MPs
Who are the best and worst MPs?
The Bruges Group has ranked Members of Parliament according to their voting in the House of Commons since the 2010 General Election You can check how they voted on the key EU related issues that came before them and see who are the genuine Eurosceptics and who are Europhile. You can also let your Member of Parliament know what you think of their voting record.
Is your MP one of the best or one of the worst MPs? Find your MP via your postcode

In important votes in the House of Commons if an MP votes to protect or preserve Britain’s democracy and economy from EU interference they are awarded a score of plus 2. If the MP votes in a way that harms our freedom, prosperity and sovereignty the MP receives a vote of minus 2. In the face of pressure from the Whips acting on behalf of their pro-EU leadership an abstention receives a score of plus 1. In the referendum of 23rd June 2016 if your MP supported Leave, they are awarded 10 points. If, however, they supported Remain then a score of minus 10 will be applied.

MPs  Sitting MPs Unseated/Former MPs  Votes   Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs | Lobby your MP


MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] Rating All Parties
Choose
Show all
A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z 

         

Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington -34%Labour
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth -25%Labour
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty 29%Conservative
Bim Afolami, Hitchin and Harpenden 28%Conservative
Adam Afriyie, Windsor 56%Conservative
Peter Aldous, Waveney 9%Conservative
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow -40%Labour
Lucy Allan, Telford 58%Conservative
Heidi Allen, South Cambridgeshire -14%Independent
Rosena Allin-Khan, Tooting -60%Labour
Mike Amesbury, Weaver Vale -62%Labour
David Amess, Southend West 30%Conservative
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey 33%Conservative
Tonia Antoniazzi, Gower -52%Labour
Edward Argar, Charnwood 37%Conservative
Jonathan Ashworth, Leicester South -42%Labour (Co-op)
Victoria Atkins, Louth and Horncastle 35%Conservative
Ian Austin, Dudley North -18%Independent
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk 41%Conservative
Kemi Badenoch, Saffron Walden 76%Conservative
Adrian Bailey, West Bromwich West -43%Labour (Co-op)
Steve Baker, Wycombe 80%Conservative
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire 13%Conservative
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire 18%Conservative
Hannah Bardell, Livingston -56%Scottish National Party
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay 68%Conservative
Kevin Barron, Rother Valley -13%Labour
Guto Bebb, Aberconwy -11%Independent
Margaret Beckett, Derby South -27%Labour
Orfhlaith Begley, West Tyrone 0%Sinn Féin
Henry Bellingham, North West Norfolk 25%Conservative
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central -32%Labour
Richard Benyon, Newbury -10%Independent
John Bercow, Buckingham -6%Speaker
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley 11%Conservative
Luciana Berger, Liverpool, Wavertree -26%Independent
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen 15%Conservative
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East -33%Labour
Mhairi Black, Paisley and Renfrewshire South -53%Scottish National Party
Ian Blackford, Ross, Skye and Lochaber -56%Scottish National Party
Bob Blackman, Harrow East 37%Conservative
Kirsty Blackman, Aberdeen North -56%Scottish National Party
Roberta Blackman-Woods, City of Durham -38%Labour
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central -33%Labour
Crispin Blunt, Reigate 31%Conservative
Nick Boles, Grantham and Stamford -26%Independent
Peter Bone, Wellingborough 92%Conservative
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West 14%Conservative
Andrew Bowie, West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine 59%Conservative
Tracy Brabin, Batley and Spen -56%Labour (Co-op)
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands -1%Conservative
Ben Bradley, Mansfield 86%Conservative
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter -36%Labour
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West 53%Conservative
Mickey Brady, Newry and Armagh -12%Sinn Féin
Tom Brake, Carshalton and Wallington -49%Liberal Democrat
Suella Braverman, Fareham 86%Conservative
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West -37%Labour
