+44 (0)20 7287 4414 info@brugesgroup.com |
The Bruges Group spearheaded the intellectual battle to win a vote to leave the European Union and, above all, against the emergence of a centralised EU state. | ||
Voting information provided by | [Bruges Group Home] |
MPs Vacant Seats Sitting MPs Unseated/Former MPs Votes Sort by: [ Constituency | MP | Best MP | Worst MP | The Most Vulnerable Remain Supporting MPs
Parties: | Alliance of Northern Ireland (1) | Conservative (366) | Democratic Unionist Party (8) |
---|---|---|---|
Green Party (1) | Independent (1) | Labour (178) | Labour (Co-op) (24) |
Liberal Democrat (11) | Plaid Cymru (4) | Scottish National Party (47) | Sinn Féin (7) |
Social Democratic and Labour Party (2) | Speaker (1) | [All parties] (651) |
Vacant seats |
---|
Constituency / MP [Postcode lookup?] | Rating |
All Parties Choose Show all | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y [All] | |||||
|
|||||
| |||||
Keighley, Robbie Moore | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Kenilworth and Southam, Jeremy Wright | 1% | Conservative | |||
Kensington, Felicity Buchan | No votes recorded | Conservative | |||
Kettering, Philip Hollobone | 94% | Conservative | |||
Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Alan Brown | -56% | Scottish National Party | |||
Kingston and Surbiton, Edward Davey | -40% | Liberal Democrat | |||
Kingston upon Hull East, Karl Turner | -32% | Labour | |||
Kingston upon Hull North, Diana Johnson | -32% | Labour | |||
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle, Emma Hardy | -62% | Labour | |||
Kingswood, Chris Skidmore | 11% | Conservative | |||
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath, Neale Hanvey | No votes recorded | Independent | |||
Knowsley, George Howarth | -32% | Labour | |||
12 entries listed |
Aberavon, Stephen Kinnock | -47% | Labour | ||
Aberconwy, Robin John Millar | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Aberdeen North, Kirsty Blackman | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Aberdeen South, Stephen Flynn | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | ||
Airdrie and Shotts, Neil Gray | -53% | Scottish National Party | ||
Aldershot, Leo Docherty | 52% | Conservative | ||
Aldridge-Brownhills, Wendy Morton | 44% | Conservative | ||
Altrincham and Sale West, Graham Brady | 53% | Conservative | ||
Alyn and Deeside, Mark Tami | -34% | Labour | ||
Amber Valley, Nigel Mills | 51% | Conservative | ||
Angus, Dave Doogan | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | ||
Arfon, Hywel Williams | -47% | Plaid Cymru | ||
Argyll and Bute, Brendan O`Hara | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Arundel and South Downs, Andrew Griffith | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Ashfield, Lee Anderson | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Ashford, Damian Green | -1% | Conservative | ||
Ashton-under-Lyne, Angela Rayner | -47% | Labour | ||
Aylesbury, Rob Butler | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock, Allan Dorans | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | ||
Banbury, Victoria Prentis | 16% | Conservative | ||
Banff and Buchan, David Duguid | 52% | Conservative | ||
Barking, Margaret Hodge | -33% | Labour | ||
Barnsley Central, Dan Jarvis | -32% | Labour | ||
Barnsley East, Stephanie Peacock | -48% | Labour | ||
Barrow and Furness, Simon Fell | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Basildon and Billericay, John Baron | 68% | Conservative | ||
Basingstoke, Maria Miller | 13% | Conservative | ||
Bassetlaw, Brendan Clarke-Smith | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Bath, Wera Hobhouse | -38% | Liberal Democrat | ||
Batley and Spen, Tracy Brabin | -56% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Battersea, Marsha De Cordova | -62% | Labour | ||
Beaconsfield, Joy Morrissey | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Beckenham, Bob Stewart | 48% | Conservative | ||
Bedford, Mohammad Yasin | -66% | Labour | ||
Belfast East, Gavin Robinson | 84% | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Belfast North, John Finucane | No votes recorded | Sinn Féin | ||
Belfast South, Claire Hanna | No votes recorded | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
Belfast West, Paul Maskey | -7% | Sinn Féin | ||
Bermondsey and Old Southwark, Neil Coyle | -56% | Labour | ||
Berwick-upon-Tweed, Anne-Marie Trevelyan | 81% | Conservative | ||
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk, John Lamont | 79% | Conservative | ||
Bethnal Green and Bow, Rushanara Ali | -40% | Labour | ||
Beverley and Holderness, Graham Stuart | 22% | Conservative | ||
Bexhill and Battle, Huw Merriman | 47% | Conservative | ||
Bexleyheath and Crayford, David Evennett | 16% | Conservative | ||
Birkenhead, Mick Whitley | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Birmingham, Edgbaston, Preet Kaur Gill | -66% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Birmingham, Erdington, Jack Dromey | -26% | Labour | ||
Birmingham, Hall Green, Tahir Ali | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Birmingham, Hodge Hill, Liam Byrne | -28% | Labour | ||
Birmingham, Ladywood, Shabana Mahmood | -33% | Labour | ||
Birmingham, Northfield, Gary Sambrook | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Birmingham, Perry Barr, Khalid Mahmood | -29% | Labour | ||
Birmingham, Selly Oak, Steve McCabe | -28% | Labour | ||
