid Cymru (6) | Respect (1) |
Scottish National Party (65) | Sinn Féin (14) | Social Democratic and Labour Party (5) | Speaker (2) |
UKIP (5) | UUP (4) | [All parties] (1967) |
Vacant seats |
---|
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (287) Did not vote (362) All Votes (649) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z [All] | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Pamela Nash, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst | -9% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Brooks Newmark, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Sarah Newton, (no seat) | -8% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | 1% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire | 20% | Aye | Conservative | |||
David Nuttall, (no seat) | 88% | Aye | Conservative | |||
8 entries listed |
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty | 29% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Adam Afriyie, Windsor | 56% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Bob Ainsworth, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Peter Aldous, Waveney | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Danny Alexander, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Heidi Alexander, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Douglas Alexander, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Graham Allen, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
David Amess, Southend West | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Anderson, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey | 33% | Aye | Conservative | ||
James Arbuthnot, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Ashworth, Leicester South | -42% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ian Austin, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk | 41% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Adrian Bailey, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
William Bain, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Norman Baker, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Steve Baker, Wycombe | 80% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tony Baldry, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire | 13% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ed Balls, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Gordon Banks, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire | 18% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gregory Barker, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay | 68% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gavin Barwell, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Hugh Bayley, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Guto Bebb, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Independent | ||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Anne Begg, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alan Beith, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Henry Bellingham, (no seat) | 25% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Joe Benton, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Richard Benyon, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Independent | ||
John Bercow, (no seat) | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | ||
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Luciana Berger, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andrew Bingham, (no seat) | 28% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Brian Binley, (no seat) | 39% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gordon Birtwistle, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Bob Blackman, Harrow East | 37% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Roberta Blackman-Woods, (no seat) | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nicola Blackwood, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Hazel Blears, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Tom Blenkinsop, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
David Blunkett, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nick Boles, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Independent | ||
Peter Bone, Wellingborough | 92% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands | -1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West | 53% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tom Brake, (no seat) | -49% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Angie Bray, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Julian Brazier, (no seat) | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire | 67% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Steve Brine, Winchester | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Annette Brooke, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Russell Brown, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gordon Brown, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Jeremy Browne, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Fiona Bruce, Congleton | 37% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Malcolm Bruce, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Robert Buckland, South Swindon | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Burden, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Aidan Burley, (no seat) | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andy Burnham, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West | 46% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Simon Burns, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Burrowes, (no seat) | 12% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Paul Burstow, (no seat) | -39% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Alistair Burt, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Independent | ||
Lorely Burt, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Dan Byles, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Vince Cable, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan | 4% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Cameron, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Ronnie Campbell, (no seat) | 25% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry | 53% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Menzies Campbell, (no seat) | -41% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland | -38% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Neil Carmichael, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Douglas Carswell, (no seat) | 74% | Aye | UKIP | ||
William Cash, Stone | 83% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Martin Caton, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Sarah Champion, Rotherham | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Christopher Chope, Christchurch | 74% | Aye | Conservative | ||
James Clappison, (no seat) | 41% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Katy Clark, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells | -2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tom Clarke, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Kenneth Clarke, (no seat) | -49% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Nick Clegg, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ann Clwyd, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ann Coffey, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Independent Group | ||
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Oliver Colvile, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Connarty, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Crausby, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | -37% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Mike Crockart, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | 31% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Jim Cunningham, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Tony Cunningham, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Margaret Curran, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Simon Danczuk, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alistair Darling, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Edward Davey, Kingston and Surbiton | -40% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ian Davidson, (no seat) | 9% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Glyn Davies, (no seat) | 29% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Philip Davies, Shipley | 83% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | 49% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nick de Bois, (no seat) | 27% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gloria De Piero, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Denham, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport | 17% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon | -18% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Frank Dobson, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Thomas Docherty, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nigel Dodds, (no seat) | 62% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Pat Doherty, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Jeffrey M Donaldson, Lagan Valley | 60% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Brian H Donohoe, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Frank Doran, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stephen Dorrell, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Doughty, Cardiff South and Penarth | -45% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jim Dowd, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gemma Doyle, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Drax, South Dorset | 70% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | 40% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Michael Dugher, (no seat) | -12% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alan Duncan, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | 28% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Philip Dunne, Ludlow | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Durkan, (no seat) | -40% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | -38% | Did not vote | Plaid Cymru | ||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Michael Ellis, Northampton North | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jane Ellison, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Louise Ellman, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Charlie Elphicke, (no seat) | 23% | Aye | Independent | ||
Natascha Engel, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Evans, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chris Evans, Islwyn | -33% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley | 46% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Graham Evans, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Fallon, (no seat) | 13% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Paul Farrelly, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale | -41% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Lynne Featherstone, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Frank Field, (no seat) | 24% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Mark Field, (no seat) | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jim Fitzpatrick, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour | ||