Jack Brereton, Stoke-on-Trent South 79%Conservative
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire 67%Conservative
Steve Brine, Winchester -5%Independent
Deidre Brock, Edinburgh North and Leith -56%Scottish National Party
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup 1%Conservative
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East -32%Labour
Lyn Brown, West Ham -40%Labour
Alan Brown, Kilmarnock and Loudoun -56%Scottish National Party
Fiona Bruce, Congleton 37%Conservative
Chris Bryant, Rhondda -38%Labour
Karen Buck, Westminster North -36%Labour
Robert Buckland, South Swindon 7%Conservative
Richard Burden, Birmingham, Northfield -33%Labour
Alex Burghart, Brentwood and Ongar 72%Conservative
Richard Burgon, Leeds East -44%Labour
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West 46%Conservative
Alistair Burt, North East Bedfordshire -11%Independent
Dawn Butler, Brent Central -47%Labour
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill -28%Labour
Vince Cable, Twickenham -33%Liberal Democrat
Ruth Cadbury, Brentford and Isleworth -51%Labour
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan 4%Conservative
Lisa Cameron, East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow -56%Scottish National Party
Ronnie Campbell, Blyth Valley 25%Labour
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry 53%Democratic Unionist Party
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth -36%Labour
Dan Carden, Liverpool, Walton -62%Labour
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland -38%Liberal Democrat
James Cartlidge, South Suffolk 21%Conservative
William Cash, Stone 83%Conservative
Maria Caulfield, Lewes 72%Conservative
Alex Chalk, Cheltenham 16%Conservative
Sarah Champion, Rotherham -23%Labour
Jenny Chapman, Darlington -32%Labour
Douglas Chapman, Dunfermline and West Fife -56%Scottish National Party
Bambos Charalambous, Enfield, Southgate -69%Labour
Joanna Cherry, Edinburgh South West -56%Scottish National Party
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham 32%Conservative
Christopher Chope, Christchurch 74%Conservative
Jo Churchill, Bury St Edmunds 40%Conservative
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells -2%Independent
Colin Clark, Gordon 62%Conservative
Kenneth Clarke, Rushcliffe -49%Independent
Simon Clarke, Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland 93%Conservative
James Cleverly, Braintree 65%Conservative
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds 30%Conservative
Ann Clwyd, Cynon Valley -32%Labour
Vernon Coaker, Gedling -32%Labour
Ann Coffey, Stockport -29%Independent Group
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal 15%Conservative
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe 7%Conservative
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford -32%Labour
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire 0%Labour
Julie Cooper, Burnley -42%Labour
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North -18%Labour
Alberto Costa, South Leicestershire 7%Conservative
Robert Courts, Witney 87%Conservative
Ronnie Cowan, Inverclyde -56%Scottish National Party
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon 16%Conservative
Neil Coyle, Bermondsey and Old Southwark -56%Labour
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire 1%Conservative
David Crausby, Bolton North East -29%Labour
Angela Crawley, Lanark and Hamilton East -56%Scottish National Party
Mary Creagh, Wakefield -33%Labour
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow -37%Labour (Co-op)
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford 31%Conservative
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham -18%Labour
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead -7%Labour
Judith Cummins, Bradford South -37%Labour
Jim Cunningham, Coventry South -30%Labour
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North -31%Labour
Janet Daby, Lewisham East -58%Labour
Nic Dakin, Scunthorpe -37%Labour
Edward Davey, Kingston and Surbiton -40%Liberal Democrat
Wayne David, Caerphilly -38%Labour
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth 34%Conservative
Glyn Davies, Montgomeryshire 29%Conservative
Philip Davies, Shipley 83%Conservative
Geraint Davies, Swansea West -34%Labour (Co-op)
Mims Davies, Eastleigh 67%Conservative
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden 49%Conservative
Martyn Day, Linlithgow and East Falkirk -53%Scottish National Party
Marsha De Cordova, Battersea -62%Labour
