+44 (0)20 7287 4414 info@brugesgroup.com |
The Bruges Group spearheaded the intellectual battle to win a vote to leave the European Union and, above all, against the emergence of a centralised EU state. | ||
Voting information provided by | [Bruges Group Home] |
MPs Vacant Seats Sitting MPs Unseated/Former MPs Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
Parties: | Alliance of Northern Ireland (1) | Conservative (366) | Democratic Unionist Party (8) |
---|---|---|---|
Green Party (1) | Independent (1) | Labour (178) | Labour (Co-op) (24) |
Liberal Democrat (11) | Plaid Cymru (4) | Scottish National Party (47) | Sinn Féin (7) |
Social Democratic and Labour Party (2) | Speaker (1) | [All parties] (651) |
Vacant seats |
---|
MP / Constituency [Postcode lookup?] | Rating |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P Q R S T V W Y Z [All] | |||||
|
|||||
| |||||
Louise Haigh, Sheffield, Heeley | -44% | Labour | |||
Robert Halfon, Harlow | 15% | Conservative | |||
Luke Hall, Thornbury and Yate | 40% | Conservative | |||
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | -29% | Labour | |||
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon | -14% | Conservative | |||
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | 3% | Conservative | |||
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham | 15% | Conservative | |||
Claire Hanna, Belfast South | No votes recorded | Social Democratic and Labour Party | |||
Neale Hanvey, Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | No votes recorded | Independent | |||
Emma Hardy, Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | -62% | Labour | |||
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | -31% | Labour | |||
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | 21% | Conservative | |||
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | 30% | Conservative | |||
Carolyn Harris, Swansea East | -42% | Labour | |||
Trudy Harrison, Copeland | 66% | Conservative | |||
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | 8% | Conservative | |||
Sally-Ann Hart, Hastings and Rye | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings | 32% | Conservative | |||
Helen Hayes, Dulwich and West Norwood | -58% | Labour | |||
Christopher Hazzard, South Down | No votes recorded | Sinn Féin | |||
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire | -3% | Conservative | |||
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | -29% | Labour | |||
James Heappey, Wells | 44% | Conservative | |||
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | 45% | Conservative | |||
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey | 64% | Conservative | |||
Mark Hendrick, Preston | -34% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Drew Hendry, Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Darren George Henry, Broxtowe | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Antony Higginbotham, Burnley | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Mike Hill, Hartlepool | -34% | Labour | |||
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch | -39% | Labour (Co-op) | |||
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | 0% | Conservative | |||
Simon Hoare, North Dorset | 9% | Conservative | |||
Wera Hobhouse, Bath | -38% | Liberal Democrat | |||
Margaret Hodge, Barking | -33% | Labour | |||
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | -34% | Labour | |||
Richard Holden, North West Durham | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Kate Hollern, Blackburn | -44% | Labour | |||
Kevin Hollinrake, Thirsk and Malton | 21% | Conservative | |||
Philip Hollobone, Kettering | 94% | Conservative | |||
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | 47% | Conservative | |||
Paul Holmes, Eastleigh | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Rachel Hopkins, Luton South | No votes recorded | Labour | |||
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East | -30% | Scottish National Party | |||
George Howarth, Knowsley | -32% | Labour | |||
John Howell, Henley | 9% | Conservative | |||
Paul Howell, Sedgefield | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley | -6% | Speaker | |||
Nigel Huddleston, Mid Worcestershire | 30% | Conservative | |||
Neil Hudson, Penrith and The Border | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Eddie Hughes, Walsall North | 93% | Conservative | |||
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | 2% | Conservative | |||
Tom Hunt, Ipswich | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Jane Hunt, Loughborough | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Rupa Huq, Ealing Central and Acton | -53% | Labour | |||
Imran Hussain, Bradford East | -47% | Labour | |||
56 entries listed |
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | -34% | Labour | ||
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | -25% | Labour | ||
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty | 29% | Conservative | ||
Bim Afolami, Hitchin and Harpenden | 28% | Conservative | ||
Adam Afriyie, Windsor | 56% | Conservative | ||
Nickie Aiken, Cities of London and Westminster | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Peter Aldous, Waveney | 9% | Conservative | ||
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | -40% | Labour | ||
Tahir Ali, Birmingham, Hall Green | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Lucy Allan, Telford | 58% | Conservative | ||
Rosena Allin-Khan, Tooting | -60% | Labour | ||
Mike Amesbury, Weaver Vale | -62% | Labour | ||