Rob Flello, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Paul Flynn, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Don Foster, (no seat) | -39% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Liam Fox, North Somerset | 23% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Hywel Francis, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | Aye | Conservative | ||
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Lorraine Fullbrook, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Fuller, North East Bedfordshire | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
George Galloway, (no seat) | 4% | Did not vote | Respect | ||
Mike Gapes, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Independent Group | ||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Edward Garnier, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | 5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Gauke, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Independent | ||
Andrew George, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Gilbert, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Michelle Gildernew, Fermanagh and South Tyrone | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Sheila Gilmore, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Pat Glass, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Glen, Salisbury | 13% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Roger Godsiff, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Zac Goldsmith, (no seat) | 67% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Graham, Gloucester | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tom Greatrex, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Damian Green, Ashford | -1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Justine Greening, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Independent | ||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Dominic Grieve, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Independent | ||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andrew Griffiths, (no seat) | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ben Gummer, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Sam Gyimah, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Independent | ||
William Hague, (no seat) | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Peter Hain, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Robert Halfon, Harlow | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Duncan Hames, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
David Hamilton, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Philip Hammond, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Independent | ||
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mike Hancock, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | 21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Harrington, (no seat) | -15% | Aye | Independent | ||
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tom Harris, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | 8% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nick Harvey, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Alan Haselhurst, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Dai Havard, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire | -3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
David Heath, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Hemming, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey | 64% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Hendrick, Preston | -34% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Charles Hendry, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nick Herbert, (no seat) | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Lady Hermon, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
David Heyes, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch | -39% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Julie Hilling, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | 0% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Hoban, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Kate Hoey, (no seat) | 55% | Aye | Labour | ||
George Hollingbery, (no seat) | 14% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Philip Hollobone, Kettering | 94% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jim Hood, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Kris Hopkins, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kelvin Hopkins, (no seat) | 37% | Aye | Independent | ||
Martin Horwood, (no seat) | -41% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East | -30% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | ||
Gerald Howarth, (no seat) | 33% | Aye | Conservative | ||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Howell, Henley | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | ||
Simon Hughes, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tristram Hunt, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Hunter, (no seat) | -41% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Julian Huppert, (no seat) | -41% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Nick Hurd, (no seat) | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Huw Irranca-Davies, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Glenda Jackson, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stewart Jackson, (no seat) | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Margot James, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | ||
Siân James, (no seat) | -9% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Cathy Jamieson, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Dan Jarvis, Barnsley Central | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex | 71% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Robert Jenrick, Newark | 39% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gareth Johnson, Dartford | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alan Johnson, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Joseph Johnson, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
David Jones, Clwyd West | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough | 10% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Tessa Jowell, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Eric Joyce, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mike Kane, Wythenshawe and Sale East | -41% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gerald Kaufman, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Chris Kelly, (no seat) | 55% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Charles Kennedy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Sadiq Khan, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Simon Kirby, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest | -3% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Norman Lamb, (no seat) | -50% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Lancaster, (no seat) | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Lansley, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
David Laws, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Mark Lazarowicz, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Phillip Lee, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jessica Lee, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Leech, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jeremy Lefroy, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | 62% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Charlotte Leslie, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Chris Leslie, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Independent Group | ||
Oliver Letwin, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | ||
Emma Lewell-buck, South Shields | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ivan Lewis, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | 79% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
David Lidington, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Peter Lilley, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Lloyd, (no seat) | -51% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Tony Lloyd, Rochdale | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Elfyn Llwyd, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Plaid Cymru | ||
Naomi Long, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Alliance of Northern Ireland | ||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Lord, Woking | 36% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | 38% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Love, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Caroline Lucas, Brighton, Pavilion | -25% | Did not vote | Green Party | ||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Peter Luff, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Karen Lumley, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mary Macleod, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Angus Brendan MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar | -31% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | ||
Fiona Mactaggart, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Anne Main, (no seat) | 74% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Seema Malhotra, Feltham and Heston | -39% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
John Mann, (no seat) | 9% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Paul Maskey, Belfast West | -7% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Francis Maude, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Theresa May, Maidenhead | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Michael McCann, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Jason McCartney, Colne Valley | 50% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Karl McCartney, Lincoln | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gregg McClymont, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andy Mcdonald, Middlesbrough | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alasdair McDonnell, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Jim McGovern, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Anne McGuire, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Liz Mcinnes, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Anne McIntosh, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ann McKechin, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Iain McKenzie, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Patrick McLoughlin, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage | 51% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Esther McVey, Tatton | 33% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Meacher, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alan Meale, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Menzies, Fylde | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Miller, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley | 51% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Anne Milton, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Independent | ||
Austin Mitchell, (no seat) | 11% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | 5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Francie Molloy, Mid Ulster | -11% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Madeleine Moon, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Michael Moore, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nicky Morgan, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Graeme Morrice, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Grahame Morris, Easington | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis | 20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Mosley, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Mowat, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