Gloria De Piero, Ashfield -28%Labour
Thangam Debbonaire, Bristol West -56%Labour
Emma Dent Coad, Kensington -62%Labour
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi, Slough -62%Labour
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport 17%Conservative
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon -18%Conservative
Leo Docherty, Aldershot 52%Conservative
Martin Docherty-Hughes, West Dunbartonshire -56%Scottish National Party
Nigel Dodds, Belfast North 62%Democratic Unionist Party
Anneliese Dodds, Oxford East -69%Labour (Co-op)
Jane Dodds, Brecon and Radnorshire -100%Liberal Democrat
Jeffrey M Donaldson, Lagan Valley 60%Democratic Unionist Party
Michelle Donelan, Chippenham 47%Conservative
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire 46%Conservative
Steve Double, St Austell and Newquay 77%Conservative
Stephen Doughty, Cardiff South and Penarth -45%Labour (Co-op)
Peter Dowd, Bootle -47%Labour
Oliver Dowden, Hertsmere 35%Conservative
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock 15%Conservative
Richard Drax, South Dorset 70%Conservative
David Drew, Stroud -69%Labour (Co-op)
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington -26%Labour
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East 40%Conservative
Rosie Duffield, Canterbury -59%Labour
David Duguid, Banff and Buchan 52%Conservative
Alan Duncan, Rutland and Melton 5%Conservative
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green 28%Conservative
Philip Dunne, Ludlow 14%Conservative
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood -33%Labour
Angela Eagle, Wallasey -37%Labour
Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr -38%Plaid Cymru
Clive Efford, Eltham -33%Labour
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central -30%Labour
Michael Ellis, Northampton North 16%Conservative
Louise Ellman, Liverpool, Riverside -34%Labour (Co-op)
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East 1%Conservative
Chris Elmore, Ogmore -52%Labour
Charlie Elphicke, Dover 23%Independent
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central -36%Labour
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth 34%Conservative
Chris Evans, Islwyn -33%Labour (Co-op)
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley 46%Conservative
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford 16%Conservative
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield 30%Conservative
Michael Fallon, Sevenoaks 13%Conservative
Paul Farrelly, Newcastle-under-Lyme -34%Labour
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale -41%Liberal Democrat
Marion Fellows, Motherwell and Wishaw -53%Scottish National Party
Frank Field, Birkenhead 24%Independent
Mark Field, Cities of London and Westminster 1%Conservative
Jim Fitzpatrick, Poplar and Limehouse -26%Labour
Colleen Fletcher, Coventry North East -47%Labour
Caroline Flint, Don Valley -11%Labour
Lisa Forbes, Peterborough -100%Labour
Vicky Ford, Chelmsford 31%Conservative
Kevin Foster, Torbay 40%Conservative
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield -21%Labour
Liam Fox, North Somerset 23%Conservative
Vicky Foxcroft, Lewisham, Deptford -58%Labour
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford 33%Conservative
Lucy Frazer, South East Cambridgeshire 33%Conservative
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk -11%Conservative
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green 7%Conservative
James Frith, Bury North -69%Labour
Gill Furniss, Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough -52%Labour
Marcus Fysh, Yeovil 86%Conservative
Hugh Gaffney, Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill -69%Labour
Roger Gale, North Thanet 21%Conservative
Mike Gapes, Ilford South -43%Independent Group
Barry Gardiner, Brent North -28%Labour
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest 5%Conservative
David Gauke, South West Hertfordshire -5%Independent
Ruth George, High Peak -62%Labour
Stephen Gethins, North East Fife -56%Scottish National Party
Nusrat Ghani, Wealden 67%Conservative
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton 14%Conservative
Patricia Gibson, North Ayrshire and Arran -56%Scottish National Party
Michelle Gildernew, Fermanagh and South Tyrone 0%Sinn Féin
Preet Kaur Gill, Birmingham, Edgbaston -66%Labour (Co-op)
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham 29%Conservative
Paul Girvan, South Antrim 90%Democratic Unionist Party
John Glen, Salisbury 13%Conservative
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside -30%Labour
