With regards to the EU’s opening of the market of international rail passenger transport accompanying the Communication on the fourth railway package; this motion supported the Government’s aim of ensuring any resulting measures are appropriate, encourage competition and help to deliver a level playing field across the EU; and further supports the Government’s view that any such measures should be evidence-based, proportionate and reduce or at least minimise the regulatory, administrative and cost burden for industry.
MPs All Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating | Aye (219) No (174) Did not vote (258) All Votes (651) |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P R S T V W Y | ||||||
|
||||||
| ||||||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Adam Afriyie, Windsor | 56% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Danny Alexander, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
James Arbuthnot, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Adrian Bailey, (no seat) | -43% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Ed Balls, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Gordon Banks, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gregory Barker, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Guto Bebb, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Alan Beith, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Henry Bellingham, (no seat) | 25% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Joe Benton, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Richard Benyon, (no seat) | -10% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
John Bercow, (no seat) | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley | 11% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Brian Binley, (no seat) | 39% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Gordon Birtwistle, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Bob Blackman, Harrow East | 37% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Tom Blenkinsop, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Blunkett, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West | 14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gordon Brown, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jeremy Browne, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Andy Burnham, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alistair Burt, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Vince Cable, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Cameron, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Ronnie Campbell, (no seat) | 25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry | 53% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Menzies Campbell, (no seat) | -41% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland | -38% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
William Cash, Stone | 83% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jenny Chapman, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Christopher Chope, Christchurch | 74% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
James Clappison, (no seat) | 41% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Tom Clarke, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Kenneth Clarke, (no seat) | -49% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Nick Clegg, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Vernon Coaker, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Connarty, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mary Creagh, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | -37% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Margaret Curran, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Nic Dakin, (no seat) | -37% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | 49% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
John Denham, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jim Dobbin, (no seat) | -10% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Nigel Dodds, (no seat) | 62% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Pat Doherty, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Brian H Donohoe, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Frank Doran, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Stephen Dorrell, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Richard Drax, South Dorset | 70% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Dugher, (no seat) | -12% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Duncan, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | 28% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mark Durkan, (no seat) | -40% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | -38% | Did not vote | Plaid Cymru | |||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jane Ellison, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Louise Ellman, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Natascha Engel, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jonathan Evans, (no seat) | -9% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley | 46% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale | -41% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Lynne Featherstone, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Frank Field, (no seat) | 24% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Mark Field, (no seat) | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Caroline Flint, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Flynn, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Don Foster, (no seat) | -39% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Hywel Francis, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Lorraine Fullbrook, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
George Galloway, (no seat) | 4% | Did not vote | Respect | |||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Edward Garnier, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | 5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Andrew George, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen Gilbert, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Michelle Gildernew, Fermanagh and South Tyrone | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Pat Glass, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Roger Godsiff, (no seat) | -13% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Helen Goodman, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Richard Graham, Gloucester | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Justine Greening, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
William Hague, (no seat) | 16% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Duncan Hames, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Philip Hammond, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Mike Hancock, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Hanson, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | 21% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | 8% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Nick Harvey, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey | 64% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Charles Hendry, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Stephen Hepburn, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Lady Hermon, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
David Heyes, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jim Hood, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Martin Horwood, (no seat) | -41% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley | -6% | Did not vote | Speaker | |||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Stewart Jackson, (no seat) | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Siân James, (no seat) | -9% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alan Johnson, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Jones, Clwyd West | 40% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Helen Jones, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tessa Jowell, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Eric Joyce, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gerald Kaufman, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | 32% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Chris Kelly, (no seat) | 55% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Charles Kennedy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Norman Lamb, (no seat) | -50% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Laws, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Mark Lazarowicz, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | 62% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Oliver Letwin, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Emma Lewell-buck, South Shields | -26% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | 79% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Peter Lilley, (no seat) | 14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Tony Lloyd, Rochdale | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Naomi Long, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Alliance of Northern Ireland | |||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | 38% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Caroline Lucas, Brighton, Pavilion | -25% | Did not vote | Green Party | |||
Ian C. Lucas, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Karen Lumley, (no seat) | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Anne Main, (no seat) | 74% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Gordon Marsden, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Paul Maskey, Belfast West | -7% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Theresa May, Maidenhead | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jason McCartney, Colne Valley | 50% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Alasdair McDonnell, (no seat) | -22% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Martin McGuinness, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Patrick McLoughlin, (no seat) | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage | 51% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Esther McVey, Tatton | 33% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Alan Meale, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Michael Moore, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
George Mudie, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Greg Mulholland, (no seat) | -33% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Meg Munn, (no seat) | -7% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Tessa Munt, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jim Murphy, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Conor Murphy, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Sinn Féin | |||
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | 25% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst | -9% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Brooks Newmark, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Sarah Newton, (no seat) | -8% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Guy Opperman, Hexham | 10% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
George Osborne, (no seat) | -3% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Albert Owen, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Ian Paisley, North Antrim | 54% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire | 43% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mark Pawsey, Rugby | -9% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Stephen Phillips, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Eric Pickles, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Dawn Primarolo, (no seat) | 0% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Mark Prisk, (no seat) | 7% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | 21% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Mark Reckless, (no seat) | 68% | Did not vote | UKIP | |||
John Redwood, Wokingham | 67% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde | -32% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Emma Reynolds, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Linda Riordan, (no seat) | -9% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Margaret Ritchie, (no seat) | -26% | Did not vote | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Andrew Robathan, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury | 63% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Frank Roy, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Ruffley, (no seat) | 7% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Bob Russell, (no seat) | -30% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Adrian Sanders, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jim Shannon, Strangford | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield | 20% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Alok Sharma, Reading West | 8% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | -30% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Mark Simmonds, (no seat) | -14% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Keith Simpson, (no seat) | 9% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Simpson, (no seat) | 56% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Angela Smith, (no seat) | -21% | Did not vote | Independent | |||
Owen Smith, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Robert Smith, (no seat) | -32% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | 31% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
John Stevenson, Carlisle | 1% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Jack Straw, (no seat) | -20% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Gary Streeter, South West Devon | -5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | 22% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Hugo Swire, (no seat) | 8% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Peter Tapsell, (no seat) | 30% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Tredinnick, (no seat) | 2% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Stephen Twigg, (no seat) | -31% | Did not vote | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet | 28% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Charles Walker, Broxbourne | 47% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Robert Walter, (no seat) | -11% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Ward, (no seat) | -36% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Angela Watkinson, (no seat) | -5% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Tom Watson, (no seat) | -28% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Michael Weir, (no seat) | -24% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Chris White, (no seat) | -16% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Eilidh Whiteford, (no seat) | -17% | Did not vote | Scottish National Party | |||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
David Willetts, (no seat) | -27% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
Roger Williams, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Stephen Williams, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Jenny Willott, (no seat) | -34% | Did not vote | Liberal Democrat | |||
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim | 59% | Did not vote | Democratic Unionist Party | |||
Michael R Wood, (no seat) | 5% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
David Wright, (no seat) | -18% | Did not vote | Labour | |||
Tim Yeo, (no seat) | -25% | Did not vote | Conservative | |||
257 entries listed |