Birmingham, Yardley, Jess Phillips | -51% | Labour | ||
Bishop Auckland, Dehenna Davison | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Blackburn, Kate Hollern | -44% | Labour | ||
Blackley and Broughton, Graham Stringer | 47% | Labour | ||
Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Paul Maynard | 32% | Conservative | ||
Blackpool South, Scott Benton | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Blaenau Gwent, Nick Smith | -34% | Labour | ||
Blaydon, Liz Twist | -62% | Labour | ||
Blyth Valley, Ian Levy | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton, Nick Gibb | 14% | Conservative | ||
Bolsover, Mark Fletcher | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Bolton North East, Mark Logan | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Bolton South East, Yasmin Qureshi | -32% | Labour | ||
Bolton West, Chris Green | 81% | Conservative | ||
Bootle, Peter Dowd | -47% | Labour | ||
Boston and Skegness, Matt Warman | 44% | Conservative | ||
Bosworth, Luke Evans | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Bournemouth East, Tobias Ellwood | 1% | Conservative | ||
Bournemouth West, Conor Burns | 46% | Conservative | ||
Bracknell, James Sunderland | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Bradford East, Imran Hussain | -47% | Labour | ||
Bradford South, Judith Cummins | -37% | Labour | ||
Bradford West, Naz Shah | -47% | Labour | ||
Braintree, James Cleverly | 65% | Conservative | ||
Brecon and Radnorshire, Fay Alicia Jones | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Brent Central, Dawn Butler | -47% | Labour | ||
Brent North, Barry Gardiner | -28% | Labour | ||
Brentford and Isleworth, Ruth Cadbury | -51% | Labour | ||
Brentwood and Ongar, Alex Burghart | 72% | Conservative | ||
Bridgend, Jamie Hamilton Wallis | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Bridgwater and West Somerset, Ian Liddell-Grainger | 34% | Conservative | ||
Brigg and Goole, Andrew Percy | 55% | Conservative | ||
Brighton, Kemptown, Lloyd Russell-Moyle | -59% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Brighton, Pavilion, Caroline Lucas | -25% | Green Party | ||
Bristol East, Kerry McCarthy | -40% | Labour | ||
Bristol North West, Darren Jones | -62% | Labour | ||
Bristol South, Karin Smyth | -47% | Labour | ||
Bristol West, Thangam Debbonaire | -56% | Labour | ||
Broadland, Jerome Mayhew | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Bromley and Chislehurst, Robert Neill | -9% | Conservative | ||
Bromsgrove, Sajid Javid | 0% | Conservative | ||
Broxbourne, Charles Walker | 47% | Conservative | ||
Broxtowe, Darren George Henry | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Buckingham, Greg Smith | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Burnley, Antony Higginbotham | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Burton, Kate Griffiths | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Bury North, James Daly | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Bury South, Christian Wakeford | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Bury St Edmunds, Jo Churchill | 40% | Conservative | ||
Caerphilly, Wayne David | -38% | Labour | ||
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross, Jamie Stone | -59% | Liberal Democrat | ||
Calder Valley, Craig Whittaker | 25% | Conservative | ||
Camberwell and Peckham, Harriet Harman | -31% | Labour | ||
Camborne and Redruth, George Eustice | 34% | Conservative | ||
Cambridge, Daniel Zeichner | -44% | Labour | ||
Cannock Chase, Amanda Milling | 47% | Conservative | ||
Canterbury, Rosie Duffield | -59% | Labour | ||
Cardiff Central, Jo Stevens | -37% | Labour | ||
Cardiff North, Anna McMorrin | -38% | Labour | ||
Cardiff South and Penarth, Stephen Doughty | -45% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Cardiff West, Kevin Brennan | -37% | Labour | ||
Carlisle, John Stevenson | 1% | Conservative | ||
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr, Jonathan Edwards | -38% | Plaid Cymru | ||
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire, Simon Hart | 8% | Conservative | ||
Carshalton and Wallington, Elliot Colburn | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Castle Point, Rebecca Harris | 30% | Conservative | ||
Central Ayrshire, Philippa Whitford | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Central Devon, Mel Stride | 11% | Conservative | ||
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich, Dan Poulter | 9% | Conservative | ||
Ceredigion, Ben Lake | -66% | Plaid Cymru | ||
Charnwood, Edward Argar | 37% | Conservative | ||
Chatham and Aylesford, Tracey Crouch | 31% | Conservative | ||
Cheadle, Mary Robinson | 40% | Conservative | ||
Chelmsford, Vicky Ford | 31% | Conservative | ||
Chelsea and Fulham, Greg Hands | 15% | Conservative | ||
Cheltenham, Alex Chalk | 16% | Conservative | ||
Chesham and Amersham, Cheryl Gillan | 29% | Conservative | ||
Chesterfield, Toby Perkins | -26% | Labour | ||
Chichester, Gillian Keegan | 52% | Conservative | ||
Chingford and Woodford Green, Iain Duncan Smith | 28% | Conservative | ||
Chippenham, Michelle Donelan | 47% | Conservative | ||
Chipping Barnet, Theresa Villiers | 28% | Conservative | ||
Chorley, Lindsay Hoyle | -6% | Speaker | ||
Christchurch, Christopher Chope | 74% | Conservative | ||
Cities of London and Westminster, Nickie Aiken | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
