|
Diane Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington | | -34% | | Labour |
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth | | -25% | | Labour |
Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty | | 29% | | Conservative |
Bim Afolami, Hitchin and Harpenden | | 28% | | Conservative |
Adam Afriyie, Windsor | | 56% | | Conservative |
Nickie Aiken, Cities of London and Westminster | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Peter Aldous, Waveney | | 9% | | Conservative |
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow | | -40% | | Labour |
Tahir Ali, Birmingham, Hall Green | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
Lucy Allan, Telford | | 58% | | Conservative |
Rosena Allin-Khan, Tooting | | -60% | | Labour |
Mike Amesbury, Weaver Vale | | -62% | | Labour |
David Amess, Southend West | | 30% | | Conservative |
Lee Anderson, Ashfield | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Fleur Anderson, Putney | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
Stuart Anderson, Wolverhampton South West | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Stuart Andrew, Pudsey | | 33% | | Conservative |
Caroline Ansell, Eastbourne | | 57% | | Conservative |
Tonia Antoniazzi, Gower | | -52% | | Labour |
Edward Argar, Charnwood | | 37% | | Conservative |
Jonathan Ashworth, Leicester South | | -42% | | Labour |
Sarah Atherton, Wrexham | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Victoria Atkins, Louth and Horncastle | | 35% | | Conservative |
Ruth Cadbury, Brentford and Isleworth | | -51% | | Labour |
Alun Cairns, Vale of Glamorgan | | 4% | | Conservative |
Amy Callaghan, East Dunbartonshire | | No votes recorded | | Scottish National Party |
Lisa Cameron, East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | | -56% | | Scottish National Party |
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry | | 53% | | Democratic Unionist Party |
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth | | -36% | | Labour |
Dan Carden, Liverpool, Walton | | -62% | | Labour |
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland | | -38% | | Liberal Democrat |
Andy Carter, Warrington South | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
James Cartlidge, South Suffolk | | 21% | | Conservative |
William Cash, Stone | | 83% | | Conservative |
Miriam Cates, Penistone and Stocksbridge | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Maria Caulfield, Lewes | | 72% | | Conservative |
Alex Chalk, Cheltenham | | 16% | | Conservative |
Wendy Chamberlain, North East Fife | | No votes recorded | | Liberal Democrat |
Sarah Champion, Rotherham | | -23% | | Labour |
Douglas Chapman, Dunfermline and West Fife | | -56% | | Scottish National Party |
Bambos Charalambous, Enfield, Southgate | | -69% | | Labour |
Joanna Cherry, Edinburgh South West | | -56% | | Scottish National Party |
Rehman Chishti, Gillingham and Rainham | | 32% | | Conservative |
Christopher Chope, Christchurch | | 74% | | Conservative |
Jo Churchill, Bury St Edmunds | | 40% | | Conservative |
Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells | | -2% | | Conservative |
Feryal Clark, Enfield North | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
Simon Clarke, Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | | 93% | | Conservative |
Theo Clarke, Stafford | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Brendan Clarke-Smith, Bassetlaw | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Chris Clarkson, Heywood and Middleton | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
James Cleverly, Braintree | | 65% | | Conservative |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds | | 30% | | Conservative |
Thérèse Coffey, Suffolk Coastal | | 15% | | Conservative |
Elliot Colburn, Carshalton and Wallington | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Damian Collins, Folkestone and Hythe | | 7% | | Conservative |
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | | -32% | | Labour |
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire | | 0% | | Labour |
Daisy Cooper, St Albans | | No votes recorded | | Liberal Democrat |
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North | | -18% | | Labour |
Alberto Costa, South Leicestershire | | 7% | | Conservative |
Robert Courts, Witney | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Claire Coutinho, East Surrey | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Ronnie Cowan, Inverclyde | | -56% | | Scottish National Party |
Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon | | 16% | | Conservative |
Neil Coyle, Bermondsey and Old Southwark | | -56% | | Labour |
Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire | | 1% | | Conservative |
Angela Crawley, Lanark and Hamilton East | | -56% | | Scottish National Party |
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow | | -37% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Virginia Crosbie, Ynys Môn | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Tracey Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford | | 31% | | Conservative |
