MPs
 +44 (0)20 7287 4414
 info@brugesgroup.com
The Bruges Group spearheaded the intellectual battle to win a vote to leave the European Union and, above all, against the emergence of a centralised EU state.
Voting information provided by   [Bruges Group Home
Who are the best and worst MPs?
The Bruges Group has ranked Members of Parliament according to their voting in the House of Commons since the 2010 General Election You can check how they voted on the key EU related issues that came before them and see who are the genuine Eurosceptics and who are Europhile. You can also let your Member of Parliament know what you think of their voting record.
Is your MP one of the best or one of the worst MPs? Find your MP via your postcode

In important votes in the House of Commons if an MP votes to protect or preserve Britain’s democracy and economy from EU interference they are awarded a score of plus 2. If the MP votes in a way that harms our freedom, prosperity and sovereignty the MP receives a vote of minus 2. In the face of pressure from the Whips acting on behalf of their pro-EU leadership an abstention receives a score of plus 1. In the referendum of 23rd June 2016 if your MP supported Leave, they are awarded 10 points. If, however, they supported Remain then a score of minus 10 will be applied.

MPs  Sitting MPs Unseated/Former MPs  Votes   Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs ]


Constituency / MP [Postcode lookup?] Rating All Parties
Choose
Show all
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y 

         

Aberavon, Stephen Kinnock -14%Labour
Aberconwy, Guto Bebb -8%Conservative
Aberdeen North, Kirsty Blackman -57%Scottish National Party
Aberdeen South, Callum McCaig -50%Scottish National Party
Airdrie and Shotts, Neil Gray -57%Scottish National Party
Aldershot, Gerald Howarth 31%Conservative
Aldridge-Brownhills, Wendy Morton -14%Conservative
Altrincham and Sale West, Graham Brady 44%Conservative
Alyn and Deeside, Mark Tami -20%Labour
Amber Valley, Nigel Mills 31%Conservative
Angus, Michael Weir -25%Scottish National Party
Arfon, Hywel Williams -39%Plaid Cymru
Argyll and Bute, Brendan O`Hara -57%Scottish National Party
Arundel and South Downs, Nick Herbert -12%Conservative
Ashfield, Gloria De Piero -14%Labour
Ashford, Damian Green -14%Conservative
Ashton-under-Lyne, Angela Rayner -14%Labour
Aylesbury, David Lidington -14%Conservative
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock, Corri Wilson -50%Scottish National Party
Banbury, Victoria Prentis -14%Conservative
Banff and Buchan, Eilidh Whiteford -19%Scottish National Party
Barking, Margaret Hodge -19%Labour
Barnsley Central, Dan Jarvis -21%Labour
Barnsley East, Michael Dugher -12%Labour
Barrow and Furness, John Woodcock -22%Labour/Co-operative
Basildon and Billericay, John Baron 54%Conservative
Basingstoke, Maria Miller -19%Conservative
Bassetlaw, John Mann 5%Labour
Bath, Ben Howlett -21%Conservative
Batley and Spen, Tracy Brabin -43%Labour
Battersea, Jane Ellison -14%Conservative
Beaconsfield, Dominic Grieve -8%Conservative
Beckenham, Bob Stewart 22%Conservative
Bedford, Richard Fuller 7%Conservative
Belfast East, Gavin Robinson 71%DUP
Belfast North, Nigel Dodds 49%DUP
Belfast South, Alasdair McDonnell -20%Social Democratic and Labour Party
Belfast West, Paul Maskey -13%Sinn Féin
Bermondsey and Old Southwark, Neil Coyle -43%Labour
Berwick-upon-Tweed, Anne-Marie Trevelyan 57%Conservative
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk, Calum Kerr -57%Scottish National Party
Bethnal Green and Bow, Rushanara Ali -25%Labour
Beverley and Holderness, Graham Stuart -8%Conservative
Bexhill and Battle, Huw Merriman 21%Conservative
Bexleyheath and Crayford, David Evennett -15%Conservative
Birkenhead, Frank Field 20%Labour
Birmingham, Edgbaston, Gisela Stuart 15%Labour
Birmingham, Erdington, Jack Dromey -10%Labour
Birmingham, Hall Green, Roger Godsiff 12%Labour
Birmingham, Hodge Hill, Liam Byrne -10%Labour
Birmingham, Ladywood, Shabana Mahmood -17%Labour
Birmingham, Northfield, Richard Burden -19%Labour
Birmingham, Perry Barr, Khalid Mahmood -15%Labour