David Amess, Southend West | 30% | Conservative | ||
Lee Anderson, Ashfield | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Fleur Anderson, Putney | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Stuart Anderson, Wolverhampton South West | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey | 33% | Conservative | ||
Caroline Ansell, Eastbourne | 57% | Conservative | ||
Tonia Antoniazzi, Gower | -52% | Labour | ||
Edward Argar, Charnwood | 37% | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Ashworth, Leicester South | -42% | Labour | ||
Sarah Atherton, Wrexham | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Victoria Atkins, Louth and Horncastle | 35% | Conservative | ||
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk | 41% | Conservative | ||
Gareth Bacon, Orpington | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Kemi Badenoch, Saffron Walden | 76% | Conservative | ||
Shaun Bailey, West Bromwich West | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Siobhan Baillie, Stroud | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Steve Baker, Wycombe | 80% | Conservative | ||
Duncan Baker, North Norfolk | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Harriett Baldwin, West Worcestershire | 13% | Conservative | ||
Stephen Barclay, North East Cambridgeshire | 18% | Conservative | ||
Hannah Bardell, Livingston | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Paula Barker, Liverpool, Wavertree | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
John Baron, Basildon and Billericay | 68% | Conservative | ||
Simon Baynes, Clwyd South | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Margaret Beckett, Derby South | -27% | Labour | ||
Órfhlaith Begley, West Tyrone | No votes recorded | Sinn Féin | ||
Apsana Begum, Poplar and Limehouse | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Aaron Bell, Newcastle-under-Lyme | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central | -32% | Labour | ||
Scott Benton, Blackpool South | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Paul Beresford, Mole Valley | 11% | Conservative | ||
Jake Berry, Rossendale and Darwen | 15% | Conservative | ||
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East | -33% | Labour | ||
Saqib Bhatti, Meriden | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Mhairi Black, Paisley and Renfrewshire South | -53% | Scottish National Party | ||
Ian Blackford, Ross, Skye and Lochaber | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Bob Blackman, Harrow East | 37% | Conservative | ||
Kirsty Blackman, Aberdeen North | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Olivia Blake, Sheffield, Hallam | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central | -33% | Labour | ||
Crispin Blunt, Reigate | 31% | Conservative | ||
Peter Bone, Wellingborough | 92% | Conservative | ||
Steven Bonnar, Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | ||
Peter Bottomley, Worthing West | 14% | Conservative | ||
Andrew Bowie, West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | 59% | Conservative | ||
Tracy Brabin, Batley and Spen | -56% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands | -1% | Conservative | ||
Ben Bradley, Mansfield | 86% | Conservative | ||
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter | -36% | Labour | ||
Graham Brady, Altrincham and Sale West | 53% | Conservative | ||
Mickey Brady, Newry and Armagh | -12% | Sinn Féin | ||
Suella Braverman, Fareham | 86% | Conservative | ||
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West | -37% | Labour | ||
Jack Brereton, Stoke-on-Trent South | 79% | Conservative | ||
Andrew Bridgen, North West Leicestershire | 67% | Conservative | ||
Steve Brine, Winchester | -5% | Conservative | ||
Paul Bristow, Peterborough | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Sara Britcliffe, Hyndburn | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Deidre Brock, Edinburgh North and Leith | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
James Brokenshire, Old Bexley and Sidcup | 1% | Conservative | ||
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East | -32% | Labour | ||
Lyn Brown, West Ham | -40% | Labour | ||
Alan Brown, Kilmarnock and Loudoun | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Anthony Browne, South Cambridgeshire | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Fiona Bruce, Congleton | 37% | Conservative | ||
Chris Bryant, Rhondda | -38% | Labour | ||
Felicity Buchan, Kensington | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Karen Buck, Westminster North | -36% | Labour | ||
Robert Buckland, South Swindon | 7% | Conservative | ||
Alex Burghart, Brentwood and Ongar | 72% | Conservative | ||
Richard Burgon, Leeds East | -44% | Labour | ||
Conor Burns, Bournemouth West | 46% | Conservative | ||
Dawn Butler, Brent Central | -47% | Labour | ||
Rob Butler, Aylesbury | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill | -28% | Labour | ||
Ian Byrne, Liverpool, West Derby | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Ruth Cadbury, Brentford and Isleworth | -51% | Labour | ||
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan | 4% | Conservative | ||
Amy Callaghan, East Dunbartonshire | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | ||
Lisa Cameron, East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry | 53% | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | -36% | Labour | ||
Dan Carden, Liverpool, Walton | -62% | Labour | ||
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland | -38% | Liberal Democrat | ||