City of Chester, Christian Matheson | -44% | Labour | ||
City of Durham, Mary Foy | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Clacton, Giles Watling | 86% | Conservative | ||
Cleethorpes, Martin Vickers | 55% | Conservative | ||
Clwyd South, Simon Baynes | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Clwyd West, David Jones | 40% | Conservative | ||
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill, Steven Bonnar | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | ||
Colchester, Will Quince | 74% | Conservative | ||
Colne Valley, Jason McCartney | 50% | Conservative | ||
Congleton, Fiona Bruce | 37% | Conservative | ||
Copeland, Trudy Harrison | 66% | Conservative | ||
Corby, Tom Pursglove | 86% | Conservative | ||
Coventry North East, Colleen Fletcher | -47% | Labour | ||
Coventry North West, Taiwo Owatemi | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Coventry South, Zarah Sultana | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Crawley, Henry Smith | 53% | Conservative | ||
Crewe and Nantwich, Kieran Mullan | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Croydon Central, Sarah Jones | -69% | Labour | ||
Croydon North, Steve Reed | -44% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Croydon South, Chris Philp | 47% | Conservative | ||
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Stuart C. McDonald | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Cynon Valley, Beth Winter | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Dagenham and Rainham, Jon Cruddas | -18% | Labour | ||
Darlington, Peter Gibson | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Dartford, Gareth Johnson | 34% | Conservative | ||
Daventry, Chris Heaton-Harris | 45% | Conservative | ||
Delyn, Rob Roberts | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Denton and Reddish, Andrew Gwynne | -28% | Labour | ||
Derby North, Amanda Solloway | -14% | Conservative | ||
Derby South, Margaret Beckett | -27% | Labour | ||
Derbyshire Dales, Sarah Elizabeth Dines | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Devizes, Danny Kruger | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Dewsbury, Mark Eastwood | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Don Valley, Nicholas Fletcher | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Doncaster Central, Rosie Winterton | -15% | Labour | ||
Doncaster North, Edward Miliband | -29% | Labour | ||
Dover, Natalie Elphicke | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Dudley North, Marco Longhi | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Dudley South, Mike Wood | 65% | Conservative | ||
Dulwich and West Norwood, Helen Hayes | -58% | Labour | ||
Dumfries and Galloway, Alister Jack | 66% | Conservative | ||
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, David Mundell | -6% | Conservative | ||
Dundee East, Stewart Hosie | -30% | Scottish National Party | ||
Dundee West, Chris Law | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Dunfermline and West Fife, Douglas Chapman | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Dwyfor Meirionnydd, Liz Saville Roberts | -58% | Plaid Cymru | ||
Ealing Central and Acton, Rupa Huq | -53% | Labour | ||
Ealing North, James Murray | No votes recorded | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Ealing, Southall, Virendra Sharma | -39% | Labour | ||
Easington, Grahame Morris | -16% | Labour | ||
East Antrim, Sammy Wilson | 59% | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
East Devon, Simon Jupp | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
East Dunbartonshire, Amy Callaghan | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | ||
East Ham, Stephen Timms | -44% | Labour | ||
East Hampshire, Damian Hinds | 0% | Conservative | ||
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Lisa Cameron | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
East Londonderry, Gregory Campbell | 53% | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
East Lothian, Kenny MacAskill | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | ||
East Renfrewshire, Kirsten Oswald | -57% | Scottish National Party | ||
East Surrey, Claire Coutinho | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
East Worthing and Shoreham, Tim Loughton | 38% | Conservative | ||
East Yorkshire, Greg Knight | 32% | Conservative | ||
Eastbourne, Caroline Ansell | 57% | Conservative | ||
Eastleigh, Paul Holmes | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Eddisbury, Edward Timpson | -12% | Conservative | ||
Edinburgh East, Tommy Sheppard | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Edinburgh North and Leith, Deidre Brock | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Edinburgh South, Ian Murray | -39% | Labour | ||
Edinburgh South West, Joanna Cherry | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Edinburgh West, Christine Jardine | -59% | Liberal Democrat | ||
Edmonton, Kate Osamor | -44% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Ellesmere Port and Neston, Justin Madders | -40% | Labour | ||
Elmet and Rothwell, Alec Shelbrooke | 0% | Conservative | ||
Eltham, Clive Efford | -33% | Labour | ||
Enfield North, Feryal Clark | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Enfield, Southgate, Bambos Charalambous | -69% | Labour | ||
Epping Forest, Eleanor Laing | -3% | Conservative | ||
Epsom and Ewell, Chris Grayling | 16% | Conservative | ||