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham | | -18% | | Labour |
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead | | -7% | | Labour |
Judith Cummins, Bradford South | | -37% | | Labour |
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North | | -31% | | Labour |
Janet Daby, Lewisham East | | -58% | | Labour |
James Daly, Bury North | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Edward Davey, Kingston and Surbiton | | -40% | | Liberal Democrat |
Wayne David, Caerphilly | | -38% | | Labour |
David T. C. Davies, Monmouth | | 34% | | Conservative |
Philip Davies, Shipley | | 83% | | Conservative |
Geraint Davies, Swansea West | | -34% | | Labour |
James Davies, Vale of Clwyd | | 57% | | Conservative |
Mims Davies, Mid Sussex | | 67% | | Conservative |
Gareth Davies, Grantham and Stamford | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Alex Davies-Jones, Pontypridd | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
David Davis, Haltemprice and Howden | | 49% | | Conservative |
Dehenna Davison, Bishop Auckland | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Martyn Day, Linlithgow and East Falkirk | | -53% | | Scottish National Party |
Marsha De Cordova, Battersea | | -62% | | Labour |
Thangam Debbonaire, Bristol West | | -56% | | Labour |
Tan Dhesi, Slough | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
Caroline Dinenage, Gosport | | 17% | | Conservative |
Sarah Elizabeth Dines, Derbyshire Dales | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon | | -18% | | Conservative |
Leo Docherty, Aldershot | | 52% | | Conservative |
Martin Docherty-Hughes, West Dunbartonshire | | -56% | | Scottish National Party |
Anneliese Dodds, Oxford East | | -69% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Jeffrey M Donaldson, Lagan Valley | | 60% | | Democratic Unionist Party |
Michelle Donelan, Chippenham | | 47% | | Conservative |
Dave Doogan, Angus | | No votes recorded | | Scottish National Party |
Allan Dorans, Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | | No votes recorded | | Scottish National Party |
Nadine Dorries, Mid Bedfordshire | | 46% | | Conservative |
Steve Double, St Austell and Newquay | | 77% | | Conservative |
Stephen Doughty, Cardiff South and Penarth | | -45% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Peter Dowd, Bootle | | -47% | | Labour |
Oliver Dowden, Hertsmere | | 35% | | Conservative |
Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock | | 15% | | Conservative |
Richard Drax, South Dorset | | 70% | | Conservative |
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington | | -26% | | Labour |
Flick Drummond, Meon Valley | | -14% | | Conservative |
James Duddridge, Rochford and Southend East | | 40% | | Conservative |
Rosie Duffield, Canterbury | | -59% | | Labour |
David Duguid, Banff and Buchan | | 52% | | Conservative |
Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford and Woodford Green | | 28% | | Conservative |
Philip Dunne, Ludlow | | 14% | | Conservative |
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood | | -33% | | Labour |
Angela Eagle, Wallasey | | -37% | | Labour |
Mark Eastwood, Dewsbury | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Colum Eastwood, Foyle | | No votes recorded | | Social Democratic and Labour Party |
Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | | -38% | | Plaid Cymru |
Ruth Edwards, Rushcliffe | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Clive Efford, Eltham | | -33% | | Labour |
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central | | -30% | | Labour |
Michael Ellis, Northampton North | | 16% | | Conservative |
Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East | | 1% | | Conservative |
Chris Elmore, Ogmore | | -52% | | Labour |
Natalie Elphicke, Dover | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Florence Eshalomi, Vauxhall | | No votes recorded | | Labour (Co-op) |
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central | | -36% | | Labour |
George Eustice, Camborne and Redruth | | 34% | | Conservative |
Chris Evans, Islwyn | | -33% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley | | 46% | | Conservative |
Luke Evans, Bosworth | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
David Evennett, Bexleyheath and Crayford | | 16% | | Conservative |
Ben Everitt, Milton Keynes North | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield | | 30% | | Conservative |
Laura Farris, Newbury | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale | | -41% | | Liberal Democrat |
Stephen Farry, North Down | | No votes recorded | | Alliance of Northern Ireland |
Simon Fell, Barrow and Furness | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Marion Fellows, Motherwell and Wishaw | | -53% | | Scottish National Party |