Birmingham, Selly Oak, Steve McCabe -7%Labour
Birmingham, Yardley, Jess Phillips -14%Labour
Bishop Auckland, Helen Goodman -17%Labour
Blackburn, Kate Hollern -21%Labour
Blackley and Broughton, Graham Stringer 37%Labour
Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Paul Maynard 8%Conservative
Blackpool South, Gordon Marsden -17%Labour
Blaenau Gwent, Nick Smith -22%Labour
Blaydon, David Anderson -15%Labour
Blyth Valley, Ronnie Campbell 22%Labour
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton, Nick Gibb -8%Conservative
Bolsover, Dennis Skinner 42%Labour
Bolton North East, David Crausby -17%Labour
Bolton South East, Yasmin Qureshi -17%Labour
Bolton West, Chris Green 57%Conservative
Bootle, Peter Dowd -14%Labour
Boston and Skegness, Matt Warman -14%Conservative
Bosworth, David Tredinnick -17%Conservative
Bournemouth East, Tobias Ellwood -17%Conservative
Bournemouth West, Conor Burns 20%Conservative
Bracknell, Phillip Lee -12%Conservative
Bradford East, Imran Hussain -14%Labour
Bradford South, Judith Cummins -7%Labour
Bradford West, Naseem Shah -14%Labour
Braintree, James Cleverly 57%Conservative
Brecon and Radnorshire, Chris Davies 57%Conservative
Brent Central, Dawn Butler -29%Labour
Brent North, Barry Gardiner -12%Labour
Brentford and Isleworth, Ruth Cadbury -29%Labour
Brentwood and Ongar, Eric Pickles -17%Conservative
Bridgend, Madeleine Moon -27%Labour
Bridgwater and West Somerset, Ian Liddell-Grainger 7%Conservative
Brigg and Goole, Andrew Percy 51%Conservative
Brighton, Kemptown, Simon Kirby -14%Conservative
Brighton, Pavilion, Caroline Lucas -20%Green
Bristol East, Kerry McCarthy -31%Labour
Bristol North West, Charlotte Leslie 5%Conservative
Bristol South, Karin Smyth -7%Labour
Bristol West, Thangam Debbonaire -29%Labour
Broadland, Keith Simpson -15%Conservative
Bromley and Chislehurst, Bob Neill -15%Conservative
Bromsgrove, Sajid Javid -15%Conservative
Broxbourne, Charles Walker 41%Conservative
Broxtowe, Anna Soubry -14%Conservative
Buckingham, John Bercow -8%Speaker
Burnley, Julie Cooper -14%Labour
Burton, Andrew Griffiths -14%Conservative
Bury North, David Nuttall 88%Conservative
Bury South, Ivan Lewis -17%Labour
Bury St Edmunds, Jo Churchill -14%Conservative
Caerphilly, Wayne David -25%Labour
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross, Paul Monaghan -57%Scottish National Party
Calder Valley, Craig Whittaker 2%Conservative
Camberwell and Peckham, Harriet Harman -14%Labour
Camborne and Redruth, George Eustice 24%Conservative
Cambridge, Daniel Zeichner -36%Labour
Cannock Chase, Amanda Milling -14%Conservative
Canterbury, Julian Brazier 2%Conservative
Cardiff Central, Jo Stevens -29%Labour
Cardiff North, Craig Williams -14%Conservative
Cardiff South and Penarth, Stephen Doughty -32%Labour/Co-operative
Cardiff West, Kevin Brennan -20%Labour
Carlisle, John Stevenson -12%Conservative
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr, Jonathan Edwards -25%Plaid Cymru
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire, Simon Hart -15%Conservative
Carshalton and Wallington, Tom Brake -49%Liberal Democrat
Castle Point, Rebecca Harris 3%Conservative
Central Ayrshire, Philippa Whitford -57%Scottish National Party
Central Devon, Mel Stride -14%Conservative
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich, Daniel Poulter -12%Conservative
Ceredigion, Mark Williams -29%Liberal Democrat
Charnwood, Edward Argar -14%Conservative
Chatham and Aylesford, Tracey Crouch 3%Conservative
Cheadle, Mary Robinson -14%Conservative
Chelmsford, Simon Burns -8%Conservative
Chelsea and Fulham, Greg Hands -15%Conservative
Cheltenham, Alex Chalk -14%Conservative
Chesham and Amersham, Cheryl Gillan 12%Conservative
Chesterfield, Toby Perkins -15%Labour
Chichester, Andrew Tyrie -19%Conservative
Chingford and Woodford Green, Iain Duncan Smith -5%Conservative
Chippenham, Michelle Donelan -14%Conservative
Chipping Barnet, Theresa Villiers -8%Conservative
Chorley, Lindsay Hoyle -8%Labour
Christchurch, Christopher Chope 63%Conservative
Cities of London and Westminster, Mark Field -14%Conservative