Roger Godsiff, Birmingham, Hall Green -13%Labour
Zac Goldsmith, Richmond Park 67%Conservative
Helen Goodman, Bishop Auckland -32%Labour
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby 11%Conservative
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath 17%Conservative
Patrick Grady, Glasgow North -53%Scottish National Party
Richard Graham, Gloucester 1%Conservative
Luke Graham, Ochil and South Perthshire 48%Conservative
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald 9%Conservative
Peter Grant, Glenrothes -56%Scottish National Party
Bill Grant, Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock 45%Conservative
James Gray, North Wiltshire 60%Conservative
Neil Gray, Airdrie and Shotts -53%Scottish National Party
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell 16%Conservative
Damian Green, Ashford -1%Conservative
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston -40%Labour
Chris Green, Bolton West 81%Conservative
Justine Greening, Putney -14%Independent
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South -36%Labour
Margaret Greenwood, Wirral West -44%Labour
Dominic Grieve, Beaconsfield -13%Independent
Nia Griffith, Llanelli -34%Labour
Andrew Griffiths, Burton 16%Conservative
John Grogan, Keighley -72%Labour
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish -28%Labour
Sam Gyimah, East Surrey -11%Independent
Louise Haigh, Sheffield, Heeley -44%Labour
Kirstene Hair, Angus 72%Conservative
Robert Halfon, Harlow 15%Conservative
Luke Hall, Thornbury and Yate 40%Conservative
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East -29%Labour
Philip Hammond, Runnymede and Weybridge -5%Independent
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon -14%Independent
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk 3%Conservative
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham 15%Conservative
David Hanson, Delyn -30%Labour
Emma Hardy, Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle -62%Labour
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham -31%Labour
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean 21%Conservative
Richard Harrington, Watford -15%Independent
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point 30%Conservative
Carolyn Harris, Swansea East -42%Labour
Trudy Harrison, Copeland 66%Conservative
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire 8%Conservative
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings 32%Conservative
Helen Hayes, Dulwich and West Norwood -58%Labour
Sue Hayman, Workington -47%Labour
Chris Hazzard, South Down 0%Sinn Féin
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire -3%Conservative
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne -29%Labour
James Heappey, Wells 44%Conservative
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry 45%Conservative
Peter Heaton-Jones, North Devon 35%Conservative
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey 64%Conservative
Mark Hendrick, Preston -34%Labour (Co-op)
Drew Hendry, Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey -56%Scottish National Party
Stephen Hepburn, Jarrow 0%Labour
Nick Herbert, Arundel and South Downs 1%Conservative
Lady Hermon, North Down -24%Independent
Mike Hill, Hartlepool -34%Labour
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch -39%Labour (Co-op)
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire 0%Conservative
Simon Hoare, North Dorset 9%Conservative
Wera Hobhouse, Bath -38%Liberal Democrat
Margaret Hodge, Barking -33%Labour
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West -34%Labour
Kate Hoey, Vauxhall 55%Labour
Kate Hollern, Blackburn -44%Labour
George Hollingbery, Meon Valley 14%Conservative
Kevin Hollinrake, Thirsk and Malton 21%Conservative
Philip Hollobone, Kettering 94%Conservative
Adam Holloway, Gravesham 47%Conservative
Kelvin Hopkins, Luton North 37%Independent
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East -30%Scottish National Party
George Howarth, Knowsley -32%Labour
John Howell, Henley 9%Conservative
Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley -6%Labour
Nigel Huddleston, Mid Worcestershire 30%Conservative
Eddie Hughes, Walsall North 93%Conservative
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey 2%Conservative
Rupa Huq, Ealing Central and Acton -53%Labour
Nick Hurd, Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner 3%Conservative
Imran Hussain, Bradford East -47%Labour
Alister Jack, Dumfries and Galloway 66%Conservative