George Mudie, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Greg Mulholland, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Meg Munn, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Tessa Munt, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jim Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Conor Murphy, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Paul Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall | 38% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | 25% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Matthew Offord, Hendon | 41% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Eric Ollerenshaw, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Guy Opperman, Hexham | 10% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Sandra Osborne, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
George Osborne, (no seat) | -3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Ottaway, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Albert Owen, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stephen O`Brien, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Fiona O`Donnell, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
James Paice, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ian Paisley, North Antrim | 54% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton | 13% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Priti Patel, Witham | 45% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire | 43% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Pawsey, Rugby | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare | 8% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole | 55% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Claire Perry, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Phillips, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Eric Pickles, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth | 22% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Pound, (no seat) | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Dawn Primarolo, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Prisk, (no seat) | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | 21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Pugh, (no seat) | -38% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Randall, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nick Raynsford, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Redwood, Wokingham | 67% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jamie Reed, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Steve Reed, Croydon North | -44% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset | 61% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Simon Reevell, (no seat) | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alan Reid, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde | -32% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Malcolm Rifkind, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Linda Riordan, (no seat) | -9% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Margaret Ritchie, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
Andrew Robathan, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Hugh Robertson, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
John Robertson, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Angus Robertson, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | ||
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury | 63% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Geoffrey Robinson, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Dan Rogerson, (no seat) | -39% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Andrew Rosindell, Romford | 57% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Philip Rotheram, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Lindsay Roy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Frank Roy, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Chris Ruane, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Amber Rudd, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Independent | ||
Joan Ruddock, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
David Ruffley, (no seat) | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Bob Russell, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Adrian Sanders, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Laura Sandys, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Anas Sarwar, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andy Sawford, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Lee Scott, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Alison Seabeck, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jim Shannon, Strangford | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield | 20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alok Sharma, Reading West | 8% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | -30% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | 0% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Shepherd, (no seat) | 61% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Jim Sheridan, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gavin Shuker, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Mark Simmonds, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Keith Simpson, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Simpson, (no seat) | 56% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Dennis Skinner, (no seat) | 21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Henry Smith, Crawley | 53% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chloe Smith, Norwich North | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Smith, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Angela Smith, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Robert Smith, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Nicholas Soames, (no seat) | -10% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Anna Soubry, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Independent Group | ||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Caroline Spelman, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Spencer, Sherwood | 20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Stanley, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Stevenson, Carlisle | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Bob Stewart, Beckenham | 48% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Rory Stewart, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Independent | ||
Jack Straw, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gary Streeter, South West Devon | -5% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Mel Stride, Central Devon | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | 22% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gisela Stuart, (no seat) | 14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andrew Stunell, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gerry Sutcliffe, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ian Swales, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jo Swinson, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Hugo Swire, (no seat) | 8% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Robert Syms, Poole | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Peter Tapsell, (no seat) | 30% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Sarah Teather, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West | -37% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mike Thornton, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
John Thurso, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Edward Timpson, Eddisbury | -12% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon | 35% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Tredinnick, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Turner, (no seat) | 79% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Derek Twigg, Halton | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stephen Twigg, (no seat) | -31% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Andrew Tyrie, (no seat) | -17% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chuka Umunna, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Paul Uppal, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Edward Vaizey, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Independent | ||
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire | 26% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Keith Vaz, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | ||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes | 55% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet | 28% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Charles Walker, Broxbourne | 47% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Robin Walker, Worcester | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Joan Walley, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Robert Walter, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Ward, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Angela Watkinson, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tom Watson, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Dave Watts, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mike Weatherley, (no seat) | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Steve Webb, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Michael Weir, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | ||
James Wharton, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chris White, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Eilidh Whiteford, (no seat) | -17% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | ||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Whittingdale, Maldon | 67% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire | 37% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Willetts, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Hywel Williams, Arfon | -47% | Did not vote | Plaid Cymru | ||
Roger Williams, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Stephen Williams, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Mark Williams, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Chris Williamson, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jenny Willott, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Rob Wilson, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Phil Wilson, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
David Winnick, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire | -28% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | ||
Sarah Wollaston, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Michael R Wood, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Woodcock, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Shaun Woodward, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Iain Wright, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Simon Wright, (no seat) | -39% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
David Wright, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Tim Yeo, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
George Young, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | Aye | Conservative |