Margaret Ferrier, Rutherglen and Hamilton West | | -57% | | Scottish National Party |
John Finucane, Belfast North | | No votes recorded | | Sinn Féin |
Colleen Fletcher, Coventry North East | | -47% | | Labour |
Mark Fletcher, Bolsover | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Nicholas Fletcher, Don Valley | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Katherine Fletcher, South Ribble | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Stephen Flynn, Aberdeen South | | No votes recorded | | Scottish National Party |
Vicky Ford, Chelmsford | | 31% | | Conservative |
Kevin Foster, Torbay | | 40% | | Conservative |
Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield | | -21% | | Labour |
Liam Fox, North Somerset | | 23% | | Conservative |
Vicky Foxcroft, Lewisham, Deptford | | -58% | | Labour |
Mary Foy, City of Durham | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
Mark Francois, Rayleigh and Wickford | | 33% | | Conservative |
Lucy Frazer, South East Cambridgeshire | | 33% | | Conservative |
George Freeman, Mid Norfolk | | -11% | | Conservative |
Mike Freer, Finchley and Golders Green | | 7% | | Conservative |
Richard Fuller, North East Bedfordshire | | 7% | | Conservative |
Gill Furniss, Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | | -52% | | Labour |
Marcus Fysh, Yeovil | | 86% | | Conservative |
Roger Gale, North Thanet | | 21% | | Conservative |
Barry Gardiner, Brent North | | -28% | | Labour |
Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest | | 5% | | Conservative |
Nusrat Ghani, Wealden | | 67% | | Conservative |
Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | | 14% | | Conservative |
Patricia Gibson, North Ayrshire and Arran | | -56% | | Scottish National Party |
Peter Gibson, Darlington | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Jo Gideon, Stoke-on-Trent Central | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Michelle Gildernew, Fermanagh and South Tyrone | | 0% | | Sinn Féin |
Preet Kaur Gill, Birmingham, Edgbaston | | -66% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham and Amersham | | 29% | | Conservative |
Paul Girvan, South Antrim | | 90% | | Democratic Unionist Party |
John Glen, Salisbury | | 13% | | Conservative |
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside | | -30% | | Labour |
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby | | 11% | | Conservative |
Michael Gove, Surrey Heath | | 17% | | Conservative |
Patrick Grady, Glasgow North | | -53% | | Scottish National Party |
Richard Graham, Gloucester | | 1% | | Conservative |
Helen Grant, Maidstone and The Weald | | 9% | | Conservative |
Peter Grant, Glenrothes | | -56% | | Scottish National Party |
James Gray, North Wiltshire | | 60% | | Conservative |
Neil Gray, Airdrie and Shotts | | -53% | | Scottish National Party |
Chris Grayling, Epsom and Ewell | | 16% | | Conservative |
Damian Green, Ashford | | -1% | | Conservative |
Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston | | -40% | | Labour |
Chris Green, Bolton West | | 81% | | Conservative |
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South | | -36% | | Labour |
Margaret Greenwood, Wirral West | | -44% | | Labour |
Nia Griffith, Llanelli | | -34% | | Labour |
Andrew Griffith, Arundel and South Downs | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Kate Griffiths, Burton | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
James Grundy, Leigh | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Jonathan Edward Gullis, Stoke-on-Trent North | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish | | -28% | | Labour |
Louise Haigh, Sheffield, Heeley | | -44% | | Labour |
Robert Halfon, Harlow | | 15% | | Conservative |
Luke Hall, Thornbury and Yate | | 40% | | Conservative |
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East | | -29% | | Labour |
Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon | | -14% | | Conservative |
Matt Hancock, West Suffolk | | 3% | | Conservative |
Greg Hands, Chelsea and Fulham | | 15% | | Conservative |
Claire Hanna, Belfast South | | No votes recorded | | Social Democratic and Labour Party |
Neale Hanvey, Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | | No votes recorded | | Independent |
Emma Hardy, Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | | -62% | | Labour |
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham | | -31% | | Labour |
Mark Harper, Forest of Dean | | 21% | | Conservative |
Rebecca Harris, Castle Point | | 30% | | Conservative |
Carolyn Harris, Swansea East | | -42% | | Labour |
Trudy Harrison, Copeland | | 66% | | Conservative |
Simon Hart, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | | 8% | | Conservative |
Sally-Ann Hart, Hastings and Rye | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
John Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings | | 32% | | Conservative |
Helen Hayes, Dulwich and West Norwood | | -58% | | Labour |
Christopher Hazzard, South Down | | No votes recorded | | Sinn Féin |