Erewash, Maggie Throup | 44% | Conservative | ||
Erith and Thamesmead, Abena Oppong-Asare | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Esher and Walton, Dominic Raab | 48% | Conservative | ||
Exeter, Ben Bradshaw | -36% | Labour | ||
Falkirk, John McNally | -49% | Scottish National Party | ||
Fareham, Suella Braverman | 86% | Conservative | ||
Faversham and Mid Kent, Helen Whately | 49% | Conservative | ||
Feltham and Heston, Seema Malhotra | -39% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Fermanagh and South Tyrone, Michelle Gildernew | 0% | Sinn Féin | ||
Filton and Bradley Stoke, Jack Lopresti | 34% | Conservative | ||
Finchley and Golders Green, Mike Freer | 7% | Conservative | ||
Folkestone and Hythe, Damian Collins | 7% | Conservative | ||
Forest of Dean, Mark Harper | 21% | Conservative | ||
Foyle, Colum Eastwood | No votes recorded | Social Democratic and Labour Party | ||
Fylde, Mark Menzies | 16% | Conservative | ||
Gainsborough, Edward Leigh | 62% | Conservative | ||
Garston and Halewood, Maria Eagle | -33% | Labour | ||
Gateshead, Ian Mearns | -32% | Labour | ||
Gedling, Tom Randall | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Gillingham and Rainham, Rehman Chishti | 32% | Conservative | ||
Glasgow Central, Alison Thewliss | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Glasgow East, David Linden | -55% | Scottish National Party | ||
Glasgow North, Patrick Grady | -53% | Scottish National Party | ||
Glasgow North East, Anne McLaughlin | -57% | Scottish National Party | ||
Glasgow North West, Carol Monaghan | -49% | Scottish National Party | ||
Glasgow South, Stewart Malcolm McDonald | -53% | Scottish National Party | ||
Glasgow South West, Chris Stephens | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Glenrothes, Peter Grant | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Gloucester, Richard Graham | 1% | Conservative | ||
Gordon, Richard Gordon Thomson | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | ||
Gosport, Caroline Dinenage | 17% | Conservative | ||
Gower, Tonia Antoniazzi | -52% | Labour | ||
Grantham and Stamford, Gareth Davies | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Gravesham, Adam Holloway | 47% | Conservative | ||
Great Grimsby, Lia Nici | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Great Yarmouth, Brandon Lewis | 2% | Conservative | ||
Greenwich and Woolwich, Matthew Pennycook | -49% | Labour | ||
Guildford, Angela Joy Richardson | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Hackney North and Stoke Newington, Diane Abbott | -34% | Labour | ||
Hackney South and Shoreditch, Meg Hillier | -39% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Halesowen and Rowley Regis, James Morris | 20% | Conservative | ||
Halifax, Holly Lynch | -49% | Labour | ||
Haltemprice and Howden, David Davis | 49% | Conservative | ||
Halton, Derek Twigg | -13% | Labour | ||
Hammersmith, Andy Slaughter | -37% | Labour | ||
Hampstead and Kilburn, Tulip Siddiq | -53% | Labour | ||
Harborough, Neil O'Brien | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Harlow, Robert Halfon | 15% | Conservative | ||
Harrogate and Knaresborough, Andrew Jones | 10% | Conservative | ||
Harrow East, Bob Blackman | 37% | Conservative | ||
Harrow West, Gareth Thomas | -37% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Hartlepool, Mike Hill | -34% | Labour | ||
Harwich and North Essex, Bernard Jenkin | 71% | Conservative | ||
Hastings and Rye, Sally-Ann Hart | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Havant, Alan Mak | 49% | Conservative | ||
Hayes and Harlington, John McDonnell | -11% | Labour | ||
Hazel Grove, William Wragg | 77% | Conservative | ||
Hemel Hempstead, Mike Penning | 30% | Conservative | ||
Hemsworth, Jon Trickett | -31% | Labour | ||
Hendon, Matthew Offord | 41% | Conservative | ||
Henley, John Howell | 9% | Conservative | ||
Hereford and South Herefordshire, Jesse Norman | 20% | Conservative | ||
Hertford and Stortford, Julie Marson | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Hertsmere, Oliver Dowden | 35% | Conservative | ||
Hexham, Guy Opperman | 10% | Conservative | ||
Heywood and Middleton, Chris Clarkson | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
High Peak, Robert Largan | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Hitchin and Harpenden, Bim Afolami | 28% | Conservative | ||
Holborn and St Pancras, Keir Starmer | -47% | Labour | ||
Hornchurch and Upminster, Julia Lopez | 100% | Conservative | ||
Hornsey and Wood Green, Catherine West | -58% | Labour | ||
Horsham, Jeremy Quin | 35% | Conservative | ||
Houghton and Sunderland South, Bridget Phillipson | -28% | Labour | ||
Hove, Peter Kyle | -60% | Labour | ||
Huddersfield, Barry Sheerman | -30% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Huntingdon, Jonathan Djanogly | -18% | Conservative | ||
Hyndburn, Sara Britcliffe | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Ilford North, Wes Streeting | -47% | Labour | ||
Ilford South, Sam Tarry | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Inverclyde, Ronnie Cowan | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey, Drew Hendry | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Ipswich, Tom Hunt | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Isle of Wight, Bob Seely | 66% | Conservative | ||
Islington North, Jeremy Corbyn | -18% | Labour | ||
Islington South and Finsbury, Emily Thornberry | -29% | Labour | ||