City of Chester, Chris Matheson -14%Labour
City of Durham, Roberta Blackman-Woods -22%Labour
Clacton, Douglas Carswell 75%UKIP
Cleethorpes, Martin Vickers 41%Conservative
Clwyd South, Susan Elan Jones -32%Labour
Clwyd West, David Jones 8%Conservative
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill, Phil Boswell -57%Scottish National Party
Colchester, Will Quince 50%Conservative
Colne Valley, Jason McCartney 51%Conservative
Congleton, Fiona Bruce 10%Conservative
Copeland, Trudy Harrison No votes
recorded
 Conservative
Corby, Tom Pursglove 71%Conservative
Coventry North East, Colleen Fletcher -14%Labour
Coventry North West, Geoffrey Robinson -14%Labour
Coventry South, Jim Cunningham -20%Labour
Crawley, Henry Smith 31%Conservative
Crewe and Nantwich, Edward Timpson -14%Conservative
Croydon Central, Gavin Barwell -15%Conservative
Croydon North, Steve Reed -24%Labour
Croydon South, Chris Philp -14%Conservative
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Stuart McDonald -57%Scottish National Party
Cynon Valley, Ann Clwyd -25%Labour
Dagenham and Rainham, Jon Cruddas -7%Labour
Darlington, Jenny Chapman -17%Labour
Dartford, Gareth Johnson 3%Conservative
Daventry, Chris Heaton-Harris 29%Conservative
Delyn, David Hanson -20%Labour
Denton and Reddish, Andrew Gwynne -15%Labour
Derby North, Amanda Solloway -14%Conservative
Derby South, Margaret Beckett -11%Labour
Derbyshire Dales, Patrick McLoughlin -27%Conservative
Devizes, Claire Perry -12%Conservative
Dewsbury, Paula Sherriff -7%Labour
Don Valley, Caroline Flint -14%Labour
Doncaster Central, Rosie Winterton -22%Labour
Doncaster North, Ed Miliband -12%Labour
Dover, Charlie Elphicke -10%Conservative
Dudley North, Ian Austin -17%Labour
Dudley South, Mike J Wood 50%Conservative
Dulwich and West Norwood, Helen Hayes -43%Labour
Dumfries and Galloway, Richard Arkless -50%Scottish National Party
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, David Mundell -22%Conservative
Dundee East, Stewart Hosie -24%Scottish National Party
Dundee West, Chris Law -57%Scottish National Party
Dunfermline and West Fife, Douglas Chapman -57%Scottish National Party
Dwyfor Meirionnydd, Liz Saville-Roberts -43%Plaid Cymru
Ealing Central and Acton, Rupa Huq -29%Labour
Ealing North, Steve Pound -27%Labour
Ealing, Southall, Virendra Sharma -24%Labour
Easington, Grahame Morris -15%Labour
East Antrim, Sammy Wilson 42%DUP
East Devon, Hugo Swire -24%Conservative
East Dunbartonshire, John Nicolson -57%Scottish National Party
East Ham, Stephen Timms -29%Labour
East Hampshire, Damian Hinds -17%Conservative
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Lisa Cameron -57%Scottish National Party
East Londonderry, Gregory Campbell 36%DUP
East Lothian, George Kerevan -57%Scottish National Party
East Renfrewshire, Kirsten Oswald -57%Scottish National Party
East Surrey, Sam Gyimah -17%Conservative
East Worthing and Shoreham, Tim Loughton 12%Conservative
East Yorkshire, Greg Knight 8%Conservative
Eastbourne, Caroline Ansell 57%Conservative
Eastleigh, Mims Davies 57%Conservative
Eddisbury, Antoinette Sandbach -14%Conservative
Edinburgh East, Tommy Sheppard -57%Scottish National Party
Edinburgh North and Leith, Deidre Brock -57%Scottish National Party
Edinburgh South, Ian Murray -25%Labour
Edinburgh South West, Joanna Cherry -57%Scottish National Party
Edinburgh West, Michelle Thomson -57%Scottish National Party
Edmonton, Kate Osamor -14%Labour/Co-operative
Ellesmere Port and Neston, Justin Madders -14%Labour
Elmet and Rothwell, Alec Shelbrooke -24%Conservative
Eltham, Clive Efford -17%Labour
Enfield North, Joan Ryan -14%Labour
Enfield, Southgate, David Burrowes 10%Conservative
Epping Forest, Eleanor Laing -7%Conservative
Epsom and Ewell, Chris Grayling 3%Conservative
Erewash, Maggie Throup -14%Conservative
Erith and Thamesmead, Teresa Pearce -17%Labour
Esher and Walton, Dominic Raab 25%Conservative
Exeter, Ben Bradshaw -19%Labour
Falkirk, John McNally -57%Scottish National Party
Fareham, Suella Fernandes 57%Conservative
Faversham and Mid Kent, Helen Whately -14%Conservative
