+44 (0)20 7287 4414 info@brugesgroup.com |
The Bruges Group spearheaded the intellectual battle to win a vote to leave the European Union and, above all, against the emergence of a centralised EU state. | ||
Voting information provided by | [Bruges Group Home] |
In the Union (Approvals) Bill the Government at the behest of the EU asked Parliament to approve the funding of the Europe for Citizens programme obliging taxpayers to fund propaganda promoting political union with Europe.
MPs Vacant Seats All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | Best Vote | Worst Vote | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
Parties: | Alliance of Northern Ireland (2) | Bishop (26) | CAMPAIGN-TEST (6) |
---|---|---|---|
Conservative (755) | Crossbench (193) | Democratic Unionist Party (15) | Green Party (2) |
Independent (35) | Independent Group (5) | Independent Labour (2) | Independent Social Democrat (1) |
Independent Ulster Unionist (1) | Judge (3) | Labour (558) | Labour (Co-op) (47) |
Liberal Democrat (179) | Non-affiliated (35) | Plaid Cymru (6) | Respect (1) |
Scottish National Party (65) | Sinn Féin (14) | Social Democratic and Labour Party (5) | Speaker (2) |
UKIP (5) | UUP (4) | [All parties] (1967) |
Vacant seats |
---|
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (367) No (31) 2-vote abstain (1) Did not vote (251) All Votes (650) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z [All] | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Edward Vaizey, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Independent | |||
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire | 26% | Aye | Conservative | |||
Keith Vaz, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | |||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | Aye | Labour | |||
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes | 55% | No | Conservative | |||
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet | 28% | Aye | Conservative | |||
6 entries listed |
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty | 29% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Adam Afriyie, Windsor | 56% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Bob Ainsworth, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | ||
Peter Aldous, Waveney | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Danny Alexander, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Heidi Alexander, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Douglas Alexander, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Graham Allen, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | ||
David Amess, Southend West | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Anderson, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey | 33% | Aye | Conservative | ||
James Arbuthnot, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Ashworth, Leicester South | -42% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ian Austin, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk | 41% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Adrian Bailey, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
William Bain, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Norman Baker, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Steve Baker, Wycombe | 80% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Tony Baldry, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire | 13% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ed Balls, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Gordon Banks, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire | 18% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gregory Barker, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay | 68% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Kevin Barron, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gavin Barwell, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Hugh Bayley, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | ||
Guto Bebb, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Independent | ||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Anne Begg, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alan Beith, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Henry Bellingham, (no seat) | 25% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Joe Benton, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Richard Benyon, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Independent | ||
John Bercow, (no seat) | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | ||
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Luciana Berger, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andrew Bingham, (no seat) | 28% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Brian Binley, (no seat) | 39% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Gordon Birtwistle, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Bob Blackman, Harrow East | 37% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Roberta Blackman-Woods, (no seat) | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nicola Blackwood, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Hazel Blears, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Tom Blenkinsop, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Labour | ||
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
David Blunkett, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nick Boles, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Independent | ||
Peter Bone, Wellingborough | 92% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands | -1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West | 53% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Tom Brake, (no seat) | -49% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Angie Bray, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Julian Brazier, (no seat) | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire | 67% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Steve Brine, Winchester | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Annette Brooke, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Russell Brown, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gordon Brown, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jeremy Browne, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Fiona Bruce, Congleton | 37% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Malcolm Bruce, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | Aye | Labour | ||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Robert Buckland, South Swindon | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Burden, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Aidan Burley, (no seat) | 7% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Andy Burnham, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West | 46% | No | Conservative | ||
Simon Burns, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Burrowes, (no seat) | 12% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Paul Burstow, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Alistair Burt, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Independent | ||
Lorely Burt, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Dan Byles, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Aye | Labour | ||
Vince Cable, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan | 4% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Cameron, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Ronnie Campbell, (no seat) | 25% | No | Labour | ||
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry | 53% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Menzies Campbell, (no seat) | -41% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland | -38% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Neil Carmichael, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Douglas Carswell, (no seat) | 74% | No | UKIP | ||
William Cash, Stone | 83% | No | Conservative | ||
Martin Caton, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Sarah Champion, Rotherham | -23% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Christopher Chope, Christchurch | 74% | No | Conservative | ||
James Clappison, (no seat) | 41% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Katy Clark, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | ||
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells | -2% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Tom Clarke, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Kenneth Clarke, (no seat) | -49% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Nick Clegg, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ann Clwyd, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ann Coffey, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Independent Group | ||
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Oliver Colvile, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Connarty, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | ||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | No | Labour | ||
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
David Crausby, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | -37% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Mike Crockart, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Jim Cunningham, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Tony Cunningham, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | ||