Islwyn, Chris Evans | -33% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Jarrow, Kate Osborne | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Lagan Valley, Jeffrey M Donaldson | 60% | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Lanark and Hamilton East, Angela Crawley | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Lancaster and Fleetwood, Cat Smith | -40% | Labour | ||
Leeds Central, Hilary Benn | -32% | Labour | ||
Leeds East, Richard Burgon | -44% | Labour | ||
Leeds North East, Fabian Hamilton | -29% | Labour | ||
Leeds North West, Alex Sobel | -66% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Leeds West, Rachel Reeves | -30% | Labour | ||
Leicester East, Claudia Webbe | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Leicester South, Jonathan Ashworth | -42% | Labour | ||
Leicester West, Liz Kendall | -31% | Labour | ||
Leigh, James Grundy | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Lewes, Maria Caulfield | 72% | Conservative | ||
Lewisham East, Janet Daby | -58% | Labour | ||
Lewisham West and Penge, Ellie Reeves | -59% | Labour | ||
Lewisham, Deptford, Vicky Foxcroft | -58% | Labour | ||
Leyton and Wanstead, John Cryer | -7% | Labour | ||
Lichfield, Michael Fabricant | 30% | Conservative | ||
Lincoln, Karl McCartney | 40% | Conservative | ||
Linlithgow and East Falkirk, Martyn Day | -53% | Scottish National Party | ||
Liverpool, Riverside, Kim Johnson | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Liverpool, Walton, Dan Carden | -62% | Labour | ||
Liverpool, Wavertree, Paula Barker | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Liverpool, West Derby, Ian Byrne | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Livingston, Hannah Bardell | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Llanelli, Nia Griffith | -34% | Labour | ||
Loughborough, Jane Hunt | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Louth and Horncastle, Victoria Atkins | 35% | Conservative | ||
Ludlow, Philip Dunne | 14% | Conservative | ||
Luton North, Sarah Owen | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Luton South, Rachel Hopkins | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Macclesfield, David Rutley | 6% | Conservative | ||
Maidenhead, Theresa May | 2% | Conservative | ||
Maidstone and The Weald, Helen Grant | 9% | Conservative | ||
Makerfield, Yvonne Fovargue | -21% | Labour | ||
Maldon, John Whittingdale | 67% | Conservative | ||
Manchester Central, Lucy Powell | -51% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Manchester, Gorton, Afzal Khan | -62% | Labour | ||
Manchester, Withington, Jeff Smith | -56% | Labour | ||
Mansfield, Ben Bradley | 86% | Conservative | ||
Meon Valley, Flick Drummond | -14% | Conservative | ||
Meriden, Saqib Bhatti | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney, Gerald Jones | -47% | Labour | ||
Mid Bedfordshire, Nadine Dorries | 46% | Conservative | ||
Mid Derbyshire, Pauline Latham | 34% | Conservative | ||
Mid Dorset and North Poole, Michael Tomlinson | 81% | Conservative | ||
Mid Norfolk, George Freeman | -11% | Conservative | ||
Mid Sussex, Mims Davies | 67% | Conservative | ||
Mid Ulster, Francie Molloy | -11% | Sinn Féin | ||
Mid Worcestershire, Nigel Huddleston | 30% | Conservative | ||
Middlesbrough, Andy Mcdonald | -39% | Labour | ||
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland, Simon Clarke | 93% | Conservative | ||
Midlothian, Owen Thompson | -57% | Scottish National Party | ||
Milton Keynes North, Ben Everitt | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Milton Keynes South, Iain Stewart | 32% | Conservative | ||
Mitcham and Morden, Siobhain McDonagh | -22% | Labour | ||
Mole Valley, Paul Beresford | 11% | Conservative | ||
Monmouth, David T. C. Davies | 34% | Conservative | ||
Montgomeryshire, Craig Williams | -14% | Conservative | ||
Moray, Douglas Ross | 83% | Conservative | ||
Morecambe and Lunesdale, David Morris | 11% | Conservative | ||
Morley and Outwood, Andrea Jenkyns | 81% | Conservative | ||
Motherwell and Wishaw, Marion Fellows | -53% | Scottish National Party | ||
Na h-Eileanan an Iar, Angus Brendan MacNeil | -31% | Scottish National Party | ||
Neath, Christina Rees | -47% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
New Forest East, Julian Lewis | 79% | Conservative | ||
New Forest West, Desmond Swayne | 31% | Conservative | ||
Newark, Robert Jenrick | 39% | Conservative | ||
Newbury, Laura Farris | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Newcastle upon Tyne Central, Chi Onwurah | -37% | Labour | ||
Newcastle upon Tyne East, Nicholas Brown | -32% | Labour | ||
Newcastle upon Tyne North, Catherine McKinnell | -37% | Labour | ||
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Aaron Bell | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Newport East, Jessica Morden | -32% | Labour | ||
Newport West, Ruth Jones | -100% | Labour | ||
Newry and Armagh, Mickey Brady | -12% | Sinn Féin | ||
Newton Abbot, Anne Marie Morris | 40% | Conservative | ||
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford, Yvette Cooper | -32% | Labour | ||
North Antrim, Ian Paisley | 54% | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
North Ayrshire and Arran, Patricia Gibson | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
North Cornwall, Scott Mann | 72% | Conservative | ||
North Devon, Selaine Saxby | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