Feltham and Heston, Seema Malhotra -25%Labour/Co-operative
Fermanagh and South Tyrone, Tom Elliott -14%UUP
Filton and Bradley Stoke, Jack Lopresti 14%Conservative
Finchley and Golders Green, Mike Freer -8%Conservative
Folkestone and Hythe, Damian Collins -17%Conservative
Forest of Dean, Mark Harper -17%Conservative
Foyle, Mark Durkan -37%Social Democratic and Labour Party
Fylde, Mark Menzies -14%Conservative
Gainsborough, Edward Leigh 53%Conservative
Garston and Halewood, Maria Eagle -17%Labour
Gateshead, Ian Mearns -18%Labour
Gedling, Vernon Coaker -19%Labour
Gillingham and Rainham, Rehman Chishti 2%Conservative
Glasgow Central, Alison Thewliss -57%Scottish National Party
Glasgow East, Natalie McGarry -57%Scottish National Party
Glasgow North, Patrick Grady -57%Scottish National Party
Glasgow North East, Anne McLaughlin -57%Scottish National Party
Glasgow North West, Carol Monaghan -57%Scottish National Party
Glasgow South, Stewart McDonald -50%Scottish National Party
Glasgow South West, Chris Stephens -57%Scottish National Party
Glenrothes, Peter Grant -57%Scottish National Party
Gloucester, Richard Graham -15%Conservative
Gordon, Alex Salmond -57%Scottish National Party
Gosport, Caroline Dinenage -15%Conservative
Gower, Byron Davies -14%Conservative
Grantham and Stamford, Nick Boles -19%Conservative
Gravesham, Adam Holloway 20%Conservative
Great Grimsby, Melanie Onn -21%Labour
Great Yarmouth, Brandon Lewis -14%Conservative
Greenwich and Woolwich, Matthew Pennycook -14%Labour
Guildford, Anne Milton -14%Conservative
Hackney North and Stoke Newington, Diane Abbott -20%Labour
Hackney South and Shoreditch, Meg Hillier -27%Labour/Co-operative
Halesowen and Rowley Regis, James Morris -8%Conservative
Halifax, Holly Lynch -21%Labour
Haltemprice and Howden, David Davis 39%Conservative
Halton, Derek Twigg -14%Labour
Hammersmith, Andrew Slaughter -22%Labour
Hampstead and Kilburn, Tulip Siddiq -43%Labour
Harborough, Edward Garnier -22%Conservative
Harlow, Robert Halfon -7%Conservative
Harrogate and Knaresborough, Andrew Jones -15%Conservative
Harrow East, Bob Blackman 14%Conservative
Harrow West, Gareth Thomas -20%Labour/Co-operative
Hartlepool, Iain Wright -15%Labour
Harwich and North Essex, Bernard Jenkin 58%Conservative
Hastings and Rye, Amber Rudd -12%Conservative
Havant, Alan Mak -14%Conservative
Hayes and Harlington, John Martin McDonnell 13%Labour
Hazel Grove, William Wragg 57%Conservative
Hemel Hempstead, Mike Penning 5%Conservative
Hemsworth, Jon Trickett -19%Labour
Hendon, Matthew Offord 17%Conservative
Henley, John Howell -15%Conservative
Hereford and South Herefordshire, Jesse Norman -4%Conservative
Hertford and Stortford, Mark Prisk -14%Conservative
Hertsmere, Oliver Dowden -14%Conservative
Hexham, Guy Opperman -14%Conservative
Heywood and Middleton, Liz Mcinnes -12%Labour
High Peak, Andrew Bingham 25%Conservative
Hitchin and Harpenden, Peter Lilley 14%Conservative
Holborn and St Pancras, Keir Starmer -14%Labour
Hornchurch and Upminster, Angela Watkinson -7%Conservative
Hornsey and Wood Green, Catherine West -43%Labour
Horsham, Jeremy Quin -14%Conservative
Houghton and Sunderland South, Bridget Phillipson -14%Labour
Hove, Peter Kyle -43%Labour
Huddersfield, Barry Sheerman -13%Labour/Co-operative
Huntingdon, Jonathan Djanogly -16%Conservative
Hyndburn, Graham Jones -27%Labour
Ilford North, Wes Streeting -21%Labour
Ilford South, Mike Gapes -46%Labour/Co-operative
Inverclyde, Ronnie Cowan -57%Scottish National Party
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey, Drew Hendry -57%Scottish National Party
Ipswich, Ben Gummer -20%Conservative
Isle of Wight, Andrew Turner 76%Conservative
Islington North, Jeremy Corbyn 6%Labour
Islington South and Finsbury, Emily Thornberry -14%Labour
Islwyn, Chris Evans -22%Labour/Co-operative
Jarrow, Stephen Hepburn -17%Labour
Keighley, Kris Hopkins -12%Conservative
Kenilworth and Southam, Jeremy Wright -15%Conservative
Kensington, Victoria Borwick 57%Conservative
Kettering, Philip Hollobone 92%Conservative
Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Alan Brown -57%Scottish National Party