Andy Carter, Warrington South | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
James Cartlidge, South Suffolk | 21% | Conservative | ||
William Cash, Stone | 83% | Conservative | ||
Miriam Cates, Penistone and Stocksbridge | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Maria Caulfield, Lewes | 72% | Conservative | ||
Alex Chalk, Cheltenham | 16% | Conservative | ||
Wendy Chamberlain, North East Fife | No votes recorded | Liberal Democrat | ||
Sarah Champion, Rotherham | -23% | Labour | ||
Douglas Chapman, Dunfermline and West Fife | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Bambos Charalambous, Enfield, Southgate | -69% | Labour | ||
Joanna Cherry, Edinburgh South West | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham | 32% | Conservative | ||
Christopher Chope, Christchurch | 74% | Conservative | ||
Jo Churchill, Bury St Edmunds | 40% | Conservative | ||
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells | -2% | Conservative | ||
Feryal Clark, Enfield North | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Simon Clarke, Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | 93% | Conservative | ||
Theo Clarke, Stafford | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Brendan Clarke-Smith, Bassetlaw | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Chris Clarkson, Heywood and Middleton | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
James Cleverly, Braintree | 65% | Conservative | ||
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | 30% | Conservative | ||
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal | 15% | Conservative | ||
Elliot Colburn, Carshalton and Wallington | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | 7% | Conservative | ||
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | -32% | Labour | ||
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | 0% | Labour | ||
Daisy Cooper, St Albans | No votes recorded | Liberal Democrat | ||
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North | -18% | Labour | ||
Alberto Costa, South Leicestershire | 7% | Conservative | ||
Robert Courts, Witney | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Claire Coutinho, East Surrey | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Ronnie Cowan, Inverclyde | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon | 16% | Conservative | ||
Neil Coyle, Bermondsey and Old Southwark | -56% | Labour | ||
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire | 1% | Conservative | ||
Angela Crawley, Lanark and Hamilton East | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | -37% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Virginia Crosbie, Ynys Môn | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | 31% | Conservative | ||
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | -18% | Labour | ||
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | -7% | Labour | ||
Judith Cummins, Bradford South | -37% | Labour | ||
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | -31% | Labour | ||
Janet Daby, Lewisham East | -58% | Labour | ||
James Daly, Bury North | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Edward Davey, Kingston and Surbiton | -40% | Liberal Democrat | ||
Wayne David, Caerphilly | -38% | Labour | ||
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth | 34% | Conservative | ||
Philip Davies, Shipley | 83% | Conservative | ||
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | -34% | Labour | ||
James Davies, Vale of Clwyd | 57% | Conservative | ||
Mims Davies, Mid Sussex | 67% | Conservative | ||
Gareth Davies, Grantham and Stamford | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Alex Davies-Jones, Pontypridd | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | 49% | Conservative | ||
Dehenna Davison, Bishop Auckland | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Martyn Day, Linlithgow and East Falkirk | -53% | Scottish National Party | ||
Marsha De Cordova, Battersea | -62% | Labour | ||
Thangam Debbonaire, Bristol West | -56% | Labour | ||
Tan Dhesi, Slough | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport | 17% | Conservative | ||
Sarah Elizabeth Dines, Derbyshire Dales | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon | -18% | Conservative | ||
Leo Docherty, Aldershot | 52% | Conservative | ||
Martin Docherty-Hughes, West Dunbartonshire | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Anneliese Dodds, Oxford East | -69% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jeffrey M Donaldson, Lagan Valley | 60% | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Michelle Donelan, Chippenham | 47% | Conservative | ||
Dave Doogan, Angus | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | ||
Allan Dorans, Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | ||
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | 46% | Conservative | ||
Steve Double, St Austell and Newquay | 77% | Conservative | ||
Stephen Doughty, Cardiff South and Penarth | -45% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Peter Dowd, Bootle | -47% | Labour | ||
Oliver Dowden, Hertsmere | 35% | Conservative | ||
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock | 15% | Conservative | ||
Richard Drax, South Dorset | 70% | Conservative | ||
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | -26% | Labour | ||
Flick Drummond, Meon Valley | -14% | Conservative | ||
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | 40% | Conservative | ||
Rosie Duffield, Canterbury | -59% | Labour | ||