North Dorset, Simon Hoare | 9% | Conservative | ||
North Down, Stephen Farry | No votes recorded | Alliance of Northern Ireland | ||
North Durham, Kevan Jones | -21% | Labour | ||
North East Bedfordshire, Richard Fuller | 7% | Conservative | ||
North East Cambridgeshire, Stephen Barclay | 18% | Conservative | ||
North East Derbyshire, Lee Rowley | 100% | Conservative | ||
North East Fife, Wendy Chamberlain | No votes recorded | Liberal Democrat | ||
North East Hampshire, Ranil Jayawardena | 86% | Conservative | ||
North East Hertfordshire, Oliver Heald | -3% | Conservative | ||
North East Somerset, Jacob Rees-Mogg | 61% | Conservative | ||
North Herefordshire, Bill Wiggin | 37% | Conservative | ||
North Norfolk, Duncan Baker | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
North Shropshire, Owen Paterson | 43% | Conservative | ||
North Somerset, Liam Fox | 23% | Conservative | ||
North Swindon, Justin Tomlinson | 35% | Conservative | ||
North Thanet, Roger Gale | 21% | Conservative | ||
North Tyneside, Mary Glindon | -30% | Labour | ||
North Warwickshire, Craig Tracey | 77% | Conservative | ||
North West Cambridgeshire, Shailesh Vara | 26% | Conservative | ||
North West Durham, Richard Holden | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
North West Hampshire, Kit Malthouse | 72% | Conservative | ||
North West Leicestershire, Andrew Bridgen | 67% | Conservative | ||
North West Norfolk, James Wild | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
North Wiltshire, James Gray | 60% | Conservative | ||
Northampton North, Michael Ellis | 16% | Conservative | ||
Northampton South, Andrew Lewer | 93% | Conservative | ||
Norwich North, Chloe Smith | 16% | Conservative | ||
Norwich South, Clive Lewis | -44% | Labour | ||
Nottingham East, Nadia Whittome | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Nottingham North, Alex Norris | -62% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Nottingham South, Lilian Greenwood | -36% | Labour | ||
Nuneaton, Marcus Jones | 11% | Conservative | ||
Ochil and South Perthshire, John Nicolson | -57% | Scottish National Party | ||
Ogmore, Chris Elmore | -52% | Labour | ||
Old Bexley and Sidcup, James Brokenshire | 1% | Conservative | ||
Oldham East and Saddleworth, Debbie Abrahams | -25% | Labour | ||
Oldham West and Royton, Jim McMahon | -53% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Orkney and Shetland, Alistair Carmichael | -38% | Liberal Democrat | ||
Orpington, Gareth Bacon | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Oxford East, Anneliese Dodds | -69% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Oxford West and Abingdon, Layla Moran | -59% | Liberal Democrat | ||
Paisley and Renfrewshire North, Gavin Newlands | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Paisley and Renfrewshire South, Mhairi Black | -53% | Scottish National Party | ||
Pendle, Andrew Stephenson | 31% | Conservative | ||
Penistone and Stocksbridge, Miriam Cates | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Penrith and The Border, Neil Hudson | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Perth and North Perthshire, Pete Wishart | -28% | Scottish National Party | ||
Peterborough, Paul Bristow | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Plymouth, Moor View, Johnny Mercer | 47% | Conservative | ||
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Luke Pollard | -66% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Pontypridd, Alex Davies-Jones | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Poole, Robert Syms | 31% | Conservative | ||
Poplar and Limehouse, Apsana Begum | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Portsmouth North, Penny Mordaunt | 17% | Conservative | ||
Portsmouth South, Stephen Morgan | -59% | Labour | ||
Preseli Pembrokeshire, Stephen Crabb | 1% | Conservative | ||
Preston, Mark Hendrick | -34% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Pudsey, Stuart Andrew | 33% | Conservative | ||
Putney, Fleur Anderson | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Rayleigh and Wickford, Mark Francois | 33% | Conservative | ||
Reading East, Matt Rodda | -69% | Labour | ||
Reading West, Alok Sharma | 8% | Conservative | ||
Redcar, Jacob Young | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Redditch, Rachel Maclean | 79% | Conservative | ||
Reigate, Crispin Blunt | 31% | Conservative | ||
Rhondda, Chris Bryant | -38% | Labour | ||
Ribble Valley, Nigel Evans | 46% | Conservative | ||
Richmond (Yorks), Rishi Sunak | 72% | Conservative | ||
Richmond Park, Sarah Park | No votes recorded | Liberal Democrat | ||
Rochdale, Tony Lloyd | -28% | Labour | ||
Rochester and Strood, Kelly Tolhurst | 44% | Conservative | ||
Rochford and Southend East, James Duddridge | 40% | Conservative | ||
Romford, Andrew Rosindell | 57% | Conservative | ||
Romsey and Southampton North, Caroline Nokes | 1% | Conservative | ||
Ross, Skye and Lochaber, Ian Blackford | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
Rossendale and Darwen, Jake Berry | 15% | Conservative | ||
Rother Valley, Alexander Stafford | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Rotherham, Sarah Champion | -23% | Labour | ||
Rugby, Mark Pawsey | -9% | Conservative | ||
