MPs
 +44 (0)20 7287 4414
 info@brugesgroup.com
The Bruges Group spearheaded the intellectual battle to win a vote to leave the European Union and, above all, against the emergence of a centralised EU state.
Voting information provided by   [Bruges Group Home
Who are the best and worst MPs?
The Bruges Group has ranked Members of Parliament according to their voting in the House of Commons since the 2010 General Election You can check how they voted on the key EU related issues that came before them and see who are the genuine Eurosceptics and who are Europhile. You can also let your Member of Parliament know what you think of their voting record.
Is your MP one of the best or one of the worst MPs? Find your MP via your postcode

In important votes in the House of Commons if an MP votes to protect or preserve Britain’s democracy and economy from EU interference they are awarded a score of plus 2. If the MP votes in a way that harms our freedom, prosperity and sovereignty the MP receives a vote of minus 2. In the face of pressure from the Whips acting on behalf of their pro-EU leadership an abstention receives a score of plus 1. In the referendum of 23rd June 2016 if your MP supported Leave, they are awarded 10 points. If, however, they supported Remain then a score of minus 10 will be applied.

MPs  Sitting MPs Unseated/Former MPs  Votes   Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs ]


MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] Rating Conservative
Change
Show all
A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P Q R S T V W Z 

         

Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty 5%Conservative
Bim Afolami, Hitchin and Harpenden 100%Conservative
Adam Afriyie, Windsor 33%Conservative
Peter Aldous, Waveney -12%Conservative
Lucy Allan, Telford 47%Conservative
Heidi Allen, South Cambridgeshire -7%Conservative
David Amess, Southend West 8%Conservative
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey 10%Conservative
Edward Argar, Charnwood -7%Conservative
Victoria Atkins, Louth and Horncastle -7%Conservative
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk 15%Conservative
Kemi Badenoch, Saffron Walden 100%Conservative
Steve Baker, Wycombe 70%Conservative
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire -15%Conservative
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire 8%Conservative
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay 55%Conservative
Guto Bebb, Aberconwy -7%Conservative
Henry Bellingham, North West Norfolk -2%Conservative
Richard Benyon, Newbury -12%Conservative
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley -12%Conservative
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen -13%Conservative
Bob Blackman, Harrow East 15%Conservative
Crispin Blunt, Reigate 0%Conservative
Nick Boles, Grantham and Stamford -17%Conservative
Peter Bone, Wellingborough 88%Conservative
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West -10%Conservative
Andrew Bowie, West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine 100%Conservative
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands -17%Conservative
Ben Bradley, Mansfield 100%Conservative
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West 45%Conservative
Jack Brereton, Stoke-on-Trent South 100%Conservative
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire 48%Conservative
Steve Brine, Winchester 2%Conservative
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup -13%Conservative
Fiona Bruce, Congleton 12%Conservative
Robert Buckland, South Swindon -13%Conservative
Alex Burghart, Brentwood and Ongar 100%Conservative
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West 22%Conservative
Alistair Burt, North East Bedfordshire -13%Conservative
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan -12%Conservative
James Cartlidge, South Suffolk -7%Conservative
William Cash, Stone 75%Conservative
Maria Caulfield, Lewes 60%Conservative
Alex Chalk, Cheltenham -7%Conservative
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham 3%Conservative
Christopher Chope, Christchurch 63%Conservative
Jo Churchill, Bury St Edmunds -7%Conservative
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells -10%Conservative
Colin Clark, Gordon 100%Conservative
Kenneth Clarke, Rushcliffe -38%Conservative
Simon Clarke, Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland 100%Conservative
James Cleverly, Braintree 60%Conservative
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds 7%Conservative
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal -10%Conservative
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe -15%Conservative
Alberto Costa, South Leicestershire -7%Conservative
Robert Courts, Witney 100%Conservative
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon 8%Conservative
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire -12%Conservative
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford 5%Conservative
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth 12%Conservative
Glyn Davies, Montgomeryshire 7%Conservative
Philip Davies, Shipley 82%Conservative
Mims Davies, Eastleigh 60%Conservative
Chris Davies, Brecon and Radnorshire 60%Conservative
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden 40%Conservative
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport -13%Conservative
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon -14%Conservative
Leo Docherty, Aldershot 100%Conservative
Julia Dockerill, Hornchurch and Upminster 100%Conservative
Michelle Donelan, Chippenham -7%Conservative
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire 25%Conservative
Steve Double, St Austell and Newquay 60%Conservative
Oliver Dowden, Hertsmere -7%Conservative
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock -13%Conservative
Richard Drax, South Dorset 60%Conservative
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East 8%Conservative
David Duguid, Banff and Buchan 100%Conservative
Alan Duncan, Rutland and Melton -7%Conservative
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green -3%Conservative
Philip Dunne, Ludlow -12%Conservative
Michael Ellis, Northampton North -12%Conservative
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East -15%Conservative
Charlie Elphicke, Dover -8%Conservative
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth 25%Conservative