David Duguid, Banff and Buchan | 52% | Conservative | ||
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | 28% | Conservative | ||
Philip Dunne, Ludlow | 14% | Conservative | ||
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | -33% | Labour | ||
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | -37% | Labour | ||
Mark Eastwood, Dewsbury | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Colum Eastwood, Foyle | No votes recorded | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | -38% | Plaid Cymru | ||
Ruth Edwards, Rushcliffe | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Clive Efford, Eltham | -33% | Labour | ||
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | -30% | Labour | ||
Michael Ellis, Northampton North | 16% | Conservative | ||
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | 1% | Conservative | ||
Chris Elmore, Ogmore | -52% | Labour | ||
Natalie Elphicke, Dover | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Florence Eshalomi, Vauxhall | No votes recorded | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | -36% | Labour | ||
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | 34% | Conservative | ||
Chris Evans, Islwyn | -33% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley | 46% | Conservative | ||
Luke Evans, Bosworth | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford | 16% | Conservative | ||
Ben Everitt, Milton Keynes North | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | 30% | Conservative | ||
Laura Farris, Newbury | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale | -41% | Liberal Democrat | ||
Stephen Farry, North Down | No votes recorded | Alliance of Northern Ireland | ||
Simon Fell, Barrow and Furness | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Marion Fellows, Motherwell and Wishaw | -53% | Scottish National Party | ||
Margaret Ferrier, Rutherglen and Hamilton West | -57% | Scottish National Party | ||
John Finucane, Belfast North | No votes recorded | Sinn Féin | ||
Colleen Fletcher, Coventry North East | -47% | Labour | ||
Mark Fletcher, Bolsover | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Nicholas Fletcher, Don Valley | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Katherine Fletcher, South Ribble | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Stephen Flynn, Aberdeen South | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | ||
Vicky Ford, Chelmsford | 31% | Conservative | ||
Kevin Foster, Torbay | 40% | Conservative | ||
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | -21% | Labour | ||
Liam Fox, North Somerset | 23% | Conservative | ||
Vicky Foxcroft, Lewisham, Deptford | -58% | Labour | ||
Mary Foy, City of Durham | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | 33% | Conservative | ||
Lucy Frazer, South East Cambridgeshire | 33% | Conservative | ||
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk | -11% | Conservative | ||
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green | 7% | Conservative | ||
Richard Fuller, North East Bedfordshire | 7% | Conservative | ||
Gill Furniss, Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | -52% | Labour | ||
Marcus Fysh, Yeovil | 86% | Conservative | ||
Roger Gale, North Thanet | 21% | Conservative | ||
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | -28% | Labour | ||
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | 5% | Conservative | ||
Nusrat Ghani, Wealden | 67% | Conservative | ||
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | 14% | Conservative | ||
Patricia Gibson, North Ayrshire and Arran | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Peter Gibson, Darlington | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Jo Gideon, Stoke-on-Trent Central | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Michelle Gildernew, Fermanagh and South Tyrone | 0% | Sinn Féin | ||
Preet Kaur Gill, Birmingham, Edgbaston | -66% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | 29% | Conservative | ||
Paul Girvan, South Antrim | 90% | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
John Glen, Salisbury | 13% | Conservative | ||
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | -30% | Labour | ||
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby | 11% | Conservative | ||
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | 17% | Conservative | ||
Patrick Grady, Glasgow North | -53% | Scottish National Party | ||
Richard Graham, Gloucester | 1% | Conservative | ||
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald | 9% | Conservative | ||
Peter Grant, Glenrothes | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
James Gray, North Wiltshire | 60% | Conservative | ||
Neil Gray, Airdrie and Shotts | -53% | Scottish National Party | ||
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | 16% | Conservative | ||
Damian Green, Ashford | -1% | Conservative | ||
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | -40% | Labour | ||
Chris Green, Bolton West | 81% | Conservative | ||
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | -36% | Labour | ||
Margaret Greenwood, Wirral West | -44% | Labour | ||
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | -34% | Labour | ||
Andrew Griffith, Arundel and South Downs | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Kate Griffiths, Burton | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
James Grundy, Leigh | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Edward Gullis, Stoke-on-Trent North | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | -28% | Labour | ||