Margot James, Stourbridge -18%Independent
Christine Jardine, Edinburgh West -59%Liberal Democrat
Dan Jarvis, Barnsley Central -32%Labour
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove 0%Conservative
Ranil Jayawardena, North East Hampshire 86%Conservative
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex 71%Conservative
Andrea Jenkyns, Morley and Outwood 81%Conservative
Robert Jenrick, Newark 39%Conservative
Gareth Johnson, Dartford 34%Conservative
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North -32%Labour
Joseph Johnson, Orpington 5%Conservative
Boris Johnson, Uxbridge and South Ruislip 81%Conservative
Caroline Johnson, Sleaford and North Hykeham 81%Conservative
Susan Elan Jones, Clwyd South -43%Labour
David Jones, Clwyd West 40%Conservative
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough 10%Conservative
Graham P Jones, Hyndburn -36%Labour
Kevan Jones, North Durham -21%Labour
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton 11%Conservative
Helen Jones, Warrington North -22%Labour
Gerald Jones, Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney -47%Labour
Sarah Jones, Croydon Central -69%Labour
Darren Jones, Bristol North West -62%Labour
Ruth Jones, Newport West -100%Labour
Mike Kane, Wythenshawe and Sale East -41%Labour
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham 32%Conservative
Gillian Keegan, Chichester 52%Conservative
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South -30%Labour
Liz Kendall, Leicester West -31%Labour
Seema Kennedy, South Ribble 35%Conservative
Stephen Kerr, Stirling 45%Conservative
Afzal Khan, Manchester, Gorton -62%Labour
Gerard Killen, Rutherglen and Hamilton West -55%Labour (Co-op)
Stephen Kinnock, Aberavon -47%Labour
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire 32%Conservative
Julian Knight, Solihull 40%Conservative
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne 31%Conservative
Peter Kyle, Hove -60%Labour
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest -3%Conservative
Lesley Laird, Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath -69%Labour
Ben Lake, Ceredigion -66%Plaid Cymru
Norman Lamb, North Norfolk -50%Liberal Democrat
David Lammy, Tottenham -39%Labour
John Lamont, Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk 79%Conservative
Mark Lancaster, Milton Keynes North 16%Conservative
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire 34%Conservative
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck -26%Labour
Chris Law, Dundee West -56%Scottish National Party
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire 20%Conservative
Phillip Lee, Bracknell -9%Liberal Democrat
Karen Lee, Lincoln -55%Labour
Jeremy Lefroy, Stafford -9%Conservative
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough 62%Conservative
Chris Leslie, Nottingham East -26%Independent Group
Oliver Letwin, West Dorset -18%Independent
Emma Lewell-buck, South Shields -26%Labour
Andrew Lewer, Northampton South 93%Conservative
Ivan Lewis, Bury South -18%Independent
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth 2%Conservative
Julian Lewis, New Forest East 79%Conservative
Clive Lewis, Norwich South -44%Labour
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset 34%Conservative
David Lidington, Aylesbury 2%Conservative
David Linden, Glasgow East -55%Scottish National Party
Emma Little Pengelly, Belfast South 90%Democratic Unionist Party
Stephen Lloyd, Eastbourne -51%Independent
Tony Lloyd, Rochdale -28%Labour
Rebecca Long Bailey, Salford and Eccles -47%Labour
Julia Lopez, Hornchurch and Upminster 100%Conservative
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke 34%Conservative
Jonathan Lord, Woking 36%Conservative
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham 38%Conservative
Caroline Lucas, Brighton, Pavilion -25%Green Party
Ian C. Lucas, Wrexham -33%Labour
Holly Lynch, Halifax -49%Labour
Craig Mackinlay, South Thanet 91%Conservative
Rachel Maclean, Redditch 79%Conservative
Angus Brendan MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar -31%Scottish National Party
Justin Madders, Ellesmere Port and Neston -40%Labour
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood -33%Labour
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr -29%Labour
Anne Main, St Albans 74%Conservative
Alan Mak, Havant 49%Conservative
Seema Malhotra, Feltham and Heston -39%Labour (Co-op)
Kit Malthouse, North West Hampshire 72%Conservative
John Mann, Bassetlaw 9%Labour
Scott Mann, North Cornwall 72%Conservative