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire | | -3% | | Conservative |
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne | | -29% | | Labour |
James Heappey, Wells | | 44% | | Conservative |
Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry | | 45% | | Conservative |
Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne and Sheppey | | 64% | | Conservative |
Mark Hendrick, Preston | | -34% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Drew Hendry, Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | | -56% | | Scottish National Party |
Darren George Henry, Broxtowe | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Antony Higginbotham, Burnley | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Mike Hill, Hartlepool | | -34% | | Labour |
Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch | | -39% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Damian Hinds, East Hampshire | | 0% | | Conservative |
Simon Hoare, North Dorset | | 9% | | Conservative |
Wera Hobhouse, Bath | | -38% | | Liberal Democrat |
Margaret Hodge, Barking | | -33% | | Labour |
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West | | -34% | | Labour |
Richard Holden, North West Durham | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Kate Hollern, Blackburn | | -44% | | Labour |
Kevin Hollinrake, Thirsk and Malton | | 21% | | Conservative |
Philip Hollobone, Kettering | | 94% | | Conservative |
Adam Holloway, Gravesham | | 47% | | Conservative |
Paul Holmes, Eastleigh | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Rachel Hopkins, Luton South | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East | | -30% | | Scottish National Party |
George Howarth, Knowsley | | -32% | | Labour |
John Howell, Henley | | 9% | | Conservative |
Paul Howell, Sedgefield | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley | | -6% | | Speaker |
Nigel Huddleston, Mid Worcestershire | | 30% | | Conservative |
Neil Hudson, Penrith and The Border | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Eddie Hughes, Walsall North | | 93% | | Conservative |
Jeremy Hunt, South West Surrey | | 2% | | Conservative |
Tom Hunt, Ipswich | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Jane Hunt, Loughborough | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Rupa Huq, Ealing Central and Acton | | -53% | | Labour |
Imran Hussain, Bradford East | | -47% | | Labour |
Alister Jack, Dumfries and Galloway | | 66% | | Conservative |
Christine Jardine, Edinburgh West | | -59% | | Liberal Democrat |
Dan Jarvis, Barnsley Central | | -32% | | Labour |
Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove | | 0% | | Conservative |
Ranil Jayawardena, North East Hampshire | | 86% | | Conservative |
Bernard Jenkin, Harwich and North Essex | | 71% | | Conservative |
Mark Jenkinson, Workington | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Andrea Jenkyns, Morley and Outwood | | 81% | | Conservative |
Robert Jenrick, Newark | | 39% | | Conservative |
Gareth Johnson, Dartford | | 34% | | Conservative |
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North | | -32% | | Labour |
Boris Johnson, Uxbridge and South Ruislip | | 81% | | Conservative |
Caroline Johnson, Sleaford and North Hykeham | | 81% | | Conservative |
Kim Johnson, Liverpool, Riverside | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
David Johnston, Wantage | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
David Jones, Clwyd West | | 40% | | Conservative |
Andrew Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough | | 10% | | Conservative |
Kevan Jones, North Durham | | -21% | | Labour |
Marcus Jones, Nuneaton | | 11% | | Conservative |
Gerald Jones, Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | | -47% | | Labour |
Sarah Jones, Croydon Central | | -69% | | Labour |
Darren Jones, Bristol North West | | -62% | | Labour |
Ruth Jones, Newport West | | -100% | | Labour |
Fay Alicia Jones, Brecon and Radnorshire | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Simon Jupp, East Devon | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Mike Kane, Wythenshawe and Sale East | | -41% | | Labour |
Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham | | 32% | | Conservative |
Alicia Kearns, Rutland and Melton | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Gillian Keegan, Chichester | | 52% | | Conservative |
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South | | -30% | | Labour |
Liz Kendall, Leicester West | | -31% | | Labour |
Afzal Khan, Manchester, Gorton | | -62% | | Labour |
Imran Ahmad Khan, Wakefield | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Stephen Kinnock, Aberavon | | -47% | | Labour |
Greg Knight, East Yorkshire | | 32% | | Conservative |
Julian Knight, Solihull | | 40% | | Conservative |
Danny Kruger, Devizes | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne | | 31% | | Conservative |
Peter Kyle, Hove | | -60% | | Labour |