Alister Jack, Dumfries and Galloway | 66% | Conservative | ||
Christine Jardine, Edinburgh West | -59% | Liberal Democrat | ||
Dan Jarvis, Barnsley Central | -32% | Labour | ||
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | 0% | Conservative | ||
Ranil Jayawardena, North East Hampshire | 86% | Conservative | ||
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex | 71% | Conservative | ||
Mark Jenkinson, Workington | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Andrea Jenkyns, Morley and Outwood | 81% | Conservative | ||
Robert Jenrick, Newark | 39% | Conservative | ||
Gareth Johnson, Dartford | 34% | Conservative | ||
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | -32% | Labour | ||
Boris Johnson, Uxbridge and South Ruislip | 81% | Conservative | ||
Caroline Johnson, Sleaford and North Hykeham | 81% | Conservative | ||
Kim Johnson, Liverpool, Riverside | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
David Johnston, Wantage | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
David Jones, Clwyd West | 40% | Conservative | ||
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough | 10% | Conservative | ||
Kevan Jones, North Durham | -21% | Labour | ||
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton | 11% | Conservative | ||
Gerald Jones, Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | -47% | Labour | ||
Sarah Jones, Croydon Central | -69% | Labour | ||
Darren Jones, Bristol North West | -62% | Labour | ||
Ruth Jones, Newport West | -100% | Labour | ||
Fay Alicia Jones, Brecon and Radnorshire | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Simon Jupp, East Devon | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Mike Kane, Wythenshawe and Sale East | -41% | Labour | ||
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | 32% | Conservative | ||
Alicia Kearns, Rutland and Melton | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Gillian Keegan, Chichester | 52% | Conservative | ||
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | -30% | Labour | ||
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | -31% | Labour | ||
Afzal Khan, Manchester, Gorton | -62% | Labour | ||
Imran Ahmad Khan, Wakefield | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Stephen Kinnock, Aberavon | -47% | Labour | ||
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | 32% | Conservative | ||
Julian Knight, Solihull | 40% | Conservative | ||
Danny Kruger, Devizes | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | 31% | Conservative | ||
Peter Kyle, Hove | -60% | Labour | ||
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest | -3% | Conservative | ||
Ben Lake, Ceredigion | -66% | Plaid Cymru | ||
David Lammy, Tottenham | -39% | Labour | ||
John Lamont, Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | 79% | Conservative | ||
Robert Largan, High Peak | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire | 34% | Conservative | ||
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | -26% | Labour | ||
Chris Law, Dundee West | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | 20% | Conservative | ||
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | 62% | Conservative | ||
Ian Levy, Blyth Valley | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Emma Lewell-buck, South Shields | -26% | Labour | ||
Andrew Lewer, Northampton South | 93% | Conservative | ||
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | 2% | Conservative | ||
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | 79% | Conservative | ||
Clive Lewis, Norwich South | -44% | Labour | ||
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset | 34% | Conservative | ||
David Linden, Glasgow East | -55% | Scottish National Party | ||
Tony Lloyd, Rochdale | -28% | Labour | ||
Carla Lockhart, Upper Bann | No votes recorded | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Chris Loder, West Dorset | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Mark Logan, Bolton North East | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Rebecca Long Bailey, Salford and Eccles | -47% | Labour | ||
Marco Longhi, Dudley North | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Julia Lopez, Hornchurch and Upminster | 100% | Conservative | ||
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | 34% | Conservative | ||
Jonathan Lord, Woking | 36% | Conservative | ||
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | 38% | Conservative | ||
Caroline Lucas, Brighton, Pavilion | -25% | Green Party | ||
Holly Lynch, Halifax | -49% | Labour | ||
Kenny MacAskill, East Lothian | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | ||
Craig Mackinlay, South Thanet | 91% | Conservative | ||
Cherilyn Mackrory, Truro and Falmouth | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Rachel Maclean, Redditch | 79% | Conservative | ||
Angus Brendan MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar | -31% | Scottish National Party | ||
Justin Madders, Ellesmere Port and Neston | -40% | Labour | ||
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | -33% | Labour | ||
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | -29% | Labour | ||
Alan Mak, Havant | 49% | Conservative | ||
Seema Malhotra, Feltham and Heston | -39% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Kit Malthouse, North West Hampshire | 72% | Conservative | ||
Anthony Mangnall, Totnes | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Scott Mann, North Cornwall | 72% | Conservative | ||