Gordon Marsden, Blackpool South -30%Labour
Sandy Martin, Ipswich -66%Labour
Rachael Maskell, York Central -49%Labour (Co-op)
Paul Maskey, Belfast West -7%Sinn Féin
Paul Masterton, East Renfrewshire 0%Conservative
Christian Matheson, City of Chester -44%Labour
Theresa May, Maidenhead 2%Conservative
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys 32%Conservative
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak -28%Labour
Elisha McCallion, Foyle 0%Sinn Féin
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East -40%Labour
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden -22%Labour
Andy Mcdonald, Middlesbrough -39%Labour
Stewart Malcolm McDonald, Glasgow South -53%Scottish National Party
Stuart C. McDonald, Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East -56%Scottish National Party
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington -11%Labour
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East -31%Labour
Conor McGinn, St Helens North -49%Labour
Alison McGovern, Wirral South -34%Labour
Liz Mcinnes, Heywood and Middleton -37%Labour
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North -37%Labour
Patrick McLoughlin, Derbyshire Dales 2%Conservative
Jim McMahon, Oldham West and Royton -53%Labour (Co-op)
Anna McMorrin, Cardiff North -38%Labour
John McNally, Falkirk -49%Scottish National Party
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage 51%Conservative
Esther McVey, Tatton 33%Conservative
Ian Mearns, Gateshead -32%Labour
Mark Menzies, Fylde 16%Conservative
Johnny Mercer, Plymouth, Moor View 47%Conservative
Huw Merriman, Bexhill and Battle 47%Conservative
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock 31%Conservative
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North -29%Labour
Maria Miller, Basingstoke 13%Conservative
Amanda Milling, Cannock Chase 47%Conservative
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley 51%Conservative
Anne Milton, Guildford -7%Independent
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield 5%Conservative
Francie Molloy, Mid Ulster -11%Sinn Féin
Carol Monaghan, Glasgow North West -49%Scottish National Party
Madeleine Moon, Bridgend -34%Labour
Damien Moore, Southport 72%Conservative
Layla Moran, Oxford West and Abingdon -59%Liberal Democrat
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North 17%Conservative
Jessica Morden, Newport East -32%Labour
Nicky Morgan, Loughborough -11%Conservative
Stephen Morgan, Portsmouth South -59%Labour
Grahame Morris, Easington -16%Labour
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis 20%Conservative
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale 11%Conservative
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot 40%Conservative
Wendy Morton, Aldridge-Brownhills 44%Conservative
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale -6%Conservative
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South -39%Labour
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall 38%Conservative
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire 25%Conservative
Lisa Nandy, Wigan -31%Labour
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst -9%Conservative
Gavin Newlands, Paisley and Renfrewshire North -56%Scottish National Party
Sarah Newton, Truro and Falmouth -8%Conservative
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North 1%Independent
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire 20%Conservative
Alex Norris, Nottingham North -62%Labour (Co-op)
Neil O'Brien, Harborough 76%Conservative
Jared O'Mara, Sheffield, Hallam -24%Independent
Matthew Offord, Hendon 41%Conservative
Melanie Onn, Great Grimsby -37%Labour
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central -37%Labour
Guy Opperman, Hexham 10%Conservative
Kate Osamor, Edmonton -44%Labour (Co-op)
Albert Owen, Ynys Môn -34%Labour
Brendan O`Hara, Argyll and Bute -56%Scottish National Party
Ian Paisley, North Antrim 54%Democratic Unionist Party
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton 13%Conservative
Priti Patel, Witham 45%Conservative
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire 43%Conservative
Mark Pawsey, Rugby -9%Conservative
Stephanie Peacock, Barnsley East -48%Labour
Teresa Pearce, Erith and Thamesmead -32%Labour
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead 30%Conservative
Matthew Pennycook, Greenwich and Woolwich -49%Labour
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare 8%Conservative
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole 55%Conservative