Kingston and Surbiton, James Berry -21%Conservative
Kingston upon Hull East, Karl Turner -20%Labour
Kingston upon Hull North, Diana R. Johnson -19%Labour
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle, Alan Johnson -14%Labour
Kingswood, Chris Skidmore -17%Conservative
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath, Roger Mullin -57%Scottish National Party
Knowsley, George Howarth -19%Labour
Lagan Valley, Jeffrey M. Donaldson 47%DUP
Lanark and Hamilton East, Angela Crawley -57%Scottish National Party
Lancaster and Fleetwood, Cat Smith -7%Labour
Leeds Central, Hilary Benn -17%Labour
Leeds East, Richard Burgon -7%Labour
Leeds North East, Fabian Hamilton -12%Labour
Leeds North West, Greg Mulholland -34%Liberal Democrat
Leeds West, Rachel Reeves -12%Labour
Leicester East, Keith Vaz 3%Labour
Leicester South, Jon Ashworth -28%Labour/Co-operative
Leicester West, Liz Kendall -17%Labour
Leigh, Andy Burnham -15%Labour
Lewes, Maria Caulfield 57%Conservative
Lewisham East, Heidi Alexander -34%Labour
Lewisham West and Penge, Jim Dowd -25%Labour
Lewisham, Deptford, Vicky Foxcroft -36%Labour
Leyton and Wanstead, John Cryer 20%Labour
Lichfield, Michael Fabricant -3%Conservative
Lincoln, Karl McCartney 41%Conservative
Linlithgow and East Falkirk, Martyn Day -50%Scottish National Party
Liverpool, Riverside, Louise Ellman -22%Labour/Co-operative
Liverpool, Walton, Stephen Philip Rotheram -18%Labour
Liverpool, Wavertree, Luciana Berger -24%Labour/Co-operative
Liverpool, West Derby, Stephen Twigg -12%Labour/Co-operative
Livingston, Hannah Bardell -57%Scottish National Party
Llanelli, Nia Griffith -20%Labour
Loughborough, Nicky Morgan -15%Conservative
Louth and Horncastle, Victoria Atkins -14%Conservative
Ludlow, Philip Dunne -14%Conservative
Luton North, Kelvin Hopkins 38%Labour
Luton South, Gavin Shuker -17%Labour/Co-operative
Macclesfield, David Rutley -15%Conservative
Maidenhead, Theresa May -12%Conservative
Maidstone and The Weald, Helen Grant -20%Conservative
Makerfield, Yvonne Fovargue -17%Labour
Maldon, John Whittingdale 51%Conservative
Manchester Central, Lucy Powell -35%Labour/Co-operative
Manchester, Gorton, Gerald Kaufman -20%Labour
Manchester, Withington, Jeff Smith -36%Labour
Mansfield, Alan Meale -15%Labour
Meon Valley, George Hollingbery -14%Conservative
Meriden, Caroline Spelman -12%Conservative
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney, Gerald Jones -14%Labour
Mid Bedfordshire, Nadine Dorries 24%Conservative
Mid Derbyshire, Pauline Latham 5%Conservative
Mid Dorset and North Poole, Michael Tomlinson 57%Conservative
Mid Norfolk, George Freeman -15%Conservative
Mid Sussex, Nicholas Soames -14%Conservative
Mid Ulster, Francie Molloy -29%Sinn Féin
Mid Worcestershire, Nigel Huddleston -14%Conservative
Middlesbrough, Andy Mcdonald -24%Labour
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland, Tom Blenkinsop -20%Labour
Midlothian, Owen Thompson -57%Scottish National Party
Milton Keynes North, Mark Lancaster -14%Conservative
Milton Keynes South, Iain Stewart 6%Conservative
Mitcham and Morden, Siobhain McDonagh -17%Labour
Mole Valley, Paul Beresford -14%Conservative
Monmouth, David Davies 10%Conservative
Montgomeryshire, Glyn Davies 5%Conservative
Moray, Angus Robertson -20%Scottish National Party
Morecambe and Lunesdale, David Morris -15%Conservative
Morley and Outwood, Andrea Jenkyns 57%Conservative
Motherwell and Wishaw, Marion Fellows -57%Scottish National Party
Na h-Eileanan an Iar, Angus MacNeil -27%Scottish National Party
Neath, Christina Rees -14%Labour
New Forest East, Julian Lewis 68%Conservative
New Forest West, Desmond Swayne 7%Conservative
Newark, Robert Jenrick -18%Conservative
Newbury, Richard Benyon -14%Conservative
Newcastle upon Tyne Central, Chi Onwurah -22%Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne East, Nick Brown -17%Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne North, Catherine McKinnell -24%Labour
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Paul Farrelly -19%Labour
Newport East, Jessica Morden -19%Labour
Newport West, Paul Flynn -17%Labour