Julie Marson, Hertford and Stortford | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Rachael Maskell, York Central | -49% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Paul Maskey, Belfast West | -7% | Sinn Féin | ||
Christian Matheson, City of Chester | -44% | Labour | ||
Theresa May, Maidenhead | 2% | Conservative | ||
Jerome Mayhew, Broadland | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | 32% | Conservative | ||
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | -28% | Labour | ||
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | -40% | Labour | ||
Jason McCartney, Colne Valley | 50% | Conservative | ||
Karl McCartney, Lincoln | 40% | Conservative | ||
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | -22% | Labour | ||
Andy Mcdonald, Middlesbrough | -39% | Labour | ||
Stewart Malcolm McDonald, Glasgow South | -53% | Scottish National Party | ||
Stuart C. McDonald, Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | -11% | Labour | ||
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | -31% | Labour | ||
Conor McGinn, St Helens North | -49% | Labour | ||
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | -34% | Labour | ||
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | -37% | Labour | ||
Anne McLaughlin, Glasgow North East | -57% | Scottish National Party | ||
Jim McMahon, Oldham West and Royton | -53% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Anna McMorrin, Cardiff North | -38% | Labour | ||
John McNally, Falkirk | -49% | Scottish National Party | ||
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage | 51% | Conservative | ||
Esther McVey, Tatton | 33% | Conservative | ||
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | -32% | Labour | ||
Mark Menzies, Fylde | 16% | Conservative | ||
Johnny Mercer, Plymouth, Moor View | 47% | Conservative | ||
Huw Merriman, Bexhill and Battle | 47% | Conservative | ||
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock | 31% | Conservative | ||
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | -29% | Labour | ||
Robin John Millar, Aberconwy | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | 13% | Conservative | ||
Amanda Milling, Cannock Chase | 47% | Conservative | ||
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley | 51% | Conservative | ||
Navendu Mishra, Stockport | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | 5% | Conservative | ||
Gagan Mohindra, South West Hertfordshire | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Francie Molloy, Mid Ulster | -11% | Sinn Féin | ||
Carol Monaghan, Glasgow North West | -49% | Scottish National Party | ||
Damien Moore, Southport | 72% | Conservative | ||
Robbie Moore, Keighley | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Layla Moran, Oxford West and Abingdon | -59% | Liberal Democrat | ||
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | 17% | Conservative | ||
Jessica Morden, Newport East | -32% | Labour | ||
Stephen Morgan, Portsmouth South | -59% | Labour | ||
Grahame Morris, Easington | -16% | Labour | ||
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis | 20% | Conservative | ||
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | 11% | Conservative | ||
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot | 40% | Conservative | ||
Joy Morrissey, Beaconsfield | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Wendy Morton, Aldridge-Brownhills | 44% | Conservative | ||
Kieran Mullan, Crewe and Nantwich | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Holly Mumby-Croft, Scunthorpe | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | -6% | Conservative | ||
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | -39% | Labour | ||
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall | 38% | Conservative | ||
James Murray, Ealing North | No votes recorded | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | 25% | Conservative | ||
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | -31% | Labour | ||
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst | -9% | Conservative | ||
Gavin Newlands, Paisley and Renfrewshire North | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Charlotte Nichols, Warrington North | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Lia Nici, Great Grimsby | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
John Nicolson, Ochil and South Perthshire | -57% | Scottish National Party | ||
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | 1% | Conservative | ||
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire | 20% | Conservative | ||
Alex Norris, Nottingham North | -62% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Neil O'Brien, Harborough | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Matthew Offord, Hendon | 41% | Conservative | ||
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | -37% | Labour | ||
Guy Opperman, Hexham | 10% | Conservative | ||
Abena Oppong-Asare, Erith and Thamesmead | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Kate Osamor, Edmonton | -44% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Kate Osborne, Jarrow | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Kirsten Oswald, East Renfrewshire | -57% | Scottish National Party | ||
Taiwo Owatemi, Coventry North West | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Sarah Owen, Luton North | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Brendan O`Hara, Argyll and Bute | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Ian Paisley, North Antrim | 54% | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton | 13% | Conservative | ||