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner, David Simmonds | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Runnymede and Weybridge, Ben Spencer | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Rushcliffe, Ruth Edwards | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Rutherglen and Hamilton West, Margaret Ferrier | -57% | Scottish National Party | ||
Rutland and Melton, Alicia Kearns | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Saffron Walden, Kemi Badenoch | 76% | Conservative | ||
Salford and Eccles, Rebecca Long Bailey | -47% | Labour | ||
Salisbury, John Glen | 13% | Conservative | ||
Scarborough and Whitby, Robert Goodwill | 11% | Conservative | ||
Scunthorpe, Holly Mumby-Croft | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Sedgefield, Paul Howell | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Sefton Central, Bill Esterson | -36% | Labour | ||
Selby and Ainsty, Nigel Adams | 29% | Conservative | ||
Sevenoaks, Laura Trott | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Sheffield Central, Paul Blomfield | -33% | Labour | ||
Sheffield South East, Clive Betts | -33% | Labour | ||
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough, Gill Furniss | -52% | Labour | ||
Sheffield, Hallam, Olivia Blake | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Sheffield, Heeley, Louise Haigh | -44% | Labour | ||
Sherwood, Mark Spencer | 20% | Conservative | ||
Shipley, Philip Davies | 83% | Conservative | ||
Shrewsbury and Atcham, Daniel Kawczynski | 32% | Conservative | ||
Sittingbourne and Sheppey, Gordon Henderson | 64% | Conservative | ||
Skipton and Ripon, Julian Smith | 1% | Conservative | ||
Sleaford and North Hykeham, Caroline Johnson | 81% | Conservative | ||
Slough, Tan Dhesi | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Solihull, Julian Knight | 40% | Conservative | ||
Somerton and Frome, David Warburton | 67% | Conservative | ||
South Antrim, Paul Girvan | 90% | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
South Basildon and East Thurrock, Stephen Metcalfe | 31% | Conservative | ||
South Cambridgeshire, Anthony Browne | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
South Derbyshire, Heather Wheeler | 34% | Conservative | ||
South Dorset, Richard Drax | 70% | Conservative | ||
South Down, Christopher Hazzard | No votes recorded | Sinn Féin | ||
South East Cambridgeshire, Lucy Frazer | 33% | Conservative | ||
South East Cornwall, Sheryll Murray | 38% | Conservative | ||
South Holland and The Deepings, John Hayes | 32% | Conservative | ||
South Leicestershire, Alberto Costa | 7% | Conservative | ||
South Norfolk, Richard Bacon | 41% | Conservative | ||
South Northamptonshire, Andrea Leadsom | 20% | Conservative | ||
South Ribble, Katherine Fletcher | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
South Shields, Emma Lewell-buck | -26% | Labour | ||
South Staffordshire, Gavin Williamson | 3% | Conservative | ||
South Suffolk, James Cartlidge | 21% | Conservative | ||
South Swindon, Robert Buckland | 7% | Conservative | ||
South Thanet, Craig Mackinlay | 91% | Conservative | ||
South West Bedfordshire, Andrew Selous | 15% | Conservative | ||
South West Devon, Gary Streeter | -5% | Conservative | ||
South West Hertfordshire, Gagan Mohindra | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
South West Norfolk, Elizabeth Truss | 3% | Conservative | ||
South West Surrey, Jeremy Hunt | 2% | Conservative | ||
South West Wiltshire, Andrew Murrison | 25% | Conservative | ||
Southampton, Itchen, Royston Smith | 81% | Conservative | ||
Southampton, Test, Alan Whitehead | -33% | Labour | ||
Southend West, David Amess | 30% | Conservative | ||
Southport, Damien Moore | 72% | Conservative | ||
Spelthorne, Kwasi Kwarteng | 31% | Conservative | ||
St Albans, Daisy Cooper | No votes recorded | Liberal Democrat | ||
St Austell and Newquay, Steve Double | 77% | Conservative | ||
St Helens North, Conor McGinn | -49% | Labour | ||
St Helens South and Whiston, Marie Rimmer | -47% | Labour | ||
St Ives, Derek Thomas | 72% | Conservative | ||
Stafford, Theo Clarke | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Staffordshire Moorlands, Karen Bradley | -1% | Conservative | ||
Stalybridge and Hyde, Jonathan Reynolds | -32% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Stevenage, Stephen McPartland | 51% | Conservative | ||
Stirling, Alyn Smith | No votes recorded | Scottish National Party | ||
Stockport, Navendu Mishra | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Stockton North, Alex Cunningham | -31% | Labour | ||
Stockton South, Matt Vickers | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Stoke-on-Trent Central, Jo Gideon | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Stoke-on-Trent North, Jonathan Edward Gullis | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Stoke-on-Trent South, Jack Brereton | 79% | Conservative | ||
Stone, William Cash | 83% | Conservative | ||
Stourbridge, Suzanne Webb | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Strangford, Jim Shannon | 59% | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Stratford-on-Avon, Nadhim Zahawi | 24% | Conservative | ||
Streatham, Bell Ribeiro-Addy | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Stretford and Urmston, Kate Green | -40% | Labour | ||
Stroud, Siobhan Baillie | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Suffolk Coastal, Thérèse Coffey | 15% | Conservative | ||
Sunderland Central, Julie Elliott | -30% | Labour | ||
Surrey Heath, Michael Gove | 17% | Conservative | ||
Sutton and Cheam, Paul Scully | 72% | Conservative | ||