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield -26%Labour
Claire Perry, Devizes 2%Conservative
Jess Phillips, Birmingham, Yardley -51%Labour
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South -28%Labour
Chris Philp, Croydon South 47%Conservative
Laura Pidcock, North West Durham -59%Labour
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth 22%Conservative
Jo Platt, Leigh -55%Labour (Co-op)
Luke Pollard, Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport -66%Labour (Co-op)
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich 9%Conservative
Stephen Pound, Ealing North -40%Labour
Rebecca Pow, Taunton Deane 21%Conservative
Lucy Powell, Manchester Central -51%Labour (Co-op)
Victoria Prentis, Banbury 16%Conservative
Mark Prisk, Hertford and Stortford 7%Conservative
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin 21%Conservative
Tom Pursglove, Corby 86%Conservative
Jeremy Quin, Horsham 35%Conservative
Will Quince, Colchester 74%Conservative
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East -32%Labour
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton 48%Conservative
Faisal Rashid, Warrington South -69%Labour
Angela Rayner, Ashton-under-Lyne -47%Labour
John Redwood, Wokingham 67%Conservative
Steve Reed, Croydon North -44%Labour (Co-op)
Christina Rees, Neath -47%Labour (Co-op)
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset 61%Conservative
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West -30%Labour
Ellie Reeves, Lewisham West and Penge -59%Labour
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde -32%Labour (Co-op)
Emma Reynolds, Wolverhampton North East -32%Labour
Marie Rimmer, St Helens South and Whiston -47%Labour
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury 63%Conservative
Geoffrey Robinson, Coventry North West -29%Labour
Mary Robinson, Cheadle 40%Conservative
Gavin Robinson, Belfast East 84%Democratic Unionist Party
Matt Rodda, Reading East -69%Labour
Andrew Rosindell, Romford 57%Conservative
Douglas Ross, Moray 83%Conservative
Lee Rowley, North East Derbyshire 100%Conservative
Danielle Rowley, Midlothian -69%Labour
Chris Ruane, Vale of Clwyd -36%Labour
Amber Rudd, Hastings and Rye 2%Independent
Lloyd Russell-Moyle, Brighton, Kemptown -59%Labour (Co-op)
David Rutley, Macclesfield 6%Conservative
Joan Ryan, Enfield North -28%Independent Group
Antoinette Sandbach, Eddisbury -49%Independent
Liz Saville Roberts, Dwyfor Meirionnydd -58%Plaid Cymru
Paul Scully, Sutton and Cheam 72%Conservative
Bob Seely, Isle of Wight 66%Conservative
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire 15%Conservative
Naz Shah, Bradford West -47%Labour
Jim Shannon, Strangford 59%Democratic Unionist Party
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield 20%Conservative
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall -39%Labour
Alok Sharma, Reading West 8%Conservative
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield -30%Labour (Co-op)
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell 0%Conservative
Tommy Sheppard, Edinburgh East -56%Scottish National Party
Paula Sherriff, Dewsbury -42%Labour
Gavin Shuker, Luton South -22%Independent
Tulip Siddiq, Hampstead and Kilburn -53%Labour
Keith Simpson, Broadland 9%Conservative
David Simpson, Upper Bann 56%Democratic Unionist Party
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood 11%Conservative
Dennis Skinner, Bolsover 21%Labour
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith -37%Labour
Ruth Smeeth, Stoke-on-Trent North -19%Labour
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent -34%Labour
Henry Smith, Crawley 53%Conservative
Chloe Smith, Norwich North 16%Conservative
Angela Smith, Penistone and Stocksbridge -21%Independent
Owen Smith, Pontypridd -24%Labour
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon 1%Conservative
Royston Smith, Southampton, Itchen 81%Conservative
Jeff Smith, Manchester, Withington -56%Labour
Cat Smith, Lancaster and Fleetwood -40%Labour
Laura Smith, Crewe and Nantwich -28%Labour
Eleanor Smith, Wolverhampton South West -62%Labour
Karin Smyth, Bristol South -47%Labour
Gareth Snell, Stoke-on-Trent Central -7%Labour (Co-op)
Nicholas Soames, Mid Sussex -10%Independent
Alex Sobel, Leeds North West -66%Labour (Co-op)
Anna Soubry, Broxtowe -14%Independent Group
John Spellar, Warley -22%Labour
Caroline Spelman, Meriden -11%Conservative
Mark Spencer, Sherwood 20%Conservative
Keir Starmer, Holborn and St Pancras -47%Labour