Sarah Park, Richmond Park | No votes recorded | Liberal Democrat | ||
Priti Patel, Witham | 45% | Conservative | ||
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire | 43% | Conservative | ||
Mark Pawsey, Rugby | -9% | Conservative | ||
Stephanie Peacock, Barnsley East | -48% | Labour | ||
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead | 30% | Conservative | ||
Matthew Pennycook, Greenwich and Woolwich | -49% | Labour | ||
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare | 8% | Conservative | ||
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole | 55% | Conservative | ||
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | -26% | Labour | ||
Jess Phillips, Birmingham, Yardley | -51% | Labour | ||
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | -28% | Labour | ||
Chris Philp, Croydon South | 47% | Conservative | ||
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth | 22% | Conservative | ||
Luke Pollard, Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | -66% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | 9% | Conservative | ||
Rebecca Pow, Taunton Deane | 21% | Conservative | ||
Lucy Powell, Manchester Central | -51% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Victoria Prentis, Banbury | 16% | Conservative | ||
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | 21% | Conservative | ||
Tom Pursglove, Corby | 86% | Conservative | ||
Jeremy Quin, Horsham | 35% | Conservative | ||
Will Quince, Colchester | 74% | Conservative | ||
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | -32% | Labour | ||
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | 48% | Conservative | ||
Tom Randall, Gedling | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Angela Rayner, Ashton-under-Lyne | -47% | Labour | ||
John Redwood, Wokingham | 67% | Conservative | ||
Steve Reed, Croydon North | -44% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Christina Rees, Neath | -47% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset | 61% | Conservative | ||
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | -30% | Labour | ||
Ellie Reeves, Lewisham West and Penge | -59% | Labour | ||
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde | -32% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Bell Ribeiro-Addy, Streatham | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Nicola Faye Richards, West Bromwich East | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Angela Joy Richardson, Guildford | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Marie Rimmer, St Helens South and Whiston | -47% | Labour | ||
Rob Roberts, Delyn | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury | 63% | Conservative | ||
Mary Robinson, Cheadle | 40% | Conservative | ||
Gavin Robinson, Belfast East | 84% | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Matt Rodda, Reading East | -69% | Labour | ||
Andrew Rosindell, Romford | 57% | Conservative | ||
Douglas Ross, Moray | 83% | Conservative | ||
Lee Rowley, North East Derbyshire | 100% | Conservative | ||
Dean Russell, Watford | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Lloyd Russell-Moyle, Brighton, Kemptown | -59% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
David Rutley, Macclesfield | 6% | Conservative | ||
Gary Sambrook, Birmingham, Northfield | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Liz Saville Roberts, Dwyfor Meirionnydd | -58% | Plaid Cymru | ||
Selaine Saxby, North Devon | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Paul Scully, Sutton and Cheam | 72% | Conservative | ||
Bob Seely, Isle of Wight | 66% | Conservative | ||
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire | 15% | Conservative | ||
Naz Shah, Bradford West | -47% | Labour | ||
Jim Shannon, Strangford | 59% | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield | 20% | Conservative | ||
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | -39% | Labour | ||
Alok Sharma, Reading West | 8% | Conservative | ||
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | -30% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | 0% | Conservative | ||
Tommy Sheppard, Edinburgh East | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Tulip Siddiq, Hampstead and Kilburn | -53% | Labour | ||
David Simmonds, Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood | 11% | Conservative | ||
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | -37% | Labour | ||
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | -34% | Labour | ||
Henry Smith, Crawley | 53% | Conservative | ||
Chloe Smith, Norwich North | 16% | Conservative | ||
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | 1% | Conservative | ||
Royston Smith, Southampton, Itchen | 81% | Conservative | ||
Jeff Smith, Manchester, Withington | -56% | Labour | ||
Cat Smith, Lancaster and Fleetwood | -40% | Labour | ||
Greg Smith, Buckingham | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Alyn Smith, Stirling | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | ||
Karin Smyth, Bristol South | -47% | Labour | ||
Alex Sobel, Leeds North West | -66% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Amanda Solloway, Derby North | -14% | Conservative | ||
John Spellar, Warley | -22% | Labour | ||
Mark Spencer, Sherwood | 20% | Conservative | ||
Ben Spencer, Runnymede and Weybridge | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Alexander Stafford, Rother Valley | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Keir Starmer, Holborn and St Pancras | -47% | Labour | ||