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley 27%Conservative
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford -13%Conservative
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield -2%Conservative
Michael Fallon, Sevenoaks -13%Conservative
Suella Fernandes, Fareham 60%Conservative
Mark Field, Cities of London and Westminster -12%Conservative
Vicky Ford, Chelmsford 100%Conservative
Kevin Foster, Torbay -7%Conservative
Liam Fox, North Somerset 17%Conservative
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford 2%Conservative
Lucy Frazer, South East Cambridgeshire -7%Conservative
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk -13%Conservative
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green -7%Conservative
Marcus Fysh, Yeovil 60%Conservative
Roger Gale, North Thanet 3%Conservative
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest -15%Conservative
David Gauke, South West Hertfordshire -13%Conservative
Nusrat Ghani, Wealden 60%Conservative
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton -7%Conservative
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham 13%Conservative
John Glen, Salisbury -13%Conservative
Zac Goldsmith, Richmond Park 57%Conservative
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby -15%Conservative
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath 12%Conservative
Richard Graham, Gloucester -13%Conservative
Luke Graham, Ochil and South Perthshire 100%Conservative
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald -18%Conservative
Bill Grant, Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock 100%Conservative
James Gray, North Wiltshire 43%Conservative
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell 5%Conservative
Damian Green, Ashford -12%Conservative
Chris Green, Bolton West 60%Conservative
Justine Greening, Putney -12%Conservative
Dominic Grieve, Beaconsfield -7%Conservative
Andrew Griffiths, Burton -12%Conservative
Sam Gyimah, East Surrey -15%Conservative
Kirstene Hair, Angus 100%Conservative
Robert Halfon, Harlow -5%Conservative
Luke Hall, Thornbury and Yate -7%Conservative
Philip Hammond, Runnymede and Weybridge -15%Conservative
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon -12%Conservative
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk -10%Conservative
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham -13%Conservative
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean -15%Conservative
Richard Harrington, Watford -8%Conservative
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point 5%Conservative
Trudy Harrison, Copeland 100%Conservative
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire -13%Conservative
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings 13%Conservative
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire -15%Conservative
James Heappey, Wells -7%Conservative
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry 30%Conservative
Peter Heaton-Jones, North Devon -7%Conservative
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey 53%Conservative
Nick Herbert, Arundel and South Downs -10%Conservative
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire -15%Conservative
Simon Hoare, North Dorset -7%Conservative
George Hollingbery, Meon Valley -12%Conservative
Kevin Hollinrake, Thirsk and Malton -7%Conservative
Philip Hollobone, Kettering 92%Conservative
Adam Holloway, Gravesham 22%Conservative
John Howell, Henley -13%Conservative
Nigel Huddleston, Mid Worcestershire -7%Conservative
Eddie Hughes, Walsall North 100%Conservative
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey -10%Conservative
Nick Hurd, Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner -12%Conservative
Alister Jack, Dumfries and Galloway 100%Conservative
Margot James, Stourbridge -25%Conservative
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove -13%Conservative
Ranil Jayawardena, North East Hampshire 60%Conservative
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex 58%Conservative
Andrea Jenkyns, Morley and Outwood 60%Conservative
Robert Jenrick, Newark -11%Conservative
Gareth Johnson, Dartford 5%Conservative
Joseph Johnson, Orpington -12%Conservative
Boris Johnson, Uxbridge and South Ruislip 60%Conservative
Caroline Johnson, Sleaford and North Hykeham 88%Conservative
David Jones, Clwyd West 10%Conservative
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough -13%Conservative
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton -18%Conservative
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham 5%Conservative
Gillian Keegan, Chichester 100%Conservative
Seema Kennedy, South Ribble -7%Conservative
Stephen Kerr, Stirling 100%Conservative
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire 10%Conservative
Julian Knight, Solihull -7%Conservative
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne 12%Conservative
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest -7%Conservative
John Lamont, Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk 100%Conservative
Mark Lancaster, Milton Keynes North -12%Conservative
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire 7%Conservative
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire 10%Conservative
Phillip Lee, Bracknell -10%Conservative
Jeremy Lefroy, Stafford -10%Conservative
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough 53%Conservative
Oliver Letwin, West Dorset -10%Conservative
Andrew Lewer, Northampton South 100%Conservative
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth -12%Conservative
Julian Lewis, New Forest East 68%Conservative
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset 8%Conservative
David Lidington, Aylesbury -12%Conservative
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke 15%Conservative
Jonathan Lord, Woking 7%Conservative
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham 13%Conservative
Craig Mackinlay, South Thanet 73%Conservative
Rachel Maclean, Redditch 100%Conservative
Anne Main, St Albans 65%Conservative
Alan Mak, Havant -7%Conservative
Kit Malthouse, North West Hampshire 60%Conservative
Scott Mann, North Cornwall 60%Conservative
Paul Masterton, East Renfrewshire 100%Conservative
Theresa May, Maidenhead -10%Conservative
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys 10%Conservative
Patrick McLoughlin, Derbyshire Dales -25%Conservative