Sutton Coldfield, Andrew Mitchell | 5% | Conservative | ||
Swansea East, Carolyn Harris | -42% | Labour | ||
Swansea West, Geraint Davies | -34% | Labour | ||
Tamworth, Christopher Pincher | 22% | Conservative | ||
Tatton, Esther McVey | 33% | Conservative | ||
Taunton Deane, Rebecca Pow | 21% | Conservative | ||
Telford, Lucy Allan | 58% | Conservative | ||
Tewkesbury, Laurence Robertson | 63% | Conservative | ||
The Cotswolds, Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | 30% | Conservative | ||
The Wrekin, Mark Pritchard | 21% | Conservative | ||
Thirsk and Malton, Kevin Hollinrake | 21% | Conservative | ||
Thornbury and Yate, Luke Hall | 40% | Conservative | ||
Thurrock, Jackie Doyle-Price | 15% | Conservative | ||
Tiverton and Honiton, Neil Parish | 13% | Conservative | ||
Tonbridge and Malling, Tom Tugendhat | 35% | Conservative | ||
Tooting, Rosena Allin-Khan | -60% | Labour | ||
Torbay, Kevin Foster | 40% | Conservative | ||
Torfaen, Nick Thomas-Symonds | -44% | Labour | ||
Torridge and West Devon, Geoffrey Cox | 16% | Conservative | ||
Totnes, Anthony Mangnall | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Tottenham, David Lammy | -39% | Labour | ||
Truro and Falmouth, Cherilyn Mackrory | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Tunbridge Wells, Greg Clark | -2% | Conservative | ||
Twickenham, Munira Wilson | No votes recorded | Liberal Democrat | ||
Tynemouth, Alan Campbell | -36% | Labour | ||
Upper Bann, Carla Lockhart | No votes recorded | Democratic Unionist Party | ||
Uxbridge and South Ruislip, Boris Johnson | 81% | Conservative | ||
Vale of Clwyd, James Davies | 57% | Conservative | ||
Vale of Glamorgan, Alun Cairns | 4% | Conservative | ||
Vauxhall, Florence Eshalomi | No votes recorded | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Wakefield, Imran Ahmad Khan | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Wallasey, Angela Eagle | -37% | Labour | ||
Walsall North, Eddie Hughes | 93% | Conservative | ||
Walsall South, Valerie Vaz | -34% | Labour | ||
Walthamstow, Stella Creasy | -37% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
Wansbeck, Ian Lavery | -26% | Labour | ||
Wantage, David Johnston | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Warley, John Spellar | -22% | Labour | ||
Warrington North, Charlotte Nichols | No votes recorded | Labour | ||
Warrington South, Andy Carter | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Warwick and Leamington, Matt Western | -66% | Labour | ||
Washington and Sunderland West, Sharon Hodgson | -34% | Labour | ||
Watford, Dean Russell | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Waveney, Peter Aldous | 9% | Conservative | ||
Wealden, Nusrat Ghani | 67% | Conservative | ||
Weaver Vale, Mike Amesbury | -62% | Labour | ||
Wellingborough, Peter Bone | 92% | Conservative | ||
Wells, James Heappey | 44% | Conservative | ||
Welwyn Hatfield, Grant Shapps | 20% | Conservative | ||
Wentworth and Dearne, John Healey | -29% | Labour | ||
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine, Andrew Bowie | 59% | Conservative | ||
West Bromwich East, Nicola Faye Richards | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
West Bromwich West, Shaun Bailey | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
West Dorset, Chris Loder | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
West Dunbartonshire, Martin Docherty-Hughes | -56% | Scottish National Party | ||
West Ham, Lyn Brown | -40% | Labour | ||
West Lancashire, Rosie Cooper | 0% | Labour | ||
West Suffolk, Matt Hancock | 3% | Conservative | ||
West Tyrone, Órfhlaith Begley | No votes recorded | Sinn Féin | ||
West Worcestershire, Harriett Baldwin | 13% | Conservative | ||
Westminster North, Karen Buck | -36% | Labour | ||
Westmorland and Lonsdale, Tim Farron | -41% | Liberal Democrat | ||
Weston-super-Mare, John Penrose | 8% | Conservative | ||
Wigan, Lisa Nandy | -31% | Labour | ||
Wimbledon, Stephen Hammond | -14% | Conservative | ||
Winchester, Steve Brine | -5% | Conservative | ||
Windsor, Adam Afriyie | 56% | Conservative | ||
Wirral South, Alison McGovern | -34% | Labour | ||
Wirral West, Margaret Greenwood | -44% | Labour | ||
Witham, Priti Patel | 45% | Conservative | ||
Witney, Robert Courts | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Woking, Jonathan Lord | 36% | Conservative | ||
Wokingham, John Redwood | 67% | Conservative | ||
Wolverhampton North East, Jane Stevenson | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Wolverhampton South East, Pat McFadden | -31% | Labour | ||
Wolverhampton South West, Stuart Anderson | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Worcester, Robin Walker | 14% | Conservative | ||
Workington, Mark Jenkinson | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Worsley and Eccles South, Barbara Keeley | -30% | Labour | ||
Worthing West, Peter Bottomley | 14% | Conservative | ||
Wrexham, Sarah Atherton | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
Wycombe, Steve Baker | 80% | Conservative | ||
Wyre and Preston North, Ben Wallace | 9% | Conservative | ||
Wyre Forest, Mark Garnier | 5% | Conservative | ||
Wythenshawe and Sale East, Mike Kane | -41% | Labour | ||
Yeovil, Marcus Fysh | 86% | Conservative | ||
Ynys Môn, Virginia Crosbie | No votes recorded | Conservative | ||
York Central, Rachael Maskell | -49% | Labour (Co-op) | ||
York Outer, Julian Sturdy | 34% | Conservative |