Newry and Armagh, Mickey Brady -36%Sinn Féin
Newton Abbot, Anne Marie Morris 14%Conservative
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford, Yvette Cooper -17%Labour
North Antrim, Ian Paisley Jnr 37%DUP
North Ayrshire and Arran, Patricia Gibson -57%Scottish National Party
North Cornwall, Scott Mann 57%Conservative
North Devon, Peter Heaton-Jones -14%Conservative
North Dorset, Simon Hoare -14%Conservative
North Down, Sylvia Hermon -19%Independent
North Durham, Kevan Jones -15%Labour
North East Bedfordshire, Alistair Burt -15%Conservative
North East Cambridgeshire, Stephen Barclay 7%Conservative
North East Derbyshire, Natascha Engel -7%Labour
North East Fife, Stephen Gethins -57%Scottish National Party
North East Hampshire, Ranil Jayawardena 57%Conservative
North East Hertfordshire, Oliver Heald -17%Conservative
North East Somerset, Jacob Rees-Mogg 42%Conservative
North Herefordshire, Bill Wiggin 17%Conservative
North Norfolk, Norman Lamb -43%Liberal Democrat
North Shropshire, Owen Paterson 12%Conservative
North Somerset, Liam Fox 15%Conservative
North Swindon, Justin Tomlinson 14%Conservative
North Thanet, Roger Gale 2%Conservative
North Tyneside, Mary Glindon -19%Labour
North Warwickshire, Craig Tracey 57%Conservative
North West Cambridgeshire, Shailesh Vara -8%Conservative
North West Durham, Pat Glass -20%Labour
North West Hampshire, Kit Malthouse 57%Conservative
North West Leicestershire, Andrew Bridgen 47%Conservative
North West Norfolk, Henry Bellingham -3%Conservative
North Wiltshire, James Gray 42%Conservative
Northampton North, Michael Ellis -14%Conservative
Northampton South, David Mackintosh -14%Conservative
Norwich North, Chloe Smith -14%Conservative
Norwich South, Clive Lewis -14%Labour
Nottingham East, Chris Leslie -22%Labour/Co-operative
Nottingham North, Graham Allen -20%Labour
Nottingham South, Lilian Greenwood -22%Labour
Nuneaton, Marcus Jones -20%Conservative
Ochil and South Perthshire, Tasmina Sheikh -57%Scottish National Party
Ogmore, Chris Elmore 100%Labour
Old Bexley and Sidcup, James Brokenshire -15%Conservative
Oldham East and Saddleworth, Debbie Abrahams -12%Labour
Oldham West and Royton, Jim McMahon -43%Labour
Orkney and Shetland, Alistair Carmichael -31%Liberal Democrat
Orpington, Jo Johnson -14%Conservative
Oxford East, Andrew Smith -14%Labour
Oxford West and Abingdon, Nicola Blackwood -22%Conservative
Paisley and Renfrewshire North, Gavin Newlands -57%Scottish National Party
Paisley and Renfrewshire South, Mhairi Black -57%Scottish National Party
Pendle, Andrew Stephenson 8%Conservative
Penistone and Stocksbridge, Angela Smith -15%Labour
Penrith and The Border, Rory Stewart -12%Conservative
Perth and North Perthshire, Pete Wishart -19%Scottish National Party
Peterborough, Stewart Jackson 32%Conservative
Plymouth, Moor View, Johnny Mercer -14%Conservative
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Oliver Colvile -17%Conservative
Pontypridd, Owen Smith -19%Labour
Poole, Robert Syms 5%Conservative
Poplar and Limehouse, Jim Fitzpatrick -20%Labour
Portsmouth North, Penny Mordaunt 7%Conservative
Portsmouth South, Flick Drummond -14%Conservative
Preseli Pembrokeshire, Stephen Crabb -14%Conservative
Preston, Mark Hendrick -14%Labour/Co-operative
Pudsey, Stuart Andrew 8%Conservative
Putney, Justine Greening -14%Conservative
Rayleigh and Wickford, Mark Francois 0%Conservative
Reading East, Rob Wilson -15%Conservative
Reading West, Alok Sharma -19%Conservative
Redcar, Anna Turley -14%Labour/Co-operative
Redditch, Karen Lumley 0%Conservative
Reigate, Crispin Blunt -2%Conservative
Rhondda, Chris Bryant -24%Labour
Ribble Valley, Nigel Evans 25%Conservative
Richmond (Yorks), Rishi Sunak 57%Conservative
Richmond Park, Sarah Olney -100%Liberal Democrat
Rochdale, Simon Danczuk -19%Labour
Rochester and Strood, Kelly Tolhurst -14%Conservative
Rochford and Southend East, James Duddridge 7%Conservative
Romford, Andrew Rosindell 34%Conservative
Romsey and Southampton North, Caroline Nokes -10%Conservative
Ross, Skye and Lochaber, Ian Blackford -57%Scottish National Party