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage 33%Conservative
Esther McVey, Tatton -7%Conservative
Mark Menzies, Fylde -12%Conservative
Johnny Mercer, Plymouth, Moor View -7%Conservative
Huw Merriman, Bexhill and Battle 27%Conservative
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock 3%Conservative
Maria Miller, Basingstoke -17%Conservative
Amanda Milling, Cannock Chase -7%Conservative
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley 32%Conservative
Anne Milton, Guildford -12%Conservative
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield -12%Conservative
Damien Moore, Southport 100%Conservative
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North 8%Conservative
Nicky Morgan, Loughborough -13%Conservative
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis -7%Conservative
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale -13%Conservative
Wendy Morton, Aldridge-Brownhills -7%Conservative
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale -20%Conservative
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall 10%Conservative
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire 2%Conservative
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst -13%Conservative
Sarah Newton, Truro and Falmouth -12%Conservative
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North -8%Conservative
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire -3%Conservative
Matthew Offord, Hendon 18%Conservative
Guy Opperman, Hexham -12%Conservative
Neil O`Brien, Harborough 100%Conservative
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton -10%Conservative
Priti Patel, Witham 20%Conservative
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire 13%Conservative
Mark Pawsey, Rugby -15%Conservative
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead 7%Conservative
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare -13%Conservative
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole 52%Conservative
Claire Perry, Devizes -10%Conservative
Chris Philp, Croydon South -7%Conservative
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth -7%Conservative
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich -10%Conservative
Rebecca Pow, Taunton Deane -7%Conservative
Victoria Prentis, Banbury -7%Conservative
Mark Prisk, Hertford and Stortford -12%Conservative
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin -5%Conservative
Tom Pursglove, Corby 73%Conservative
Jeremy Quin, Horsham -7%Conservative
Will Quince, Colchester 53%Conservative
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton 27%Conservative
John Redwood, Wokingham 55%Conservative
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset 43%Conservative
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury 43%Conservative
Mary Robinson, Cheadle -7%Conservative
Andrew Rosindell, Romford 35%Conservative
Douglas Ross, Moray 100%Conservative
Lee Rowley, North East Derbyshire 100%Conservative
Amber Rudd, Hastings and Rye -10%Conservative
David Rutley, Macclesfield -13%Conservative
Antoinette Sandbach, Eddisbury -7%Conservative
Paul Scully, Sutton and Cheam 60%Conservative
Bob Seely, Isle of Wight 100%Conservative
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire -12%Conservative
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield -17%Conservative
Alok Sharma, Reading West -17%Conservative
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell -22%Conservative
Keith Simpson, Broadland -13%Conservative
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood -15%Conservative
Henry Smith, Crawley 33%Conservative
Chloe Smith, Norwich North -12%Conservative
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon -15%Conservative
Royston Smith, Southampton, Itchen 60%Conservative
Nicholas Soames, Mid Sussex -12%Conservative
Anna Soubry, Broxtowe -12%Conservative
Caroline Spelman, Meriden -10%Conservative
Mark Spencer, Sherwood -8%Conservative
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle 10%Conservative
John Stevenson, Carlisle -10%Conservative
Bob Stewart, Beckenham 24%Conservative
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South 8%Conservative
Rory Stewart, Penrith and The Border -10%Conservative
Gary Streeter, South West Devon -23%Conservative
Mel Stride, Central Devon -12%Conservative
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness -7%Conservative
Julian Sturdy, York Outer 17%Conservative
Rishi Sunak, Richmond (Yorks) 60%Conservative
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West 8%Conservative
Hugo Swire, East Devon -22%Conservative
Robert Syms, Poole 7%Conservative
Derek Thomas, St Ives 60%Conservative
Ross Thomson, Aberdeen South 100%Conservative
Maggie Throup, Erewash -7%Conservative
Kelly Tolhurst, Rochester and Strood -7%Conservative
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon 16%Conservative
Michael Tomlinson, Mid Dorset and North Poole 60%Conservative
Craig Tracey, North Warwickshire 60%Conservative
David Tredinnick, Bosworth -15%Conservative
Anne-Marie Trevelyan, Berwick-upon-Tweed 60%Conservative
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk -13%Conservative
Tom Tugendhat, Tonbridge and Malling -7%Conservative
Edward Vaizey, Wantage -12%Conservative
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire -7%Conservative
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes 42%Conservative
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet -7%Conservative
Charles Walker, Broxbourne 42%Conservative
Robin Walker, Worcester -7%Conservative
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North -18%Conservative
David Warburton, Somerton and Frome 60%Conservative
Matt Warman, Boston and Skegness -7%Conservative
Giles Watling, Clacton 100%Conservative
Helen Whately, Faversham and Mid Kent -7%Conservative
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire 12%Conservative
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley 3%Conservative
John Whittingdale, Maldon 52%Conservative
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire 18%Conservative
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire -13%Conservative
Sarah Wollaston, Totnes -2%Conservative
Mike Wood, Dudley South 53%Conservative
William Wragg, Hazel Grove 60%Conservative
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam -13%Conservative
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon 5%Conservative
316 entries listed