Chris Stephens, Glasgow South West | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | 31% | Conservative | ||
Jo Stevens, Cardiff Central | -37% | Labour | ||
John Stevenson, Carlisle | 1% | Conservative | ||
Jane Stevenson, Wolverhampton North East | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Bob Stewart, Beckenham | 48% | Conservative | ||
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South | 32% | Conservative | ||
Jamie Stone, Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | -59% | Liberal Democrat | ||
Gary Streeter, South West Devon | -5% | Conservative | ||
Wes Streeting, Ilford North | -47% | Labour | ||
Mel Stride, Central Devon | 11% | Conservative | ||
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | 47% | Labour | ||
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | 22% | Conservative | ||
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | 34% | Conservative | ||
Zarah Sultana, Coventry South | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Rishi Sunak, Richmond (Yorks) | 72% | Conservative | ||
James Sunderland, Bracknell | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | 31% | Conservative | ||
Robert Syms, Poole | 31% | Conservative | ||
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | -34% | Labour | ||
Sam Tarry, Ilford South | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Alison Thewliss, Glasgow Central | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West | -37% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Derek Thomas, St Ives | 72% | Conservative | ||
Nick Thomas-Symonds, Torfaen | -44% | Labour | ||
Owen Thompson, Midlothian | -57% | Scottish National Party | ||
Richard Gordon Thomson, Gordon | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | ||
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | -29% | Labour | ||
Maggie Throup, Erewash | 44% | Conservative | ||
Stephen Timms, East Ham | -44% | Labour | ||
Edward Timpson, Eddisbury | -12% | Conservative | ||
Kelly Tolhurst, Rochester and Strood | 44% | Conservative | ||
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon | 35% | Conservative | ||
Michael Tomlinson, Mid Dorset and North Poole | 81% | Conservative | ||
Craig Tracey, North Warwickshire | 77% | Conservative | ||
Anne-Marie Trevelyan, Berwick-upon-Tweed | 81% | Conservative | ||
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | -31% | Labour | ||
Laura Trott, Sevenoaks | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk | 3% | Conservative | ||
Tom Tugendhat, Tonbridge and Malling | 35% | Conservative | ||
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | -32% | Labour | ||
Derek Twigg, Halton | -13% | Labour | ||
Liz Twist, Blaydon | -62% | Labour | ||
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire | 26% | Conservative | ||
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | -34% | Labour | ||
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes | 55% | Conservative | ||
Matt Vickers, Stockton South | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet | 28% | Conservative | ||
Christian Wakeford, Bury South | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Charles Walker, Broxbourne | 47% | Conservative | ||
Robin Walker, Worcester | 14% | Conservative | ||
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North | 9% | Conservative | ||
Jamie Hamilton Wallis, Bridgend | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
David Warburton, Somerton and Frome | 67% | Conservative | ||
Matt Warman, Boston and Skegness | 44% | Conservative | ||
Giles Watling, Clacton | 86% | Conservative | ||
Suzanne Webb, Stourbridge | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Claudia Webbe, Leicester East | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Catherine West, Hornsey and Wood Green | -58% | Labour | ||
Matt Western, Warwick and Leamington | -66% | Labour | ||
Helen Whately, Faversham and Mid Kent | 49% | Conservative | ||
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | 34% | Conservative | ||
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | -33% | Labour | ||
Philippa Whitford, Central Ayrshire | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Mick Whitley, Birkenhead | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | 25% | Conservative | ||
John Whittingdale, Maldon | 67% | Conservative | ||
Nadia Whittome, Nottingham East | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire | 37% | Conservative | ||
James Wild, North West Norfolk | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Hywel Williams, Arfon | -47% | Plaid Cymru | ||
Craig Williams, Montgomeryshire | -14% | Conservative | ||
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | 3% | Conservative | ||
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim | 59% | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Munira Wilson, Twickenham | No votes recorded | Liberal Democrat | ||
Beth Winter, Cynon Valley | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | -15% | Labour | ||
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire | -28% | Scottish National Party | ||
Mike Wood, Dudley South | 65% | Conservative | ||
William Wragg, Hazel Grove | 77% | Conservative | ||
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | 1% | Conservative | ||
Mohammad Yasin, Bedford | -66% | Labour | ||
Jacob Young, Redcar | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | 24% | Conservative | ||
Daniel Zeichner, Cambridge | -44% | Labour |