Rossendale and Darwen, Jake Berry -15%Conservative
Rother Valley, Kevin Barron -15%Labour
Rotherham, Sarah Champion -22%Labour
Rugby, Mark Pawsey -17%Conservative
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner, Nick Hurd -14%Conservative
Runnymede and Weybridge, Philip Hammond -17%Conservative
Rushcliffe, Kenneth Clarke -41%Conservative
Rutherglen and Hamilton West, Margaret Ferrier -57%Scottish National Party
Rutland and Melton, Alan Duncan -8%Conservative
Saffron Walden, Alan Haselhurst -10%Conservative
Salford and Eccles, Rebecca Long-Bailey -14%Labour
Salisbury, John Glen -15%Conservative
Scarborough and Whitby, Robert Goodwill -17%Conservative
Scunthorpe, Nicholas Dakin -25%Labour
Sedgefield, Phil Wilson -22%Labour
Sefton Central, Bill Esterson -20%Labour
Selby and Ainsty, Nigel Adams 3%Conservative
Sevenoaks, Michael Fallon -15%Conservative
Sheffield Central, Paul Blomfield -17%Labour
Sheffield South East, Clive Betts -19%Labour
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough, Gill Furniss 100%Labour
Sheffield, Hallam, Nick Clegg -22%Liberal Democrat
Sheffield, Heeley, Louise Haigh -7%Labour
Sherwood, Mark Spencer -10%Conservative
Shipley, Philip Davies 81%Conservative
Shrewsbury and Atcham, Daniel Kawczynski 3%Conservative
Sittingbourne and Sheppey, Gordon Henderson 52%Conservative
Skipton and Ripon, Julian Smith -17%Conservative
Sleaford and North Hykeham, Caroline Johnson 86%Conservative
Slough, Fiona Mactaggart -19%Labour
Solihull, Julian Knight -14%Conservative
Somerton and Frome, David Warburton 57%Conservative
South Antrim, Danny Kinahan -14%UUP
South Basildon and East Thurrock, Stephen Metcalfe 2%Conservative
South Cambridgeshire, Heidi Allen -14%Conservative
South Derbyshire, Heather Wheeler 10%Conservative
South Dorset, Richard Drax 59%Conservative
South Down, Margaret Ritchie -24%Social Democratic and Labour Party
South East Cambridgeshire, Lucy Frazer -14%Conservative
South East Cornwall, Sheryll Murray 8%Conservative
South Holland and The Deepings, John Hayes 12%Conservative
South Leicestershire, Alberto Costa -14%Conservative
South Norfolk, Richard Bacon 14%Conservative
South Northamptonshire, Andrea Leadsom 8%Conservative
South Ribble, Seema Kennedy -14%Conservative
South Shields, Emma Lewell-buck -19%Labour
South Staffordshire, Gavin Williamson -15%Conservative
South Suffolk, James Cartlidge -14%Conservative
South Swindon, Robert Buckland -15%Conservative
South Thanet, Craig Mackinlay 71%Conservative
South West Bedfordshire, Andrew Selous -14%Conservative
South West Devon, Gary Streeter -25%Conservative
South West Hertfordshire, David Gauke -15%Conservative
South West Norfolk, Elizabeth Truss -15%Conservative
South West Surrey, Jeremy Hunt -12%Conservative
South West Wiltshire, Andrew Murrison 0%Conservative
Southampton, Itchen, Royston Smith 57%Conservative
Southampton, Test, Alan Whitehead -15%Labour
Southend West, David Amess 8%Conservative
Southport, John Pugh -39%Liberal Democrat
Spelthorne, Kwasi Kwarteng 10%Conservative
St Albans, Anne Main 64%Conservative
St Austell and Newquay, Steve Double 57%Conservative
St Helens North, Conor McGinn -14%Labour
St Helens South and Whiston, Marie Rimmer -21%Labour
St Ives, Derek Thomas 57%Conservative
Stafford, Jeremy Lefroy -12%Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands, Karen Bradley -19%Conservative
Stalybridge and Hyde, Jonathan Reynolds -17%Labour/Co-operative
Stevenage, Stephen McPartland 32%Conservative
Stirling, Steven Paterson -57%Scottish National Party
Stockport, Ann Coffey -25%Labour
Stockton North, Alex Cunningham -15%Labour
Stockton South, James Wharton 7%Conservative
Stoke-on-Trent Central, Tristram Hunt -22%Labour
Stoke-on-Trent North, Ruth Smeeth -14%Labour
Stoke-on-Trent South, Rob Flello -19%Labour
Stone, Bill Cash 75%Conservative
Stourbridge, Margot James -27%Conservative
Strangford, Jim Shannon 46%DUP
Stratford-on-Avon, Nadhim Zahawi 3%Conservative
Streatham, Chuka Umunna -14%Labour
Stretford and Urmston, Kate Green -27%Labour
Stroud, Neil Carmichael -14%Conservative
Suffolk Coastal, Therese Coffey -12%Conservative