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest | | -3% | | Conservative |
Ben Lake, Ceredigion | | -66% | | Plaid Cymru |
David Lammy, Tottenham | | -39% | | Labour |
John Lamont, Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | | 79% | | Conservative |
Robert Largan, High Peak | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Pauline Latham, Mid Derbyshire | | 34% | | Conservative |
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck | | -26% | | Labour |
Chris Law, Dundee West | | -56% | | Scottish National Party |
Andrea Leadsom, South Northamptonshire | | 20% | | Conservative |
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough | | 62% | | Conservative |
Ian Levy, Blyth Valley | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Emma Lewell-buck, South Shields | | -26% | | Labour |
Andrew Lewer, Northampton South | | 93% | | Conservative |
Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth | | 2% | | Conservative |
Julian Lewis, New Forest East | | 79% | | Conservative |
Clive Lewis, Norwich South | | -44% | | Labour |
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset | | 34% | | Conservative |
David Linden, Glasgow East | | -55% | | Scottish National Party |
Tony Lloyd, Rochdale | | -28% | | Labour |
Carla Lockhart, Upper Bann | | No votes recorded | | Democratic Unionist Party |
Chris Loder, West Dorset | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Mark Logan, Bolton North East | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Rebecca Long Bailey, Salford and Eccles | | -47% | | Labour |
Marco Longhi, Dudley North | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Julia Lopez, Hornchurch and Upminster | | 100% | | Conservative |
Jack Lopresti, Filton and Bradley Stoke | | 34% | | Conservative |
Jonathan Lord, Woking | | 36% | | Conservative |
Tim Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham | | 38% | | Conservative |
Caroline Lucas, Brighton, Pavilion | | -25% | | Green Party |
Holly Lynch, Halifax | | -49% | | Labour |
Kenny MacAskill, East Lothian | | No votes recorded | | Scottish National Party |
Craig Mackinlay, South Thanet | | 91% | | Conservative |
Cherilyn Mackrory, Truro and Falmouth | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Rachel Maclean, Redditch | | 79% | | Conservative |
Angus Brendan MacNeil, Na h-Eileanan an Iar | | -31% | | Scottish National Party |
Justin Madders, Ellesmere Port and Neston | | -40% | | Labour |
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood | | -33% | | Labour |
Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr | | -29% | | Labour |
Alan Mak, Havant | | 49% | | Conservative |
Seema Malhotra, Feltham and Heston | | -39% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Kit Malthouse, North West Hampshire | | 72% | | Conservative |
Anthony Mangnall, Totnes | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Scott Mann, North Cornwall | | 72% | | Conservative |
Julie Marson, Hertford and Stortford | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Rachael Maskell, York Central | | -49% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Paul Maskey, Belfast West | | -7% | | Sinn Féin |
Christian Matheson, City of Chester | | -44% | | Labour |
Theresa May, Maidenhead | | 2% | | Conservative |
Jerome Mayhew, Broadland | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Paul Maynard, Blackpool North and Cleveleys | | 32% | | Conservative |
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak | | -28% | | Labour |
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East | | -40% | | Labour |
Jason McCartney, Colne Valley | | 50% | | Conservative |
Karl McCartney, Lincoln | | 40% | | Conservative |
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden | | -22% | | Labour |
Andy Mcdonald, Middlesbrough | | -39% | | Labour |
Stewart Malcolm McDonald, Glasgow South | | -53% | | Scottish National Party |
Stuart C. McDonald, Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | | -56% | | Scottish National Party |
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington | | -11% | | Labour |
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East | | -31% | | Labour |
Conor McGinn, St Helens North | | -49% | | Labour |
Alison McGovern, Wirral South | | -34% | | Labour |
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North | | -37% | | Labour |
Anne McLaughlin, Glasgow North East | | -57% | | Scottish National Party |
Jim McMahon, Oldham West and Royton | | -53% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Anna McMorrin, Cardiff North | | -38% | | Labour |
John McNally, Falkirk | | -49% | | Scottish National Party |
Stephen McPartland, Stevenage | | 51% | | Conservative |
Esther McVey, Tatton | | 33% | | Conservative |
Ian Mearns, Gateshead | | -32% | | Labour |
Mark Menzies, Fylde | | 16% | | Conservative |
Johnny Mercer, Plymouth, Moor View | | 47% | | Conservative |
Huw Merriman, Bexhill and Battle | | 47% | | Conservative |