Chris Stephens, Glasgow South West -56%Scottish National Party
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle 31%Conservative
Jo Stevens, Cardiff Central -37%Labour
John Stevenson, Carlisle 1%Conservative
Bob Stewart, Beckenham 48%Conservative
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South 32%Conservative
Rory Stewart, Penrith and The Border 0%Independent
Jamie Stone, Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross -59%Liberal Democrat
Gary Streeter, South West Devon -5%Conservative
Wes Streeting, Ilford North -47%Labour
Mel Stride, Central Devon 11%Conservative
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton 47%Labour
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness 22%Conservative
Julian Sturdy, York Outer 34%Conservative
Rishi Sunak, Richmond (Yorks) 72%Conservative
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West 31%Conservative
Paul J Sweeney, Glasgow North East -69%Labour (Co-op)
Jo Swinson, East Dunbartonshire -36%Liberal Democrat
Hugo Swire, East Devon 8%Conservative
Robert Syms, Poole 31%Conservative
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside -34%Labour
Alison Thewliss, Glasgow Central -56%Scottish National Party
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West -37%Labour (Co-op)
Derek Thomas, St Ives 72%Conservative
Nick Thomas-Symonds, Torfaen -44%Labour
Ross Thomson, Aberdeen South 93%Conservative
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury -29%Labour
Maggie Throup, Erewash 44%Conservative
Stephen Timms, East Ham -44%Labour
Kelly Tolhurst, Rochester and Strood 44%Conservative
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon 35%Conservative
Michael Tomlinson, Mid Dorset and North Poole 81%Conservative
Craig Tracey, North Warwickshire 77%Conservative
David Tredinnick, Bosworth 2%Conservative
Anne-Marie Trevelyan, Berwick-upon-Tweed 81%Conservative
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth -31%Labour
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk 3%Conservative
Tom Tugendhat, Tonbridge and Malling 35%Conservative
Anna Turley, Redcar -40%Labour (Co-op)
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East -32%Labour
Derek Twigg, Halton -13%Labour
Stephen Twigg, Liverpool, West Derby -31%Labour (Co-op)
Liz Twist, Blaydon -62%Labour
Chuka Umunna, Streatham -21%Liberal Democrat
Edward Vaizey, Wantage -22%Independent
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire 26%Conservative
Keith Vaz, Leicester East -23%Labour
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South -34%Labour
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes 55%Conservative
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet 28%Conservative
Charles Walker, Broxbourne 47%Conservative
Robin Walker, Worcester 14%Conservative
Thelma Walker, Colne Valley -55%Labour
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North 9%Conservative
David Warburton, Somerton and Frome 67%Conservative
Matt Warman, Boston and Skegness 44%Conservative
Giles Watling, Clacton 86%Conservative
Tom Watson, West Bromwich East -28%Labour
Catherine West, Hornsey and Wood Green -58%Labour
Matt Western, Warwick and Leamington -66%Labour
Helen Whately, Faversham and Mid Kent 49%Conservative
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire 34%Conservative
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test -33%Labour
Martin Whitfield, East Lothian -66%Labour
Philippa Whitford, Central Ayrshire -56%Scottish National Party
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley 25%Conservative
John Whittingdale, Maldon 67%Conservative
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire 37%Conservative
Hywel Williams, Arfon -47%Plaid Cymru
Paul Williams, Stockton South -38%Labour
Chris Williamson, Derby North -30%Independent
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire 3%Conservative
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim 59%Democratic Unionist Party
Phil Wilson, Sedgefield -37%Labour
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central -15%Labour
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire -28%Scottish National Party
Sarah Wollaston, Totnes -7%Liberal Democrat
Mike Wood, Dudley South 65%Conservative
John Woodcock, Barrow and Furness -30%Independent
William Wragg, Hazel Grove 77%Conservative
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam 1%Conservative
Mohammad Yasin, Bedford -66%Labour
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon 24%Conservative
Daniel Zeichner, Cambridge -44%Labour
650 entries listed