Margaret Curran, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Simon Danczuk, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alistair Darling, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Edward Davey, Kingston and Surbiton | -40% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ian Davidson, (no seat) | 9% | No | Labour (Co-op) | ||
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Glyn Davies, (no seat) | 29% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Philip Davies, Shipley | 83% | No | Conservative | ||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | 49% | No | Conservative | ||
Nick de Bois, (no seat) | 27% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gloria De Piero, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Denham, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | ||
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport | 17% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon | -18% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jim Dobbin, (no seat) | -10% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Frank Dobson, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Thomas Docherty, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nigel Dodds, (no seat) | 62% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Pat Doherty, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Jeffrey M Donaldson, Lagan Valley | 60% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Brian H Donohoe, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
Frank Doran, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stephen Dorrell, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Doughty, Cardiff South and Penarth | -45% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jim Dowd, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gemma Doyle, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Drax, South Dorset | 70% | No | Conservative | ||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Dugher, (no seat) | -12% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alan Duncan, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | 28% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Philip Dunne, Ludlow | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Durkan, (no seat) | -40% | Aye | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | -38% | Did not vote | Plaid Cymru | ||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Michael Ellis, Northampton North | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jane Ellison, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Louise Ellman, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Charlie Elphicke, (no seat) | 23% | Aye | Independent | ||
Natascha Engel, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Evans, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chris Evans, Islwyn | -33% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley | 46% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Graham Evans, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Fallon, (no seat) | 13% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Paul Farrelly, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale | -41% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Lynne Featherstone, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Frank Field, (no seat) | 24% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Mark Field, (no seat) | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jim Fitzpatrick, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Rob Flello, (no seat) | -19% | Aye | Labour | ||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Paul Flynn, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Don Foster, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Liam Fox, North Somerset | 23% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Hywel Francis, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | Aye | Conservative | ||
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Lorraine Fullbrook, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Richard Fuller, North East Bedfordshire | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
George Galloway, (no seat) | 4% | Did not vote | Respect | ||
Mike Gapes, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Independent Group | ||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Aye | Labour | ||
Edward Garnier, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | 5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Gauke, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Independent | ||
Andrew George, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Gilbert, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Michelle Gildernew, Fermanagh and South Tyrone | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Sheila Gilmore, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | ||
Pat Glass, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Glen, Salisbury | 13% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Roger Godsiff, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Paul Goggins, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Zac Goldsmith, (no seat) | 67% | No | Conservative | ||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Richard Graham, Gloucester | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tom Greatrex, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Damian Green, Ashford | -1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | Aye | Labour | ||
Justine Greening, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
Dominic Grieve, (no seat) | -13% | Aye | Independent | ||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andrew Griffiths, (no seat) | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ben Gummer, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Sam Gyimah, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Independent | ||
William Hague, (no seat) | 16% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Peter Hain, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Robert Halfon, Harlow | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Duncan Hames, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
David Hamilton, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
Philip Hammond, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mike Hancock, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | 3% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | 21% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Harrington, (no seat) | -15% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tom Harris, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | 8% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nick Harvey, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Alan Haselhurst, (no seat) | -10% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Dai Havard, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire | -3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | Aye | Labour | ||
David Heath, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
John Hemming, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey | 64% | No | Conservative | ||
Mark Hendrick, Preston | -34% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Charles Hendry, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nick Herbert, (no seat) | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Lady Hermon, (no seat) | -24% | Aye | Independent | ||
David Heyes, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Labour | ||
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch | -39% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Julie Hilling, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | 0% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Hoban, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Kate Hoey, (no seat) | 55% | No | Labour | ||
George Hollingbery, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Philip Hollobone, Kettering | 94% | No | Conservative | ||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Jim Hood, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Kris Hopkins, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kelvin Hopkins, (no seat) | 37% | No | Independent | ||
Martin Horwood, (no seat) | -41% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East | -30% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | ||
Gerald Howarth, (no seat) | 33% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Howell, Henley | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | ||
Simon Hughes, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tristram Hunt, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mark Hunter, (no seat) | -41% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Julian Huppert, (no seat) | -41% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Nick Hurd, (no seat) | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Huw Irranca-Davies, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Labour | ||
Glenda Jackson, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stewart Jackson, (no seat) | 34% | No | Conservative | ||
Margot James, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | ||
Siân James, (no seat) | -9% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Cathy Jamieson, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Dan Jarvis, Barnsley Central | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex | 71% | No | Conservative | ||