Stephen Metcalfe, South Basildon and East Thurrock | | 31% | | Conservative |
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North | | -29% | | Labour |
Robin John Millar, Aberconwy | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Maria Miller, Basingstoke | | 13% | | Conservative |
Amanda Milling, Cannock Chase | | 47% | | Conservative |
Nigel Mills, Amber Valley | | 51% | | Conservative |
Navendu Mishra, Stockport | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield | | 5% | | Conservative |
Gagan Mohindra, South West Hertfordshire | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Francie Molloy, Mid Ulster | | -11% | | Sinn Féin |
Carol Monaghan, Glasgow North West | | -49% | | Scottish National Party |
Damien Moore, Southport | | 72% | | Conservative |
Robbie Moore, Keighley | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Layla Moran, Oxford West and Abingdon | | -59% | | Liberal Democrat |
Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North | | 17% | | Conservative |
Jessica Morden, Newport East | | -32% | | Labour |
Stephen Morgan, Portsmouth South | | -59% | | Labour |
Grahame Morris, Easington | | -16% | | Labour |
James Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis | | 20% | | Conservative |
David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale | | 11% | | Conservative |
Anne Marie Morris, Newton Abbot | | 40% | | Conservative |
Joy Morrissey, Beaconsfield | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Wendy Morton, Aldridge-Brownhills | | 44% | | Conservative |
Kieran Mullan, Crewe and Nantwich | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Holly Mumby-Croft, Scunthorpe | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
David Mundell, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | | -6% | | Conservative |
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South | | -39% | | Labour |
Sheryll Murray, South East Cornwall | | 38% | | Conservative |
James Murray, Ealing North | | No votes recorded | | Labour (Co-op) |
Andrew Murrison, South West Wiltshire | | 25% | | Conservative |
Lisa Nandy, Wigan | | -31% | | Labour |
Robert Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst | | -9% | | Conservative |
Gavin Newlands, Paisley and Renfrewshire North | | -56% | | Scottish National Party |
Charlotte Nichols, Warrington North | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
Lia Nici, Great Grimsby | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
John Nicolson, Ochil and South Perthshire | | -57% | | Scottish National Party |
Caroline Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North | | 1% | | Conservative |
Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire | | 20% | | Conservative |
Alex Norris, Nottingham North | | -62% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Neil O'Brien, Harborough | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Matthew Offord, Hendon | | 41% | | Conservative |
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central | | -37% | | Labour |
Guy Opperman, Hexham | | 10% | | Conservative |
Abena Oppong-Asare, Erith and Thamesmead | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
Kate Osamor, Edmonton | | -44% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Kate Osborne, Jarrow | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
Kirsten Oswald, East Renfrewshire | | -57% | | Scottish National Party |
Taiwo Owatemi, Coventry North West | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
Sarah Owen, Luton North | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
Brendan O`Hara, Argyll and Bute | | -56% | | Scottish National Party |
Ian Paisley, North Antrim | | 54% | | Democratic Unionist Party |
Neil Parish, Tiverton and Honiton | | 13% | | Conservative |
Sarah Park, Richmond Park | | No votes recorded | | Liberal Democrat |
Priti Patel, Witham | | 45% | | Conservative |
Owen Paterson, North Shropshire | | 43% | | Conservative |
Mark Pawsey, Rugby | | -9% | | Conservative |
Stephanie Peacock, Barnsley East | | -48% | | Labour |
Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead | | 30% | | Conservative |
Matthew Pennycook, Greenwich and Woolwich | | -49% | | Labour |
John Penrose, Weston-super-Mare | | 8% | | Conservative |
Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole | | 55% | | Conservative |
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield | | -26% | | Labour |
Jess Phillips, Birmingham, Yardley | | -51% | | Labour |
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South | | -28% | | Labour |
Chris Philp, Croydon South | | 47% | | Conservative |
Christopher Pincher, Tamworth | | 22% | | Conservative |
Luke Pollard, Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | | -66% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Dan Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | | 9% | | Conservative |
Rebecca Pow, Taunton Deane | | 21% | | Conservative |