Sunderland Central, Julie Elliott -17%Labour
Surrey Heath, Michael Gove 10%Conservative
Sutton and Cheam, Paul Scully 57%Conservative
Sutton Coldfield, Andrew Mitchell -14%Conservative
Swansea East, Carolyn Harris -14%Labour
Swansea West, Geraint Davies -20%Labour/Co-operative
Tamworth, Christopher Pincher -8%Conservative
Tatton, George Osborne -5%Conservative
Taunton Deane, Rebecca Pow -14%Conservative
Telford, Lucy Allan 43%Conservative
Tewkesbury, Laurence Robertson 42%Conservative
The Cotswolds, Geoffrey Clifton-Brown 5%Conservative
The Wrekin, Mark Pritchard -7%Conservative
Thirsk and Malton, Kevin Hollinrake -14%Conservative
Thornbury and Yate, Luke Hall -14%Conservative
Thurrock, Jackie Doyle-Price -15%Conservative
Tiverton and Honiton, Neil Parish -12%Conservative
Tonbridge and Malling, Thomas Tugendhat -14%Conservative
Tooting, Rosena Allin-Khan -100%Labour
Torbay, Kevin Foster -14%Conservative
Torfaen, Nick Thomas-Symonds -14%Labour
Torridge and West Devon, Geoffrey Cox 7%Conservative
Totnes, Sarah Wollaston -3%Conservative
Tottenham, David Lammy -29%Labour
Truro and Falmouth, Sarah Newton -14%Conservative
Tunbridge Wells, Greg Clark -12%Conservative
Twickenham, Tania Mathias -14%Conservative
Tynemouth, Alan Campbell -24%Labour
Upper Bann, David Simpson 39%DUP
Uxbridge and South Ruislip, Boris Johnson 57%Conservative
Vale of Clwyd, James Davies 57%Conservative
Vale of Glamorgan, Alun Cairns -14%Conservative
Vauxhall, Kate Hoey 41%Labour
Wakefield, Mary Creagh -20%Labour
Wallasey, Angela Eagle -22%Labour
Walsall North, David Winnick -14%Labour
Walsall South, Valerie Vaz -20%Labour
Walthamstow, Stella Creasy -22%Labour/Co-operative
Wansbeck, Ian Lavery -15%Labour
Wantage, Ed Vaizey -14%Conservative
Warley, John Spellar -20%Labour
Warrington North, Helen Jones -15%Labour
Warrington South, David Mowat -15%Conservative
Warwick and Leamington, Chris White -17%Conservative
Washington and Sunderland West, Sharon Hodgson -22%Labour
Watford, Richard Harrington -10%Conservative
Waveney, Peter Aldous -14%Conservative
Wealden, Nusrat Ghani 57%Conservative
Weaver Vale, Graham Evans -12%Conservative
Wellingborough, Peter Bone 88%Conservative
Wells, James Heappey -14%Conservative
Welwyn Hatfield, Grant Shapps -19%Conservative
Wentworth and Dearne, John Healey -15%Labour
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine, Stuart Donaldson -57%Scottish National Party
West Bromwich East, Tom Watson -10%Labour
West Bromwich West, Adrian Bailey -29%Labour/Co-operative
West Dorset, Oliver Letwin -12%Conservative
West Dunbartonshire, Martin Docherty -57%Scottish National Party
West Ham, Lyn Brown -29%Labour
West Lancashire, Rosie Cooper 7%Labour
West Suffolk, Matthew Hancock -12%Conservative
West Tyrone, Pat Doherty -13%Sinn Féin
West Worcestershire, Harriett Baldwin -17%Conservative
Westminster North, Karen Buck -19%Labour
Westmorland and Lonsdale, Tim Farron -32%Liberal Democrat
Weston-super-Mare, John Penrose -15%Conservative
Wigan, Lisa Nandy -17%Labour
Wimbledon, Stephen Hammond -14%Conservative
Winchester, Steve Brine 0%Conservative
Windsor, Adam Afriyie 32%Conservative
Wirral South, Alison McGovern -20%Labour
Wirral West, Margaret Greenwood -14%Labour
Witham, Priti Patel 19%Conservative
Witney, Robert Courts 100%Conservative
Woking, Jonathan Lord 5%Conservative
Wokingham, John Redwood 54%Conservative
Wolverhampton North East, Emma Reynolds -20%Labour
Wolverhampton South East, Pat McFadden -19%Labour
Wolverhampton South West, Rob Marris -7%Labour
Worcester, Robin Walker -8%Conservative
Workington, Sue Hayman -14%Labour
Worsley and Eccles South, Barbara Keeley -15%Labour
Worthing West, Peter Bottomley -12%Conservative
Wrexham, Ian Lucas -22%Labour
Wycombe, Steven Baker 69%Conservative
Wyre and Preston North, Ben Wallace -20%Conservative
Wyre Forest, Mark Garnier -17%Conservative
Wythenshawe and Sale East, Mike Kane -18%Labour
Yeovil, Marcus Fysh 57%Conservative
Ynys Môn, Albert Owen -14%Labour
York Central, Rachael Maskell -29%Labour/Co-operative
York Outer, Julian Sturdy 15%Conservative
650 entries listed