Gareth Johnson, Dartford | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alan Johnson, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Joseph Johnson, (no seat) | 5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Susan Elan Jones, (no seat) | -43% | Aye | Labour | ||
David Jones, Clwyd West | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough | 10% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Graham P Jones, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Labour | ||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Tessa Jowell, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Eric Joyce, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Labour | ||
Gerald Kaufman, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Chris Kelly, (no seat) | 55% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Charles Kennedy, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Sadiq Khan, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Simon Kirby, (no seat) | -12% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest | -3% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Norman Lamb, (no seat) | -50% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Lancaster, (no seat) | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Lansley, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
David Laws, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Mark Lazarowicz, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Phillip Lee, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jessica Lee, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Leech, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jeremy Lefroy, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | 62% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Charlotte Leslie, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Chris Leslie, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Independent Group | ||
Oliver Letwin, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | ||
Emma Lewell-buck, South Shields | -26% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ivan Lewis, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Independent | ||
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | 79% | No | Conservative | ||
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
David Lidington, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Peter Lilley, (no seat) | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Lloyd, (no seat) | -51% | Aye | Independent | ||
Tony Lloyd, Rochdale | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Elfyn Llwyd, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Plaid Cymru | ||
Naomi Long, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Alliance of Northern Ireland | ||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Lord, Woking | 36% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | 38% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Love, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Caroline Lucas, Brighton, Pavilion | -25% | Did not vote | Green Party | ||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | Aye | Labour | ||
Peter Luff, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Karen Lumley, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mary Macleod, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Angus Brendan MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar | -31% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Fiona Mactaggart, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Anne Main, (no seat) | 74% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Seema Malhotra, Feltham and Heston | -39% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
John Mann, (no seat) | 9% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Paul Maskey, Belfast West | -7% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Francis Maude, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Theresa May, Maidenhead | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Michael McCann, (no seat) | -23% | Aye | Labour | ||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jason McCartney, Colne Valley | 50% | No | Conservative | ||
Karl McCartney, Lincoln | 40% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gregg McClymont, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | ||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andy Mcdonald, Middlesbrough | -39% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alasdair McDonnell, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | -11% | Aye | Labour | ||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Jim McGovern, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Martin McGuinness, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Anne McGuire, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Anne McIntosh, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ann McKechin, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | ||
Iain McKenzie, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Patrick McLoughlin, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage | 51% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Esther McVey, Tatton | 33% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Michael Meacher, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alan Meale, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Menzies, Fylde | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Patrick Mercer, (no seat) | -15% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Andrew Miller, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley | 51% | No | Conservative | ||
Anne Milton, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Independent | ||
Austin Mitchell, (no seat) | 11% | No | Labour | ||
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | 5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Madeleine Moon, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Michael Moore, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Nicky Morgan, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Graeme Morrice, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Grahame Morris, Easington | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis | 20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot | 40% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Stephen Mosley, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Mowat, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
George Mudie, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Greg Mulholland, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Meg Munn, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Tessa Munt, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jim Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Conor Murphy, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | ||
Paul Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | Aye | Labour | ||
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall | 38% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | 25% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Pamela Nash, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | ||
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Brooks Newmark, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Sarah Newton, (no seat) | -8% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire | 20% | 2-vote abstain | Conservative | ||
David Nuttall, (no seat) | 88% | No | Conservative | ||
Matthew Offord, Hendon | 41% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Eric Ollerenshaw, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Guy Opperman, Hexham | 10% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Sandra Osborne, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
George Osborne, (no seat) | -3% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Richard Ottaway, (no seat) | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Albert Owen, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stephen O`Brien, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Fiona O`Donnell, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
James Paice, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ian Paisley, North Antrim | 54% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton | 13% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Priti Patel, Witham | 45% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire | 43% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Mark Pawsey, Rugby | -9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Teresa Pearce, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead | 30% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare | 8% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole | 55% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | -26% | Aye | Labour | ||
Claire Perry, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Phillips, (no seat) | -11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Eric Pickles, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth | 22% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Pound, (no seat) | -40% | Aye | Labour | ||
Dawn Primarolo, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mark Prisk, (no seat) | 7% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | 21% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