Lucy Powell, Manchester Central | | -51% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Victoria Prentis, Banbury | | 16% | | Conservative |
Mark Pritchard, The Wrekin | | 21% | | Conservative |
Tom Pursglove, Corby | | 86% | | Conservative |
Jeremy Quin, Horsham | | 35% | | Conservative |
Will Quince, Colchester | | 74% | | Conservative |
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East | | -32% | | Labour |
Dominic Raab, Esher and Walton | | 48% | | Conservative |
Tom Randall, Gedling | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Angela Rayner, Ashton-under-Lyne | | -47% | | Labour |
John Redwood, Wokingham | | 67% | | Conservative |
Steve Reed, Croydon North | | -44% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Christina Rees, Neath | | -47% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Jacob Rees-Mogg, North East Somerset | | 61% | | Conservative |
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West | | -30% | | Labour |
Ellie Reeves, Lewisham West and Penge | | -59% | | Labour |
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde | | -32% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Bell Ribeiro-Addy, Streatham | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
Nicola Faye Richards, West Bromwich East | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Angela Joy Richardson, Guildford | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Marie Rimmer, St Helens South and Whiston | | -47% | | Labour |
Rob Roberts, Delyn | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury | | 63% | | Conservative |
Mary Robinson, Cheadle | | 40% | | Conservative |
Gavin Robinson, Belfast East | | 84% | | Democratic Unionist Party |
Matt Rodda, Reading East | | -69% | | Labour |
Andrew Rosindell, Romford | | 57% | | Conservative |
Douglas Ross, Moray | | 83% | | Conservative |
Lee Rowley, North East Derbyshire | | 100% | | Conservative |
Dean Russell, Watford | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Lloyd Russell-Moyle, Brighton, Kemptown | | -59% | | Labour (Co-op) |
David Rutley, Macclesfield | | 6% | | Conservative |
Gary Sambrook, Birmingham, Northfield | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Liz Saville Roberts, Dwyfor Meirionnydd | | -58% | | Plaid Cymru |
Selaine Saxby, North Devon | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Paul Scully, Sutton and Cheam | | 72% | | Conservative |
Bob Seely, Isle of Wight | | 66% | | Conservative |
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire | | 15% | | Conservative |
Naz Shah, Bradford West | | -47% | | Labour |
Jim Shannon, Strangford | | 59% | | Democratic Unionist Party |
Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield | | 20% | | Conservative |
Virendra Sharma, Ealing, Southall | | -39% | | Labour |
Alok Sharma, Reading West | | 8% | | Conservative |
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield | | -30% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell | | 0% | | Conservative |
Tommy Sheppard, Edinburgh East | | -56% | | Scottish National Party |
Tulip Siddiq, Hampstead and Kilburn | | -53% | | Labour |
David Simmonds, Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Chris Skidmore, Kingswood | | 11% | | Conservative |
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith | | -37% | | Labour |
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent | | -34% | | Labour |
Henry Smith, Crawley | | 53% | | Conservative |
Chloe Smith, Norwich North | | 16% | | Conservative |
Julian Smith, Skipton and Ripon | | 1% | | Conservative |
Royston Smith, Southampton, Itchen | | 81% | | Conservative |
Jeff Smith, Manchester, Withington | | -56% | | Labour |
Cat Smith, Lancaster and Fleetwood | | -40% | | Labour |
Greg Smith, Buckingham | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Alyn Smith, Stirling | | No votes recorded | | Scottish National Party |
Karin Smyth, Bristol South | | -47% | | Labour |
Alex Sobel, Leeds North West | | -66% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Amanda Solloway, Derby North | | -14% | | Conservative |
John Spellar, Warley | | -22% | | Labour |
Mark Spencer, Sherwood | | 20% | | Conservative |
Ben Spencer, Runnymede and Weybridge | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Alexander Stafford, Rother Valley | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Keir Starmer, Holborn and St Pancras | | -47% | | Labour |
Chris Stephens, Glasgow South West | | -56% | | Scottish National Party |
Andrew Stephenson, Pendle | | 31% | | Conservative |
Jo Stevens, Cardiff Central | | -37% | | Labour |
John Stevenson, Carlisle | | 1% | | Conservative |
Jane Stevenson, Wolverhampton North East | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Bob Stewart, Beckenham | | 48% | | Conservative |
Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South | | 32% | | Conservative |
Jamie Stone, Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | | -59% | | Liberal Democrat |
Gary Streeter, South West Devon | | -5% | | Conservative |
Wes Streeting, Ilford North | | -47% | | Labour |
Mel Stride, Central Devon | | 11% | | Conservative |
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton | | 47% | | Labour |
Graham Stuart, Beverley and Holderness | | 22% | | Conservative |
Julian Sturdy, York Outer | | 34% | | Conservative |
Zarah Sultana, Coventry South | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
Rishi Sunak, Richmond (Yorks) | | 72% | | Conservative |
James Sunderland, Bracknell | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Desmond Swayne, New Forest West | | 31% | | Conservative |
Robert Syms, Poole | | 31% | | Conservative |
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside | | -34% | | Labour |
Sam Tarry, Ilford South | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
Alison Thewliss, Glasgow Central | | -56% | | Scottish National Party |
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West | | -37% | | Labour (Co-op) |
Derek Thomas, St Ives | | 72% | | Conservative |
Nick Thomas-Symonds, Torfaen | | -44% | | Labour |
Owen Thompson, Midlothian | | -57% | | Scottish National Party |
Richard Gordon Thomson, Gordon | | No votes recorded | | Scottish National Party |
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury | | -29% | | Labour |
Maggie Throup, Erewash | | 44% | | Conservative |
Stephen Timms, East Ham | | -44% | | Labour |
Edward Timpson, Eddisbury | | -12% | | Conservative |
Kelly Tolhurst, Rochester and Strood | | 44% | | Conservative |
Justin Tomlinson, North Swindon | | 35% | | Conservative |
Michael Tomlinson, Mid Dorset and North Poole | | 81% | | Conservative |
Craig Tracey, North Warwickshire | | 77% | | Conservative |
Anne-Marie Trevelyan, Berwick-upon-Tweed | | 81% | | Conservative |
Jon Trickett, Hemsworth | | -31% | | Labour |
Laura Trott, Sevenoaks | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Elizabeth Truss, South West Norfolk | | 3% | | Conservative |
Tom Tugendhat, Tonbridge and Malling | | 35% | | Conservative |
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East | | -32% | | Labour |
Derek Twigg, Halton | | -13% | | Labour |
Liz Twist, Blaydon | | -62% | | Labour |
Shailesh Vara, North West Cambridgeshire | | 26% | | Conservative |
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South | | -34% | | Labour |
Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes | | 55% | | Conservative |
Matt Vickers, Stockton South | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet | | 28% | | Conservative |
Christian Wakeford, Bury South | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Charles Walker, Broxbourne | | 47% | | Conservative |
Robin Walker, Worcester | | 14% | | Conservative |
Ben Wallace, Wyre and Preston North | | 9% | | Conservative |
Jamie Hamilton Wallis, Bridgend | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
David Warburton, Somerton and Frome | | 67% | | Conservative |
Matt Warman, Boston and Skegness | | 44% | | Conservative |
Giles Watling, Clacton | | 86% | | Conservative |
Suzanne Webb, Stourbridge | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Claudia Webbe, Leicester East | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
Catherine West, Hornsey and Wood Green | | -58% | | Labour |
Matt Western, Warwick and Leamington | | -66% | | Labour |
Helen Whately, Faversham and Mid Kent | | 49% | | Conservative |
Heather Wheeler, South Derbyshire | | 34% | | Conservative |
Alan Whitehead, Southampton, Test | | -33% | | Labour |
Philippa Whitford, Central Ayrshire | | -56% | | Scottish National Party |
Mick Whitley, Birkenhead | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley | | 25% | | Conservative |
John Whittingdale, Maldon | | 67% | | Conservative |
Nadia Whittome, Nottingham East | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
Bill Wiggin, North Herefordshire | | 37% | | Conservative |
James Wild, North West Norfolk | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Hywel Williams, Arfon | | -47% | | Plaid Cymru |
Craig Williams, Montgomeryshire | | -14% | | Conservative |
Gavin Williamson, South Staffordshire | | 3% | | Conservative |
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim | | 59% | | Democratic Unionist Party |
Munira Wilson, Twickenham | | No votes recorded | | Liberal Democrat |
Beth Winter, Cynon Valley | | No votes recorded | | Labour |
Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central | | -15% | | Labour |
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire | | -28% | | Scottish National Party |
Mike Wood, Dudley South | | 65% | | Conservative |
William Wragg, Hazel Grove | | 77% | | Conservative |
Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth and Southam | | 1% | | Conservative |
Mohammad Yasin, Bedford | | -66% | | Labour |
Jacob Young, Redcar | | No votes recorded | | Conservative |
Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-on-Avon | | 24% | | Conservative |
Daniel Zeichner, Cambridge | | -44% | | Labour
|