John Pugh, (no seat) | -38% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Randall, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nick Raynsford, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | ||
Mark Reckless, (no seat) | 68% | Did not vote | UKIP | ||
John Redwood, Wokingham | 67% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Jamie Reed, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Steve Reed, Croydon North | -44% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset | 61% | No | Conservative | ||
Simon Reevell, (no seat) | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alan Reid, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde | -32% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Malcolm Rifkind, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Linda Riordan, (no seat) | -9% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Margaret Ritchie, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
Andrew Robathan, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Hugh Robertson, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
John Robertson, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Angus Robertson, (no seat) | -19% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | ||
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury | 63% | No | Conservative | ||
Geoffrey Robinson, (no seat) | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Dan Rogerson, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Andrew Rosindell, Romford | 57% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Stephen Philip Rotheram, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
Lindsay Roy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Frank Roy, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Chris Ruane, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Amber Rudd, (no seat) | 2% | Aye | Independent | ||
Joan Ruddock, (no seat) | -23% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
David Ruffley, (no seat) | 7% | No | Conservative | ||
Bob Russell, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Adrian Sanders, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Laura Sandys, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Anas Sarwar, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andy Sawford, (no seat) | -26% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Lee Scott, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Alison Seabeck, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire | 15% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jim Shannon, Strangford | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield | 20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | Aye | Labour | ||
Alok Sharma, Reading West | 8% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | -30% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | 0% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Richard Shepherd, (no seat) | 61% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Jim Sheridan, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Gavin Shuker, (no seat) | -22% | Aye | Independent | ||
Mark Simmonds, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Keith Simpson, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Simpson, (no seat) | 56% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Dennis Skinner, (no seat) | 21% | No | Labour | ||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Henry Smith, Crawley | 53% | No | Conservative | ||
Chloe Smith, Norwich North | 16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Smith, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Angela Smith, (no seat) | -21% | Aye | Independent | ||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Robert Smith, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Nicholas Soames, (no seat) | -10% | Did not vote | Independent | ||
Anna Soubry, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Independent Group | ||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | Aye | Labour | ||
Caroline Spelman, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Mark Spencer, Sherwood | 20% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Stanley, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
John Stevenson, Carlisle | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Bob Stewart, Beckenham | 48% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South | 32% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Rory Stewart, (no seat) | 0% | Aye | Independent | ||
Jack Straw, (no seat) | -20% | Aye | Labour | ||
Gary Streeter, South West Devon | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mel Stride, Central Devon | 11% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | No | Labour | ||
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | 22% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gisela Stuart, (no seat) | 14% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Andrew Stunell, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Gerry Sutcliffe, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
Ian Swales, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jo Swinson, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Hugo Swire, (no seat) | 8% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Robert Syms, Poole | 31% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | Aye | Labour | ||
Peter Tapsell, (no seat) | 30% | No | Conservative | ||
Sarah Teather, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West | -37% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mike Thornton, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
John Thurso, (no seat) | -27% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | Aye | Labour | ||
Edward Timpson, Eddisbury | -12% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon | 35% | Aye | Conservative | ||
David Tredinnick, (no seat) | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Andrew Turner, (no seat) | 79% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | Aye | Labour | ||
Derek Twigg, Halton | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Stephen Twigg, (no seat) | -31% | Aye | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Andrew Tyrie, (no seat) | -17% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chuka Umunna, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Paul Uppal, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Charles Walker, Broxbourne | 47% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Robin Walker, Worcester | 14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Joan Walley, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | ||
Robert Walter, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
David Ward, (no seat) | -36% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Angela Watkinson, (no seat) | -5% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Tom Watson, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Dave Watts, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Mike Weatherley, (no seat) | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Steve Webb, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Michael Weir, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | ||
James Wharton, (no seat) | 9% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Chris White, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Eilidh Whiteford, (no seat) | -17% | Aye | Scottish National Party | ||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
John Whittingdale, Maldon | 67% | No | Conservative | ||
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire | 37% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
David Willetts, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Conservative | ||
Hywel Williams, Arfon | -47% | Did not vote | Plaid Cymru | ||
Roger Williams, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Stephen Williams, (no seat) | -34% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Mark Williams, (no seat) | -28% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Chris Williamson, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Independent | ||
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | 3% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Jenny Willott, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | ||
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Rob Wilson, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Phil Wilson, (no seat) | -37% | Aye | Labour | ||
David Winnick, (no seat) | -14% | Aye | Labour | ||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | Aye | Labour | ||
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire | -28% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | ||
Sarah Wollaston, (no seat) | -7% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
Michael R Wood, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
John Woodcock, (no seat) | -30% | Aye | Independent | ||
Shaun Woodward, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | ||
Iain Wright, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Labour | ||
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | 1% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Simon Wright, (no seat) | -39% | Aye | Liberal Democrat | ||
David Wright, (no seat) | -18% | Aye | Labour | ||
Tim Yeo, (no seat) | -25% | Aye | Conservative | ||
George Young, (no seat) | -16% | Aye | Conservative | ||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | Aye | Conservative |